For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARTUR

STATION INFO

Address: Maharashtra 431501, India

Station Code: PTU)PARTU

Station Name: PTU)PARTUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17063AJANTA EXPRESS00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS00:4900:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP01:0201:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS01:5201:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS01:5902:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS01:5902:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP02:0002:011M3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP02:4402:451F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP02:4402:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP02:4402:451M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP04:0404:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS04:0404:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP05:5405:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP06:5306:552M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL07:0407:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57549AURANGABAD PSGR10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXP14:1814:202F3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57550HYDERABAD PASS17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS20:2420:251SA3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17001SNSI SC EXP22:2022:211M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP22:2022:211TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS22:2022:211F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP22:2022:211W2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS23:2923:301TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR23:3923:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
13/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Departure/Arrival Timings at Howrah/Santragachi


South Eastern Railway has notified revised departure and arrival timings at Howrah/Santragachi for the under mentioned special Trains:

The departure timing of Train No.02863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Special is revised with immediate effect. The Train will depart Howrah at 10.55 hrs and reach Yesvantpur at 16.00 hrs, the next day. There are no changes in timings of train at enroute stations between Howrah and Yesvantpur.

The departure timing of Train No.02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Special is revised with immediate effect. The train will depart Howrah at 23.00 hrs and reach Yesvantpur at 07.15 hrs, the third day. There are no changes in timings of train at enroute stations between  Howrah and Yesvantpur.

The departure timing of Train No.02807 Santragachi – Dr MGR Chennai Central is revised with immediate effect. The train will depart Santragachi at 18.00 hrs and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs, the next day. There are no changes in timings of train at enroute stations between Santragachi and DR MGR Chennai Central

The arrival timing of Train No.02864 Yesvantpur – Howrah is revised with immediate effect. The train will depart Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs and arrives Howrah at 16.45 hrs, the next day. There are no changes in timings of train at enroute stations between Yesvantpur and Howrah

The arrival timing of Train No.02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah is revised with immediate effect. The train will depart Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs and arrives Howrah at 19.50 hrs, the next day. There are no changes in timings of train at enroute stations between Yesvantpur and Howrah

The arrival timing of Train No.02808 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi is revised with immediate effect. The train will depart Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.10 hrs and arrives Santragachi at 10.45 hrs, the next day. There are no changes in timings of train at enroute stations between Dr MGR Chennai Central and Santragachi


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow the Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Follow Social Distancing and Hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/03/2718-03-2021
Special Train between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded- Bookings open

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Train between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Railways have decided to run additional special trains between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:-

07313 special will leave Panvel at 16.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday from 19.03.2021 to 01.04.2021 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11.00 hrs next day.

07314 special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17.35 hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday from 18.03.2021 to 31.03.2021 (8 trips) and will arrive Panvel at 12.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Karjat (only for 07313), Lonavala (only for 07313), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani and Purna.

Composition: - o­ne AC First cum AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 4 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 07313 o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 18.03.2021 at 14.00 hrs and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: March 18, 2021

PR No.2021/03/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search