For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Road, Krishna Nagar, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh 245101, India

Station Code: HPU)HAPU

Station Name: HPU)HAPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14041MUSSOORIE EXP00:0200:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP00:0500:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR01:0501:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54075SPC DELHI PASS01:0501:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:1001:155THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS01:1001:155F3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH01:1001:155SA3A,SL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54076SITAPURCITY PAS01:5702:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP02:0102:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK02:0702:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP02:2502:272TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP03:1003:122W,F3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP03:1003:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14013SLN ANVT EXP03:1003:122TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP04:5604:582W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAIL05:0405:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24042MUSSOORIE EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS05:5005:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54308DLI MB PASS06:0206:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP06:1006:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP06:1007:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54402MTC KRJ PASS06:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22454RAJYA RANI EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64553MB ANVT MEMU07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07:5007:522M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07:5007:522TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14556BAREILLY EXP08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
54401KRJ MTC PASS08:1008:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14315INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14044GARHWAL EXPRESS09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15059ANVT INTERCITY09:1509:172TU,THCC,2S,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP09:3609:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP09:5309:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP09:5309:552M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54305MB HPU PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54404MTC KRJ PASS11:3512:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54056DLI MB PASS11:4811:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH12:1612:182W,SA,SU3A,CC
12203GARIB RATH EXP12:2512:261M,TH,SU3A,CC
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12:5612:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP14:1114:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54403KRJ MTC PASS15:0515:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15060LKU INTERCITY15:2815:302TU,THCC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP15:2815:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS16:2016:255W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP16:2016:255M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN16:5016:522WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS16:5016:522TH3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH16:5016:522SU3A,SL,GN
54302GZB HPU PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP17:4817:502TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP17:5017:522M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP17:5017:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP17:5017:522F,SU3A,SL,GN
14316INTERCITY EXP18:0918:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54055MB DLI PASS18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXP18:2918:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP18:4718:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54406MTC KRJ PASS18:5019:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64554ANVT MB MEMU19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP19:3021:0131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP19:3319:4815M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54405KRJ MTC PASS19:3820:2345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14555BAREILLY DLI EX19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14206DLI FD EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP20:2621:0135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14043GARHWAL EXPRESS20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54307MB DLI PASS21:2221:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22453RAJYA RANI EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP22:3522:372M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP22:3522:372TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL23:2723:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP23:4223:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54301HPU GZB PASSSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54306HPU MB PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 





2
No 476/2019-2010-01-2020
Chennai
Un-reserved Special train for Pongal Festival


To clear extra rush during Pongal festival, Un-reserved special train will run between Coimbatore – Rameswaram

<><><> 

1.Train No 06031 Coimbatore – Rameswaram un-reserved special train will leave Coimbatore at 09.45 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 and 16.01.2020 (2 services) and reach Rameswaram at 18.45 hrs.on same day.

Stoppages: Podanur (09.57 hrs Dep) Pollachi (10.45 hrs Dep), Udumalaippettai (11.15 hrs Dep), Palani (11.55 hrs Dep), Oddanchatiram(12.22 hrs Dep), Dindigul (12.55 hrs Dep), Kodaikanal Road (13.15 hrs Dep) Madurai(14.10 hrs Dep), Manamadurai (15.10 hrs Dep), Paramakkudi(15.36 hrs Dep), Ramanathapuram(16.05 hrs Dep), Uchippuli (16.25 hrs Dep), and Mandapam(16.40 hrs Dep).

Composition : General Second class -  8, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

2.Train No 06032  Rameswaram  - Coimbatore un-reserved special train will leave Rameswaram at 08.40 hrs of 15.01.2020 and 17.01.2020 (2 services) and reach Coimbatore  at 17.30 hrs o­n same day.

Stoppages: Mandapam (09.10hrs Dep),Uchippuli (09.25hrs Dep), Ramanathapuram (09.40hrs Dep), Paramakkudi (10.10hrs Dep), Manamadurai (10.40hrs Dep), Madurai (11.30hrs Dep), Kodaikanal Road (12.07hrs Dep), Dindigul (12.45hrs Dep), Oddanchatiram (13.22hrs Dep), Palani (14.05hrs Dep), Udumalaippettai (14.45hrs Dep), Pollachi (15.35hrs Dep), and Podanur (17.05hrs Dep).

 Composition : General Second class -  8, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

C








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search