For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEHRADUN

STATION INFO

Address: Dehradun Railway Station, Govind Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001, India

Station Code: DDN)DEHRADU

Station Name: DDN)DEHRADUN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP04:55Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14265BSB DDN EXP06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S12:30Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14113ALJN DDN LINK13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS14:00Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP14:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS18:05Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS19:40Des--SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP19:40Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS19:40Des--W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12056NDLS JANSHATABDISrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPSrc05:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXPSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN SSrc15:45--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54342DDN SRE PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDISrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15006DDN GKP EXPSrc15:25--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXPSrc15:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXPSrc05:50--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXPSrc05:50--TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXPSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPSourcee05:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXPSourcee06:50--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12328UPASANA EXPRESSSourcee22:10--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
18-05-2022
Press Release: KUMBHA EXPRESS CANCELLED ON 19.05.2022

KUMBHA EXPRESS CANCELLED o­n 19.05.2022

Kolkata, May 18, 2022:

Due to abnormal late running of corresponding link train, 12369 UP Howrah – Dehradun Kumbha Express, scheduled to leave Howrah at 13:00 hrs. o­n 19.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 

         





2
13-05-2022
Press Release: UPASANA EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

UPASANA EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

Due to late arrival of corresponding down link train, 12327 UP Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express will leave Howrah at 18:00 hrs. today (13.05.2022) instead of its scheduled departure time at 13:00 hrs. 
Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

1
18-05-2022
Press Release: KUMBHA EXPRESS CANCELLED ON 19.05.2022

KUMBHA EXPRESS CANCELLED o­n 19.05.2022

Kolkata, May 18, 2022:

Due to abnormal late running of corresponding link train, 12369 UP Howrah – Dehradun Kumbha Express, scheduled to leave Howrah at 13:00 hrs. o­n 19.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 

         





2
13-05-2022
Press Release: UPASANA EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

UPASANA EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

Due to late arrival of corresponding down link train, 12327 UP Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express will leave Howrah at 18:00 hrs. today (13.05.2022) instead of its scheduled departure time at 13:00 hrs. 
Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




1
AK Tiwari- Fri Dec 27 8:03 2019
how i can reach dehradun from Rajghat (RG) on 07 Jan 20


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search