For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17688 MARATHWADA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17688-MARATHWADA EXP
Dharmabad to Manmad jn | Distance-422Kms | Travel Time 9:20Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX455XX130X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DABDHARMABADSource04:0001
2KEKKARKHELI04:1204:131:00141
3UMRIUMRI04:3004:322:00301
4MUEMUDKHED04:5704:592:00501
5NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:2505:305:00721
6PAUPURNA JN06:0306:052:001031
7PBNPARBHANI JN06:3806:402:001311
8MVOMANWATH ROAD06:5706:581:001591
9SELUSELU07:1707:181:001731
10PTUPARTUR07:4407:451:002011
11RNERANJANI07:5407:551:002151
12JJALNA08:2808:302:002461
13BDUBADNAPUR08:4908:501:002651
14MKDDMUKUNDA WADI H09:2909:301:003021
15AWBAURANGABAD10:0510:105:003081
16DLBDAULATABAD10:2310:241:003211
17POZPOTUL10:3210:331:003301
18LSRLASUR10:4110:421:003421
19KAJGKAJG10:5410:551:003521
20PSDPARSODA11:0411:051:003571
21RGOROTEGAON11:1911:201:003691
22TRTARU11:3411:351:003831
23NSLNAGARSOL12:0912:101:003971
24ANKANKAI12:5212:531:004071
25MMRMANMAD JN13:20Destination4221
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.980/2022-2320-03-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 980 Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due to Traffic Block

Due to non-interlocking work at Nagarsol station in Parbhani – Manmad section, the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

S.No

T.No.

From -To

Daysofservice

J.C.O

1

07497

Jalna – Nagarsol

Sun

19.03.2023&26.03.2023

2

07493

Jalna – Nagarsol

Wed,Fri

22.03.2023,24.03.2023

3

07494

Nagarsol – Jalna

Sun,Wed,Fri

19.03.2023,22.03.2023,

24.03.2023&26.03.2023

4

07491

Jalna - Nagarsol

Mon,Tue,Thu

20.03.2023,21.03.2023

&23.03.2023

5

07492

Nagarsol - Jalna

Mon,Tue,Thu

20.03.2023, 21.03.2023

& 23.03.2023

 

Partial Cancellation:

S.

No

T.No.

From-To

J.C.O

Partial cancellationbetween

1

12787

Narasapur – Nagarsol

21.03.2023,22.03.2023,

23.03.2023&25.03.2023

Aurangabad – Nagarsol

2

12788

Nagarsol – Narasapur

22.03.2023,23.03.2023,

24.03.2023&26.03.2023

Nagarsol – Aurangabad

3

17231

Narasapur – Nagarsol

24.03.2023

Aurangabad – Nagarsol

4

17232

Nagarsol – Narsapur

25.03.2023

Nagarsol – Aurangabad

5

17687

Manmad – Dharmabad

23.03.2023to26.03.2023

Rotegaon – Manmad

6

17688

Dharmabad – Manmad

23.03.2023to26.03.2023

Manmad - Rotegaon

 

*JCO-Journey Commencing o­n




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.957/2022-2320-03-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 957 Cancellation / Regulation / Reschedule of Trains

Due to operational reasons the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:-

Cancellations:

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

JCO

1

01414

Pandharpur – Nizamabad

10.03.2023

2

01413

Nizamabad – Pandharpur

11.03.2023

 

 

Due to traffic block the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:-

Regulation:

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

JCO

Regulated for

1

17617

Mumbai CST – Nanded

11.03.2023 & 14.03.2023

135 minutes

2

17630

Nanded – Pune

50 minutes

3

17661

Kacheguda – Rotegaon

 

190 minutes

4

12788

Nagarsol – Narsapur

14.03.2023

90 minutes

5

17232

Nagarsol - Narsapur

11.03.2023

90 minutes

 

 

Reschedule:

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

JCO

Rescheduled by

1

17688

Dharmabad – Manmad

12.03.2023 & 15.03.2023

60 minutes

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search