For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AURANGABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB)AURANGABA

Station Name: AWB)AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS00:2500:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS00:2500:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS01:2001:222TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP01:2001:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP04:5505:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP04:5505:005M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP04:5505:005F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP05:0005:055M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12072JANSHATABDI EXP05:4006:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17213NS NSL EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP06:2506:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS06:2506:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
77683J NSL DEMU06:5006:555W,FUNRESERVED
77657J SNSI DEMU06:5406:551M,TU,THUNRESERVED
57541NSL NED PASS07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP07:2007:255TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP07:3007:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP07:3007:355F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP07:3007:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP09:0009:055M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL09:2009:4020F2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES09:4009:455F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS09:4009:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS12:2512:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP12:3512:405TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP12:3512:405M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK13:1013:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP14:4514:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
77691J NSL DEMU15:3515:405SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP16:2516:305TH3A,SL,GN
17620NED AWB EXP17:20Des--F3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS18:2518:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS18:2518:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77658SNSI J DEMU19:1519:205M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU19:1519:205W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12754MARATHWADA S K19:2519:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12071JAN SHATABDI EXP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP20:4520:505M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP20:4520:505TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS22:45Des--SA3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP23:2023:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS23:2023:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP23:2323:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57550HYDERABAD PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17619AWB NED EXPSrc01:05--M3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESSSrc20:50--F3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
Close to 100 Shramik Special trains brought over 130000 migrants at different stations of North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 16.05.20

Close to 100 Shramik Special trains brought over 130000 migrants at different stations of North Central Railway

Prayagraj Jn. alone handled 33 Shramik trains catering to more than 47000 stranded persons

North Central Railway runningoutward Shramik trains to Aurangabad ,Buxar , Sasaram, Siwan and Gorakhpur o­n 16.05.2020

Passengers are being given free meals and water

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.

As o­n 16th May 2020, a total of 132867 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 93 terminating trains and 05 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 93 trains were terminated at various stations og North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(33 trains) , Fatehpur(05 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(02 train) , Kanpur(14 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(09 trains) , Orai(03 trains) , Banda(07 train) ,Chattarpur(06 trains) , Mirzapur (03 trains) and Tikamgarh(02 trains) .

Prayagraj Jn. alone has handled 33 incoming Shramik special trains bringing back 47135 persons from different states.

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara , Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur etc.

For clearing outward passengers ,two outgoing trains from Dadri for Aurangabad &Sasaram for 978 & 1000 passengers respectively, two outgoing from Dankaur to Buxar&Siwan for 656 & 1000 passengers respectively and two outgoing from Jhansi to Gorakhpur catering to approximately 2400 passengers are being run on 16.05.2020. With these, total 09 outgoing Shramik specials have been operated by NCR catering to approximately 10000migrants and other stranded persons.

Stations over North Central Railway have made elaborate arrangements to facilitate hassle-free journey of migrants following all laid down protocols of Covid-19.Arrangement of free meals, packaged food, biscuits, water etc. have also been made at stations of North Central Railway.





2
2019/12/904-12-2019
CR WILL RUN 2 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET ADILABAD AND DADAR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 unreserved special trains between Adilabad and Dadar to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.The details of special trains are as under-

 

Special train No. 07058 will leave Adilabad at 07.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 and arrive Dadar at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Special train No. 07057 will leave Dadar at 00.50 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 and arrive Adilabad at 17.25 hrs next day.

.

 

Halts: Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

Composition: 14 General second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search