For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAHADURGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Bahadurgarh Railway Station, Nai Basti, Main Street, New Delhi, Haryana 124507, India

Station Code: BGZ)BAHADURGAR

Station Name: BGZ)BAHADURGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 292

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19803KOTA SVDK EXP00:1900:212SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP00:1900:212F3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS00:1900:212W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP00:1900:212TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP00:2000:211M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP00:2000:211M,F2A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL03:4503:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
74012ROK DLI DEMU05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASS05:1705:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP05:5505:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMU06:0106:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14625FZR INTERCITY07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54424BNW DLI PASS07:3307:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64912ROK NDLS MEMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14086HARYANA EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54036JHL DLI PASS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14036DHAULADHAR EXP08:5809:002TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54032JIND DLI PASS09:3009:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74014KKDE DLI DMU10:0710:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64911NDLS ROK MEMU10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64915DLI ROK MEMU11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA11:3911:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14323NDLS ROK EXP11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP12:0412:062W2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP12:0412:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS12:0612:082TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS12:0612:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP12:0612:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
12482INTERCITY EXP12:2112:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14520KISAN EXPRESS13:0113:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54031DLI JIND PASS13:0413:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP14:1214:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
64914ROK DLI MEMU14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14324ROK NDLS EXP14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS15:4115:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54035DLI JHL PASS16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64932ROK DLI MEMU17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74013DLI KKDE DMU17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASS18:0618:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASS18:3318:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14085HARYANA EXPRESS19:1719:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64931DLI ROK MEMU19:4619:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54024JIND DLI PASS20:0820:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54642FZR DLI PASS21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74011DLI ROK DMU21:2621:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMU21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP23:4823:502M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
258/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No. 255


A few stoppages of Train No. 06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special were inadvertently left out in the press release No.255 dated 03.07.2021. The revised press release is appended below:

Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

2

255/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved SR Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

1. Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit