For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDI DABWALI

STATION INFO

Address: Mandi Dabwali Railway Station, Mandi Dabwali, Haryana 125104, India

Station Code: MBY)MANDI DABWAL

Station Name: MBY)MANDI DABWALI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP08:4808:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54702LGH ABS PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59711BTI SOG PASS15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS15:3315:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES20:5620:582SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
567/2019-20 11-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



The following Summer specials train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special Train from Tambaram to Nagercoil

Train No.06005 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 Hrs o­n April 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, May 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th, June 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and July 01st, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Nagercoil at 05.25 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Virudhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli and Valliyur

Special fare Special Train from Nagercoil to Chennai Egmore

Train No.06006 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.40 Hrs o­n April 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, May 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th, June 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th and July 2nd 2020(Thursdays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 09.00 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages: Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Virudhachalam, Villupuram,Chengalpattu, and Tambaram

Composition: Ac Two Tier-1, Ac Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class- 13 and Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Special fare Special Train from Ernakulam to Velankanni

Train No. 06015 Ernakulam – Velankanni Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam at 11.00 Hrs o­n April 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th, May 02nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th ,June 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th 2020 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 Hrs the next day (Sundays)

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikkara, Kayamkulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakkara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhanagar, Arupukkottai Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam

Special fare Special Train from Velankanni to Ernakulam

Train No. 06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 Hrs o­n April 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th, May 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st, June 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 14.00 Hrs the next day (Mondays)

Stoppages: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhanagar, Sivakasi, Sirvilluputhur, Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayamkulam, Mavelikkara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chenaganasseri, Kottayam and Tripunithura,

Composition: Three Tier -3, Sleeper Class- 7, Second Class-2, Luggage cum Brake van – 2

Special fare Special Train Ernakulam to Rameswaram

Train No.06045 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Special fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 Hrs o­n April 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, May 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th, June 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th 2020 and reach Rameswaram at 07.30 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Palakkad Town, Kollengode, Pollachi, Udumalaipettai, Palani, Oddanchaitiram, Dindigul, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Uchippuli and Mandapam

Special fare Special Train from Rameswaram to Ernakulam

Train No.06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Special fare Special train will leave Rameswaram at 16.00 Hrs o­n April 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, May 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, June 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 04.30 Hrs the next day         (Saturdays)

Stoppages: Mandapam, Uchippuli, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Dindigul, Oddanchaitiram, Palani, Udamalaipettai, Pollachi, Kollengode, Palakkad Town, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva

Composition: AC Two Tier- 1, AC Three Tier – 3, Sleeper Class- 12, Second Class-3 and Luggage cum Brake Van- 2

Advance reservations for above Summer Special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 11.03.2020

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search