For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GWALIOR

STATION INFO

Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL)GWALIO

Station Name: GWL)GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 186

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX00:15Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP01:2701:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP01:3401:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS01:3501:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP01:3501:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP02:0502:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS02:0502:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES02:2702:303TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES02:2702:303M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP02:3202:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP03:10Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS03:1003:2010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP03:1003:2010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP03:3003:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS03:4303:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI03:5003:555W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP03:5003:522TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP04:1004:3525TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP04:1004:3525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP04:1604:215M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS04:1604:215F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS04:1604:215TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP04:1604:215TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS04:2504:305W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP04:2504:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS04:2504:305F3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP04:4004:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP04:4004:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP04:4204:508F2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP04:4504:505TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP05:3305:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP06:0506:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES06:0506:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES06:0506:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP06:0506:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR06:0506:105F3A
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP06:10Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP06:1606:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP06:3006:322TU1A,2A,3A
12433RAJDHANI EXP06:3006:322F,SU1A,2A,3A
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX06:3006:322M,TH1A,2A,3A
12611NZM GARIB RATH06:5006:522SA3A
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS07:1007:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP07:2007:255SA1A,2A,3A
01708ATT JBP SPL07:2807:302W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXP07:4008:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP07:47Des--M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX07:4708:2033M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP07:4708:0013TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS09:1509:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP09:1509:205M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI09:2809:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
51882AGC GWL PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22548ADI GWL SF EXP10:15Des--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP10:3510:372M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP10:3510:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP11:0011:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI11:0011:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX11:0011:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP11:0011:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12050GATIMAAN EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12050GATIMAAN EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
22416A P EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS11:1611:215F2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS11:3711:425TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:5211:575TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:5211:575TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:5211:575SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI11:5211:575F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX11:5211:575M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59821KOTA BIX PASS12:0012:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59824BIX GWL PASS12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR12:4012:455W,SA3A
12648KONGU EXPRESS13:0013:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP13:1713:225W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS14:5215:008W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP15:3015:355W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP15:3015:355F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP15:3015:355M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP15:3015:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS15:3115:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXP15:4815:535M1A,2A,3A
12137PUNJAB MAIL15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL15:5516:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12049GATIMAAN EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12049GATIMAAN EXP16:0516:072M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
11449JBP SVDK EXP16:2016:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:2016:255W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51816AF JHS PASS17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12175CHAMBAL EXP17:15Des--TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP17:1817:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP17:3117:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP17:4817:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL18:0018:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL18:0018:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS18:1118:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP18:2518:5025M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP18:2518:5025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP18:3018:355TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP18:4218:508F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESS19:0019:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
21126BIX RTM EXP19:0019:3030W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX19:0019:3030M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP19:0919:112W1A,2A,3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXP19:0919:112TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
19054MFP ST EXPRESS19:1119:165SU3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES19:1519:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP19:1519:238TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI19:2319:252W,F1A,2A,3A
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI19:2319:252TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH19:2319:252M3A
12780GOA EXPRESS19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDI19:4119:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12688DDN MDU SF EXP20:0720:103M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP20:0720:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP20:1220:153M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:1220:153TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP20:1220:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS20:1820:213F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12410GONDWANA EXPRES20:2720:303M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP20:3320:352TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59822BIX KOTA PASS20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS20:4820:535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL20:5020:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP21:2121:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59826BIX GWL PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14314BE LTT EXPRESS21:3521:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS21:3521:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI21:5021:555M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP21:5922:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP22:2322:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51883BINA GWL PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR22:4022:455SU3A
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP22:5222:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:155TU,F3A
12616G T EXPRESS23:2623:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS23:2823:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP23:4323:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11102GWL PUNE EXPSrc15:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAILSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSSrc19:30--M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPSrc13:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
51884GWL BINA PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51881GWL AGC PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59823GWL BIX PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59825GWL BIX PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSSourcee07:15--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12198BPL INTERCITYSourcee06:20--M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22547GWL ADI SUPSourcee20:05--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
545/2019-20 29-02-2020
chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked work in the Jhansi – Kanpur section of Jhansi Division of North Central Railway Train No.12521 Barauni – Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Express

scheduled to leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted via Kanpur – Etawah – Bhind and Gwalior.

