For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEHRADUN

STATION INFO

Address: Dehradun Railway Station, Govind Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001, India

Station Code: DDN)DEHRADU

Station Name: DDN)DEHRADUN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP04:55Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14265BSB DDN EXP06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S12:30Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14113ALJN DDN LINK13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS14:00Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP14:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS18:05Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS19:40Des--SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP19:40Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS19:40Des--W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12056NDLS JANSHATABDISrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPSrc05:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXPSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN SSrc15:45--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54342DDN SRE PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDISrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15006DDN GKP EXPSrc15:25--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXPSrc15:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXPSrc05:50--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXPSrc05:50--TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXPSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPSourcee05:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXPSourcee06:50--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12328UPASANA EXPRESSSourcee22:10--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
15-05-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY MOVES OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 15 PLACES COVERING 8 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY MOVES OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 15 PLACES COVERING 8 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

Kolkata, 15th May, 2021.

South Eastern Railway is relentlessly moving Oxygen Express trains towards the requesting states since 23rd April, 2021. Continuous transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) during this pandemic is bringing relief to the Covid affected patients.

 

So far, South Eastern Railway has sent Oxygen Express Trains towards the states and Union Territories of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Karnataka, Uttarakhand, Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Delhi. The destinations covered by these trains include Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Moradabad, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Sagar, Secunderabad, Dehradun, Faridabad, Okhla, Bengaluru, Tiruvallur and Chennai.

 

Till date, South Eastern Railway has run 63 Oxygen Express trains carrying total 3828 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 287 tankers. These trains have originated from Bokaro Steel City, Rourkela and Tatanagar in SER’s jurisdiction. Today morning, o­ne Oxygen Express train originated from Tatanagar towards Chennai carrying 40 tonnes of LMO in two 20 ft containers. Another Oxygen Express Train started from Bokaro Steel City today towards Bareilly carrying 32 tonnes of LMO in two Tankers.

 

The dedicated employees of SER are determined to continue this endeavour by fast transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen for treatment of Covid patients.

…….

 


 





2
94/2021-22 15-05-2021
Chennai
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 7115 MT of Medical Oxygen to the Nation First loaded Oxygen Express to Tamil Nadu on the way with 80 MT of LMO


Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 7115 MT of Medical Oxygen to the Nation

First loaded Oxygen Express to Tamil Nadu o­n the way with 80 MT of LMO

More than 3900 MT LMO offloaded in the NCR region by Oxygen Expresses so far

Punjab gets 40 MT of LMO from Oxygen Express that delivered in Dehradun

Oxygen Expresses delivering nearly 800 MT of LMO to the Nation each day now

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reaches Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, MP, Haryana, Telangana, Rajasthan, Delhi & UP

So far 407 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 1960 MT in UP, 361 MT in MP, 1135 MT in Haryana, 188 MT in Telangana, 72 MT in Rajasthan, 120 MT in Karnataka and more than 2748 MT in Delhi

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 7115 MT of LMO in more than 444 tankers to various states across the country. 

Yesterday Oxygen Expresses delivered nearly 800 MT of LMO to the Nation. 

115 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various states. 

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states. 

Till the time of this release, 407 MT of LMO has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 1960 MT in UP, 361 MT in MP, 1135 MT in Haryana, 188 MT in Telangana, 72 MT in Rajasthan, 120 MT in Karnataka and more than 2748 MT in Delhi. 

Oxygen Expresses run by Indian Railways have delivered more than 3900 MT of LMO in the NCR region so far for further distribution. 

Tamil Nadu is set to receive its First loaded Oxygen Express with 80 MT (Metric tonnes) of LMO arriving from Durgapur in West Bengal.  The rake is expected to reach Tondiarpet Inland Container Depot (ICD), Chennai in the early hours of tomorrow i.e., 14th May 2021.

Southern Railway has started running Oxygen Express trains with empty tankers from Tiruvallur near Chennai to Rourkela in Odisha.  The first rake with two empty cryogenic tankers dispatched o­n 12th May 2021 has reached Rourkela at 16.00 hrs today. Filling of oxygen has started and the loaded oxygen express would be dispatched in the early hours of 14-5-2021.

