For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DELHI KISHANGNJ

STATION INFO

Address: Kishanganj Railway Station, Kishan Ganj, Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110007, India

Station Code: DKZ)DELHI KISHANGN

Station Name: DKZ)DELHI KISHANGNJ

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 69

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64019PWL SSB EMU00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASS04:2704:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMU05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64908SSB BVH MEMU06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74012ROK DLI DEMU06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS07:2207:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64111KRJ SSB EMU08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64912ROK NDLS MEMU08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64109DKDE SSB EMU08:5808:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14086HARYANA EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54412MUT RE PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64071BVH SSB EMU09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64911NDLS ROK MEMU09:3809:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54036JHL DLI PASS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64031GZB SSB EMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64915DLI ROK MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54032JIND DLI PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14323NDLS ROK EXP10:5110:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74014KKDE DLI DMU11:0711:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64112SSB DKDE EMU11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54031DLI JIND PASS12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA12:3612:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP12:5312:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14520KISAN EXPRESS13:4613:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64013PWL SSB EMU14:1714:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14519KISAN EXPRESS15:0115:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64032SSB GZB EMU15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMU15:2615:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14324ROK NDLS EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54035DLI JHL PASS15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64015PWL SSB EMU16:4816:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74013DLI KKDE DMU16:5716:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMU17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64018SSB NDLS EMU17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASS17:3717:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64932ROK DLI MEMU17:5617:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54011TKJ SDLP PASS18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14085HARYANA EXPRESS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64910SSB MTJ EMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64931DLI ROK MEMU18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64097NDLS SSB EMU19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
74011DLI ROK DMU20:3320:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64034SSB GZB EMU20:3820:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS21:0921:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54024JIND DLI PASS21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64113KRJ SSB EMU22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS22:2722:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMU22:4522:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64036SSB GZB EMU23:0323:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11449JBP SVDK EXP23:4323:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38922-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 389, SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL DEDICATES DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN GUBBI-NITTUR, CHIKODI ROAD-RAYBAG AND NEW STATION BUILDING AT RAYBAG

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 389  Dt: 21.02.2021                     

SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL DEDICATES DOUBLE LINE

 BETWEEN GUBBI-NITTUR, CHIKODI ROAD-RAYBAG

 AND NEW STATION BUILDING AT RAYBAG

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways dedicated Chikkodi Road-Raybag double line (14 Km), new station building at Raybag and double line between Gubbi-Nittur (9 Km)today through video link from Rail Bhavan, New Delhi.  Shri Madhuswamy, Hon’ble Minister of Minor Irrigation and District In-charge Minister of Tumakuru;  Shri Mahantesh Kavatagimath, Hon’ble Chief Whip of Legislative Council, Shri Iranna Kadadi, Hon’ble Member of Rajyasabha, Shri G.S. Basavaraj, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Tumakuru; Shri S.R. Srinivas, Hon’ble MLA of Gubbi, Shri Duryodhan Aihole, Hon’ble MLA of Raybag  and other dignitaries attended the function organized locally at Gubbi and Raybag.

While speaking Shri Piyush Goyal remembered late Shri Suresh Angadi for exemplary work he has done for Railways and for the state of Karnataka.  He said that When the both Central Govt. led by Shri Narendra Modi ji, State government work together as a team that it gives a double engine speed to progress and to growth and Indian Railways gives the third dimension and when all three central govt., state govt. supported by the Indian Railways work together, unprecedented progress can be seen in the state of Karnataka. Doubling of track from Gubbi to Nittur, while it may seem like a small stretch, it is a part of a larger vision to double the railway line from Arsikere to Tumukuru o­n the Benguluru-Hubballi line. The larger project between the Londa and the Miraj 186km project will be completed in the next two years. The Raybag railway station has also been provided with amenities and all of these projects put together will provide a catalyst for Karnataka's progress and economy development. The Indian Railways is committed to improving all the railway facilities in the state. The suburban railway in Bengaluru also will transform the transportation in the state of Karnataka and for the people of Bengaluru to which the Govt. of Karnataka and Indian Railways both are very committed and working in partnership through the K-ride a special purpose vehicle set up between Indian Railways and Govt. of Karnataka. Several other projects in Karnataka are being done to improve the facilities and ensure very good and happy experience for all the passengers using the Indian Railways. Integration of the metro services of the Bengaluru with the suburban railway is being tried to provide seamless transportation.

Doubling of lines between Gubbi-Nittur (9 Km) stretch is part of the doubling project between Arsikere and Tumakuru (96 Km) o­n the Bengaluru-Hubballi line between Tumakuru & Arsikere.  Arsikere and Tumakuru project was sanctioned in 2015-16 at a cost of  Rs.783 Cr. Doubling of Railway track in this section will increase line capacity of important line connecting Bengaluru to Hubballi, Belagavi, Mumbai etc., traversing all interior districts of Karnataka and enable faster movement of trains and improve intercity connectivity.

The section between Gubbi and Nittur has been doubled at a cost of Rs.75.5 Cr. Along with doubling, 2 Major bridges and 15 Minor bridges have been constructed.

Additional passenger amenities have been provided at Gubbi and Nittur Railway station.  Platform shelter, High level platforms, Foot over bridge, toilets, benches and water booths have been constructed at Gubbi & Nittur along with doubling.

Doubling of lines between Chikkodi and Raybag (14 Km) stretch is part of the doubling project between Londa and Miraj o­n Hubballi -Miraj line between Londa and Miraj. Londa and Miraj (186 Km) doubling was sanctioned in the year 2015-16 at  a cost of Rs.1191 Cr.  o­nce this project is completed it  will give impetus to rail infrastructure in Belagavi district

Doubling of Railway track in this section will increase line capacity of important line connecting Bengaluru to Hubballi, Belagavi, Mumbai etc., traversing all interior districts of Karnataka.  It will enable faster movement of trains and improve intercity connectivity.

New Station Building has been provided at Raybag Railway Station along with the doubling with upgraded passenger amenities.

Handling of train operations has been optimized with provision of latest Signalling system and indigenously developed state of the art electronic interlocking.

            Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR briefed about the projects. Under the visionary leadership of Hon’ble PM, Indian Railways has been achieving all-round progress with firm focus o­n safety and passenger services, by leveraging the latest  technology.  Karnataka had historically been single line and non electrified Railway network.

Indian Railways is transforming Railway network in Karnataka by taking up doubling and electrification of line. This will build futuristic Railway network and enable running  trains faster.

With renewed thrust o­n infrastructure augmentation by Hon'ble MR , record commissioning of doubling is being done in Karnataka. SWR will be adding 203 Km of lines this year in its network, o­ne of the highest in IR, by completing 49 Km of new lines and 154 Km of doubling of existing track. 

The entire Railway line from Bengaluru to Miraj is passing 10 districts in Karnataka. Gubbi-Nittur section is penultimate section in Tumakuru-Arsikere doubling. o­nce the full section is completed, Bengaluru to Hubli doubling will be 80% completed.  It constitutes the main trunk route for Karnataka.   

Doubling between Chikodi Road and Raybag stations is part  doubling project between Londa and  Miraj.   Full section is expected to be commissioned with Electrification by 2023.    

Along with doubling many important passenger amenity works are being taken up at all stations, he said.

Shri Madhuswamy, Hon’ble Minister of Minor Irrigation and District In-charge Minister of Tumakru;  Shri G.S. Basavaraj, Hon’ble Member of Loksabha, Tumakuru; Shri Mahantesh Kavatagimath, Hon’ble Chief Whip of Legislative Council; Shri Iranna Kadadi, Hon’ble Member of Rajya Sabha also spoke o­n the occasion from the local function organized at Gubbi and Raybag. Shri Aihole Duryodhan, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Raybag; Shri S.R. Srinivas, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Gubbi;  Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager;  Shri Hari Shankar Verma, Principal Chief Operations Manager and others were present. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 38416-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, I. WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN, III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN.

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 384  Dt: 16.02.2021                     

I.  WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA


Stoppage of following trains at Yelahanka will be withdrawn as per commencing journey o­n the dates mentioned as under due to non - availability of platform at Yelahanka station as Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking is in progress for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division:-


1.Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 17.02.2021.


2.Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 17.02.2021.


3.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 17.02.2021.


4.Train No. 01311 Solapur – Hassan Express Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 17.02.202.

5.Train No. 06272 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Bidar o­n 17.02.2021.


6.Train No. 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 17.02.2021.


7.Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 17.02.2021.


8.Train No. 06528 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 16.02.2021.

II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No.03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special at Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur are revised with immediate effect. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 17:45/18:00 hrs, Arakkonam – 18:48/18:50 hrs and Perambur – 19:35/19:40 hrs.

III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pratapgarh, Sultanpur, Faizabad, Lucknow due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work of Utrahtia – Transport Nagar (Section Alamnagar – Lucknow - Rae Bareli & Alamnagar – Lucknow – Sultanpur) o­n Lucknow Division.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search