For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11104-BDTS JHANSI EXP
Bandra terminus to Jhansi jn | Distance-1318Kms | Travel Time 25:35Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource05:1001
2BVIBORIVALI05:3705:403:00191
3VAPIVAPI07:2707:292:001591
4STSURAT08:4508:505:002521
5BHBHARUCH JN09:3709:392:003111
6BRCVADODARA JN10:4310:5310:003811
7GDAGODHRA JN11:5611:582:004551
8DHDDAHOD12:5813:002:005291
9RTMRATLAM JN14:5015:0010:006421
10NADNAGDA JN15:5315:552:006841
11UJNUJJAIN JN17:0517:2520:007391
12MKCMAKSI18:1518:172:007801
13SFYSHAJAPUR18:4018:422:008081
14BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH19:5820:002:008961
15CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ20:2920:312:009271
16RTARUTHIYAI21:3621:393:009731
17GUNAGUNA22:2022:3010:009941
18SVPISHIVPURI00:4500:505:0010962
19GWLGWALIOR04:1004:3525:0012212
20DBADABRA05:1305:152:0012632
21DAADATIA05:4505:472:0012942
22JHSJHANSI JN06:45Destination13182
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.2019/12 30-12-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON PERMANENT BASIS IN ONE PAIR OF TRAIN & ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

                        

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n PERMANENT BASIS IN o­nE PAIR OF TRAIN &

ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in o­ne pair of train o­n permanent basis while in another 13 pair of trains o­n temporary basis.

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 11104/11103 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier coach, two AC 3-Tier coaches and with five additional Sleeper Class coaches o­n PERMANENT BASIS. Ex Bandra Terminus from 08.01.2020 and Ex Jhansi from 06.01.2020.

The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

2.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

4.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Shalimar from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with two additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chetak Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Yasvantpur from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

9.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur – Pune Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Pune from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

10.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur – Indore Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Indore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

11.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur – Udaipur Superfast Special train will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach & Second Chair Car coach each. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur –Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhopal from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

**********************





2
04-07-2019
Temproary augmentation of coaches in trains .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 01.07.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में अस्थाई रूप सेअतिरिक्तकोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

स्टेशन से

दिनांक से

दिनांक तक

स्टेशन तक

दिनांक से

दिनांक तक

14151/14152

कानपुर सेंट्रल- आनंद विहार(ट) एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

कानपुर सेंट्रल

07.07.2019

29.09.2019

आनंद विहार(ट)

07.07.2019

29.09.2019

22445/22446

कानपुर सेंट्रल- अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

कानपुर सेंट्रल

08.07.2019

30.09.2019

अमृतसर

09.07.2019

01.10.2019

22443/22444

कानपुर सेंट्रल- बांद्रा टर्मिनसएक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

कानपुर सेंट्रल

10.07.2019

02.10.2019

बांद्रा टर्मिनस

12.07.2019

04.10.2019

11107/11108 बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

ग्वालियर

तत्काल प्रभाव से

29.09.2019

वाराणसी

तत्काल प्रभाव से

30.09.2019

11106/11105

प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता संग्राम एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित द्वितीय श्रेणी

झाँसी

05.07.2019

04.10.2019

कोलकाता

07.07.2019

06.10.2019

11103/11104 झाँसी-बांद्रा टर्मिनसएक्सप्रेस (सप्ताह मे दो दिन)

01-वातानुकूलित द्वितीय श्रेणी

झाँसी

तत्काल प्रभाव से

30.09.2019

बांद्रा टर्मिनस

03.07.2019

02.10.2019

22448/22447 निजामुद्दीन-खजुराहो लिंक एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित प्रथम सह द्वितीय श्रेणी

निजामुद्दीन

तत्काल प्रभाव से

31.07.2019

खजुराहो

02.07.2019

01.08.2019