For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DELHI KISHANGNJ

STATION INFO

Address: Kishanganj Railway Station, Kishan Ganj, Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110007, India

Station Code: DKZ)DELHI KISHANGN

Station Name: DKZ)DELHI KISHANGNJ

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 69

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64019PWL SSB EMU00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASS04:2704:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMU05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64908SSB BVH MEMU06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74012ROK DLI DEMU06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS07:2207:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64111KRJ SSB EMU08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64912ROK NDLS MEMU08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64109DKDE SSB EMU08:5808:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14086HARYANA EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54412MUT RE PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64071BVH SSB EMU09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64911NDLS ROK MEMU09:3809:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54036JHL DLI PASS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64031GZB SSB EMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64915DLI ROK MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54032JIND DLI PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14323NDLS ROK EXP10:5110:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74014KKDE DLI DMU11:0711:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64112SSB DKDE EMU11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54031DLI JIND PASS12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA12:3612:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP12:5312:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14520KISAN EXPRESS13:4613:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64013PWL SSB EMU14:1714:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14519KISAN EXPRESS15:0115:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64032SSB GZB EMU15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMU15:2615:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14324ROK NDLS EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54035DLI JHL PASS15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64015PWL SSB EMU16:4816:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74013DLI KKDE DMU16:5716:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMU17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64018SSB NDLS EMU17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASS17:3717:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64932ROK DLI MEMU17:5617:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54011TKJ SDLP PASS18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14085HARYANA EXPRESS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64910SSB MTJ EMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64931DLI ROK MEMU18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64097NDLS SSB EMU19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
74011DLI ROK DMU20:3320:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64034SSB GZB EMU20:3820:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS21:0921:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54024JIND DLI PASS21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64113KRJ SSB EMU22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS22:2722:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMU22:4522:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64036SSB GZB EMU23:0323:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11449JBP SVDK EXP23:4323:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search