For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AURANGABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB)AURANGABA

Station Name: AWB)AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS00:2500:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS00:2500:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS01:2001:222TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP01:2001:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP04:5505:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP04:5505:005M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP04:5505:005F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP05:0005:055M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12072JANSHATABDI EXP05:4006:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17213NS NSL EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP06:2506:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS06:2506:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
77683J NSL DEMU06:5006:555W,FUNRESERVED
77657J SNSI DEMU06:5406:551M,TU,THUNRESERVED
57541NSL NED PASS07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP07:2007:255TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP07:3007:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP07:3007:355F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP07:3007:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP09:0009:055M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL09:2009:4020F2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES09:4009:455F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS09:4009:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS12:2512:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP12:3512:405TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP12:3512:405M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK13:1013:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP14:4514:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
77691J NSL DEMU15:3515:405SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP16:2516:305TH3A,SL,GN
17620NED AWB EXP17:20Des--F3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS18:2518:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS18:2518:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77658SNSI J DEMU19:1519:205M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU19:1519:205W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12754MARATHWADA S K19:2519:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12071JAN SHATABDI EXP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP20:4520:505M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP20:4520:505TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS22:45Des--SA3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP23:2023:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS23:2023:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP23:2323:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57550HYDERABAD PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17619AWB NED EXPSrc01:05--M3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESSSrc20:50--F3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/0702-12-2020
Daily Special trains between Mumbai-Hyderabad and Manmad - Secunderabad

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Daily Special trains between Mumbai-Hyderabad and Manmad - Secunderabad

 

Railways decided to run daily special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -Hyderabad and Manmad – Secunderabad to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

1)Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Hyderabad Daily Specials

 

07031 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.10 hrs with effect from 05.12.2020 and arrive Hyderabad at 05.30 hrs next day.

07032 special will leave Hyderabad at 20.55 hrs with effect from 04.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram (for 07032only), Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 4 second class seating

 

2)Manmad – Secunderabad Daily Specials

07063 special will leave Manmad at 20.50 hrs with effect from 02.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 08.50 hrs next day.

07064 special will leave Secunderabad at 18.50 hrs with effect from 01.12.2020 and arrive Manmad at 08.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Wadiaram, Medchal and Bolarum.

Composition:One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 5 Second seating class

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07063 already open o­n 2.12.2020 and for train no. 07031 will open o­n 3.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 2, 2020

PR No.2020/12/07

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/0202-12-2020
Daily Special trains between Mumbai-Nanded and Mumbai-Secunderabad (via Nanded)

Central Railway
Press Release

Daily Special trains between Mumbai-Nanded and Mumbai-Secunderabad (via HS Nanded)

Railways will run daily special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Secunderabad(via HS Nanded)  to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1)Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -Hazur Sahib Nanded Special

07612  Daily special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18.45 hrs with effect from 04.12.2020 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 07.20 hrs next day.
07611  Daily special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22.00 hrs with effect from 03.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10.07 hrs next day.


Halts: Thane(for 07611 o­nly), Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu. Manwath Road,  Parbhani and Purna Jn.

Composition:   o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Chair Car, 3 Sleeper Class and 11 second class seating

2)Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Secunderabad(via HS Nanded) Special

07057  Daily special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.30 hrs with effect from 06.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad  at 14.40 hrs next day.
07058  Daily special will leave Secunderabad at 13.25 hrs with effect from 05.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.10 hrs next day.


Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara(for 07057 o­nly), Nasik Road, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu. Manwath Road,  Parbhani, Purna Jn, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Mirzapalli and Bolarum.

Composition:   o­ne First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and

5 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no 07612 will open o­n 2.12.2020 &

special train no 07057 will open o­n 3.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 1, 2020
PR No.2020/12/02
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search