For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GWALIOR

STATION INFO

Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL)GWALIO

Station Name: GWL)GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 186

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX00:15Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP01:2701:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP01:3401:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS01:3501:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP01:3501:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP02:0502:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS02:0502:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES02:2702:303TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES02:2702:303M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP02:3202:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP03:10Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS03:1003:2010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP03:1003:2010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP03:3003:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS03:4303:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI03:5003:555W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP03:5003:522TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP04:1004:3525TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP04:1004:3525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP04:1604:215M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS04:1604:215F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS04:1604:215TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP04:1604:215TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS04:2504:305W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP04:2504:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS04:2504:305F3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP04:4004:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP04:4004:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP04:4204:508F2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP04:4504:505TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP05:3305:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES06:0506:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES06:0506:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR06:0506:105F3A
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP06:10Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP06:1606:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP06:3006:322TU1A,2A,3A
12433RAJDHANI EXP06:3006:322F,SU1A,2A,3A
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX06:3006:322M,TH1A,2A,3A
12611NZM GARIB RATH06:5006:522SA3A
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS07:1007:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP07:2007:255SA1A,2A,3A
01708ATT JBP SPL07:2807:302W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXP07:4008:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP07:47Des--M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX07:4708:2033M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP07:4708:0013TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS09:1509:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP09:1509:205M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI09:2809:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
51882AGC GWL PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22548ADI GWL SF EXP10:15Des--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP10:3510:372M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP10:3510:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP11:0011:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI11:0011:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX11:0011:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP11:0011:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12050GATIMAAN EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12050GATIMAAN EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
22416A P EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS11:1611:215F2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS11:3711:425TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:5211:575TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:5211:575TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:5211:575SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI11:5211:575F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX11:5211:575M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59821KOTA BIX PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59824BIX GWL PASS12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR12:4012:455W,SA3A
12648KONGU EXPRESS13:0013:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP13:1713:225W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS14:5215:008W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP15:3015:355W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP15:3015:355F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP15:3015:355M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP15:3015:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS15:3115:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXP15:4815:535M1A,2A,3A
12137PUNJAB MAIL15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:5516:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12049GATIMAAN EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12049GATIMAAN EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
11449JBP SVDK EXP16:2016:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:2016:255W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51816AF JHS PASS17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12175CHAMBAL EXP17:15Des--TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP17:1817:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP17:3117:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP17:4817:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL18:0018:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL18:0018:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS18:1118:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP18:2518:5025M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP18:2518:5025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP18:3018:355TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP18:4218:508F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESS19:0019:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
21126BIX RTM EXP19:0019:3030W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX19:0019:3030M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP19:0919:112W1A,2A,3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXP19:0919:112TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
19054MFP ST EXPRESS19:1119:165SU3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES19:1519:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP19:1519:238TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI19:2319:252W,F1A,2A,3A
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI19:2319:252TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH19:2319:252M3A
12780GOA EXPRESS19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDI19:4119:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12688DDN MDU SF EXP20:0720:103M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP20:0720:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP20:1220:153M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:1220:153TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP20:1220:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS20:1820:213F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12410GONDWANA EXPRES20:2720:303M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP20:3320:352TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59822BIX KOTA PASS20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS20:4820:535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL20:5020:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP21:2121:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59826BIX GWL PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14314BE LTT EXPRESS21:3521:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS21:3521:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI21:5021:555M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP21:5922:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP22:2322:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51883BINA GWL PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR22:4022:455SU3A
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP22:5222:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:155TU,F3A
12616G T EXPRESS23:2623:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS23:2823:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP23:4323:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11102GWL PUNE EXPSrc15:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAILSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSSrc19:30--M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPSrc13:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
51884GWL BINA PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51881GWL AGC PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59823GWL BIX PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59825GWL BIX PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSSourcee07:15--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12198BPL INTERCITYSourcee06:20--M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22547GWL ADI SUPSourcee20:05--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2020
North Central Railway reviews Safety, Punctuality, & Infrastructure position and Roadmap -2020 through video conference.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/12/2019/Press ReleaseDate:31.12.2019

North Central Railway reviews Safety, Punctuality, & Infrastructure position and Roadmap -2020 through video conference.


