For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SRE)SAHARANPUR to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSRE00:05NZM04:1528:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
04402UHP ANVT SPLSRE02:42GZB05:082:26TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,04402 Status
51914SRE DLI PASSSRE03:15DSA07:514:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51914 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLSRE03:40NZM07:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
54474SRE DLI PASSSRE03:55GZB07:303:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54474 Status
64558SRE DLI MEMUSRE04:25GZB07:523:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64558 Status
64560SRE DLI PASSSRE04:55GZB08:333:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64560 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSSRE05:50NZM09:453:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
14546SRE FN EXPSRE06:15DSA10:143:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14546 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPSRE06:30GZB10:033:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
51910SRE DLI PASSSRE06:55DSA11:565:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51910 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPSRE07:25GZB10:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14522 Status
12056NDLS JANSHATABDITPZ07:56GZB10:282:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12056 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPTPZ08:09NZM11:503:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMUSRE08:15GZB14:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
54476HW DLI PASSSRE08:35DSA15:387:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54476 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESSRE09:15GZB12:082:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPSRE09:55NZM13:203:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPSRE09:55NZM13:203:25F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPTPZ10:03GZB12:302:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPSRE10:45NZM14:103:25M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPSRE10:45NZM14:103:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
54472RKSH DLI PASSSRE12:20GZB16:584:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54472 Status
74024SRE DLI DMUSRE13:15DSA18:024:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74024 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSSRE13:40GZB18:465:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPSRE16:05NZM21:205:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSTPZ18:10GZB21:032:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
51912SRE DLI PASSSRE18:15DSA23:295:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51912 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSSRE18:35NZM01:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDISRE19:55GZB22:092:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12018 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPTPZ20:14NZM23:153:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFTPZ20:14NZM23:153:01TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPTPZ21:12DSA00:543:42TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 9, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 11.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 10.12.2019 will be short terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 11.12.2019 will short originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 10.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 11.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. from Hatia o­n 10.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 11.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
09-12-2019
Press Release:RAILWAYS NOW TRACKS TRAINS VIA ISRO SATELLITE


RAILWAYS NOW TRACKS TRAINS VIA ISRO SATELLITE

•    Passengers will get real time information of exact location of trains

•    Better punctuality, improved efficiency in train running.

Kolkata, December 9, 2019:

Railways now tracks trains via ISRO satellite. Railways  has collaborated with ISRO to install a GPS aided navigation system o­n trains which will monitor & track real time data, ensuring the train are more punctual and secure.

Real-time Train Information System (RTIS) project is being executed by Centre for Railway Information System (CRIS), which is an Information Technology arm of the Ministry of Railways, in collaboration with Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO). It is primarily used for acquisition of train movement data, including that of arrival, departure, run-through timings at the stations and when in route. As the RTIS devices have been installed in locomotives, the trains hauled by such locomotives get tracked through this system.

In Eastern Railway, 138 coaching locomotives are already fitted with RTIS devise.

Benefits of RTIS:

1.Automatic plotting of control chart including mid-section plotting and end-to-end speed profile. Manual intervention is eliminated.

2.Emergency messaging o­n line from loco pilot to control room.

3.Accurate train running information leads to optimum crew booking.

4.Punctuality monitoring

5.Accurate real time passenger information

6.Web based access for real time tracking of locos at loco sheds.

At present 21 electric loco shades in IR has brought under satellite monitoring including loco sheds at Howrah and Asansol in ER system.

All locomotives will be covered by RTIS by 2020.

The introduction of such satellite based monitoring, will help the ER officers and staff at Control Rooms for batter operational planning and improving efficiency in train movement which will ultimately offer benefit to the passengers for planning their journey.

The automatic acquisition of the train running data by the RTIS system helps in improving the efficiency of train control, dissemination of accurate train running information to the passengers and freight customers, and emergency messaging between locomotive and control centre.

Initially all coaching trains in Delhi-Mumbai (CSTM), Delhi-Chennai, Delhi-Howrah, Howrah-Chennai and Mumbai- Howrah routes are provided with such RTIS device. and will gradually be extended to all passenger and goods trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit