For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP
Lalgarh jn to Dibrugarh | Distance-3115Kms | Travel Time 68:05Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
525530202010XX775XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LGHLALGARH JNSource19:5001
2LKSLUNKARANSAR20:4820:502:00761
3MHJMAHAJAN21:2921:312:001161
4SOGSURATGARH JN22:3522:4510:001781
5PGKPILI BANGAN23:0823:102:002031
6HMHHANUMANGARH JN23:3523:405:002281
7SGRASANGARIA00:0100:032:002552
8MBYMANDI DABWALI00:2800:302:002852
9BTIBHATINDA JN01:3502:0025:003212
10MAURMAUR02:2502:272:003552
11MSZMANSA02:4202:442:003732
12BLZBUDHLADA02:5803:002:003892
13BRZBARETA03:1303:152:004052
14JHLJAKHAL JN03:2903:312:004192
15TUNTOHANA03:4203:442:004312
16NRWNARWANA JN04:0504:072:004572
17JINDJIND JN04:3504:372:004912
18ROKROHTAK JN05:2505:272:005482
19BGZBAHADURGARH05:5505:572:005882
20SSBSHAKURBASTI06:2806:302:006082
21DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ06:5106:532:006152
22DLIDELHI07:2007:5030:006182
23GZBGHAZIABAD08:3808:402:006382
24PKWPILKHUA09:0409:062:006632
25HPUHAPUR09:2209:242:006752
26AMROAMROHA10:2310:252:007482
27MBMORADABAD11:1011:188:007792
28RMURAMPUR11:4711:492:008062
29BEBAREILLY12:5212:575:008692
30SPNSHAHJEHANPUR14:1514:205:009402
31HRIHARDOI15:0515:105:0010022
32BLMBALAMU JN15:4015:455:0010362
33LKOLUCKNOW NR17:5018:1020:0011042
34BBKBARABANKI JN18:5118:532:0011332
35JLDJARWAL ROAD19:2819:302:0011762
36GDGONDA JN20:1520:205:0012212
37MURMANKAPUR JN20:4420:462:0012492
38BSTBASTI21:4721:503:0013102
39KLDKHALILABAD22:1222:142:0013402
40GKPGORAKHPUR JN23:3023:4515:0013752
41DEOSDEORIA SADAR00:2700:325:0014243
42BTTBHATNI JN00:5501:005:0014453
43BHTRBHATPAR RANI01:1001:122:0014583
44MWMAIRWA01:2601:282:0014733
45SVSIWAN JN02:1002:155:0014943
46EKMAEKMA02:4602:482:0015273
47CPRCHHAPRA03:5004:0010:0015553
48SEESONPUR JN05:0505:105:0016083
49HJPHAJIPUR JN05:2305:285:0016143
50MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:2606:315:0016683
51SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:2007:4727:0017193
52DSSDALSINGH SARAI08:0308:052:0017433
53BJUBARAUNI JN08:4508:5510:0017703
54BGSBEGU SARAI09:1309:185:0017863
55KGGKHAGARIA JN09:5509:572:0018263
56MNEMANSI JN10:0510:072:0018353
57THBTHANA BIHPUR JN11:0811:102:0018773
58NNANAUGACHIA11:2811:302:0018933
59KIRKATIHAR JN13:3013:5525:0019503
60AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD14:4614:482:0019933
61BOEBARSOI JN15:0315:052:0020063
62DLKDALKOLHA15:2815:302:0020353
63KNEKISHANGANJ15:5516:005:0020633
64AUBALUABARI ROAD16:2516:272:0020943
65NJPNEW JALPAIGURI17:4517:5510:0021513
66JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD19:0319:052:0021843
67DQGDHUPGURI19:4019:422:0022163
68NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR20:4520:505:0022773
69NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR21:1021:155:0022953
70FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN22:0522:072:0023643
71KOJKOKRAJHAR22:1822:202:0023743
72NBQNEW BONGAIGAON23:2023:3010:0024023
73BPRDBARPETA ROAD00:0300:085:0024464
74RNYRANGIYA JN01:1001:2010:0025114
75KYQKAMAKHYA02:3002:355:0025524
76GHYGUWAHATI03:0003:1515:0025594
77JIDJAGI ROAD04:3204:342:0026164
78CPKCHAPARMUKH JN05:2205:242:0026504
79KWMKAMPUR05:4205:442:0026674
80HJIHOJAI06:0206:042:0026954
81LMGLUMDING JN07:1007:155:0027394
82DPUDIPHU08:1508:172:0027714
83DMVDIMAPUR08:5509:005:0028084
84SZRSARUPATHAR09:4509:472:0028454
85FKGFURKATING JN10:5510:572:0028784
86MXNMARIANI JN11:3011:4010:0029174
87SLGRSIMALUGURI JN12:2512:272:0029714
88BOJBHOJO13:1713:192:0030054
89NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN14:3514:4510:0030734
90DBRGDIBRUGARH15:55Destination31154
Popular Station Combinations
90 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 15910-07-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 159, SWR MANUFACTURES OF 75,000 FACE MASKS AND 10,000 LITRES SANITZERS INHOUSE FOR COVID -19

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 159  Dt: 06.07.2020

SWR MANUFACTURES OF 75,000 FACE MASKS AND 10,000 LITRES SANITZERS INHOUSE FOR COVID -19

Indian Railway is going all out to prevent the spread of COVID-19, and supplementing the health care initiative of Government of India by producing Masks and Sanitizer in-house.  Railways are utilizing these face masks and sanitisers for the safety and protection of its officers and staff, security personnel, frontline staff and all who are working across the network.