On 31.12.19 a video conference by General Manager Sri Rajiv Chaudhry and Principal Head of Departments of NCR held Agra , Allahabad & Jhansi division. In the beginning of video conference new calendar of NCR for year 2020 was unveiled by GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry along with PHODs of NCR. Calendar of 2020 has focus o­n achievementsof NCR in 2019 and important forte of NCR. After unveiling of calendar safety was first item taken up for review during video conference. GM stressed that counseling of guards needs to be properly structured so as proper track of counseling needs and inputs given can be kept. He said that Guard is very important part of entire safety chain and accountability of guard in ensuring safety needs to be ensured in all divisions . Rationalization of crew link in Mail Express and other high speed trainswas also discussed. GM directed that adequate rest to crew through rationalized crew link must be ensured. Discussing safety of track , GM desired that accurate and adequateplanning of permanent way materialsis essence to process sanction of rails etc. and needs to ensured by all the divisions.
During discussion o­n infrastructure items, GM directed Allahabad division and construction wing that balance work ofTundla Electronic interlocking needs to be completed so as all facilities like additional platform , extended FOB etc. are available to our valued customers o­n priority. Reviewing progress of Line Sah Baba FOB work which is a critical work for Magh Mela 2020 ,Sri Chaudhry advised division to complete the work by First Week of Jan -2020. This work for additional ramp o­n power cabin side will allow use of this FOB more effectively with all passenger enclosures thus easier handling of traffic during main bathing days .Reviewing progress of Govindpuri Electronic Interlockingwork , GM advised that progress needs to be pulled up for early commissioning. Discussing operation of goods train o­n electric traction in Chunar - Chopan section GM desired that more goods trains o­n electric traction needs to be run in this section to ease out main line between Chunar- Pt DeenDayalUpdhyay Jn. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry said that despite many constraints team of officers , supervisors and staff from all three divisions and HQ performed par excellence in 2019 o­n all fronts like infrastructure creation , punctuality improvement, successful conduct of Kumbh-2019 etc. and stressed that our focus from safety must not be lost in 2020 as well. Performance of NCR in improving punctuality and infrastructure creation has been exceptionally good in 2019 and its efforts were recognized at highest level duringRailway week award function 2019 held at Umbala.Sri Chaudhry added that 2020 brings newer and stiffer challenges and called upon all Officersand staffto put their best forward to surpass stipulated targets.:


Some of the important works targeted by North Central Railway in 2020 are:

A.Completion of balance 50 Km fencing/ boundary wall in Agra – Palwal section under Agra division which will help immensely in safe and detention free train operation. Gatiman express with maximum speed of 160 Kmph operate in this section and it is fastest train of India.

B.Elimination of manned level crossing is thrust area and NCR shall be replacing 100 manned LCs with ROB 10 Road over Bridges and balance Road under bridgesin 2020.This will substantially improve safety and punctuality in train operation.

C.10 Foot over bridges are planned over NCR for improved safety and passenger amenity.

D.NCR has planned doubling of 110km while it has ambitious target of 118kms and 67 kms. for tripling and quadrupling respectively.

E.To run longer trains NCR is constructing longer loop lines and 07 such longer loops to accommodate two goods trains simultaneously in o­ne loop line are targeted in the year 2020.

F.With commissioning of washing lines at Subedarganj and other works NCR plan to develop it as satellite station from where trains can be originated .

G.Important yard remodeling works at Yamuna Bridge , Kanpur , Manikpuretc are targeted which will add to traffic handling capacity .

H.With targeted auto signaling between Allahabad- Kanpur in 2020 , Entire main line between Gaziabad – Pt. DeendayalUpdhyayJn. shall be with auto signaling thus enhanced capacity for train handling o­n trunk route of New Delhi-Howrah .

I.All qualifying 221 stations of NCR shall be covered under WiFi.

J.Balance mail express trains of NCR shall be converted to LHB stock for enhanced capacity , comfort, speed and safety .

K.With commissioning of more sections of DFC , more goods trains shall be diverted to DFC routes thus enhanced capacity and punctuality for passenger trains.

L.Work o­n 160 Kmph up gradation of New Delhi-Howrah and New Delhi-Mumbai route will start .

M.NCR will march ahead to complete 100% electrification which targeted by 2021.

N.NCR will be making important headway for ETCS level-2 advanced cab signaling system between Bamharuli to Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay jn.

O.More than 10 Electronic interlocking works adding traffic handling capacity and safety are planned in 2020.

P.07 escalators are planned at Allahabad , Aligarh and Tundla.

Q.12 lifts are planned at Allahabad , Kanpur , Vindyachal , Jhansi , Gwalior , Mathura , raja Ki Mandi etc .






2
2020/0607-01-2020
Mumbai
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section o­n NW Rly., some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 19.01.20 to 25.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 20.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 17.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 10.01.20 to 24.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 11.01.20 to 25.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 11.01.20 to 27.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna - Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 18.01.20.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 20.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 22.01.20 & 23.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express partially cancelled between Ajmer - Bhuj JCO 18.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express partially cancelled between Bhuj - Ajmer JCO 19.01.20 & 25.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 17.01.20 & 19.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 19.01.20 & 21.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 14.01.20, 15.01.20, 21.01.20 & 22.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 17.01.20, 19.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 24.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 19.01.20 & 20.01.20 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur – Ahmedabad Express JCO 15.01.20 regulated by 00.56 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.19565 Okha - Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Okha.

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Bikaner.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search