For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Road, Krishna Nagar, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh 245101, India

Station Code: HPU)HAPU

Station Name: HPU)HAPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14041MUSSOORIE EXP00:0200:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP00:0500:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR01:0501:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54075SPC DELHI PASS01:0501:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:1001:155THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS01:1001:155F3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH01:1001:155SA3A,SL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54076SITAPURCITY PAS01:5702:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP02:0102:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK02:0702:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP02:2502:272TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP03:1003:122W,F3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP03:1003:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14013SLN ANVT EXP03:1003:122TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP04:5604:582W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAIL05:0405:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24042MUSSOORIE EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS05:5005:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54308DLI MB PASS06:0206:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP06:1006:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP06:1007:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54402MTC KRJ PASS06:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22454RAJYA RANI EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64553MB ANVT MEMU07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07:5007:522M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07:5007:522TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14556BAREILLY EXP08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
54401KRJ MTC PASS08:1008:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14315INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14044GARHWAL EXPRESS09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15059ANVT INTERCITY09:1509:172TU,THCC,2S,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP09:3609:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP09:5309:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP09:5309:552M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54305MB HPU PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54404MTC KRJ PASS11:3512:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54056DLI MB PASS11:4811:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH12:1612:182W,SA,SU3A,CC
12203GARIB RATH EXP12:2512:261M,TH,SU3A,CC
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12:5612:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP14:1114:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54403KRJ MTC PASS15:0515:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15060LKU INTERCITY15:2815:302TU,THCC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP15:2815:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS16:2016:255W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP16:2016:255M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN16:5016:522WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS16:5016:522TH3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH16:5016:522SU3A,SL,GN
54302GZB HPU PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP17:4817:502TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP17:5017:522M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP17:5017:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP17:5017:522F,SU3A,SL,GN
14316INTERCITY EXP18:0918:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54055MB DLI PASS18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXP18:2918:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP18:4718:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54406MTC KRJ PASS18:5019:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64554ANVT MB MEMU19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP19:3021:0131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP19:3319:4815M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54405KRJ MTC PASS19:3820:2345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14555BAREILLY DLI EX19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14206DLI FD EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP20:2621:0135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14043GARHWAL EXPRESS20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54307MB DLI PASS21:2221:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22453RAJYA RANI EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP22:3522:372M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP22:3522:372TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL23:2723:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP23:4223:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54301HPU GZB PASSSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54306HPU MB PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
56/2022-23 18-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed as Unreserved Express specials as detailed below.

1. Train No. 06445 / 06446 Guruvayur – Thrissur – Guruvayur Daily Express Specials


Train No. 06445 Guruvayur – Thrissur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Guruvayur at 09.05 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Thrissur at 09.35 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06446 Thrissur - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Thrissur at 11.25 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Guruvayur at 11.55 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06445 / 06446 Guruvayur – Thrissur – Guruvayur Daily Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06445 Guruvayur – Thrissur Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

No. 06446 Thrissur - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special

09.05

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

11.55

09.23/09.24

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

11.29/11.30

09.35

(a)

Thrissur

(d)

11.25

2. Train No. 06423 / 06424 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction Daily Express Specials


Train No. 06423 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Kollam Junction at 06.50 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 08.45 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06424 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction

Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 19.50 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06423 / 06424 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction Daily Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06423 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06424 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction

Unreserved Daily Express Special

06.50

(d)

Kollam Jn.

(a)

19.50

06.55/06.56

(a/d)

Iravipuram Halt

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.01/07.02

(a/d)

Mayyanad

(a/d)

19.23/19.24

07.06/07.07

(a/d)

Paravur

(a/d)

19.17/19.18

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

Kappil Halt

(a/d)

19.11/19.12

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Edavai

(a/d)

19.06/19.07

07.19/07.20

(a/d)

Varkala Shivagiri

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

07.27/07.28

(a/d)

Akathumuri Halt

(a/d)

18.53/18.54

07.32/07.33

(a/d)

Kadakavur

(a/d)

18.47/18.48

07.37/07.38

(a/d)

Chirayinkeezh

(a/d)

18.41/18.42

07.41/07.42

(a/d)

Perunguzhi Halt

(a/d)

18.36/18.37

07.46/07.47

(a/d)

Murukkampuzha

(a/d)

18.30/18.31

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Kaniyapuram

(a/d)

18.24/18.25

07.55/07.56

(a/d)

Kazhakuttam

(a/d)

18.18/18.19

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kochuveli

(a/d)

18.07/18.08

08.09/08.10

(a/d)

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

(a/d)

18.00/18.01

08.45

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(d)

17.55

3. Train No. 06785 / 06786 Kottayam – Kollam Junction – Kottayam Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials


Train No. 06785 Kottayam – Kollam Junction Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kottayam at 17.40 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 20.05 hrs the same day.


2

54/2022-23 17-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


Central Railway has advised diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur as detailed below.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 25th, 26th and 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16340 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th and 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04.25 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16352 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 13.15 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 22602 Srinagar Siridi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Srinagar Siridi at 08.25 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.

        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search