For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12204 SHC GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12204-SHC GARIB RATH
Amritsar jn to Saharsa jn | Distance-1723Kms | Travel Time 31:20Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX970860XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource04:1001
2BEASBEAS04:3804:402:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY05:1805:235:00791
4LDHLUDHIANA JN06:1506:205:001361
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:0008:055:002501
6NDLSNEW DELHI10:5011:0515:004481
7HPUHAPUR12:1612:182:005101
8MBMORADABAD13:5013:555:006141
9BEBAREILLY15:1815:202:007051
10HRIHARDOI17:0317:052:008381
11LKOLUCKNOW NR18:4218:5210:009401
12GKPGORAKHPUR JN00:0500:1510:0012192
13DEOSDEORIA SADAR00:5901:012:0012682
14SVSIWAN JN01:5502:005:0013382
15CPRCHHAPRA03:1503:205:0013982
16HJPHAJIPUR JN04:2504:305:0014582
17MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN05:3005:355:0015112
18SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:2506:305:0015632
19DSSDALSINGH SARAI06:5206:542:0015872
20BJUBARAUNI JN07:3507:405:0016142
21BGSBEGU SARAI08:0408:062:0016292
22KGGKHAGARIA JN08:4008:422:0016702
23SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR09:5309:552:0017062
24SHCSAHARSA JN11:30Destination17232
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 






COMMENTS

1
ratnesh k singh- Sat Oct 3 10:09 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search