For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (UJN)UJJAIN JN to (GWL)GWALIOR


Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19307CHANDIGARH EXPUJN07:50GWL19:1511:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSUJN14:05GWL23:289:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSUJN15:00GWL04:2513:25W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSUJN15:00GWL04:2513:25F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPUJN15:00GWL04:2513:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPUJN16:35GWL03:1010:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSUJN16:50GWL03:1010:20SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPUJN17:25GWL04:1010:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPUJN17:25GWL04:1010:45TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPUJN18:30GWL04:4010:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
11125RTM GWALIOR EXPUJN22:05GWL07:479:42M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11125 Status
21125INDORE BHIND EXPUJN22:05GWL07:479:42TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,21125 Status
21802RTM JHS LINK EXUJN22:10GWL07:479:37M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21802 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.795/2022-2318-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 795 - Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti Takes charge as Chairman & CEO, Railway Board



 Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti has taken over the charge of new Chairman & Chief Executive Officer (CEO), Railway Board (Ministry of Railways). The appointments committee of the Cabinet approved the appointment of Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti as Chairman & CEO of Railway Board. Prior to this, Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti has worked as Member (Infrastructure), Railway Board.

Sh. Lahoti belongs to Indian Railway Service of Engineers, 1984 batch and has been empaneled in the first panel of Indian Railways Management Service for Level-17. He has graduated in Civil Engineering with Gold Medal from Madhav Institute of Technology and Science, Gwalior and did his Master of Engineering (Structures) from University of Roorkee (IIT, Roorkee). During his more than 36 years of career in railways, he has worked in various capacities over Central, Northern, North Central, Western and West Central Railways and in Railway Board.

Shri Lahoti has earlier worked as General Manager, Central Railway and also looked after the charge of GM, Western Railway for several months. His stint as General Manager is credited with achieving highest ever freight and parcel traffic in terms of tonnage carried and revenue earned including running of the highest number of Kisan Rails. He also brought about record improvement in revenue by non-fare opportunities, sale of scrap and extensive ticket checking drives. He successfully steered and resolved the vexed issue of expansion of air-conditioned sub-urban services in Mumbai. During his tenure, Central Railway recorded a quantum jump in execution and commissioning of infrastructure projects and commissioned the long-awaited 5th & 6th line between Diva and Thane in Mumbai.

He had worked as Divisional Railway Manager, Lucknow, Northern Railway, where he took several initiatives to improve freight movement o­n the Lucknow-Varanasi-DDU route as an alternative to the congested Ghaziabad-Prayagraj-DDU route. His stint saw a substantial improvement in passenger amenities and cleanliness standards at stations o­n Lucknow division.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.781/2022-23 17-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 781 - Special Trains for 811th Annual Urs at Ajmer


            

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during 811th Annual Urs at Ajmer, Special trains will be run between various destinations as per the following schedule:-

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

1

07125

Hyderabad – Madar Jn

26.01.2023

2

07126

Madar Jn – Hyderabad

31.01.2023

3

07129

Kacheguda – Madar Jn

26.01.2023

4

07130

Madar Jn – Kacheguda

31.01.2023

5

07131

Machilipatnam – Madar Jn

24.01.2023

6

07132

Madar Jn – Machilipatnam

01.02.2023

7

07227

Tirupati – Ajmer

25.01.2023

8

07228

Ajmer – Tirupati

01.02.2023

9

07641

Nanded – Ajmer

27.01.2023

10

07642

Ajmer – Nanded

01.02.2023

 


Train No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad – Madar Jn - Hyderabad Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda – Madar Jn - Kacheguda Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

 

Train No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam – Madar Jn - Machilipatnam Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07227/07228 Tirupati – Ajmer - Tirupati Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07641/07642 Nanded – Ajmer - Nanded Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Rotegaon, Ankai, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

 

   These trains consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit