For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17617-TAPOVAN EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to H sahib nanded | Distance-610Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX605XX165X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource06:1501
2DRDADAR06:2806:302:0091
3TNATHANE06:4806:502:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN07:0707:103:00541
5IGPIGATPURI08:5008:555:001371
6DVLDEVLALI09:3309:352:001821
7NKNASIK ROAD09:4509:505:001881
8NRNIPHAD10:1310:152:002191
9LSLASALGAON10:2810:302:002361
10MMRMANMAD JN11:1011:155:002611
11RGOROTEGAON12:1412:151:003131
12LSRLASUR12:3412:351:003401
13AWBAURANGABAD13:1513:205:003741
14JJALNA14:2014:222:004371
15PTUPARTUR15:0415:051:004821
16SELUSELU15:2815:291:005091
17MVOMANWATH ROAD15:4015:411:005241
18PBNPARBHANI JN16:1816:202:005511
19PAUPURNA JN16:5316:552:005801
20NEDH SAHIB NANDED18:00Destination6101
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 692/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 692 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block over Central Railway

  

 

 

Due to traffic & power blocks between CST Mumbai – Masjid stations o­n CST Mumbai – Kalyan section of Central Railway, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17618

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumabi

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

2

17617

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

3

12071

CST Mumbai – Jalna

20.11.2022

4

12072

Jalna – CST Mumbai

20.11.2022

5

11401

CST Mumbai – Adilabad

20.11.2022

6

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

21.11.2022

7

17611

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

8

17612

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022

9

17058

Secunderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

10

17057

CST Mumbai – Secunderabad

20.11.2022

11

12702

Hyderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

12

12701

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

 

Partially Cancelled:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

22157

CST Mumbai – Chennai Egmore

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Dadar

*will start from Dadar instead of CST Mumbai

2

22159

CST Mumbai – Chennai Central

20.11.2022

3

11019

CST Mumbai – Bhubaneswar

20.11.2022

4

22732

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

5

11301

CST Mumbai – KSR Bengaluru

20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Pune

*will start from Pune instead of CST Mumbai

6

16331

CST Mumbai – Thiruvananthapuram

20.11.2022

7

11020

Bhubaneswar – CST Mumbai

18.11.2022

Dadar – CST Mumbai

8

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

9

22158

2
17617-06-2022
Maligaon
NFR executing various State capitals & International connectivity projects

Expansion of Rail connectivity in Northeast has been the topmost priority of the present Central Government. Acting o­n the agenda, Northeast Frontier Railway has undertaken various state capitals and International connectivity new line projects under its jurisdiction. These new lines will provide basic infrastructure support for industrial development having large socio-economic ramification. It will provide a direct broad gauge route to the state capitals which may boost the economic development of the regions.

There are various new lines and doubling projects which are currently under implementation. Jiribam-Imphal new line project in Manipur is of 110.63 km in length and till now 56.1 km has been commissioned. Remaining 54.53 km is targeted to be commissioned by December, 2023.Dimapur-Kohima new line project in Nagaland is of 82.5 km in length and till now 16.5 km has been commissioned. Remaining 66 km is targeted to be commissioned by March, 2026.Tetelia-Byrnihat new line project in Meghalaya is of 21.5 km in length and till now 10.15 km has been commissioned. Remaining 11.35 km is targeted to be commissioned by March, 2024.Further, Sivok-Rangpo (44.96 km) new line project in Sikkim, Bairabi-Sairang (51.38 km) new line project in Mizoram and Araria-Galgalia (110.75 km)new line project in Bihar are targeted to be commissioned by December, 2023.Murkongselek-Pasighat (26.15 km) new line project in Arunachal Pradesh is targeted to be commissioned by March, 2025. Moreover, doubling of New Bongaigaon-Kamakhya via Goalpara is of 176.2 km in length and till now 45.63 km has been commissioned. Remaining 130.57 km is targeted to be commissioned by February, 2023.Doubling of New Bongaigaon-Agthori via Rangia which is of 142.97 km in length is targeted to be commissioned by February, 2023.

In addition, there are various international rail connectivity projects under the jurisdiction of N. F.Railway. Agartala-Akhaura new line connecting Agartala with Bangladesh which is of 12.03 km in length and is targeted to be commissioned by December, 2022.Jogbani-Biratnagar (18.6 km) new line connecting Jogbani in Bihar with Nepal and Mahisasan-Zero Point (2.7 km) connecting Assam with Bangladesh is also targeted to be commissioned by March, 2023. Balurghat-Hili (29 km) new line connecting West Bengal with Bangladesh is targeted to be commissioned by March, 2024.

Apart from these, final location survey for a new line has also been sanctioned from Lanka to Chandranathpur. This line will act as an alternative to the Lumding- Badarpur hill section & also act as a double line. Further, survey for doubling in Tripura & South Assam are also being planned for execution in future. Also, a new cross border link between Kokrajhar (in Assam) & Gelephu (in Bhutan) has been sanctioned for preliminary survey.

These projects will provide enhanced connectivity to the people of the respective areas, help grow small scale industries in the area and boost tourism. NFR is committed to contribute relentlessly in the pursuit of enhancing railway infrastructure and connectivity in Northeast.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

1
sharad keshav balsane- Thu Aug 20 9:14 2015
Riservation


Add Comment






Submit