For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (SRE)SAHARANPUR


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54539NZM UMB PASSNZM03:00SRE11:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPDLI03:45RPMN07:183:33M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
51909DLI SRE PASSDLI05:20SRE10:505:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51909 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILDLI05:30TPZ10:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:40SRE12:076:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLS06:45SRE09:503:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12017 Status
74021DLI SRE DMUDLI07:40SRE12:455:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74021 Status
54475DLI HW PASSDLI09:50SRE16:206:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54475 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPNZM10:50TPZ14:063:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPNDLS10:50TPZ14:063:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:25SRE14:503:25SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSNZM11:25SRE14:503:25W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25SRE14:503:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:25SRE16:405:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
51911DLI SRE PASSDLI12:45SRE17:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51911 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10SRE17:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
64559DLI SRE PASSDLI13:20SRE19:105:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64559 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45SRE18:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSNZM15:00TPZ19:134:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLS15:20TPZ18:122:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12055 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10SRE20:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
64557DLI SRE MEMUDLI16:45SRE21:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64557 Status
14545FN SRE EXPDLI17:05SRE21:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14545 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSDLI17:35SRE22:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
51913DLI SRE PASSDLI18:05SRE23:355:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51913 Status
54473DLI SRE PASSDLI18:15SRE00:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54473 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00SRE23:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30SRE00:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35SRE00:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10SRE01:104:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLGZB23:30SRE01:502:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2022
GENERAL MANAGER FELICITATES ASSISTANT SECURITY COMMISSIONER, RPF, A RECIPIENT OF INDIAN POLICE MEDAL 2022

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

GENERAL MANAGER FELICITATES ASSISTANT SECURITY

COMMISSIONER, RPF, A RECIPIENT OF INDIAN POLICE MEDAL 2022

 

Kolkata, 25thJanuary, 2022:

Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway felicitated Sri Sanjay Joshi, Assistant Security Commissioner, Railway Protection Force (RPF), South Eastern Railway, who has received the coveted Indian Police Medal, 2022 for his exemplary service and devotion to duty. The felicitation function was held at SER Headquarters, Garden Reach today (25-01-2022). Sri D B Kasar, IG-cum-Principal Chief Security Commissioner and Sri Ashish Kumar, DIG-cum-Chief Security Commissioner, RPF/South Eastern Railway were also present o­n the occasion.

Indian Police Medal is awarded by Ministry of Home Affairs every year o­n the occasion of Republic Day. Sri Sanjay Joshi joined Railway Protection Force as a Sub-inspector in the year 1992. With his law back ground, he has guided others through his legal acumen and solved a number critical cases during his dedicated and disciplined service. In recognition of his outstanding and meritorious service in Railway Protection Force, he was recommended for this National level award.

 

***********

Photo Caption:

Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, SER felicitating Sri Sanjay Joshi, Assistant Security Commissioner/RPF, recipient of Indian Police Medal, 2022 at SER Headquarters, Garden Reach today (25-01-2022).





2
616/202225-01-2022
पश्चिम मध्य रेल द्वारा ऑटोमोबाइल ट्रांसपोर्ट के अंतर्गत भारी संख्या में ट्रैक्टर का परिवहन






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit