For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DELHI KISHANGNJ

STATION INFO

Address: Kishanganj Railway Station, Kishan Ganj, Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110007, India

Station Code: DKZ)DELHI KISHANGN

Station Name: DKZ)DELHI KISHANGNJ

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 69

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64019PWL SSB EMU00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASS04:2704:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMU05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64908SSB BVH MEMU06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74012ROK DLI DEMU06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS07:2207:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64111KRJ SSB EMU08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64912ROK NDLS MEMU08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64109DKDE SSB EMU08:5808:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14086HARYANA EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54412MUT RE PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64071BVH SSB EMU09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64911NDLS ROK MEMU09:3809:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54036JHL DLI PASS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64031GZB SSB EMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64915DLI ROK MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54032JIND DLI PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14323NDLS ROK EXP10:5110:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74014KKDE DLI DMU11:0711:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64112SSB DKDE EMU11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54031DLI JIND PASS12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA12:3612:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP12:5312:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14520KISAN EXPRESS13:4613:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64013PWL SSB EMU14:1714:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14519KISAN EXPRESS15:0115:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64032SSB GZB EMU15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMU15:2615:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14324ROK NDLS EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54035DLI JHL PASS15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64015PWL SSB EMU16:4816:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74013DLI KKDE DMU16:5716:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMU17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64018SSB NDLS EMU17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASS17:3717:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64932ROK DLI MEMU17:5617:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54011TKJ SDLP PASS18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14085HARYANA EXPRESS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64910SSB MTJ EMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64931DLI ROK MEMU18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64097NDLS SSB EMU19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
74011DLI ROK DMU20:3320:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64034SSB GZB EMU20:3820:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS21:0921:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54024JIND DLI PASS21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64113KRJ SSB EMU22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS22:2722:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMU22:4522:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64036SSB GZB EMU23:0323:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11449JBP SVDK EXP23:4323:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2019
NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

 


 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

It has been decided that, 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will stop at Muri and 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will stop at Mohuda o­n experimental basis with immediate effect.

12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will arrive Muri at 17.38 hrs and will leave at 17.40 hrs. In the return direction, 12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Garib Rath Express will reach Muri at 09.38 hrs and will depart at 09.40 hrs with immediate effect.

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Mohuda at 03.12 hrs and will leave at 03.14 hrs. In the return direction, 15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express will reach Mohuda at 02.21 hrs and will leave at 02.23 hrs w.e.f 17.09.19.

 

 

......

 

 





2
09-09-2019
Train no 12275/76 Allahabad - New Delhi Humsafar Express (4 days a week) and Train no. 22437/38 Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (3 days a week) 4 additional sleeper coaches

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/09/2019Press ReleaseDate: 06.09.2019

North Central Railway has always been making efforts to ensure better services for its esteemed customers. Keeping this in view, the General Manager North Central Railway Shri Rajiv Choudhry made special efforts for the availability of 'Sleeper class coaches in Humsafar Express'. As a result of these efforts of the General Manager & for the convenience of the people of Prayagraj, Railway Board agreed to the proposal of attaching sleeper coaches in Humsafar Express in less than 24 hours despite there was no policy to do so at present.

Now Train no 12275/76 Allahabad - New Delhi Humsafar Express (4 days a week) and Train no.22437/38 Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (3 days a week) has been provided with 4 additional sleeper coaches in the current composition of 2 power cars and 18 air-conditioned three tier coaches. This will benefit about 320 passengers traveling in the sleeper o­n daily basis.The changed composition is as follows: -

Train No.

Existing Composition

Revised Composition

W.E.F.

12275

GENERATOR CAR-02 + 3 TIER AC-18 = 20 coach (LHB)

GENERATOR CAR-02 + 3 TIER AC-16 + SLEEPER -04 = 22 coach (LHB)

13.09.2019 ex. Allahabad

12276

14.09.2019 ex. New delhi

22437

GENERATOR CAR-02 + 3 TIER AC-18 = 20 coach (LHB)

GENERATOR CAR-02 + 3 TIER AC-16 + SLEEPER -04 = 22 coach (LHB)

14.09.2019 ex. Allahabad

22438

15.09.2019 ex. Anand Vihar term.

 Note: The above revised composition for these trains Journey Commencing o­n ex Allahabad from 23.10.19 to 30.10.19 and Journey Commencing o­n ex New Delhi/Anand Vihar Term. from 24.10.19 to 31.10.19 will beas under –

GENERATOR CAR-02 + 3 TIER AC-18 + SLEEPER -04 = 22 coach (LHB)

During this period Allahabad-Anand Vihar Special train will be run with sleeper coaches to compensate these two sleeper coaches.

Besides this, it is also pertinent to mention that this train will operate at a maximum speed of 130 km per hour instead of the maximum speed of 120 km per hour of Duronto Express running now. This will provide more berths for passengers, along with saving of time through higher speed, as well as the full LHB coaches of Humsafar Express are more comfortable, advanced and safer than the hybrid coaches of Duronto.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search