For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARTUR

STATION INFO

Address: Maharashtra 431501, India

Station Code: PTU)PARTU

Station Name: PTU)PARTUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17063AJANTA EXPRESS00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS00:4900:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP01:0201:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS01:5201:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS01:5902:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS01:5902:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP02:0002:011M3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP02:4402:451F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP02:4402:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP02:4402:451M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP04:0404:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS04:0404:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP05:5405:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP06:5306:552M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL07:0407:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57549AURANGABAD PSGR10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXP14:1814:202F3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57550HYDERABAD PASS17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS20:2420:251SA3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17001SNSI SC EXP22:2022:211M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP22:2022:211TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS22:2022:211F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP22:2022:211W2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS23:2923:301TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR23:3923:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
474/2022-23 24-11-2022
Chennai
Tender has been awarded for Redevelopment of Kanniyakumari railway station at a cost of Rs.49.36 Crores




Tender has been awarded for Redevelopment of Kanniyakumari railway station at a cost of Rs.49.36 Crores

Revamped Kanniyakumari Station to house world-class infrastructure and state-of-the-art facilities for passengers


Soon, Kanniyakumari railway station will be identified o­n the map of redeveloped railway stations.  Work tender for redevelopment of Kanniyakumari railway station has been awarded at a cost of Rs.49.36 Crores and Letter of Acceptance (LOA) has been issued o­n 23-11-2022.  The station, functioning under Thiruvananthapuram Division of Southern Railway, will offer airport-like experience for rail passengers with futuristic infrastructure and novel amenities upon redevelopment.

 The revamped station will house the following facilities:


·Futuristic World-class amenities promising to meet the requirements of next 40 to 60 years


·Seamless movement of passengers by separate Arrival and Departure corridor


·Aesthetically designed stations with facade lighting arrangements, good illuminationand landscaping


·Dedicated Parking lots for streamlined movement of different categories of vehicles and pedestrians in exclusive lanesand multi level vehicle parking wherever feasible.


·Inter-modal connectivity


·Hassle-free access to all platforms by escalators, lifts, stairways, skywalks


·Spacious concourse(Roof Plaza), waiting halls, acoustically designed and soothing public announcement system, coverage of entire area by CCTV cameras


·Differently-abled friendly modern stations


·Efficient water & energy management measures


·Clear cut division of Train operation facilities and Passenger amenities


·Spacious Entrance Lobby with Ticketing facility


·State of the Art External Façade & landscaping


·Platforms well connected with Sub-ways, adequate parking facilities


Including Kanniyakumari, Southern Railway has so far awarded tenders for redevelopment of 9 railway stations –, Chennai Egmore, Katpadi Jn , Madurai Jn, Rameswaram (Total- 5 in Tamil Nadu) ErnakulamJn, Ernakulam Town, Kollam (Three in Kerala) and Puducherry.


Redevelopment of other Stations in SR

Southern Railway has also undertaken feasibility study for preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for 4 stations, viz., Kumbakonam, TirunelveliJn (2 in Tamil Nadu), Chengannur and Thrissur (2 in Kerala).


RLDA had undertaken a feasibility study for preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for 8 stations, viz., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.M.G. Ramachandran Central, Tambaram, Avadi, Coimbatore Jn (4 in Tamil Nadu), Thiruvananthapuram Central, Varkala, Kozhikode (3 in Kerala) and Mangalore Central in Karnataka.


Further 38 stations in Southern Railway have been identified for redevelopment and techno economic feasibility study is to be undertaken after final approval from the Railway board.

     

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 24022-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 240, Revision in timings of trains

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 240 Dt: 22.11.2022


                REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Western Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at some stations with effect commencing journey from the dates mentioned against each as below in view of Pit Line Two works at Bandra Terminus.

1.Revision in timing of Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express with effect commencing journey from Bikaner from 27.11.2022.

Station

Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Ahmedabad

07.15/07.30 hrs

06.55/07.10 hrs

2.Revision in timing of Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from Barmer from 01.12.2022.

Stations

Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Sabarmati BG

06.25/06.27 hrs

06.18/06.20 hrs

Ahmedabad

07.15/07.30 hrs

06.55/07.10 hrs

                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search