For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SELU

STATION INFO

Address: Selu, Maharashtra 431503, India

Station Code: SELU)SEL

Station Name: SELU)SELU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57515DAUND NANDED PAS00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS01:1001:111W2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP01:2101:221SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS01:2601:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP02:0902:101F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP02:0902:101M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP02:0902:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS02:2902:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS02:2902:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP02:3002:311M3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS03:2903:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP03:4603:471SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS04:4104:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP05:3405:351TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL06:4706:481F2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP07:1407:151M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP07:1707:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57541NSL NED PASS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17620NED AWB EXP13:4813:502F3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS15:2815:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57550HYDERABAD PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP18:5018:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS19:5920:001SA3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP21:0121:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17621AWB RU EXPRESS22:4022:411F3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP22:4022:411M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP22:4022:411TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP22:4022:411W2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS23:0423:051TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5426-11-2021
Restoration of DEMU Special Services between Manmad and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of DEMU Special Services between Manmad and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore DEMU special services between Manmad and Hazur Sahib Nanded.  The details are as under-

07778 DEMU will leave Manmad at 06.10 hrs daily with effect from 27.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15.20 hrs same day 

07777 DEMU will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19.25 hrs daily with effect from 26.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Manmad at 05.50 hrs next day 

Composition: 10 DEMU coaches

Halts: Nagarsol, Tarur, Rotegaon, Parsoda, Karanjgaon, Lasur, Potul, Daulatabad, Aurangabad, Mukundawadi, Chikalthan, Karmad, Badnapur, Jalna, Kodi, Ranjani, Partur, Usmanpur, Satuna, Selu, Manwat Road, Devalgaon Avchar, Pergaon, Parbhani, Pingli, Mirkhal, Purna, Chudawa and Limbgaon

These special trains will run at unreserved express fares. Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/54

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






2
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search