For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHIVPURI

STATION INFO

Address: Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh 473551, India

Station Code: SVPI)SHIVPUR

Station Name: SVPI)SHIVPURI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP00:4500:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP00:4500:505TU,W3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX04:4504:505M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP04:4504:505M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP04:4804:502TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP06:4806:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
59821KOTA BIX PASS07:5008:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12198BPL INTERCITY08:0508:072M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
51884GWL BINA PASS10:3710:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXP16:0316:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP16:4316:485SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS16:4316:485W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51883BINA GWL PASS17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11103JHS BDTS EXP20:3420:395M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP20:3420:395SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP20:3420:395F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12197GWL INTERCITY EX21:3021:322M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX21:3321:385M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP21:3621:382W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS21:3621:382M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP23:2523:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS23:2523:305SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP23:2523:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
59822BIX KOTA PASS23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
2020/11/5027-11-2020
Weekly Special train between Daund and Gwalior - Bookings for 04189 from 27.11.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

Weekly Special train between Daund and Gwalior 

Railways will run special train between Daund and Gwalior as per details given below:

04189 Weekly special will leave Daund at 23.10 hrs  every Sunday with effect from 29.11.2020 till further advice and arrive Gwalior at 01.10 hrs o­n Tuesday.
04190 Weekly special will leave Gwalior at 17.15 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 28.11.2020 till further advice and arrive Daund at 18.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Pune, Chinchwad, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavara Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna and Shivpuri.
Composition:  One AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 04189 special o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 27.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 26, 2020
PR No.2020/11/50
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search