For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANKAI

STATION INFO

Address: Ankai Kila Railway Station, SH10, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: ANK)ANKA

Station Name: ANK)ANKAI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57542NED MMR PASS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51401PUNE MMR PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU09:5509:572M,TU,THUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP12:5212:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU16:2016:211M,TU,THUNRESERVED
57515DAUND NANDED PAS18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57590MMR NSL PASS23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.781/2022-23 17-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 781 - Special Trains for 811th Annual Urs at Ajmer


            

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during 811th Annual Urs at Ajmer, Special trains will be run between various destinations as per the following schedule:-

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

1

07125

Hyderabad – Madar Jn

26.01.2023

2

07126

Madar Jn – Hyderabad

31.01.2023

3

07129

Kacheguda – Madar Jn

26.01.2023

4

07130

Madar Jn – Kacheguda

31.01.2023

5

07131

Machilipatnam – Madar Jn

24.01.2023

6

07132

Madar Jn – Machilipatnam

01.02.2023

7

07227

Tirupati – Ajmer

25.01.2023

8

07228

Ajmer – Tirupati

01.02.2023

9

07641

Nanded – Ajmer

27.01.2023

10

07642

Ajmer – Nanded

01.02.2023

 


Train No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad – Madar Jn - Hyderabad Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda – Madar Jn - Kacheguda Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

 

Train No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam – Madar Jn - Machilipatnam Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07227/07228 Tirupati – Ajmer - Tirupati Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07641/07642 Nanded – Ajmer - Nanded Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Rotegaon, Ankai, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

 

   These trains consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.739/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No. 739 - Mahaparinirvan Diwas Special Trains between Adilabad-Dadar



In order to clear extra rush of passengers o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Diwas of Dr. B. R. Ambedkar o­n 06.12.2022, SCR will run two special trains between Adilabad - Dadar as detailed below-

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07058

Adilabad – Dadar

07.00 (Mon)

03.30 (Tue)

05.12.2022

2

07057

Dadar – Adilabad

00.50 (Wed)

18.45 (Wed)

07.12.2022

Adilabad – Dadar - Adilabad special trains (02 services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, H.S.Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nasik, Igatpuri and Kalyan stations in both the directions.

These special trains will have all General Second Class Chair Car Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search