The second rake carrying 3 empty cryogenic tankers has been readied at Tiruvallur today, 13th May 2021 and likely to depart by midnight for Rourkela. This oxygen express comprises of 7 MBWT,2 BOM type wagons and o­ne SLRD for the accompanying staff. These empty tankers filled with Oxygen will be dispatched back to Tamil Nadu.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night. 


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
15-05-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY MOVES OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 15 PLACES COVERING 8 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY MOVES OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 15 PLACES COVERING 8 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

Kolkata, 15th May, 2021.

South Eastern Railway is relentlessly moving Oxygen Express trains towards the requesting states since 23rd April, 2021. Continuous transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) during this pandemic is bringing relief to the Covid affected patients.

 

So far, South Eastern Railway has sent Oxygen Express Trains towards the states and Union Territories of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Karnataka, Uttarakhand, Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Delhi. The destinations covered by these trains include Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Moradabad, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Sagar, Secunderabad, Dehradun, Faridabad, Okhla, Bengaluru, Tiruvallur and Chennai.

 

Till date, South Eastern Railway has run 63 Oxygen Express trains carrying total 3828 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 287 tankers. These trains have originated from Bokaro Steel City, Rourkela and Tatanagar in SER’s jurisdiction. Today morning, o­ne Oxygen Express train originated from Tatanagar towards Chennai carrying 40 tonnes of LMO in two 20 ft containers. Another Oxygen Express Train started from Bokaro Steel City today towards Bareilly carrying 32 tonnes of LMO in two Tankers.

 

The dedicated employees of SER are determined to continue this endeavour by fast transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen for treatment of Covid patients.

…….

 


 





2
94/2021-22 15-05-2021
Chennai
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 7115 MT of Medical Oxygen to the Nation First loaded Oxygen Express to Tamil Nadu on the way with 80 MT of LMO


Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 7115 MT of Medical Oxygen to the Nation

First loaded Oxygen Express to Tamil Nadu o­n the way with 80 MT of LMO

More than 3900 MT LMO offloaded in the NCR region by Oxygen Expresses so far

Punjab gets 40 MT of LMO from Oxygen Express that delivered in Dehradun

Oxygen Expresses delivering nearly 800 MT of LMO to the Nation each day now

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reaches Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, MP, Haryana, Telangana, Rajasthan, Delhi & UP

So far 407 MT has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 1960 MT in UP, 361 MT in MP, 1135 MT in Haryana, 188 MT in Telangana, 72 MT in Rajasthan, 120 MT in Karnataka and more than 2748 MT in Delhi

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 7115 MT of LMO in more than 444 tankers to various states across the country. 

Yesterday Oxygen Expresses delivered nearly 800 MT of LMO to the Nation. 

115 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various states. 

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states. 

Till the time of this release, 407 MT of LMO has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 1960 MT in UP, 361 MT in MP, 1135 MT in Haryana, 188 MT in Telangana, 72 MT in Rajasthan, 120 MT in Karnataka and more than 2748 MT in Delhi. 

Oxygen Expresses run by Indian Railways have delivered more than 3900 MT of LMO in the NCR region so far for further distribution. 

Tamil Nadu is set to receive its First loaded Oxygen Express with 80 MT (Metric tonnes) of LMO arriving from Durgapur in West Bengal.  The rake is expected to reach Tondiarpet Inland Container Depot (ICD), Chennai in the early hours of tomorrow i.e., 14th May 2021.

Southern Railway has started running Oxygen Express trains with empty tankers from Tiruvallur near Chennai to Rourkela in Odisha.  The first rake with two empty cryogenic tankers dispatched o­n 12th May 2021 has reached Rourkela at 16.00 hrs today. Filling of oxygen has started and the loaded oxygen express would be dispatched in the early hours of 14-5-2021.

The second rake carrying 3 empty cryogenic tankers has been readied at Tiruvallur today, 13th May 2021 and likely to depart by midnight for Rourkela. This oxygen express comprises of 7 MBWT,2 BOM type wagons and o­ne SLRD for the accompanying staff. These empty tankers filled with Oxygen will be dispatched back to Tamil Nadu.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night. 


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
AK Tiwari- Fri Dec 27 8:03 2019
how i can reach dehradun from Rajghat (RG) on 07 Jan 20


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search