 

A challenging task to manufacture face masks and sanitizers in-house, SWR taken up the challenge to provide these essentials to their workforce.In order to ensure prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus, SWR has manufactured in-house 74,918 face masks and 9,937 liters of sanitizer up to 05.07.2020. Many of the employees and their families have also volunteered to manufacture the face masks from home and the same distributed to the essential staff. 

With the active involvement of officers and staff, Face Masks and Sanitizers are being produced in-house at its Divisions and Workshops as below (upto 05.07.2020):


Sl. No.

Division/Unit

Masks (Nos)

Sanitizer

1

Hubballi Workshop

20,035

2,960 lts.

2

Hubballi Division

13,437

3,990 lts.

3

Bengaluru Division

28,916

1,870 lts.

4

Mysuru Workshop

7,730

1,085 lts.

5

Mysuru Division

4,800

32 ltrs

Total

74,918

9,937 lts.


     
Face masks are being made at the stitching and furbishing section of the workshops. They are being stitched using cotton cloth with bands for adjustments. In addition to face Masks stitched in-house, staff who have retired from railways and also family members of employees have volunteered to take up the task of stitching face-masks and supplying them to the Zone.  Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR, welcomed this gesture of retired staff and family members of the Railway fraternity and thanked and appreciated their help to fight the Covid-19 during this crisis. 

The sanitizers are being prepared at the Railway workshops which cater to locomotive maintenance requirements such as lubricant analysis and chemical analysis. These laboratories are preparing sanitizers with the composition prescribed by WHO of surgical spirit, aloevera gel, glycerol and scent.

In addition to supplying mask and sanitizers to all frontline staff at stations and reservation officers, officers and staff of all administrative offices, are also being provided masks and sanitizers to protect them from the spread of Covid-19 virus.  Contract labourers working at loading and unloading points are also being supplied with masks and sanitizers.  

All administrative office staff and frontline staff are also counseled to ensure social distancing and take precautions against Covid – 19 virus. Washing facilities with soap, water and are also being ensured at the workplaces. Since all operation and maintenance staff are working round the clock, various guidelines have been issued at all workplaces to ensure their safety and boost their morale.

With local innovations hands free washing facilities have been manufactured by the workshops. These simple tap and hand spray dispensers can be used by the employees without touching with hands.  This is a safe alternative as the user can sanitize their hands without coming into contact with the dispenser. Both the tap and hand sanitizer dispenser are mechanically linked to peddles fixed at the bottom portion of the stand. Both the tap and sanitizer can be independently operated by pressing peddles. Releasing of peddle will automatically shut off supply of water and sanitizer liquid.  Staff of Head quarters, workshops, C&W depots, Crew lobbies etc. is using them as a safe alternative to sanitize their hands before and after duty.

                           

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
01112019 - 480 05-11-2019
Maligaon
Fifteen railwaymen awarded by GM / NFR for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Fifteen railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway who showed exceptional devotion & alertness while performing their duty during the month of September, 2019 was awarded during a function held at Maligaon yesterday.

Shri Nirmal Kumar Sinha, Station Master / Panjipara under Katihar division while performing duty o­n 01.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from o­ne wagon of a goods train. He immediately informed all concerned and the fire was extinguished by using fire extinguisher at Gaisal station. Thus a probable accident was averted due to his alertness.

Shri Charan Singh, Constable/RPF under Katihar division while while performing duty at Barsoi station o­n 07.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from coach number 09701. He immediately informed all concerned and the problem was rectified and thus a probable accident was averted.

Shri Abhisek Kumar, Helper/C & W under Rangiya division while performing rolling in examination at Rangiya station o­n 11.09.2019 detected broken Coil Spring in AC coach of Train No. 15653 DN. He immediately informed his senior supervisor and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap could be averted.

Shri Anil Ch. Roy, Technician/II/New Coochbehar & Shri Swapan Mitra, Asst/C&W/ New Coochbehar under Alipurduar division while performing rolling in examination at New Coochbehar detected major defects in o­ne coach of 15910 up. The defects were attended and rectified thus a probable accident was averted due to their alertness.

Shri Duryodhan Reddy, Driver & Shri Dhanushdhari Kumar, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by 13150 Dn o­n 22.09.2019 suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at KM 71/9-8 between Nagrakata– Chalsa station at about 05-36 pm. They immediately applied the emergency brake to control the train and saved the elephant. Due to their alertness the elephant was saved as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Balram Kumar, Track Maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rail fracture at Km 20/3-4 in up main line duty between Chatterhat– Nijbaristation. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sew Kumar Kahar & Jagadish Kalita both Track Maintainer under Lumding division while performing night patrolling duty o­n 25.09.2019 detected problems in railway track. Without losing time, they immediately protected the track and informed all concerned and train running was suspended. Due to their alertness a probable could be averted.

Shri Bidya Moni Singha, Technician/III under Rangiya division while performing duty o­n 27.09.2019 at about 10-50 pm noticed brake binding problem in o­ne coach of a container carrying train. He immediately informed all concerned and the train was stopped and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri D.P. Sinha, Driver & Shri Mahesh Bhushan, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.55467 Up o­n 27.09.2019 and passing at KM 19/4-5 between Gulma – Sivok stations suddenly noticed a herd of 05 to 06 nos. of wild elephants crossing the Railway track at about 07.50 am. They immediately applied the emergency brake and managed to stop the train just near the moving elephants. Thus they saved the lives of elephants as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sourav Chakraborty, Driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.75715 Up o­n 28.09.2019 and passing at KM 32/2-3 between Sivok - Bagrakot stations suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at about 06.00 am.He immediately applied the emergency brake and to stop the train. Thus his prompt action saved the life of an elephant as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Kajal Roy, Track maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rain cut fracture at Km 198/4-3 in up main line duty between Samsi– Bhaluka Road station. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search