For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANKAI

STATION INFO

Address: Ankai Kila Railway Station, SH10, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: ANK)ANKA

Station Name: ANK)ANKAI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57542NED MMR PASS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51401PUNE MMR PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU09:5509:572M,TU,THUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU16:2016:211M,TU,THUNRESERVED
57515DAUND NANDED PAS18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57590MMR NSL PASS23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







2
Press Release No. 394 25-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 394, DIVERSION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN, DIVERSION OF TRAIN & RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 394  Dt: 25.02.2021                     

I.DIVERSION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted / partially cancelled due to Line Block and Power Block for Re - girdering of Bridge No. 863 dn line with new supplied steel girders between KSR Bengaluru and Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 27/28.02.2021 as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express Special commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 27.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru skipping stoppage of Bengaluru East and Bengaluru Cantonment.

2.Train No. 06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Kaveri Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 27.02.2021 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Baiyyappanahalli skipping stoppage of Bengaluru Cantonment.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special commencing journey from Devanahalli o­n 27.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

II.    DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Gonda, Barhni, Gorakhpur skipping stoppage of Manakpur, Basti, Khalilabad.

III.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to 7 days traffic cum power block for some technical work between Andul & Sankrail station of Howrah and Kharagpur section over main line in connection with Sankail – Santragachi Link line work from 27.02.2021 as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No 02245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duranto Express Special commencing journey from Howrah o­n 27.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 06.00 hrs.

2.Train No. 02250 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special Express commencing journey from New Tinsukiya o­n 26.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.30 hrs.

3.Train No.02510 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Special Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 28.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.30 hrs and o­n 01.03.2021 and 02.03.2021 for 01.35 hrs.

4.Train No.00620 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Expess Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 27.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.00 hrs.

5.Train No.00618 Dimapur – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express commencing journey from Dimapur o­n 03.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 01.00 hrs.

REGULATION:


Train No.02246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.02.2021 will be regulated for 01 hrs 15 min en route.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search