For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Road, Krishna Nagar, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh 245101, India

Station Code: HPU)HAPU

Station Name: HPU)HAPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14041MUSSOORIE EXP00:0200:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP00:0500:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR01:0501:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54075SPC DELHI PASS01:0501:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:1001:155THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS01:1001:155F3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH01:1001:155SA3A,SL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54076SITAPURCITY PAS01:5702:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP02:0102:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK02:0702:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP02:2502:272TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP03:1003:122W,F3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP03:1003:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14013SLN ANVT EXP03:1003:122TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP04:5604:582W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAIL05:0405:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24042MUSSOORIE EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS05:5005:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54308DLI MB PASS06:0206:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP06:1006:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP06:1007:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54402MTC KRJ PASS06:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22454RAJYA RANI EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64553MB ANVT MEMU07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07:5007:522M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07:5007:522TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14556BAREILLY EXP08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
54401KRJ MTC PASS08:1008:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14315INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14044GARHWAL EXPRESS09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15059ANVT INTERCITY09:1509:172TU,THCC,2S,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP09:3609:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP09:5309:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP09:5309:552M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54305MB HPU PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54404MTC KRJ PASS11:3512:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54056DLI MB PASS11:4811:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH12:1612:182W,SA,SU3A,CC
12203GARIB RATH EXP12:2512:261M,TH,SU3A,CC
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12:5612:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP14:1114:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54403KRJ MTC PASS15:0515:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15060LKU INTERCITY15:2815:302TU,THCC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP15:2815:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS16:2016:255W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP16:2016:255M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN16:5016:522WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS16:5016:522TH3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH16:5016:522SU3A,SL,GN
54302GZB HPU PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP17:4817:502TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP17:5017:522M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP17:5017:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP17:5017:522F,SU3A,SL,GN
14316INTERCITY EXP18:0918:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54055MB DLI PASS18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXP18:2918:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP18:4718:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54406MTC KRJ PASS18:5019:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64554ANVT MB MEMU19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP19:3021:0131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP19:3319:4815M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54405KRJ MTC PASS19:3820:2345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14555BAREILLY DLI EX19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14206DLI FD EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP20:2621:0135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14043GARHWAL EXPRESS20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54307MB DLI PASS21:2221:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22453RAJYA RANI EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP22:3522:372M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP22:3522:372TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL23:2723:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP23:4223:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54301HPU GZB PASSSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54306HPU MB PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.149/2020-21 17-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS



The following Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 15th June 2020 are now extended upto 30thJune 2020 with change in timings and revised frequency from Daily to Tri – Weekly o­n and from 16th June 2020 :-

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30th June 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, The timings of Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains will be as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Trivandrum (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelvei (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Shoranur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended upto Ernakulam with change in frequency from Daily to TRI – WEEKLY (7 services) o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00654 Shoranur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended to run from Ernakulam to Dr MGR Chennai Central with Change in frequency from Daily to TRI-Weekly ( 7 services) o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30thJune 2020

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.00 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 12.00 hrs /Dep 12.10 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.30 hrs /Dep 15.00 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.25 hrs / Dep 15.35 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.50 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.45 hrs / Dep 17.55 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.20 hrs / Dep 18.30 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.30 hrs /Dep 19.40 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 21.00 hrs / Dep 21.10 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 22.55 hrs /Dep 23.00 hrs) Angamali (Arr 00.00 hrs /Dep 00.05 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.25 hrs /Dep 00.30 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 01.00 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Ernakulam (Dep 02.00 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.30 hrs /Dep 02.35hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.55 hrs/ Dep 03.00 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 04.00 hrs /Dep 04.05 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.50 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.20 hrs /Dep 07.30 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.30 hrs /Dep 08.40 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 09.05 hrs / Dep 09.10 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.55 hrs /Dep 10.05 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.20 hrs /Dep 11.30 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.55 hrs /Dep 12.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.45 hrs /Dep 14.55 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 16.15 hrs /Dep 16.25 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.40 hrs /Dep 17.50 hrs) and arrive Dr MGRChennai Central at 19.05 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.136/2020-2108-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railway observes World Environment Day


Southern Railway has always been proactive o­n environment related issues.  This year world environment day is being observed with theme “Biodiversity”, a call for action to combat the accelerating loss of various species.  Southern Railway has been taking concerted efforts to preserve biodiversity through a series of eco-friendly measures. Among others, progressive induction of bio-toilets in coaches ensuring zero discharge o­n tracks and proliferation of solar panels at railway stations and service buildings and provision of LED illumination deserves special mention.
This year, in view of precautions to be taken for prevention of Covid-19, care was taken to ensure minimum participation, maintain social distancing and wearing of mask. Plantation drives were organized following all laid down protocols and with proper social distancing norms across all the six divisions. In Chennai Division, Shri P. Mahesh, Divisional Railway Manager, Chennai conducted a video conference in which Sr Divisional Environment and Housekeeping Manager made a power point presentation about the importance of Environment Day and the programme deliberated and discussed about Water conservation measures through Recycling plants.
In Salem Division, e-pledge was taken by the officials.  Saplings were planted at Salem, Karur and Erode railway stations.
In Tiruchchirappalli Division, mass tree plantation drives were organized at Railway Institute, Golden Rock Workshop and at Thanjavur station.  An awareness programme was also conducted at Tiruchchirappalli railway station.
In Palakkad Division, a Rain water harvesting facility for Railway Hospital, Palakkad was inaugurated by Shri Pratap Singh Shami, Divisional Railway Manager, Palakkad.  A video clipping highlighting the eco-friendly initiatives of the division was released by Sr Divisional Mechanical Engineer, Palakkad.
In Thiruvananthapuram Division, tree plantations were widely organized at Alwaye, Thrissur, Alleppey, Nagercoil, Ernakulam , Chalakkudi and Mavelikkara railway stations.
In Madurai Division, besides tree plantation drives at Divisional headquarters and Pudukottai, drawing competition was also held for staff. 
Southern Railway Central District’s Scouts and Guides also enthusiastically participated in tree plantation drives at railway colonies in Katpadi and Arakkonam.  A host of competitions such as poster designing and slogan writing contests o­n environment protection topics were also conducted at various stations duly adhering to safety protocols of social distancing.
Southern Railway appeals to rail users and general public to actively contribute in eco-friendly activities by helping in keeping the station premises and trains clean.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search