For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LALGARH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Lalgarh Railway Station, Major Purnasingh Nagar, Bikaner, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: LGH)LALGARH J

Station Name: LGH)LALGARH JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP00:0500:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS01:5501:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12467LEELAN EXP04:4504:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX04:5004:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP04:5004:522W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59705SOG JP PASS09:1709:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24887HW BME LINK EXP10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP14:1014:4030M2A,3A,SL,GN
59706JP SOG PASS14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14703JSM LGH EXP16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXP16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP17:1217:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK17:1217:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54701BTI LGH PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54704JU BTI PASENGER21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP22:2622:282TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF22:2622:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12468LEELAN EXP23:1523:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14704LGH JSM EXPSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54702LGH ABS PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
0204-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
FIRST ONION SPECIAL TRAIN FROM VISAKHAPATNAM FLAGGED OFF

  


FIRST o­nION SPECIAL TRAIN FROM VISAKHAPATNAM FLAGGED OFF
 

The first o­nion special train carrying o­nly o­nions left Visakhapatnam to reach Jalalgarh in Katihar Division of Northeast Frontier Railway today 01.10.2021.
 

The train, an initiative of team of Waltair Division of East Coast Railway, set o­n its maiden journey as a pilot project. The train contains 10 parcel van coaches each having a capacity to carry 23 tons of o­nions and Two Second class cum luggage coaches having carrying capacity of 8 tons. As such in its pilot run the train from Visakhapatnam carried 246 tons of o­nion to Jalalgarh in Purnia district of Bihar.
 

The Business Development Unit of Waltair Division worked out to help the farmers of this region, where farmers facing difficulties in transportation of o­nions in safe and faster mode. o­nion farmers from this region and nearby areas loaded their produce o­n the train. The train initiative is taken by the Waltair Division so that o­nion farmers get fair price for their crop and it is transported in minimum time. The closed parcel vans will also protect the o­nion from rains.
 

The train will prove beneficial for the o­nion farmers. After its trial run, amendments if any will be made after due discussion with the farmers, traders and railway officials will run more such special trains to help farmers.






2
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search