For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (DDN)DEHRADUN to (HW)HARIDWAR JN


Address: Dehradun Railway Station, Govind Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001, India

Station Code: DDN

Station Name: DEHRADUN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW

Station Name: HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12056NDLS JANSHATABDIDDN05:00HW06:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12056 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPDDN05:50HW07:251:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPDDN05:50HW07:201:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPDDN05:50HW07:251:35F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDDN05:50HW07:251:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDDN06:50HW08:251:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
54342DDN SRE PASSDDN07:40HW09:221:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54342 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPDDN10:00HW12:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSDDN13:20HW14:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPDDN15:20HW16:451:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPDDN15:25HW16:551:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15006 Status
12091NAINI DOON JAN SDDN15:45HW17:171:32TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12091 Status
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIDDN16:55HW18:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12018 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSDDN18:15HW20:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDN19:05HW21:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDDN20:00HW21:371:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
14042MUSSOORIE EXPDDN21:20HW22:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14042 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDN22:10HW23:351:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12206NANDA DEVI EXPDDN22:50HW00:121:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12206 Status
12402NANDA DEVI EXPDDN22:55HW00:081:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSDDN23:25HW00:471:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14120 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL FOOD FROM IRCTC OUTLETS IN EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION TO MATCH THE FESTIVE MOOD

  

SPECIAL FOOD FROM IRCTC OUTLETS IN EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION TO MATCH THE FESTIVE MOOD

 

Kolkata, October 11, 2021

 

Eastern Railway is all set to serve the passengers even better during festive season. Festival special trains are running in popular directions viz. Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri, Howrah – New Jalpaiguri, Sealdah – Haridwar etc. Security arrangements has been augmented, special sanitization has been conducted at all stations & trains, stationsare decorated with aesthetic illumination.

 

The Food Plazas, Fast Food Units and Executive Lounges of IRCTC in Eastern Railwayjurisdiction have been decorated o­n Durga Puja theme in order to create an environment of festivity among the valued passengers of ER. IRCTC has also arranged special Bengali food to commensurate with Durga Puja which is also being served from different IRCTC outlets in ER. This year we expect good patronization of the passenger over ER jurisdiction during festive days and the availability of the special festive food will add special flavour to the travelling passengers as value added service.

 

 

 

 

 






2
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SEALDAH & HARIDWAR

  

PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SEALDAH & HARIDWAR

 

Kolkata, October 06, 2021:

 

    To clear the extra rush of passengers during ensuing Puja festival, Railway will run  Puja Special trains between Sealdah & Haridwar.

 

03757 Sealdah-Haridwar Puja special will leave Sealdah o­n every Saturday at 15:00 hrs. between 09.10.2021 & 27.11.2021 (08 trips)to reach Haridwar at 18:15 hrs. o­n the next day and 03758 Haridwar-Sealdah Puja special will leave Haridwar o­n every Sunday at 20:20 hrs. between 10.10.2021 & 28.11.2021 (08 trips) to reach Sealdah at 23:55 hrs. o­n the next day.

 

            The trains will stop at Barddhaman, Durgapur and Asansol stations over Eastern Railwayenroute in both direction.

The date of booking for the above puja special trains will be notified shortly.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit