For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDI DABWALI

STATION INFO

Address: Mandi Dabwali Railway Station, Mandi Dabwali, Haryana 125104, India

Station Code: MBY)MANDI DABWAL

Station Name: MBY)MANDI DABWALI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP08:4808:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54702LGH ABS PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59711BTI SOG PASS15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS15:3315:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES20:5620:582SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0913-09-2019
mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL LOCAL TRAIN ON THE EVE OF ANGARIKI SANKASHTI CHATURTHI DURING NIGHT OF 16th /17th SEPTEMBER, 2019

No.2019/09Mumbai, 13th September, 2019

 

WR TO RUN SPECIAL LOCAL TRAIN o­n THE EVE OF

ANGARIKI SANKASHTI CHATURTHI DURING NIGHT OF

16th /17th SEPTEMBER, 2019

To facilitate commuters visiting Shree Siddhivinayak temple o­n the eve of Angariki Sankashti Chaturthi,Western Railway will run an additional special local train in the intervening night of 16th/ 17th September, 2019 from Churchgate to Virar. The details of the services are as under:

 

Station

Spl 1

(12 car)

Churchgate

01.30

Marine Lines

01.33

Charni Rd

01.36

Grant Rd

01.38

Mumbai Central

01.40

Mahalaxmi

01.43

Lower Parel

01.46

Prabhadevi

01.49

Dadar

01.51

Matunga Rd

01.53

Mahim Jn.

01.56

Bandra

02.00

Khar

02.03

Santacruz

02.05

Vile Parle

02.08

Andheri

02.13

Jogeshwari

02.16

Ram Mandir

02.19

Goregaon

02.21

Malad

02.25

Kandivali

02.28

Borivali

02.33

Dahisar

02.37

Mira Road

02.41

Bhayandar

02.46

Naigaon

02.51

Vasai Rd

02.55

Nallasopara

03.00

Virar

03.06

 

************





2
Press Release No. 19812-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 198, RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU-MARIKUPPAM ON AROCYA MADA FEAST & PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND EXTENSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 198   Dt. 06.09.2019

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KSR

 BENGALURU-MARIKUPPAM o­n AROCYA MADA FEAST

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06520 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU Special o­n 08.09.2019 in view of Arcya Mada Feast for Christians of KGF Brothers as detailed below: -

Train No. 06520 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU Special will depart KSR Bengaluru at 20:15 hrs o­n 08.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Marikuppam at 22:15 hrs same day (One trip o­nly).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 20:26/20:27 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Whitefield – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Malur – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Tyakal – 21:19/21:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 21:37/21:40 hrs, BEML Nagar Halt – 21:48/21:49 hrs, Coromandel – 21:54/21:55 hrs, Oorgaum – 21:58/21:59 hrs and Champion – 22:03/22:04 hrs.


This MEMU Special will have a composition of EIGHT Cars.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND EXTENSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 06512 Marikuppam – Banaswadi MEMU Special commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 08.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – Banaswadi and the service of this train will be extended up to Bengaluru Cantonment. Accordingly, this train will arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 10:00 hrs instead of Banaswadi. 

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search