For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12716 ASR NED EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12716-ASR NED EXPRESS
Amritsar jn to H sahib nanded | Distance-2081Kms | Travel Time 34:30Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSourcee05:3001
2BEASBEAS05:5806:002:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:3806:435:00791
4PGWPHAGWARA JN07:0107:032:001001
5LDHLUDHIANA JN07:4507:5510:001361
6KNNKHANNA08:3508:372:001781
7SIRSIRHIND JN08:5308:552:001961
8RPJRAJPURA JN09:1209:142:002221
9UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:5510:005:002501
10KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN10:3610:382:002911
11KUNKARNAL11:0011:022:003241
12PNPPANIPAT JN11:2911:312:003591
13NDLSNEW DELHI13:0013:2020:004481
14FDBFARIDABAD13:4613:482:004761
15MTJMATHURA JN15:2315:252:005891
16AGCAGRA CANTT16:1016:155:006421
17DHODHAULPUR17:0017:022:006951
18MRAMORENA17:2517:272:007221
19GWLGWALIOR18:1118:165:007611
20DBADABRA18:5118:532:008031
21JHSJHANSI JN19:4619:5610:008581
22LARLALITPUR21:0021:022:009481
23BINABINA JN22:2822:302:0010101
24BPLBHOPAL JN00:1000:155:0011492
25ETITARSI JN01:5002:0010:0012402
26KNWKHANDWA04:1704:203:0014242
27BAUBURHANPUR05:1805:202:0014932
28BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:2506:305:0015472
29JLJALGAON JN06:5306:552:0015712
30PCPACHORA JN07:3107:321:0016192
31CSNCHALISGAON JN07:5307:552:0016642
32MMRMANMAD JN09:2509:305:0017312
33AWBAURANGABAD11:2011:255:0018442
34JJALNA12:2312:252:0019072
35SELUSELU13:0913:101:0019792
36PBNPARBHANI JN14:0814:102:0020222
37PAUPURNA JN14:4314:452:0020502
38NEDH SAHIB NANDED16:00Destination20812
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.126/2022-2316-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.126 - Sachkhand Express to Run on Diverted Route from September, 2022


Railway Board has approved diversion of Train No. 12715 / 12716 H.S.Nanded - Amritsar - H.S.Nanded Express via Ambala, Rajpura, Sirhind, Ludhiana, instead of Ambala, Chandigarh, Ludhiana, with stoppages and timings and dates mentioned below:

 

 

Train No

From - To

With effect from

12715

H.S.Nanded - Amritsar

02.09.2022

12716

Amritsar - H.S.Nanded

03.09.2022

 

T.No.12715

NED-ASR

 

STATIONS

T.No.12716

ASR-NED

Arr/ Dep

Arr/ Dep

09.30 (Dep)

NANDED

14.35(Arr)

10.00/10.02

PURNAJN

13.13/13.15

10.35/10.40

PARBHANI JN

12.25/12.30

11.11/11.12

SELU

11.44/11.45

12.20/12.25

JALNA

10.35/10.40

13.25/13.30

AURANGABAD

09.40/09.45

16.30/16.35

MANMADJN

07.35/07.40

17.23/17.25

CHALISGAONJN

06.13/06.15

18.04/18.05

PACHORAJN

05.39/05.40

 

 

 

18.38/18.40

JALGAONJN

05.08/05.10

19.15/19.20

BHUSAVALJN

04.40/04.45

20.08/20.10

BURHANPUR

03.38/03.40

21.40/21.45

KHANDWA

02.40/02.45

00.05/00.15

ITARSIJN

00.00/00.10

02.35/02.40

BHOPAL

22.25/22.30

04.30/04.32

BINAJN

20.45/20.47

05.11/05.13

LALITPUR

19.45/19.47

 

06.30/06.38

VIRANGANALAKSHMIBAIRAILWAYSTATION

 

18.37/18.45

07.13/07.15

DABRA

17.43/17.45

07.45/07.47

GWALIOR

17.06/17.08

08.15/08.17

MORENA

16.38/16.40

09.03/09.05

DHAULPUR

16.13/16.15

09.40/09.45

AGRACANTT

15.15/15.20

10.25/10.27

MATHURAJN.

14.38/14.40

12.00/12.02

FARIDABAD

13.25/13.27

13.37/13.39

HAZRAT

NIZAMUDDINJN

--

13.05/13.20

NEWDELHI

12.45/13.00

14.30/14.32

PANIPATJN

11.09/11.11

14.55/14.57

KARNAL

10.45/10.47

15.20/15.22

KURUKSHETRAJN

10.20/10.22

16.40/16.48

AMBALACANTT

09.45/09.50

17.09/17.11

RAJPURA

09.06/09.08

17.42/17.44

SIRHIND

08.48/08.50

17.57/17.59

KHANNA

08.30/08.32

18.47/18.57

LUDHIANA JN

07.37/07.47

19.26/19.28

PHAGWARAJN

07.00/07.02

20.00/20.05

JALANDHARCITY

06.35/06.40

20.38/20.40

BEAS

06.00/06.02

21.40 (Arr)

AMRITSAR

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit