For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEHRADUN

STATION INFO

Address: Dehradun Railway Station, Govind Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001, India

Station Code: DDN)DEHRADU

Station Name: DDN)DEHRADUN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP04:55Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14265BSB DDN EXP06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S12:30Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14113ALJN DDN LINK13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS14:00Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP14:00Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS18:05Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS19:40Des--SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP19:40Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS19:40Des--W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12056NDLS JANSHATABDISrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPSrc05:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXPSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN SSrc15:45--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54342DDN SRE PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDISrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15006DDN GKP EXPSrc15:25--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXPSrc15:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXPSrc05:50--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXPSrc05:50--TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXPSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPSourcee05:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXPSourcee06:50--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12328UPASANA EXPRESSSourcee22:10--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXPSourcee22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, December 4, 2019

          Due to upcoming foggy season 2019-20, Railways has decided to cancel following few Mail/Express trains as a precautionary measure from safety point of view:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13119 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Thursday & Sunday between 19.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·13120 Anand Vihar – Sealdah Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n every Saturday & Tuesday between 21.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.

·13151 Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express leaving Kolkata daily from 16.12.2019 to 31.1.2020.

·13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express leaving Jammu Tawi daily from 18.12.2019 to 2.2.2020.

·12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbh Express leaving Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between 16.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·12370 Haridwar – Howrah Kumbh Express leaving Haridwar o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n every Tuesday & Friday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n every Wednesday & Saturday between 18.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.






2
2019/1118-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

 

In view of the yard remodelling work of Dehradun Yard o­n Haridwar-Dehradun section of Moradabad Division of Northern Railway, a 90 days Mega Block is being taken by Northern Railway. Due to which, Train No. 19019/20 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express train was earlier short terminated at Bharatpur station. This train will now run its service till Meerut City station instead of Bharatpur station with effect from Ex Bandra Terminus from 17th November, 2019 and Ex Meerut City from 18th November, 2019.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search