For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GWALIOR

STATION INFO

Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL)GWALIO

Station Name: GWL)GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 186

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX00:15Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP01:2701:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP01:3401:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS01:3501:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP01:3501:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP02:0502:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS02:0502:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES02:2702:303TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES02:2702:303M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP02:3202:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP03:10Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS03:1003:2010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP03:1003:2010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP03:3003:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS03:4303:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI03:5003:555W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP03:5003:522TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP04:1004:3525TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP04:1004:3525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP04:1604:215M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS04:1604:215F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS04:1604:215TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP04:1604:215TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS04:2504:305W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP04:2504:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS04:2504:305F3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP04:4004:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP04:4004:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP04:4204:508F2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP04:4504:505TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP05:3305:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES06:0506:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES06:0506:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR06:0506:105F3A
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP06:10Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP06:1606:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP06:3006:322TU1A,2A,3A
12433RAJDHANI EXP06:3006:322F,SU1A,2A,3A
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX06:3006:322M,TH1A,2A,3A
12611NZM GARIB RATH06:5006:522SA3A
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS07:1007:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP07:2007:255SA1A,2A,3A
01708ATT JBP SPL07:2807:302W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXP07:4008:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP07:47Des--M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX07:4708:2033M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP07:4708:0013TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS09:1509:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP09:1509:205M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI09:2809:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
51882AGC GWL PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22548ADI GWL SF EXP10:15Des--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP10:3510:372M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP10:3510:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP11:0011:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI11:0011:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX11:0011:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP11:0011:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12050GATIMAAN EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12050GATIMAAN EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
22416A P EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS11:1611:215F2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS11:3711:425TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:5211:575TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:5211:575TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:5211:575SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI11:5211:575F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX11:5211:575M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59821KOTA BIX PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59824BIX GWL PASS12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR12:4012:455W,SA3A
12648KONGU EXPRESS13:0013:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP13:1713:225W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS14:5215:008W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP15:3015:355W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP15:3015:355F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP15:3015:355M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP15:3015:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS15:3115:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXP15:4815:535M1A,2A,3A
12137PUNJAB MAIL15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:5516:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12049GATIMAAN EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12049GATIMAAN EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
11449JBP SVDK EXP16:2016:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:2016:255W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51816AF JHS PASS17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12175CHAMBAL EXP17:15Des--TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP17:1817:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP17:3117:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP17:4817:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL18:0018:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL18:0018:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS18:1118:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP18:2518:5025M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP18:2518:5025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP18:3018:355TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP18:4218:508F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESS19:0019:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
21126BIX RTM EXP19:0019:3030W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX19:0019:3030M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP19:0919:112W1A,2A,3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXP19:0919:112TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
19054MFP ST EXPRESS19:1119:165SU3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES19:1519:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP19:1519:238TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI19:2319:252W,F1A,2A,3A
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI19:2319:252TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH19:2319:252M3A
12780GOA EXPRESS19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDI19:4119:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12688DDN MDU SF EXP20:0720:103M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP20:0720:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP20:1220:153M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:1220:153TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP20:1220:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS20:1820:213F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12410GONDWANA EXPRES20:2720:303M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP20:3320:352TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59822BIX KOTA PASS20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS20:4820:535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL20:5020:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP21:2121:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59826BIX GWL PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14314BE LTT EXPRESS21:3521:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS21:3521:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI21:5021:555M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP21:5922:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP22:2322:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51883BINA GWL PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR22:4022:455SU3A
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP22:5222:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:155TU,F3A
12616G T EXPRESS23:2623:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS23:2823:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP23:4323:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11102GWL PUNE EXPSrc15:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAILSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSSrc19:30--M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPSrc13:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
51884GWL BINA PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51881GWL AGC PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59823GWL BIX PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59825GWL BIX PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSSourcee07:15--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12198BPL INTERCITYSourcee06:20--M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22547GWL ADI SUPSourcee20:05--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
23-12-2021
Bridging the Digital Divide: Free Wi-Fi Internet facilities provided at 291 stations over North Central Railway (NCR) ZONE.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/12/2021 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 16.12.2021

Bridging the Digital Divide: Free Wi-Fi Internet facilities provided at 291 stations over North Central Railway (NCR) ZONE.