Non-interlocked work programme at Karadi and Banasandra stations over Mysuru Division of South Western Railway Train No.11005 Dadar – Puducherry Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Dadar at 21.30 hrs o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted via Arsikere – Hassan – Nelamangala and Yesvantpur.



            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-02-2020
GM NCR & NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry reviewed Safety, Infrastructure and punctuality position.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.02.2020

GM NCR & NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry reviewed Safety, Infrastructure and punctuality position. NCR evolves Innovative method for securing of wagon door to avoid opening o­n run

On 12.02.20 General Manager NCR &NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry along with Principal Head of Departments reviewed safety, punctuality infrastructure and other important issues of Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi divisions through video conference. North central Railway is a passing through Railway and plays a major role in transportation of Goods and passengers from East, West and South to Northern part of the country. A large number of open BOX wagon type freight trains operate o­n North Central Railway transporting coal and other commodities. Owing to defective or damaged doors in BOX type wagon sometimes it doesn’t get closed and it has to be secured at enroute , loading or unloading stations to clear the goods train till next wagon maintenance depot where proper repair o­n doors can be done .

Since such securing have to be done within limited time o­n wayside stations as such method of securing have to be simple yet sturdy enough to avoid opening of wagon door o­n run .Allahabad division of North Central Railway has come up with a very simple ,innovative and sturdy solution to this problem where defective wagon doors can be secured with flexible wire rope and secured through abolted U clamp. A presentation o­n securing procedure was made by Mechanical Department and a demo videoon securing procedure was also shown. This simple method using wire and U clamp can be used for securing of defective doors with least effort and minimal cost .Besides enroute securing method an additional locking arrangement was also shown in the presentation which can be provided o­n wagon door by maintenance depots as second layer of mechanism which will avoid opening of door in BOX type wagons o­n runif existingprimary lock of door fails . GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry advised that proposed enroute securing of defective door be implemented and also informed to other zonal railways ,while additional locking arrangement be tried out during maintenance of wagon in maintenance depot. Reviewing safety related issueson North Central Railway GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry said that all train passing staff must becounselled to stop train by available means if any unsafe condition is observed in running train.

A large number of infrastructure development worksnear running lines areunder execution o­n NCR by different executing agencies ,hence , high standard of work site safety is essentially needed o­n such busy network . A cross departmental MOU for ensuring worksite safetyprotocol is prepared and issued by NCR HQ. GM Sri Chaudhry instructed that provisions of MOU must be followed by all work executing agencies withoutany exception .

For enhanced safety of passengers Railway board has revised list of first aid items to be carried o­n train based o­n report by nominated committee of AIIMS o­n existing provisions and suggestions for changes and additional items. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry instructed for immediate study by a committee for identifying convenient location o­n board for keeping modified first aid kit from where it can be retrieved easily in case of need .

On infrastructure front,target for completing balance works after Electronic Interlocking & yard remodeling at Tundla and Govindpuri were discussed . GM advised that balance works needs to be finished o­n priority so as complete benefits from these major works can be derived.Work of Kanpur station yard remodeling was also discussed which is expected to get completed within this month . o­nce completed it will increase train length handling capacity of platforms and will also bring operational efficiency at Kanpur. NCR is also preparing master plan of all major stations with a view to plan facilities o­n long term basis. Under this, infrastructure works needed for future shall be identified in advance so that it can be sanctioned and executed in phased manner to make available facilities o­n timeto handle increased traffic . Stations like Allahabad , Kanpur , Agra , Jhansi , Gwalior etc are are identified and master plans are being . GM also advised that shortfalls in facilities from stipulated for goods shed needs to be identified and executed o­n priority.Sri Chaudhry also advised that improvement works must improve pollution control works.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search