For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEHRADUN

STATION INFO

Address: Dehradun Railway Station, Govind Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001, India

Station Code: DDN)DEHRADU

Station Name: DDN)DEHRADUN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP04:55Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14265BSB DDN EXP06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S12:30Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14113ALJN DDN LINK13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS14:00Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP14:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS18:05Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS19:40Des--SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP19:40Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS19:40Des--W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12056NDLS JANSHATABDISrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPSrc05:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXPSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN SSrc15:45--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54342DDN SRE PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDISrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15006DDN GKP EXPSrc15:25--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXPSrc15:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXPSrc05:50--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXPSrc05:50--TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXPSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPSourcee05:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXPSourcee06:50--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12328UPASANA EXPRESSSourcee22:10--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

2

2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********









COMMENTS

1
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

2

2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********






1
AK Tiwari- Fri Dec 27 8:03 2019
how i can reach dehradun from Rajghat (RG) on 07 Jan 20


Add Comment






Submit