For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHAHJEHANPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Shahjahanpur Railway Station, SH 29, Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh 242001, India

Station Code: SPN)SHAHJEHANPU

Station Name: SPN)SHAHJEHANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 112

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP00:0500:072SUUNRESERVED
12210CNB GARIB RATH00:0700:092M3A
14604JANSADHARAN EXP00:1200:142WUNRESERVED
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES00:2700:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAIL00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14206DLI FD EXP00:5200:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54251LKO SRE PAS01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12429LKO NDLS AC SF01:5801:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP02:2502:272TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP02:2702:292M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH02:2702:292W3A
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP02:5302:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP03:0303:052TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP03:0503:072M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS03:1703:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP03:2103:232TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS03:2103:232M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS03:3003:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP03:5904:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL04:0604:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12430NDLS LKO AC SF04:4304:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13010DOON EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS05:3205:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP05:3505:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS05:3505:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP05:4505:505TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS06:0006:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54355ROZA BE PASS06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS07:1207:142M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH07:1307:152F3A
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS07:1807:202TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP07:1807:202F3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP07:2307:252TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP07:3607:393TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS08:3408:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14307PRG BE EXPRESS09:3109:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12209KGM GARIB RATH10:2710:292TU3A
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS11:0011:055TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS11:0011:055M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14235BSB BE EXPRESS11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54378BE PRG PASS12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22454RAJYA RANI EXP12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55045SCC SPN PASS12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES12:4512:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
54377PRG BE PASS12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12588JAMMU GKP EXP12:4712:492SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP12:4712:492TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP13:1213:153M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP13:1213:153TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP13:2313:252FUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP13:3213:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22453RAJYA RANI EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS17:5717:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS18:1318:152W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP18:1518:172MUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP19:4819:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP20:2520:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54356BE ROJA PASS20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14007SADBHAVANA EXP21:1421:162W,F3A,SL,GN
14013SLN ANVT EXP21:1421:162TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP21:1421:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP21:1621:182TU,SU3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54327SPC SPN PASS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54329BLM SPN PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP22:0622:082SU3A,SL,GN
54252SRE LKO PASS22:0922:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15097AMARNATH EXP22:2022:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS22:2022:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP22:2222:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP22:3222:353M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP22:4422:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP23:1423:162M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP23:1523:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP23:1523:172TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP23:1523:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP23:2623:282TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP23:2823:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP23:2823:302F,SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
64221LKO SPN MEMU23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP23:3923:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54328SPN SPC PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54330SPN BLM PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55046SPN SCC PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64222SPN LKO MEMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY


Kolkata, July 20, 2021:

                  Due to  Pre-Non Interlocking  and Non Interlocking work for remodeling work at Shahjehanpur Yard o­n Moradabad-Shahjehanpur section over Northern Railway from 22.07.2021 to 28.07.2021, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:

 ·05098 Jammu Tawi- Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 27.07.2021) diverted via Saharanpur-Gaziabad-Kanpur Central-Lucknow.

·03152 Jammu Tawi-Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 24.07.2021) will be rescheduled for 180 minutes from Jammu Tawi.

·03151 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi special (journey commencing o­n 26.07.2021) will be rescheduled for 120 minutes from Kolkata.

·02332 Jammu Tawi-Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) & 02318 Amritsar- Kolkata special (journey commenciag o­n 27.07.2021)will be controlled enroute for 60 minutes & 30 minutes respectively.






2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search