For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHAHJEHANPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Shahjahanpur Railway Station, SH 29, Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh 242001, India

Station Code: SPN)SHAHJEHANPU

Station Name: SPN)SHAHJEHANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 112

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP00:0500:072SUUNRESERVED
12210CNB GARIB RATH00:0700:092M3A
14604JANSADHARAN EXP00:1200:142WUNRESERVED
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES00:2700:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAIL00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14206DLI FD EXP00:5200:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54251LKO SRE PAS01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12429LKO NDLS AC SF01:5801:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP02:2502:272TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP02:2702:292M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH02:2702:292W3A
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP02:5302:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP03:0303:052TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP03:0503:072M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS03:1703:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP03:2103:232TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS03:2103:232M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS03:3003:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP03:5904:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL04:0604:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12430NDLS LKO AC SF04:4304:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13010DOON EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS05:3205:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP05:3505:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS05:3505:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP05:4505:505TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS06:0006:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54355ROZA BE PASS06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS07:1207:142M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH07:1307:152F3A
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS07:1807:202TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP07:1807:202F3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP07:2307:252TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP07:3607:393TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS08:3408:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14307PRG BE EXPRESS09:3109:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12209KGM GARIB RATH10:2710:292TU3A
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS11:0011:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS11:0011:055TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS11:0011:055M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14235BSB BE EXPRESS11:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54378BE PRG PASS12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22454RAJYA RANI EXP12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55045SCC SPN PASS12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES12:4512:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
54377PRG BE PASS12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12588JAMMU GKP EXP12:4712:492SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP12:4712:492TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP13:1213:153M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP13:1213:153TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP13:2313:252FUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP13:3213:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22453RAJYA RANI EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS17:5717:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS18:1318:152W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP18:1518:172MUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP19:4819:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP20:2520:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54356BE ROJA PASS20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14007SADBHAVANA EXP21:1421:162W,F3A,SL,GN
14013SLN ANVT EXP21:1421:162TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP21:1421:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP21:1621:182TU,SU3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54327SPC SPN PASS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54329BLM SPN PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP22:0622:082SU3A,SL,GN
54252SRE LKO PASS22:0922:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15097AMARNATH EXP22:2022:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS22:2022:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP22:2222:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXP22:3222:353M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP22:4422:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP23:1423:162M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP23:1523:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP23:1523:172TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP23:1523:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP23:2623:282TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP23:2823:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP23:2823:302F,SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
64221LKO SPN MEMU23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP23:3923:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54328SPN SPC PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54330SPN BLM PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55046SPN SCC PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64222SPN LKO MEMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search