For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17617-TAPOVAN EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to H sahib nanded | Distance-610Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX605XX165X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource06:1501
2DRDADAR06:2806:302:0091
3TNATHANE06:4806:502:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN07:0707:103:00541
5IGPIGATPURI08:5008:555:001371
6DVLDEVLALI09:3309:352:001821
7NKNASIK ROAD09:4509:505:001881
8NRNIPHAD10:1310:152:002191
9LSLASALGAON10:2810:302:002361
10MMRMANMAD JN11:1011:155:002611
11RGOROTEGAON12:1412:151:003131
12LSRLASUR12:3412:351:003401
13AWBAURANGABAD13:1513:205:003741
14JJALNA14:2014:222:004371
15PTUPARTUR15:0415:051:004821
16SELUSELU15:2815:291:005091
17MVOMANWATH ROAD15:4015:411:005241
18PBNPARBHANI JN16:1816:202:005511
19PAUPURNA JN16:5316:552:005801
20NEDH SAHIB NANDED18:00Destination6101
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/904-08-2019
Trains Update - 9 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-9

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains short terminated

·12290 Nagpur-Mumbai Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Igatpuri.

 

Trains diverted and rescheduled

·12618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Wadi-Gutakal-Renigunta-Jolarpettai-Erode-Shoranur.

·11102 Gwalior-Pune Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund

·19311 Pune-Indore Express JCO 4.8.2019 (sch dep 17.30 hrs) is rescheduled at 22.00 hrs and diverted via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon-Surat.

·12939 Pune-Jaipur Express JCO 4.8.2019 (sch dep 15.30 hrs) is rescheduled at 20.20 hrs and diverted via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon-Surat.

 

Trains cancelled

·17617 Mumbai-Nanded Tapovan Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11093 Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12289 Mumbai-Nagpur Duranto Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11090 Pune-Jodhpur Express JCO 4.8.2019

·22129 LTT-Allahabad Tulsi Express JCO 4.8.2019

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 395/2019-2004-08-2019
Secunderabad
Bulletin No.3 Cancellation / Diversion / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Heavy Rains and Water Logging in Mumbai


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging/boulder fallen in Mumbai Division of Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / diverted / partially cancelled as detailed below: -

Train Cancelled:

1.Train No. 17617 Mumbai CSMT-H.S.Nanded Express is cancelled o­n 04.08.2019.

2.Train No. 11028 Chennai Egmore-Mumbai CSMT Express is cancelled o­n 04.08.2019

 

Trains Diverted:

  1. Train No. 12618 H. Nizamuddin – Ernakulum Express which left H.Nizamuddin o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Igatpuri, Manmad, Wadi, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Erode, Soranur o­nwards o­n regular route.
  2. Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express scheduled to depart Rajkot o­n 04.08.2019 is diverted to run via., Surat, Udhhna, Jalgaon.
  3. Train No. 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantapur Express which left Jaipur o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via., Surat, Udhhna, Jalgaon.
  4. Train No. 11013 Mumbai LTT – Coimbatore Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via., Karjat, ROHA, Madgaon, Mangalore.


Trains Partially Cancelled:

  1. Train No. 16332 Trivandrum Central - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Trivandrum Central o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Daund - Mumbai CSMT.
  2. Train No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Daund.


(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
sharad keshav balsane- Thu Aug 20 9:14 2015
Riservation


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search