For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DATIA

STATION INFO

Address: Datia Railway Station, Datia, Madhya Pradesh 475661, India

Station Code: DAA)DATI

Station Name: DAA)DATIA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12920MALWA EXPRESS01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP05:4305:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP05:4505:472TU,W3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS07:0007:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51815JHS AGC PASS07:4107:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP08:1508:172M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS08:2008:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS08:2008:222TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX09:2309:252M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXP09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
51832AGC JHS PASS10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP12:1512:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA12:4112:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP12:5212:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL12:5412:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS14:1014:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP14:1914:212W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL14:5014:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12279TAJ EXPRESS15:4215:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP15:5215:542TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP15:5215:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS16:3916:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP17:1017:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP17:1217:142M,SU3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL17:1517:161F2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX17:4517:472M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESS17:4717:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP18:3918:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51831JHS AGC PASS18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51816AF JHS PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL19:1719:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL19:5119:521W2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP21:5021:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:5021:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS22:2522:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP22:2922:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
Mumbai
SPECIAL WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JHANSI BY WR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 12 trips of Weekly Special Train between Bandra Terminus & Jhansi. The details are as under:

 

·Train No 04182/04181Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Weekly Special Train

(12 trips)

  

    Train No. 04182 Bandra (T) - Jhansi Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 21.15 hrs every Friday and will arrive Jhansi at 01.40 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2019 to 29th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 04181 Jhansi - Bandra (T) Weekly Special train will depart from Jhansi at 16.50 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 18.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24th October, 2019 to 28thNovember, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Raigarh, Chachaura Bngi, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datia stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04182 will open from 20thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************





2
02-04-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:01.04.2019

सर्वसाधारण को यह अधिसूचित किया जाता है कि, रेल प्रशासन द्वारा निम्न गाड़ियों के परिचालन समय में निम्न विवरणानुसार परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है -

1- गाड़ी स. 12403 इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12403इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.2019)



Allahabad

Dep.- 23:30

Dep.- 23:00

Fatehpur

00:48-00:50

00:18-00:20

Kanpur Central

02:05-02:15

01:30-01:40

Tundla Jn

05:40-05:45

04:50-04:55

Raja Ki Mandi

06:30-06:32

05:50-05:52

Agra Cantt

06:55-07:15

06:15-06:35

Mathura Jn.

08:15-08:25

07:25-07:35

Goverdhan

08:46-08:48

08:02-08:04

Deeg

09:03-09:05

08:20-08:22

Brij Nagar

09:26-09:28

08:42-08:44

Alwar

10:35-10:37

10:20-10:22

Bandikui Jn

11:18-11:20

11:05-11:07

Dausa

11:38-11:40

11:26-11:28

Gandhinagar Jaipur

12:15-12:18

12:03-12:06

Jaipur Jn.

Arr. - 12:55

No Change





2- गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.19)



Manduadih

Dep.- 19:40

No change

Allahabad Jn

22:05-22:15

22:20-22:30

Kanpur Central

01:30-01:38

01:10-01:18

New Delhi

Arr.- 08:10

No Change

2- गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय प्रभावी 28.07.2019



VARANASI

Dep.- 17:45

Dep. 16:40

CHAUKHANDI

18:05-18:06

17:03-17:04

SEWAPURI

18:13-18:14

17:11-17:12

KAPSETI

18:21-18:22

17:21-17:22

PARSIPUR

18:34-18:35

17:34-17:35

BHADOHI

18:43-18:45

17:44-17:45

MONDH

18:54-18:55

17:54-17:55

SURIAWAN

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit