For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASH00:32GKP05:455:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALLKO01:35GKP06:405:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPASH01:52GKP07:055:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PALKO01:55GKP07:105:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPLKO02:05GKP08:056:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15006 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPLKO02:05GKP08:056:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:05GKP08:056:00M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
15058ANVT GKP EXPLKO02:05GKP07:305:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15058 Status
12596GKP HUMSAFARLKO02:25GKP07:505:25TU,W,F3A12596 Status
12572GKP HUMSFARLKO02:25GKP09:357:10M,TH,SA,SU3A12572 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPASH03:57GKP08:554:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESLKO05:00GKP09:454:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJN05:00GKP10:005:00M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12530 Status
55050LJN JEA PASSLJN05:15JKI17:1111:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55050 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHLKO05:35GKP10:555:20W3A12212 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPLKO05:50GKP10:555:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSLKO06:15GKP12:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSASH06:40GKP13:457:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSASH06:40GKP13:457:05TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPASH07:32GKP12:555:23M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPASH07:55GKP13:305:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPLKO09:35GKP17:358:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPASH10:03GKP15:055:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPASH10:03GKP15:205:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPASH10:03GKP15:115:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPASH10:03GKP15:205:17TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPLKO10:20GKP17:357:15SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSLKO11:10GKP17:306:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPASH11:40GKP17:005:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANLKO13:15GKP18:355:20WUNRESERVED12598 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPLKO13:15GKP19:456:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPASH13:52GKP19:255:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:10GKP20:406:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPLKO14:20GKP19:255:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00GKP22:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSLKO15:05GKP20:004:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPLKO15:20GKP20:405:20SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESLKO15:30GKP20:405:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30GKP20:405:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPLKO15:30GKP20:305:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30GKP20:405:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
12532GKP INTERCITYLJN16:05GKP21:355:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12532 Status
15070GKP INTERCITYBNZ16:55GKP23:557:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15070 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLKO17:28GKP01:308:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
55032DAL JEA PASSBNZ17:33JKI04:3210:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55032 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10GKP23:305:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:52GKP00:055:13W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPASH19:25GKP00:455:20FUNRESERVED15102 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSLKO19:55GKP04:308:35M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSLKO19:55GKP04:308:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
15113LJN CI EXPRESSLJN20:25GKP02:155:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,15113 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25GKP01:555:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRLKO20:50GKP04:558:05TU,F3A15706 Status
15010STP GKP EXPRESSLC21:30GKP07:209:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15010 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTIASH21:57GKP02:454:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPLKO22:30GKP03:154:45TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPLKO22:55GKP03:555:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12558 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPLJN23:10GKP06:157:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPLKO23:45GKP04:455:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPLKO23:45GKP04:455:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-06-2022
Press Release: SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & GORAKHPUR

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & GORAKHPUR

Kolkata, June 30, 2022:

            To clear the anticipated extra rush of passengers during Id-Ud-Zoha festival, Eastern Railway has decided to run special train in between Howrah & Gorakhpur. o­ne pair of train will run as 03021/03022 Howrah – Gorakhpur – Howrah Special. 

            03021 Howrah – Gorakhpur Special will leave Howrah o­n 07.07.2022 (Thursday) at 23:00 hrs. to reach Gorakhpur at 17:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03022 Gorakhpur – Howrah Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n 08.07.2022 (Friday) at 19:30 hrs. to reach Howrah at 12:35 hrs. o­n the next day. The trains will stop at Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur and Jasidih stations over Eastern Railway jurisdiction enroute in both directions.

Booking of tickets for the special train will be notified shortly.





2
158/2022-23 30-06-2022
Chennai
Continued running of Special Trains


North Eastern Railway has notified Continued running of Service of Train No. 05303/ 05304 Gorakhpur Junction – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Specials as detailed below:


The continued Service of Train No. 05303 Gorakhpur Junction – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Specials Fare Special will leave Gorakhpur Junction o­n Saturdays at 08.30 hrs on 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction  at 12.00 hrs o­n the third day.


The continued Service of Train No. 05304 Ernakulam Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Weekly Specials Fare Special will leave Ernakulam Junction o­n Mondays at 23.55 hrs on 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th July & 01st August 2022 and reach Gorakhpur Junction at 08.35 hrs o­n the fourth day


Advance Reservation for the above Weekly Special is open From Southern Railway end

                                                                                                                                                              

                                                                                                      


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit