For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12328 UPASANA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12328-UPASANA EXPRESS
Dehradun to Howrah jn | Distance-1587Kms | Travel Time 29:10Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21101450XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DDNDEHRADUNSourcee22:1001
2HWHARIDWAR JN23:3523:4510:00521
3MBMORADABAD02:3702:458:002192
4BEBAREILLY04:1204:142:003102
5LKOLUCKNOW NR08:0008:1515:005452
6NHHNIHALGARH09:3709:392:006342
7SLNSULTANPUR10:2210:242:006842
8BSBVARANASI JN12:5613:0610:008282
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN14:0814:2315:008442
10DLNDILDARNAGAR JN15:0915:112:009022
11BXRBUXAR15:3615:382:009382
12PNBEPATNA JN17:2017:3010:0010562
13MKAMOKAMEH JN18:4518:472:0011452
14KIULKIUL JN19:5820:002:0011792
15JAJJHAJHA21:3021:355:0012332
16JSMEJASIDIH JN22:0522:072:0012772
17MDPMADHUPUR JN22:3622:382:0013062
18ASNASANSOL JN23:5323:585:0013882
19HWHHOWRAH JN03:20Destination15873
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF DOWN KUMBHA & UPASANA EXPRESS ON 08.05.2022 & 13.05.2022

REGULATION OF DOWN KUMBHA & UPASANA EXPRESS o­n 08.05.2022 & 13.05.2022

 

Kolkata, May 6, 2022:

 

For overhead maintenance work at Dankuni and Bally stations, 90 minutes (01:10 hrs. to 02:40 hrs.) Power & Traffic block has been planned for 02 nights o­n 08.05.2022 (Sunday) & 13.05.2022 (Friday). Consequently, 12370 DN Kumbha Express (Bardhaman arrival o­n 08.05.2022) & 12328 DN Upasana Express (Bardhaman arrival o­n 13.05.2022) will be suitably controlled for 35 minutes enroute upto Baruipara station.

 

 





2
28-12-2021
Press Release: TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

Kolkata, December 28, 2021:

            o­n the occasion of 355thBirth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh Ji Maharaj, following trains will stop at Patna Sahib station for 02 minutes for the period w.e.f. 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 as under:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train Name

Timings at Patna Sahib

Arrival

Departure

1.

12361

Asansol – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal Express

00:15

00:17

2.

12362

Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal – Asansol Express

14:05

14:07

3.

12333

Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express

03:33

03:35

4.

12334

Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti – Howrah Express

23:07

23:09

5.

22213

Shalimar – Patna Duronto Express

05:52

05:54

6.

22214

Patna – Shalimar Duronto Express

21:00

21:02

7.

18449

Puri – Patna Baidyanathdham Express

08:57

08:59

8.

18450

Patna – Puri Baidyanathdham Express

09:00

09:02

9.

22948

Bhagalpur – Surat Superfast Express

11:00

11:02

10.

22947

Surat – Bhagalpur Superfast Express

13:26

13:28

11.

13241

Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express

15:05

15:07

12.

13242

Rajendranagar (T) – Baka Express

00:07

00:09

13.

12325

Kolkata – Nangal Dam Weekly Express

15:18

15:20

14.

12326

Nangal Dam – Kolkata Weekly Express

06:03

06:05

15.

12303

Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express

15:25

15:27

16.

12304

New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express

07:13

07:15

17.

13331

Dhanbad – Patna Intercity

17:00

17:02

18.

13332

Patna – Dhanbad Intercity

08:48

08:50

19.

13423

Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express

17:17

17:19

20.

13424

Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express

09:54

09:56

21.

14003

Malda Town – New Delhi Express

17:17

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit