For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GWALIOR

STATION INFO

Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL)GWALIO

Station Name: GWL)GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 186

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX00:15Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP01:2701:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP01:3401:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS01:3501:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP01:3501:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP02:0502:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS02:0502:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES02:2702:303TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES02:2702:303M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP02:3202:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP03:10Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS03:1003:2010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP03:1003:2010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP03:3003:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS03:4303:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI03:5003:555W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP03:5003:522TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP04:1004:3525TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP04:1004:3525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP04:1604:215M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS04:1604:215F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS04:1604:215TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP04:1604:215TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS04:2504:305W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP04:2504:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS04:2504:305F3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP04:4004:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP04:4004:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP04:4204:508F2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP04:4504:505TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP05:3305:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES06:0506:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES06:0506:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR06:0506:105F3A
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP06:10Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP06:1606:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP06:3006:322TU1A,2A,3A
12433RAJDHANI EXP06:3006:322F,SU1A,2A,3A
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX06:3006:322M,TH1A,2A,3A
12611NZM GARIB RATH06:5006:522SA3A
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS07:1007:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP07:2007:255SA1A,2A,3A
01708ATT JBP SPL07:2807:302W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXP07:4008:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP07:47Des--M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX07:4708:2033M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP07:4708:0013TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS09:1509:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP09:1509:205M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI09:2809:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
51882AGC GWL PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22548ADI GWL SF EXP10:15Des--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP10:3510:372M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP10:3510:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP11:0011:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI11:0011:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX11:0011:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP11:0011:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12050GATIMAAN EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12050GATIMAAN EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
22416A P EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS11:1611:215F2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS11:3711:425TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:5211:575TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:5211:575TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:5211:575SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI11:5211:575F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX11:5211:575M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59821KOTA BIX PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59824BIX GWL PASS12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR12:4012:455W,SA3A
12648KONGU EXPRESS13:0013:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP13:1713:225W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS14:5215:008W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP15:3015:355W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP15:3015:355F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP15:3015:355M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP15:3015:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS15:3115:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXP15:4815:535M1A,2A,3A
12137PUNJAB MAIL15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:5516:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12049GATIMAAN EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12049GATIMAAN EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
11449JBP SVDK EXP16:2016:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:2016:255W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51816AF JHS PASS17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12175CHAMBAL EXP17:15Des--TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP17:1817:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP17:3117:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP17:4817:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL18:0018:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL18:0018:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS18:1118:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP18:2518:5025M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP18:2518:5025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP18:3018:355TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP18:4218:508F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESS19:0019:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
21126BIX RTM EXP19:0019:3030W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX19:0019:3030M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP19:0919:112W1A,2A,3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXP19:0919:112TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
19054MFP ST EXPRESS19:1119:165SU3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES19:1519:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP19:1519:238TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI19:2319:252W,F1A,2A,3A
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI19:2319:252TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH19:2319:252M3A
12780GOA EXPRESS19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDI19:4119:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12688DDN MDU SF EXP20:0720:103M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP20:0720:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP20:1220:153M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:1220:153TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP20:1220:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS20:1820:213F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12410GONDWANA EXPRES20:2720:303M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP20:3320:352TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59822BIX KOTA PASS20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS20:4820:535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL20:5020:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP21:2121:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59826BIX GWL PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14314BE LTT EXPRESS21:3521:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS21:3521:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI21:5021:555M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP21:5922:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP22:2322:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51883BINA GWL PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR22:4022:455SU3A
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP22:5222:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:155TU,F3A
12616G T EXPRESS23:2623:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS23:2823:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP23:4323:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11102GWL PUNE EXPSrc15:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAILSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSSrc19:30--M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPSrc13:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
51884GWL BINA PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51881GWL AGC PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59823GWL BIX PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59825GWL BIX PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSSourcee07:15--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12198BPL INTERCITYSourcee06:20--M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22547GWL ADI SUPSourcee20:05--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-06-2020
SER HAS ALREADY PRODUCED 3752 PPE KITS TO COMBAT COVID-19 PANDEMIC

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER HAS ALREADY PRODUCED 3752 PPE KITS

TO COMBAT COVID-19 PANDEMIC

 

Kolkata, 13thJune, 2020:

As a part of its preparedness to control the spread of COVID-19, South Eastern Railway has been producing Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Kits forsupporting of railway doctors, paramedical staff, nurses, other health care personnel and frontline employees. These PPE Kits are being produced mainly at Kharagpur Division and Kharagpur Workshop of South Eastern Railway. The PPE Kits include Face Cover, Eye Shield, NS-95 Mask, Coverall Gown with Hood, Shoe Cover, Gloves etc.

 

Kharagpur Division has produced 2102 PPE Kits while Kharagpur Workshop has produced1650 PPE Kits so far. South Eastern Railway, in total, has till now produced 3752 Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)Kits.The entire production process is undertaken as per the approved Quality Assurance Plan.The Design and materials are certified from DRDE, Gwalior. The material used is non-woven polypropylene barrier fabric which is impermeable to blood and bodily fluids. Not o­nly the stitching is to be seamless but it requires special tape and taping machine to cover the stitching with tape. After stitching, the PPE Kits are sealed in plastic bags with markings of size, serial number and date of production.

Before starting of work, the workplace is cleaned and sanitized. The workmen are screened for any symptoms of COVID-19 and are allowed to start work after hand washing. They are maintaining social distancing in workplace and are counselled to use hand sanitizer at frequent intervals. The workmen involved in production of PPE Kits have been kept in separate workplace to avoid cross contamination.

 

SER has put its all-out efforts to produce high quality PPE Kits which are equivalent to the best available PPE Kit. Railway technicians have been motivated to make these PPE Kits to deal with this health crisis in the wake of COVID-19.

 

This apart, huge In-house production of face masks and hand sanitizer are being done at all Divisions and Kharagpur Workshop of South Eastern Railwayfor railway doctors, paramedical staff, nurses, other health care personnel, frontline employees, railway men and their family members to contain the spread of pandemic Coronavirus.

***********









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search