For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Road, Krishna Nagar, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh 245101, India

Station Code: HPU)HAPU

Station Name: HPU)HAPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14041MUSSOORIE EXP00:0200:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP00:0500:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR01:0501:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54075SPC DELHI PASS01:0501:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:1001:155THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS01:1001:155F3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH01:1001:155SA3A,SL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54076SITAPURCITY PAS01:5702:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP02:0102:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK02:0702:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP02:2502:272TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP03:1003:122W,F3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP03:1003:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14013SLN ANVT EXP03:1003:122TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP04:5604:582W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAIL05:0405:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24042MUSSOORIE EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS05:5005:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54308DLI MB PASS06:0206:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP06:1006:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP06:1007:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54402MTC KRJ PASS06:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22454RAJYA RANI EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64553MB ANVT MEMU07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07:5007:522M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07:5007:522TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14556BAREILLY EXP08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
54401KRJ MTC PASS08:1008:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14315INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14044GARHWAL EXPRESS09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15059ANVT INTERCITY09:1509:172TU,THCC,2S,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP09:3609:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP09:5309:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP09:5309:552M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54305MB HPU PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54404MTC KRJ PASS11:3512:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54056DLI MB PASS11:4811:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH12:1612:182W,SA,SU3A,CC
12203GARIB RATH EXP12:2512:261M,TH,SU3A,CC
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12:5612:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP14:1114:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54403KRJ MTC PASS15:0515:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15060LKU INTERCITY15:2815:302TU,THCC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP15:2815:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS16:2016:255W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP16:2016:255M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN16:5016:522WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS16:5016:522TH3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH16:5016:522SU3A,SL,GN
54302GZB HPU PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP17:4817:502TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP17:5017:522M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP17:5017:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP17:5017:522F,SU3A,SL,GN
14316INTERCITY EXP18:0918:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54055MB DLI PASS18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXP18:2918:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP18:4718:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54406MTC KRJ PASS18:5019:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64554ANVT MB MEMU19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP19:3021:0131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP19:3319:4815M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54405KRJ MTC PASS19:3820:2345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14555BAREILLY DLI EX19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14206DLI FD EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP20:2621:0135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14043GARHWAL EXPRESS20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54307MB DLI PASS21:2221:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22453RAJYA RANI EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP22:3522:372M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP22:3522:372TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL23:2723:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP23:4223:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54301HPU GZB PASSSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54306HPU MB PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Tatanagar-Kacheguda-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday between 08.10.19 and 31.12.19 and leaving Kacheguda every Monday between 07.10.19 and 30.12.19.

 

The Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special (07439) leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday at 22:50 hrs will reach Kacheguda at 05.00 hrs o­n Thursday. In the opposite direction, the special train (07438) leaving Kacheguda every Monday at 13:00 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 19.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special trains will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, seven sleeper class and six general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Jaroli, Kendujhargarh, Sukinda Road, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vijayanagaram, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri between Tatanagar and Kacheguda.

……





2
Press Release No. 191 31-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 191, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                             

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 191   Dt. 30.08.2019

I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Kawar Navaratri Mela” for the period from 29.09.2019 to 11.10.2019.

II. EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12639/12640 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Brindavan Express at Sholingur is extended for until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 11005/11006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri – Weekly Express at Khanapur station is continued for until further advice. 


III. RESTORATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF TRAIN

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Ranichennamma Express at Ammasandra & Dodbele stations is restored with effect from 27.08.2019 and continued for until further advice.

IV. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Following trains will be partially cancelled due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express of 30.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mangaluru Jn. – Karwar.

2.   Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 31.08.2019is partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Jn.

V.  DIVERSION OF TRAIN

· Train No.12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express of 06.09.2019 will be diverted via Teesta Bridge Cabin – Mathabhanga – New Coohbehar with two minutes stoppage at Mayanaguri Road due to operational reasons.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search