For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13009 DOON EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13009-DOON EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Dehradun | Distance-1557Kms | Travel Time 35:10Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:2501
2SRPSERAMPORE20:4820:557:00201
3CGRCHANDAN NAGAR21:0821:091:00331
4BDCBANDEL JN21:1821:235:00401
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:3522:405:001071
6PANPANAGARH23:1123:121:001551
7DGRDURGAPUR23:2723:292:001711
8RNGRANIGANJ23:4723:481:001941
9ASNASANSOL JN00:0600:115:002132
10BRRBARAKAR00:3100:332:002302
11DHNDHANBAD JN01:2501:305:002712
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:5602:0610:003012
13PNMEPARASNATH02:2202:275:003192
14HZDHAZARIBAGH RD02:4602:482:003462
15PSBPARSABAD03:0503:094:003682
16KQRKODERMA03:2603:282:003942
17PRPPAHARPUR04:0604:082:004382
18TKNTANKUPPA04:1904:212:004502
19GAYAGAYA JN04:5505:005:004702
20GRRUGURARU05:1805:202:004922
21RFJRAFIGANJ05:3205:342:005082
22JHNJAKHIM05:4405:462:005192
23PESPHESAR05:5405:562:005302
24AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD06:0406:062:005392
25SEBSON NAGAR06:1306:152:005502
26DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:2306:252:005552
27SSMSASARAM06:3806:402:005732
28KTQKUDRA07:0007:022:005982
29BBUBHABUA ROAD07:1807:202:006212
30DGODURGAUTI07:2807:302:006302
31KMSKARAMNASA07:5207:542:006412
32SYJSAIDRAJA08:0208:042:006502
33CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR08:1208:142:006582
34DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:1009:3020:006732
35KEIKASHI10:0210:031:006852
36BSBVARANASI JN10:2010:3010:006902
37BTPBABATPUR10:4810:491:007092
38KSFKHALISPUR10:5810:591:007182
39JLLJALALGANJ11:1011:111:007292
40ZBDZAFARABAD JN11:2611:271:007412
41JNUJAUNPUR JN11:3811:402:007472
42SHGSHAHGANJ JN12:1912:245:007812
43BWIBILWAI12:3512:361:007922
44MLPRMALIPUR12:4912:501:008062
45ABPAKBARPUR13:0813:102:008252
46GGJGOSHAINGANJ13:2613:271:008472
47AYAYODHYA13:5313:552:008782
48ACNDA N DEV NAGAR14:0614:071:008832
49FDFAIZABAD JN14:2214:275:008862
50SLWSOHWAL14:4714:481:009012
51RDLRUDAULI15:0715:081:009242
52DYDDARYABAD15:3815:391:009472
53SGJSAFDARGANJ16:2416:251:009672
54BBKBARABANKI JN17:0717:081:009852
55LKOLUCKNOW NR18:1018:2515:0010132
56SANSANDILA19:2219:242:0010622
57BLMBALAMU JN19:4219:442:0010822
58HRIHARDOI20:1120:132:0011152
59AJIANJHI SHAHABAD20:3820:402:0011472
60ROZAROZA JN21:0921:112:0011702
61SPNSHAHJEHANPUR21:2321:252:0011782
62TLHTILHAR21:4021:422:0011962
63PMRPITAMBARPUR22:0722:092:0012292
64BEBAREILLY22:3222:375:0012482
65NRSNAGARIA SADAT23:0323:052:0012802
66RMURAMPUR23:3623:382:0013122
67MBMORADABAD00:2000:3010:0013393
68SEOSEOHARA01:1001:122:0013853
69DPRDHAMPUR01:2801:302:0013983
70NGGNAGINA01:4801:502:0014153
71NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:1502:205:0014373
72LRJLAKSAR JN03:4703:525:0014793
73JWPJWALAPUR04:1604:182:0015023
74HWHARIDWAR JN04:4505:2540:0015063
75RWLRAIWALA05:4805:502:0015173
76DWODOIWALA06:2306:252:0015383
77DDNDEHRADUN07:35Destination15573
Popular Station Combinations
77 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FEW EXPRESS TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK ON HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                  

REGULATION OF FEW EXPRESS TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK o­n HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to non-interlocking work of Laksar-Aithal, Pathri and Ikkara yard in connection with doubling work o­n Haridwar-Laksar section of Northern Railway’s Moradabad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Cancellation:

·12327 Howrah-Derhadun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n 15.10.2019 and 18.10.2019.

·12369 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.10, 17.10, 19.10, 20.10 and 21.10.2019.

·03427 Malda Town-Haridwar Special train leaving Malda o­n 14.10.2019 & 21.10.2019.

·12328 Dehradun-Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n 16.10.2019 & 19.10.2019.

·12370 Haridwar-Howrah Kumbha Express leaving haridwar o­n 17.10, 18.10, 20.10, 21.10 and 22.10.2019.

·03428 Haridwar-Malda Town Special leaving Haridwar 15.10.2019 & 22.10.2019.

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13009 Howrah-Derhadun Doon Express will short terminate/short originate at Bareilly from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019.

13010 Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express will short terminate/short originate at Bareilly from 17.102019 to 22.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search