For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEHRADUN

STATION INFO

Address: Dehradun Railway Station, Govind Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001, India

Station Code: DDN)DEHRADU

Station Name: DDN)DEHRADUN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP04:55Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14265BSB DDN EXP06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S12:30Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14113ALJN DDN LINK13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS14:00Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP14:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS18:05Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS19:40Des--SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP19:40Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS19:40Des--W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12056NDLS JANSHATABDISrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPSrc05:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXPSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN SSrc15:45--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54342DDN SRE PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDISrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15006DDN GKP EXPSrc15:25--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXPSrc15:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXPSrc05:50--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXPSrc05:50--TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXPSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPSourcee05:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXPSourcee06:50--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12328UPASANA EXPRESSSourcee22:10--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

  

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, September 30, 2021:

 

 In view of unavoidable circumstances, the following  trains have been cancelled:-

 

·02369 Howrah-Dehradun specialon 30.09.2021.

·02353 Howrah-Lalkuan specialon 01.10.2021.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
WR Press Release No. 2021/08 17-08-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

Western Railway has decided to increase the halt timings of following special trains at Khachrod station (Ratlam Division) till further advise, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the revised timings of these special trains are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.24/12.29 hrs instead of 12.27/12.29 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 08.28/08.33 hrs instead of 08.31/08.33 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 09168 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 09166 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes

************

 









COMMENTS

1
30-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

  

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, September 30, 2021:

 

 In view of unavoidable circumstances, the following  trains have been cancelled:-

 

·02369 Howrah-Dehradun specialon 30.09.2021.

·02353 Howrah-Lalkuan specialon 01.10.2021.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
WR Press Release No. 2021/08 17-08-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

Western Railway has decided to increase the halt timings of following special trains at Khachrod station (Ratlam Division) till further advise, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the revised timings of these special trains are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.24/12.29 hrs instead of 12.27/12.29 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 08.28/08.33 hrs instead of 08.31/08.33 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 09168 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 09166 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes

************

 






1
AK Tiwari- Fri Dec 27 8:03 2019
how i can reach dehradun from Rajghat (RG) on 07 Jan 20


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search