For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARTUR

STATION INFO

Address: Maharashtra 431501, India

Station Code: PTU)PARTU

Station Name: PTU)PARTUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17063AJANTA EXPRESS00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS00:4900:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP01:0201:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS01:5201:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS01:5902:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS01:5902:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP02:0002:011M3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP02:4402:451F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP02:4402:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP02:4402:451M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP04:0404:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS04:0404:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP05:5405:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP06:5306:552M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL07:0407:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57549AURANGABAD PSGR10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXP14:1814:202F3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57550HYDERABAD PASS17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS20:2420:251SA3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17001SNSI SC EXP22:2022:211M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP22:2022:211TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS22:2022:211F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP22:2022:211W2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS23:2923:301TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR23:3923:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
27-08-2020
FOUR PAIRS OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN AS PER REVISED DEPARTURE/ARRIVAL TIMINGS TO & FRO HOWRAH DUE TO ACCELERATION OF SECTIONAL SPEED LIMIT

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

FOUR PAIRS OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN AS PER

REVISED DEPARTURE/ARRIVAL TIMINGS TO & FRO

HOWRAH DUE TO ACCELERATION OF SECTIONAL SPEED LIMIT

 

Kolkata, 27th August, 2020:

 

South Eastern Railway,in a bid to make high-speed movement of train services for reaching the passengers to their destinations faster,has decided to accelerate the sectional permissible maximum speed limitfrom 110 kmph to 130 kmph between Andul and Kharagpur o­n Howrah-Kharagpur section in Kharagpur Division.

 

With the above acceleration of sectional maximum permissible speed, four pairs of trains viz., 02245/02246 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special, 02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Special,02810/02809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Special and 02073/02074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar- Howrah Special trains will run at a maximum permissible speed of 130 kmph instead of existing speed of 110 kmph o­n the above section between Andul and Kharagpur with revised departure/arrival timings to and fro Howrah with effect from 28.08.2020.

 

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special will leave Howrah at 10.55 hrs instead of 10.50 hrs. In the return direction, 02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special will arrive Howrah at 16:40 hrs instead of 16.45 hrs.

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special will depart Howrah at 06.25 hrs instead of 06.20 hrs. In the return trip, 02022Barbil-Howrah Special will reach Howrah at 20.50 hrs instead of 20.55 hrs.

Ø02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will leave Howrah at 20.05 hrs instead of 20.00 hrs. and the correspondingdown train 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Special will arrive Howrah at 05.45 hrs instead of 05.50 hrs.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special will depart Howrah at 14.30 hrs instead of 14.25 hrs. and 02074 Bhubaneswar -Howrah Special will arrive Howrah at 12.35 hrs instead of 12.40 hrs.

 

However, Arrival/Departure timings of the aforesaid Special trains at other stations enroute will remain unchanged.

 

***********





2
21-07-2020
Railway Board issued list of 20 “Good work done”by Zonal Railways, Production Units, Centralized Training Institutes and RDSO

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

 

No. 11PR/07/2020Press ReleaseDate: 11.07.20

 

Railway Board issued list of 20 “Good work done”by Zonal Railways, Production Units, Centralized Training Institutes and RDSO

 North Central Railway topped the list with 08 items from total 20 good worksselected by Railway Boardin whopping 2645 entries

  With intent of replicating and standardizing good practices and innovations, Railway Board had directed Zonal Railways, Production Units, Centralized training institutes and RDSO to actively share the good work being done by different Railway units. A dedicated o­nline “Rail Good Work Portal” was created by Railway Board forreporting such works by different Railway Units.

 

Railway Boardhas selected best 20 items from the overwhelming 2645 entries received for the period from 14.09.18 to 31.12.2019 and has directed for wide circulation and implementation of selected 20 items o­n different Railway units.

 

In a major achievement, North Central Railway is o­n top among all Railway units with 08 items from NCR finding place in the list of 20 “Good Work done”from whopping 2645 entries.

 

Eight Good works done o­n NCR featuring in this coveted 20 items list are Bell system for alerting passengers 2 minutes before departure of originating train implementedat Prayagraj, Real time o­n-board CCTV monitoring system installed in Prayagraj- AnandViharHumsafar Express, Indian Railways’ first Hot axle cum Hot Wheel detector installed at Chunar, Air Quality monitoring equipment installed at NCR HQ, Prayagraj station and divisional office Agra, Provision of toggle switch for testing hotel load(HOG) converter in locomotive by loco shed Kanpur, o­n-line NS demand , issue note,Imprest note generation and Delivery of high speed diesel from divisional storesPrayagraj, reconditioning of CMS crossing by translamentic robotic welding technique and ultrasonic flaw detection of Rail/Welds using Vehicular system.

 

Besides above 08 items of NCR, otherselected items from different Railway units are UTS o­n mobile App, o­nline temperature and speedmonitoring system for passing and terminating trains, UTS o­n Mobile with Bluetooth printer, QR code based mobile app for monitoring point machine maintenance, Battery operated torque wrench, natural water cooler, railway line burr removing equipment, Push-pull gadget for repair of motors, LHB coach spring changing gadget, in position repair arrangement for bogie component in locomotive, Railway Stores Vendor guidance system and use of Rail Road equipment.

 

Under the dynamic leadership of General Manager North Central and Northern Railway Sri Rajiv Chaudhry, North Central Railway has been leading the way in implementing good practices and innovations in operation and maintenance fields.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search