For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12687 DEHRADUN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12687-DEHRADUN EXP
to Dehradun | Distance-3093Kms | Travel Time 76:55Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
528030402045XX795XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1MDUMADURAI JNSourcee23:3501
2DGDINDIGUL JN00:3200:353:00662
3KRRKARUR01:3301:352:001402
4EDERODE JN02:5503:0510:002062
5SASALEM JN03:4703:503:002682
6JTJJOLARPETTAI05:4805:502:003882
7VNVANIYAMBADI06:0806:102:004042
8ABAMBUR06:2306:252:004202
9KPDKATPADI JN07:0307:052:004722
10AJJARAKKONAM07:5307:552:005332
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:3510:0025:006012
12NYPNAYADUPETA11:2811:302:007112
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4016:5010:0010312
14WLWARANGAL20:2020:255:0012392
15RDMRAMGUNDAM21:3921:401:0013402
16BPQBALHARSHAH00:3000:4010:0014813
17SEGMSEVAGRAM02:3502:361:0016163
18NGPNAGPUR03:4503:505:0016923
19BPLBHOPAL JN09:4009:5010:0020883
20JHSJHANSI JN14:0014:1010:0023793
21GWLGWALIOR15:3015:355:0024763
22AGCAGRA CANTT17:2517:305:0025943
23NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:4021:1030:0027813
24GZBGHAZIABAD22:0822:102:0028043
25MTCMEERUT CITY22:5022:533:0028513
26MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR23:3023:322:0029073
27SRESAHARANPUR01:1001:3020:0029654
28RKROORKEE02:0002:022:0030004
29HWHARIDWAR JN03:0703:158:0030414
30DDNDEHRADUN04:55Destination30934
Slip Train
32SRESAHARANPUR01:1001:2515:0029654
33YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI01:5301:552:0029954
34UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:5803:057:0030464
35CDGCHANDIGARH03:50Destination31144
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
231/2022-23 25-07-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block has been permitted at Erode yard for Track Renewal of Road No.5 for a period of 21 days from 00.00 hrs of 25.7.22 to 22.00 hrs of 14.8.2022. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:-


CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


1.Train No. 06846 Erode Junction – Jolarpettai Junction Express Special leaving Erode Junction at 16.10 hrs is fully cancelled for 22 days from 24.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.


2.Train No. 06845 Jolarpettai Junction - Erode Junction Express Special leaving Jolarpettai Junction at 05.30 hrs is fully cancelled for 22 days from 25.7.2022 to 15.8.2022.


3.Train No. 06407 Erode Junction – Mettur Dam Express Special leaving Erode Junction at 05.00 hrs is fully cancelled for 21 days from 25.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.


4.Train No. 06408 Metur Dam - Erode Junction Express Special leaving Mettur Dam at 19.25 hrs is fully cancelled for 21 days from 25.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.

Diversion of train services


1. Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Junction Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 16.30 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


2.  Train No.  16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 18.20 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppages at Erode Junction and Pugalur.


3. 17315 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam Weekly Express scheduled to leave Vasco Da Gama at 09.00 hrs o­n 25th July, 01st and 08th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


4. Train No. 16788 Sri Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelvei Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sir Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 28th July, 04th and 11th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


5. Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 25th, 29th July, 01st, 05th, 08th and 12th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


6. Train No. 19568 Okha – Tirunelveli Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha 00.55 hrs o­n 29th July, 05th and 12th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


7. Train No. 17615 Kacheguda – Madurai Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kacheguda at 06.05 hrs o­n 30th July, 06th and 13th August will be diverted to run via via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


8. Train No.  16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at 17.15 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppages at Pugalur  and Erode Junction.


9. Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli Junction - Sri Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express scheduled to Tirunelveli Junction at 17.35 hrs o­n 25th July, 01st and 08th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


10. Train No. 12687 Madurai Junction - Chandigarh Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai Junction at 23.35 hrs o­n 27th, 31st July, 03rd, 07th, 10th and 14th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


11. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at  22.30 hrs o­n 24th, 31st July and 07th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


12. 17316 Nagapattinam - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagapattinam at 00.20 hrs o­n 27th July, 03rd and 10th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


13. Train No. 17613 Madurai Junction - Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Madurai Junction at 13.15 hrs o­n 31st July, 07th and 14th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


14. Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai Junction - Mysuru Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 17.55 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
613/2021-2217-12-2021
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS


         The following special trains will be permanently augmented with the following                composition as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12687 / 12688 Madurai – Chandigarh – Madurai Bi-Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with One AC 2-Tier Coach and One Sleeper Class Coach Ex. Madurai with effect from 02nd January, 2022 and Ex. Chandigarh with effect from 07th January, 2022.

The revised composition after the Permanent Augmentation will be:

One AC 2-Tier Coach, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car  and Two Luggage cum Brake vans with accommodation for differently abled persons.

2.Train No. 22613 / 22614 Rameswaram – Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Sradhhasethu Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with  One AC 2-Tier Coach, o­ne Sleeper Class Coach and o­ne General Second Class Coach Ex. Rameswaram with effect from 19th December, 2021 and Ex. Ayodhya Cantonment with effect from 22nd December, 2021.

The revised composition after the Permanent Augmentation will be:

One AC 2-Tier Coach, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car  and Two Luggage cum Brake vans with accommodation for differently abled persons

                                                                                                                                                                            

                                                                         

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search