For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANKAI

STATION INFO

Address: Ankai Kila Railway Station, SH10, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: ANK)ANKA

Station Name: ANK)ANKAI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57542NED MMR PASS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51401PUNE MMR PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU09:5509:572M,TU,THUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU16:2016:211M,TU,THUNRESERVED
57515DAUND NANDED PAS18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57590MMR NSL PASS23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 394 25-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 394, DIVERSION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN, DIVERSION OF TRAIN & RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 394  Dt: 25.02.2021                     

I.DIVERSION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted / partially cancelled due to Line Block and Power Block for Re - girdering of Bridge No. 863 dn line with new supplied steel girders between KSR Bengaluru and Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 27/28.02.2021 as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express Special commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 27.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru skipping stoppage of Bengaluru East and Bengaluru Cantonment.

2.Train No. 06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Kaveri Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 27.02.2021 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Baiyyappanahalli skipping stoppage of Bengaluru Cantonment.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special commencing journey from Devanahalli o­n 27.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

II.    DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Gonda, Barhni, Gorakhpur skipping stoppage of Manakpur, Basti, Khalilabad.

III.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to 7 days traffic cum power block for some technical work between Andul & Sankrail station of Howrah and Kharagpur section over main line in connection with Sankail – Santragachi Link line work from 27.02.2021 as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No 02245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duranto Express Special commencing journey from Howrah o­n 27.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 06.00 hrs.

2.Train No. 02250 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special Express commencing journey from New Tinsukiya o­n 26.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.30 hrs.

3.Train No.02510 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Special Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 28.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.30 hrs and o­n 01.03.2021 and 02.03.2021 for 01.35 hrs.

4.Train No.00620 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Expess Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 27.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.00 hrs.

5.Train No.00618 Dimapur – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express commencing journey from Dimapur o­n 03.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 01.00 hrs.

REGULATION:


Train No.02246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.02.2021 will be regulated for 01 hrs 15 min en route.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 35825-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 358, RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 358  Dt: 23.01.2021                     

I.  RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA

It is decided to run Train No. 07603/07604 Kacheguda – Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express Special will depart from Kacheguda at 21:05 hrs and arrive Yelahanka at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 27.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 21:49/21:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Gadwal – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:50/00:52 hrs, Dronachellam – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 03:35/03:45 hrs, Gooty – 04:09/04:10 hrs, Anantpur – 05:08/05:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 06:43/06:44 hrs, Penukonda – 07:02/07:03 hrs, Hindupur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Gauribidanur – 08:05/08:06 hrs and Dodballapur – 08:52/08:53 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special will depart from Yelahanka at 16:20hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yelahanka from 28.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dodballapur – 16:40/16:41hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:19/17:20hrs, Hindupur – 17:39/17:40hrs, Penukonda – 18:13/18:14hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 18:30/18:32hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Anantpur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Gooty – 21:06/21:07hrs, Guntakal – 21:40/22:00hrs, Dronachellam – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:28/00:30hrs, Gadwal – 01:30/01:31 hrs and Mahbubnagar –  02:50/02:52 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE 1St AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches andTWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. This special train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this special train is @1.3 rate.

II.  CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to change the terminal of Train No. 02089/02090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – YesvantpurJanshatabdiExpress Special from Yesvantpur to KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will run as Train No. 02089/02090 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Special with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 17:15 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 21:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengalurufrom 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Yesvantpur – 17:25/17:27 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:14/18:15hrs, Arsikere – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kadur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Birur – 20:21/20:22 hrs, Tarikere – 20:45/20:46 hrs and Bhadravati – 21:04/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR BengaluruJanshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluruat 09:50 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Bhadravati – 05:32/05:33hrs, Tarikere – 05:49/05:50hrs, Birur – 06:14/06:15hrs, Kadur – 06:24/06:25hrs, Arsikere – 06:56/06:57hrs and Tumakuru – 08:25/08:27hrs and Yesvantpur – 09:25/09:27 hrs.

III.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special:-

Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 08:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 25.01.2021.


En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tiptur – 01:08/01:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 03:28/03:30hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:35/04:45hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:00/05:05hrs, Krishnadevaraya Halt – 05:13/05:14hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:20/05:21hrs, Kengeri – 05:27/05:28hrs, Bidadi – 05:43/05:44hrs, Ramanagram – 05:54/05:55hrs, Channapatna – 06:04/06:05hrs, Maddur – 06:21/06:22hrs, Mandya – 06:38/06:40hrs, Yeliyur – 06:49/06:50hrs, Panadavapura – 07:09/07:10 hrs and Naganahalli – 07:19/07:20 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06220Tirupati – ChamarajanagarFestival Express Special:-

Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 09:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 25.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 23:50/23:55 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs, Tyakal – 02:34/02:35 hrs, Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:14/03:15hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:19/03:20hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:24/03:25hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:33/03:35hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:25/04:30 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 04:44/04:45hrs,  Kengeri - 04:51/04:52hrs, Bidadi - 05:06/05:07 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:18/05:19hrs, Channapatna - 05:29/05:30hrs,  Maddur - 05:47/05:48hrs,  Mandya - 06:03/06:05 hrs,  Pandavapura - 06:24/06:25 hrs,  Mysuru - 07:00/07:20 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 07:25/07:26hrs and Nanjangud Town - 07:58/08:00 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU:-


Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU will depart  from KSR Bengaluru at 04:45 hrs instead of 05:00 and arrive  Ramanagaram at 05:50hrs instead of 06:00 hrs with effect after restoration of service from KSR Bengaluru.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart- Krishnadevaraya Halt- 04:53/04:54hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:00/05:01hrs, Jnanabharathi Halt - 05:03/05:04hrs, Kengeri - 05:09/05:10hrs, Hejjala - 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bidadi - 05:25/05:26 hrs, Ketohalli Halt - 05:33/05:34 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search