For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12229 LUCKNOW MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12229-LUCKNOW MAIL
Lucknow ne to New delhi | Distance-493Kms | Travel Time 8:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1660985700XX275XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LJNLUCKNOW NESourcee22:0001
2HRIHARDOI23:3723:392:001021
3SPNSHAHJEHANPUR00:3800:402:001652
4BEBAREILLY01:4501:472:002362
5RMURAMPUR02:4002:422:002992
6MBMORADABAD03:2703:358:003262
7HPUHAPUR05:0405:073:004302
8GZBGHAZIABAD06:0106:032:004672
9NDLSNEW DELHI06:50Destination4932
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12229-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, CANCELLATION OF TRAIN, RESCHEDULE OF TRAIN & TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 122  Dt. 27.07.2019

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled due to Non-Interlocking work for Yard remodeling work at Jabalpur station: -

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 01.08.2019, 08.08.2019, 15.08.2019 & 22.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.    Train No. 22354 Banaswadi – Patna Express commencing journey from Banaswadi o­n 04.08.2019, 11.08.2019, 18.08.2019 & 25.08.2019 will be cancelled.    

             

RESCHEDULE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 28.07.2019 will be rescheduled by 2 hrs 30 minutes due to traffic – cum – power – bock o­n 28.07.2019 for launching of FOB-2 at Santragachi over Howrah – Kharagpur section.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 17225 / 17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada Express will be temporarily augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach to clear extra rush of passengers with effect from 01.08.2019 to 31.08.2019 from Vijayawada and from 02.08.2019 to 01.09.2019 from Hubballi.  


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search