For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (HPU)HAPUR to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Railway Road, Krishna Nagar, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh 245101, India

Station Code: HPU

Station Name: HAPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54077BE DLI PSNGRHPU01:30DSA02:581:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54077 Status
54075SPC DELHI PASSHPU01:30SBB02:461:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54075 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPHPU02:03SBB03:101:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKHPU02:09SBB03:101:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
14205FD DLI EXPHPU02:45DLI04:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14205 Status
14257K V EXPHPU03:52NDLS05:401:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESHPU04:48DLI06:301:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILHPU05:07NDLS06:501:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12229 Status
14042MUSSOORIE EXPHPU05:27DSA06:541:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14042 Status
24042MUSSOORIE EXPHPU05:27DSA06:541:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,24042 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPHPU07:07SBB08:301:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15273 Status
64553MB ANVT MEMUHPU07:27SBB08:491:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHPU07:52DLI10:202:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPHPU07:52DLI10:202:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14315INTERCITY EXPHPU08:30NDLS10:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14315 Status
15115LOK NAYAK EXPHPU09:38DSA10:511:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15115 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPHPU09:55DLI11:401:45M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPHPU09:55DLI11:401:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPHPU12:26NDLS13:551:29M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHPU14:13DLI15:551:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
54055MB DLI PASSHPU18:30SBB19:561:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54055 Status
14555BAREILLY DLI EXHPU19:45SBB20:531:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14555 Status
14043GARHWAL EXPRESSHPU20:37DSA21:541:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14043 Status
54307MB DLI PASSHPU21:27SBB22:461:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 381 22-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 381 , RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 381 Dt: 22.10.2021


RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH

It is decided to run Train No. 06239 / 06240 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Special for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

Train No. 06239 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 03.11.2021 to until further advice.

Station

Train No. 06240 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Chandigarh o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 06.11.2021 to until further advice.

Timings

Arr /Dep

Arr /Dep

Timings

01:55 PM

D

Yesvantpur

A

06:05 AM

02:43 / 02:45 PM

A/D

Tumakuru

A/D

04:00 / 04:02 AM

04:10 / 04:12 PM

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

02:38 / 02:40 AM

06:13 / 06:15 PM

A/D

Davanagere

A/D

00:28 / 00:30 AM

09:40 / 09:50 PM

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

10:00 /10:10 PM

10:16 / 10:18 PM

A/D

Dharwad

A/D

09:18 / 09:20 PM

00:30 / 00:35 AM

A/D

Belagavi

A/D

06:50 / 06:55 PM

03:15 / 03:20 AM

A/D

Miraj

A/D

04:35 / 04:40 PM

08:55 / 09:10 AM

A/D

Pune

A/D

11:05/ 11:20 AM

03:15 / 03:25 PM

A/D

Manmad

A/D

03:15/ 03:20 AM

05:50 / 05:55 PM

A/D

Bhusaval

A/D

00:50 / 00:55 AM

00:00 / 00:10 AM

A/D

Bhopal

A/D

06:20 / 06:30 PM

04:45 / 04:53 AM

A/D

Jhansi

2
0221-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
HIGHEST EVER COAL LOADING OF 66 RAKES FROM TALCHER:



√●     2.6 lakh tonne coal loaded in a single day.


√●     Initiate to manage power crisis in Power Plants and ensuring uninterrupted power supply to consumers.


√●     Coal Transported to Delhi, Punjab, UP, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh.



East Coast Railway has carried 66 rakes of coal from Talcher Loading points to various States of the country which is the highest ever loading in a single day, i.e. o­n Sunday. The initiative has taken to manage power crisis in different power plants of the country and to ensure uninterrupted power supply to consumers. o­n last Sunday, East Coast Railway has loaded 2.6 lakh tonne of coal towards Delhi, Punjab, UP Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh from Talcher loading points.



Altogether, East Coast Railway has loaded 181 rakes of freight o­n last Sunday; that includes 107 rakes of coal, 31 rakes of minerals and ores, 14 rakes of Iron & Steel and 21 rakes of other freight carried from its jurisdiction. East Coast Railway General Manager Shri Vidya Bhushan congratulated all its employees involved in the remarkable loading o­n last Sunday and urged to continue their efforts for the betterment of the country.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit