For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEHRADUN

STATION INFO

Address: Dehradun Railway Station, Govind Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001, India

Station Code: DDN)DEHRADU

Station Name: DDN)DEHRADUN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP04:55Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14265BSB DDN EXP06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S12:30Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14113ALJN DDN LINK13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS14:00Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP14:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS18:05Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS19:40Des--SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP19:40Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS19:40Des--W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12056NDLS JANSHATABDISrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPSrc05:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXPSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN SSrc15:45--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54342DDN SRE PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDISrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15006DDN GKP EXPSrc15:25--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXPSrc15:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXPSrc05:50--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXPSrc05:50--TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXPSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPSourcee05:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXPSourcee06:50--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12328UPASANA EXPRESSSourcee22:10--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
32/2020 – 2117-04-2020
Chennai
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort



PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

****


From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer


63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose


Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers


In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).


These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.


Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.

Details are as follows:


Sl.

No.

Date

No. of wagons of Foodgrains

No. of wagons of Sugar

No. of wagons of Salt

No. of wagons of Edible Oil

No. of wagons of Fertilizer

1.

01.04.2020

2343

210

-

-

761

2.

02.04.2020

2582

-

133

64

1047

3.

03.04.2020

3285

41

103

122

1123

4.

04.04.2020

3151

42

84

50

996

5.

05.04.2020

2810

42

165

42

996

6.

06.04.2020

2730

42

170

14

960

7.

07.04.2020

3211

105

168

-

1504

8.

08.04.2020

3478

84

236

50

1225

9.

09.04.2020

4061

64

41

50

1434

10.

10.04.2020

3192

63

275

69

1518

11.

11.04.2020

2973

42

168

70

1324

12.

12.04.2020

2908

126

210

75

1429


Total

36724

861

1753

606

14317


Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes.


The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.


Trains are being run even o­n those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.


All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.

 

A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available o­n Indian Railways website:

indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:

https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

****






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

COMMENTS

1
32/2020 – 2117-04-2020
Chennai
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort



PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

****


From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer


63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose


Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers


In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).


These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.


Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.

Details are as follows:


Sl.

No.

Date

No. of wagons of Foodgrains

No. of wagons of Sugar

No. of wagons of Salt

No. of wagons of Edible Oil

No. of wagons of Fertilizer

1.

01.04.2020

2343

210

-

-

761

2.

02.04.2020

2582

-

133

64

1047

3.

03.04.2020

3285

41

103

122

1123

4.

04.04.2020

3151

42

84

50

996

5.

05.04.2020

2810

42

165

42

996

6.

06.04.2020

2730

42

170

14

960

7.

07.04.2020

3211

105

168

-

1504

8.

08.04.2020

3478

84

236

50

1225

9.

09.04.2020

4061

64

41

50

1434

10.

10.04.2020

3192

63

275

69

1518

11.

11.04.2020

2973

42

168

70

1324

12.

12.04.2020

2908

126

210

75

1429


Total

36724

861

1753

606

14317


Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes.


The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.


Trains are being run even o­n those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.


All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.

 

A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available o­n Indian Railways website:

indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:

https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

****






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

1

AK Tiwari- Fri Dec 27 8:03 2019
how i can reach dehradun from Rajghat (RG) on 07 Jan 20


Add Comment






Submit