For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANKAI

STATION INFO

Address: Ankai Kila Railway Station, SH10, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: ANK)ANKA

Station Name: ANK)ANKAI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57542NED MMR PASS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51401PUNE MMR PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU09:5509:572M,TU,THUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU16:2016:211M,TU,THUNRESERVED
57515DAUND NANDED PAS18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57590MMR NSL PASS23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14508-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 145, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 145  Dt. 08.08.2019

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/SHORT

 TERMINATION DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Pachapur & Gokak and other places o­n Pune division the following trains are cancelled.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51420 Hubballi- Miraj passenger commencing journey o­n 08.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Desur Passenger commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Desur. Accordingly, this train will originate from Desur.

2.Train No. 51462 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Gahatprabha. Accordingly, this train will originate from Gahatprabha.

3.Train No. 51461 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Gahatprabha–Belagavi. Earlier it was notified this is cancelled today.

4.Train No. 51464 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Gahatprabha.

5.Train No. 17415 Tirupati –Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Gadag - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

6.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

7.Train No. 06525 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hubballi – Belagavi.

8.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hubballi - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION:

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

3.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

4.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

9.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 will originate from Hubballi duly cancelling slip coach from Vasco Da Gama to Hubballi.

10.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 will originate from Hubballi instead of Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

11.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 will originate from Hubballi instead of Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

12.Train No. 51406Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger of 08.08.2019 will originate from Gokak and partially cancelled between Castle Rock - Gokak.Earlier it was notified this is cancelled today.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Wadi, Guntakal.

2.Train No. 12779Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey today i.e.on 08.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Roha, panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey today i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Ankai, Daund, Karmad, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura,Gadag, Hubballi, Londa

Due to continuous rain and water logging o­n tracks several trains are delayed. The inconvenience caused is regretted. The Passengers are requested to co operate with Railways.

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/8/1104-08-2019
Trains Update - 11 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-11

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains short terminated

·11080 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12164 Chennai-Dadar Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Kopergaon

·16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express JCO 2.8.2019 short terminated at Manmad

·22144 Bidar-Mumbai Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Sainagar Shirdi

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussain Sagar Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12294 Allahabad-LTT Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12072 Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Asvali

 

Trains diverted and rescheduled

·11039 Kolhapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj at 23.50 hrs.

·12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Gudur-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Erode-Podhanur-Shoranur Cabin-Thrissur

·17031 Mumbai-Hyderabad Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Nasik via Manmad-Ankai-Nanded

 

Trains cancelled

·12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12110 Manmad-Mumbai Panchavati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12109 Mumbai-Manmad Panchavati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·22102 Manmad-Mumbai Rajyarani Express JCO 5.8.2019

·22101 Mumbai-Manmad Rajyarani Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12118 Manmad-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12117 LTT-Manmad Express JCO 5.8.2019

·51424 Manmad-Igatpuri Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51423 Igatpuri-Manmad Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51401 Pune-Manmad Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51402 Manmad-Pune Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51154 Bhusaval-Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51153 Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·22107 Mumbai-Latur Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai Sahyadri Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur Sahyadri Express JCO 4.8.2019

·22103 Allahabad-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search