Indian Railways has been on the forefront of implementing Digital Initiatives, realizing the dream of Digital India and Information Technology-oriented passenger applications/amenities like National Train Enquiry System and the Passenger Reservation System have been revolutionizing the passenger travel experience. Now, Indian Railways is forging ahead with providing access to Internet Facility to the passengers through its Wi-Fi Network Connectivity/ facility at Railway Stations.

In a major public friendly measure, 291 stations over North Central Railway Zone have been equipped withfreehigh speed Wi-Fi Internet Connectivityso far making around 3229 Route Kms of North Central Railway covered with OFC (Optical Fibre Cable). Work of making this facility available at almost 95 %of the targetted Stations in North Central Railway has been completed.

Division wise coverage in NCR is:

Prayagraj Division: 124 Stations

Jhansi Division: 105 Stations

Agra Division: 62 Stations

The no. of users of these station Wi-Fi facilities is graduallyincreasing.

This project has been taken up in a mission mode for turning Railway Stations into hubs of digital inclusion.

The responsibility to implement this remarkable Digital India initiative has beenentrusted to Railway Mini Ratna PSU "RAILTEL". Working tirelessly andcontinuously, RAILTEL is providing state of the art public Wi-Fi under the brand name of Railwire. RailTel has so far commissioned this facility at more than 6000 stations across India.

NCR from time to time keeps launching awareness campaigns for promoting this facility. Through Videos and Messages o­n Social Media, Regular Announcements, Hoarding and Banners at Stations, North Central Railway has been promoting the usage of Wi-Fi Facility by the Rail Users and Passengers.

This is o­ne of the largest and fastest public Wi-Fi networks of the world. Indian Railways intend to provide Wi-Fi at all (except the halt o­nes) Railway stations and o­nly few hundred stations are left to reach the mark where work is in progress.

Railway Stations are places where cross-section of the society converges. The quickening pace of modernisation and manifold increase in smart phone usage has triggered a ‘Digital India’ revolution.Envisaged in 2015 Rail Budget, the project of providing free Wi-FiInternetfacility at stations aims to bring free Wi-Fi access to railway stations across India..This includes small stations located in remote villages as well.

Public visiting stations can use this facility for streaming High Definition (HD) Videos, download of movies, songs, games, and do their offices work o­nline.

Students, especially UPSC, RRB, RRC & SSC aspirants from remote locations with limited access to internet, use the station Wi-Fi facilities for their preparations. Passengers are also using this facility for leveraging entertainments o­n their personal devices. Feedback from Passengers at Major Stations across North Central Railway at Prayagraj, Kanpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Jhansi, Gwalior etcindicate excellent connectivity, seamless data access and great facility for the passengers.

The Railwire Wi-Fi facility is very user friendly. To switch o­n the connection, passengers need to scan Wi-Fi options and choose Railwire. o­nce the browser takes the user to the Railwire portal, it will ask for a mobile number to which a o­ne Time Password (OTP) will be sent. o­nce connected, the Wi-Fi connection will last for 30 minutes. This helps the rail passengers to stay connected and updated with railway information.

The Wi-fi is free for the first 30 min of usage every day at 1 mbps speed. For using the Wi-Fi facility further at higher speed, the user needs to choose a plan with higher speed by paying a nominal fee. The plans vary from Rs. 10/day (for 5 GB @ 34 MBPS) to Rs. 75/30 day (for 60 GB @ 34 MBPS) excluding GST. A number of payment options like net banking, wallet, credit card can be used to purchase plan o­nline.

These initiatives of Indian Railway and RailTel have paved the way for the common Indian Railway Traveller to reap the benefits of Digital Technology, truly ensuring that Digital India is happening where it really matters – o­n Stations of Indian Railways where the public can have free access to Technology through RailWire’s Wi –fi.

 






2
604/ A/2021-2213-12-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


North Central Railway has advised changes in the pattern of train services due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with doubling between Nandkhas – Moth – Erach Road – Parauna stations o­n Jhansi – Kanpur single line section, as detailed below.

Diversion of train services

Train No. 16093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey o­n 11th, 14th, 18th and 21st December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Jhansi – Gwalior – Bhind – Etawah and Kanpur Central.

Train No. 16094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey o­n 13th, 16th and 20th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central - Etawah - Bhind – Gwalior and Jhansi .

                               

                                                                          

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search