For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LALGARH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Lalgarh Railway Station, Major Purnasingh Nagar, Bikaner, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: LGH)LALGARH J

Station Name: LGH)LALGARH JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP00:0500:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12467LEELAN EXP04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX04:5004:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP04:5004:522W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59705SOG JP PASS09:1709:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24887HW BME LINK EXP10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP14:1014:4030M2A,3A,SL,GN
59706JP SOG PASS14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14703JSM LGH EXP16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXP16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP17:1217:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK17:1217:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54701BTI LGH PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54704JU BTI PASENGER21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP22:2622:282TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF22:2622:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12468LEELAN EXP23:1523:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14704LGH JSM EXPSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54702LGH ABS PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
16-12-2019
Cancellation & Diversion of Trains



Due to Agitation o­n North East Frontier Railway (NF Railway) , the 15909 Dibrugarh –Lalgarh Awadh Assam Express train, Journey Commencing o­n 19.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

The 15955/15956 Dibrugarh –Delhi Jn.- Dibrugarh Brahmaputra Mail, Journey Commencing from 15.12.2019 to 21.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Barsoi-Katihar-Naugachia-Khagaria-Barauni-Mokameh .

 

 

---------





2
28062019 / 17301-07-2019
Maligaon
NEW TRAIN TIME TABLE TO BE EFFECTIVE FROM 1ST JULY, 2019

: New Time Table for trains of Indian Railways is going to be affective from 1st July, 2019. While 16 passenger carrying trains have been speeded up over NFR, arrival/departure timings of 67 trains have been changed at various stations.

The trains whose journey times have been reduced between 5 minutes to 30 minutes includes important trains like 15909 Dibrugarh – Lalgarh Awadh Assam Exp, 12504 Agartala – Bangalore Cantt. Humsafar Exp, 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Exp, 15626 Agartala – Deoghar Exp, 15630 Silghat Town – Tambaram Nagaon Exp, 15418 Silghat Town – Alipurduar Jn Rajya Rani Exp, 13245 New Jalpaiguri – Rejendranagar Capital Exp, 13034 Katihar - Howrah Exp, 15631 Barmar – Guwahati Exp. etc.

Arrival / Departure timings at Guwahati have been changed for trains like 22502 New Tinsukia - Bengaluru Exp, 20503 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp, 20505 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp, 12423 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp, 20501 Agartala – Anand Vihar Rajdhani Exp,15960 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Exp, 14055 Dibrugarh –Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 15903 Dibrugarh – Chandigarh Exp,15933 Dibrugarh – Amritsar Exp,15909 Dibrugarh – Lalgarh Awadh Assam Exp, 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Exp etc.

Departure timings of 12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Exp has been changed at Guwahati. The departure timings from New Jalpaiguri of 13245 New Jalpaiguri – Rejendranagar Capital Exp & 15722 New Jalpaiguri – Digha Paharia Exp has been changed. The departure time from Alipurduar Jn of 13150 Alipurduar – Sealdah Kanchan Kanya Express has also been changed. The departure time of 13034 Katihar – Howrah Express from Katihar has also been changed. The departure timings of various DEMU passenger trains have also changed at stations like Katihar, Siliguri, Radhikapur etc.

It is expected that the new timings will help in better train operation throughout NFR.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search