For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DELHI KISHANGNJ

STATION INFO

Address: Kishanganj Railway Station, Kishan Ganj, Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110007, India

Station Code: DKZ)DELHI KISHANGN

Station Name: DKZ)DELHI KISHANGNJ

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 69

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64019PWL SSB EMU00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASS04:2704:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMU05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14723KALINDI EXPRESS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64908SSB BVH MEMU06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74012ROK DLI DEMU06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS07:2207:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64011PWL SSB EMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54012SDLP TKJ PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64111KRJ SSB EMU08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64912ROK NDLS MEMU08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64109DKDE SSB EMU08:5808:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14086HARYANA EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54412MUT RE PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64071BVH SSB EMU09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64911NDLS ROK MEMU09:3809:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54036JHL DLI PASS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64031GZB SSB EMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64012SSB PWL EMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64915DLI ROK MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54032JIND DLI PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14323NDLS ROK EXP10:5110:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74014KKDE DLI DMU11:0711:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64112SSB DKDE EMU11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54031DLI JIND PASS12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA12:3612:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP12:5312:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14520KISAN EXPRESS13:4613:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64013PWL SSB EMU14:1714:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14519KISAN EXPRESS15:0115:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64032SSB GZB EMU15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMU15:2615:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14324ROK NDLS EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54035DLI JHL PASS15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64015PWL SSB EMU16:4816:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74013DLI KKDE DMU16:5716:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54411RE MUT PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMU17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64018SSB NDLS EMU17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASS17:3717:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64932ROK DLI MEMU17:5617:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54011TKJ SDLP PASS18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14085HARYANA EXPRESS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64910SSB MTJ EMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64931DLI ROK MEMU18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64097NDLS SSB EMU19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
74011DLI ROK DMU20:3320:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64034SSB GZB EMU20:3820:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS21:0921:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54024JIND DLI PASS21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64113KRJ SSB EMU22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS22:2722:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMU22:4522:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64036SSB GZB EMU23:0323:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11449JBP SVDK EXP23:4323:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
14-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/ Regulation of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Shifting of Turnout on 5th Line between New Delhi-Tilak Bridge Stations


In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Delhi Division of Northern Railway will take traffic block o­n 16/17.11.2019 for shifting of turnout no. 276 B o­n 5th Line between New Delhi-Tilak Bridge Stations o­n New Delhi-Palwal Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/ regulated during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·The 64012/64013 Shakurbasti- Palwal - Shakurbasti EMUJourney Commencing o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

·The 64908Shakurbasti-Ballabhgarh EMU Trains Journey Commencing o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short Terminationof Trains:

·The 64019Palwal- ShakurbastiEMU Journey Commencing o­n 16.11.2019 will be short terminated at Ballabhgarh.

Regulation of Trains:

The 18507Visakhapatnam-Amritsar HirakudExpresstrain will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute during block .

---------------------

 





2
14-11-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Bhodwal Majri Station

 

                                                         

It is notified for the information of general public that for the convenience of Rail Passengers , 3 minutes temporary stoppage will be providedat Bhodwal Majri station to the following trains from 14.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 as under :

 

 

S.No.

Train No. andName

Arrival

Departure

1

12450

Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Samprak Kranti Express

04.35 a.m.

04.38 a.m.

2

12446

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-New Delhi Uttar Samprak Kranti Express

05.15 a.m.

05.18 a.m.

3

12312

Kalka-Howrah Kalka Mail

04.11 a.m.

04.14 a.m.

4

12414

Jammutawi-Ajmer Express

02.34 a.m.

02.37 a.m.

5

14034

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-DelhiJn. Jammu Mail

03.57 a.m.

04.00 a.m.

6

14012

Hoshiarpur-DelhiExpress

04.45 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

7

18102

Jammutawi-Tatanagar Muri Expess

03.06 a.m.

03.09 a.m.

8

15707

Katihar-Amritsar Express

04.25 a.m.

04.28 a.m.

9

14217

Prayagghat-Chandigarh Unchahar Express

05.34 a.m.

05.37 a.m.

10

19307

Indore-Chandigarh Express

03.24 a.m.

03.27 a.m.

…………….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search