For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AURANGABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB)AURANGABA

Station Name: AWB)AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS00:2500:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS00:2500:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP01:2001:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS01:2001:222TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP04:5505:005F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP04:5505:005M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP04:5505:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP05:0005:055M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12072JANSHATABDI EXP05:4006:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS06:2506:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP06:2506:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77683J NSL DEMU06:5006:555W,FUNRESERVED
77657J SNSI DEMU06:5406:551M,TU,THUNRESERVED
57541NSL NED PASS07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP07:2007:255TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP07:3007:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP07:3007:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP07:3007:355F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP09:0009:055M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL09:2009:4020F2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES09:4009:455F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS09:4009:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS12:2512:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP12:3512:405TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP12:3512:405M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK13:1013:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP14:4514:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
77691J NSL DEMU15:3515:405SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP16:2516:305TH3A,SL,GN
17620NED AWB EXP17:20Des--F3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS18:2518:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS18:2518:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU19:1519:205W,F,SUUNRESERVED
77658SNSI J DEMU19:1519:205M,TU,THUNRESERVED
12754MARATHWADA S K19:2519:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
12071JAN SHATABDI EXP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP20:4520:505TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP20:4520:505M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS22:45Des--SA3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS23:2023:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP23:2023:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP23:2323:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57550HYDERABAD PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESSSrc20:50--F3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXPSrc01:05--M3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.415/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 415 - Vijayawada – Nagarsol – Narsapur Weekly Special Trains

     


In order to clear extra rush, six Weekly Special Trains will be run between Vijayawada – Nagarsol & Nagarsol - Narsapur as detailed below :-

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

August, 2022

1

07698

Vijayawada – Nagarsol

16.15 (Fri)

14.10 (Sat)

5, 12, 19

2

07699

Nagarsol – Narsapur

22.00 (Sat)

21.30 (Sun)

6, 13, 20

 


Train No.07698 Vijayawada – Nagarsol Special Train:


This special train will stop at Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zaheerabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Rd, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manawat Rd, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations.

 

Train No.07699 Nagarsol – Narsapur Special Train:

 

This Special Train will stop at Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zaheerabad, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town and Palakollu stations.

 

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.398/2022-2301-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 398 - Eight Weekly Special Trains between Nanded – Tirupati & Aurangabad - Tirupati



In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run eight weekly special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Aurangabad – Tirupati as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07633

Nanded - Tirupati (Sat)

12.00

08.30 (Sun)

30th July, 2022

2

07634

Tirupati - Nanded (Sun)

21.10

17.20 (Mon)

31st July, 2022

3

07637

Tirupati – Aurangabad (Sun)

07.00

11.00 (Mon)

7th, 14th, 21st August, 2022

4

07638

Aurangabad – Tirupati (Mon)

23.05

03.00 (Wed)

8th, 15th, 22nd August, 2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07633/07634 Nanded –Tirupati– Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Chittapur, Sulehalli, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07637 / 07638 Tirupati – Aurangabad - TirupatiSpecials: (06 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Nadikude, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zaheerabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Rd, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Selu, Partur and Jalna stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search