For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AURANGABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB)AURANGABA

Station Name: AWB)AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS00:2500:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS00:2500:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS01:2001:222TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP01:2001:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP04:5505:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP04:5505:005M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP04:5505:005F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP05:0005:055M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12072JANSHATABDI EXP05:4006:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17213NS NSL EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP06:2506:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS06:2506:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
77683J NSL DEMU06:5006:555W,FUNRESERVED
77657J SNSI DEMU06:5406:551M,TU,THUNRESERVED
57541NSL NED PASS07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP07:2007:255TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP07:3007:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP07:3007:355F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP07:3007:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP09:0009:055M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL09:2009:4020F2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES09:4009:455F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS09:4009:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS12:2512:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP12:3512:405TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP12:3512:405M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK13:1013:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP14:4514:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
77691J NSL DEMU15:3515:405SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP16:2516:305TH3A,SL,GN
17620NED AWB EXP17:20Des--F3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS18:2518:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS18:2518:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77658SNSI J DEMU19:1519:205M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU19:1519:205W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12754MARATHWADA S K19:2519:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12071JAN SHATABDI EXP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP20:4520:505M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP20:4520:505TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS22:45Des--SA3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP23:2023:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS23:2023:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP23:2323:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57550HYDERABAD PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17619AWB NED EXPSrc01:05--M3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESSSrc20:50--F3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/904-12-2019
CR WILL RUN 2 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET ADILABAD AND DADAR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 unreserved special trains between Adilabad and Dadar to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.The details of special trains are as under-

 

Special train No. 07058 will leave Adilabad at 07.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 and arrive Dadar at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Special train No. 07057 will leave Dadar at 00.50 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 and arrive Adilabad at 17.25 hrs next day.

.

 

Halts: Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

Composition: 14 General second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2525-10-2019
12 more Festival Specials between Pune and Hazur Sahib Nanded - Bookings open from 26.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

12 more Festival Specials between Pune and Hazur Sahib Nanded

 

Railways will run 12 more festival specials between Pune and Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers.The details are as under:

 

1. Hazur Sahib Nanded-Pune Specials via Latur Road

07619 special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 23.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 31.10.2019 to 14.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

07620 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n every Friday from 1.11.2019 to 15.11.2019 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Purna, Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduwadi and Daund.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 8 General second Class

 

2. Hazur Sahib Nanded-Pune specials via Manmad

07621 special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11.50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs next day.

07622 special will leave Pune at 07.50 hrs o­n every Sunday from 27.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22.00 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Manmad, Kopergaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for special trains no. 07622 o­n special charges will open o­n 26.10.2019 and for 07620 o­n special charges will open o­n 27.10.2019 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in these specials will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- ---

Date: October 25, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search