For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDI DABWALI

STATION INFO

Address: Mandi Dabwali Railway Station, Mandi Dabwali, Haryana 125104, India

Station Code: MBY)MANDI DABWAL

Station Name: MBY)MANDI DABWALI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP08:4808:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54702LGH ABS PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59711BTI SOG PASS15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS15:3315:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES20:5620:582SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/1208-12-2022
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL LOCAL TRAIN FOR VASAI-VIRAR MARATHON ON SUNDAY, 11th DECEMBER, 2022

WR TO RUN SPECIAL LOCAL TRAIN FOR VASAI-VIRAR MARATHON o­n SUNDAY, 11th DECEMBER, 2022

For the convenience of participants attending the 10th Vasai-Virar Marathon to be held o­n 11th December, 2022, Western Railway will run two additional special slow local train in the early morning of 11th December, 2022, from Churchgate to Virar. The details of the service is as under:

 

Down (Churchgate-Virar)

Station

Spl 1

Spl 2

Churchgate

03.00

03.30

Marine Lines

03.03

03.33

Charni Rd

03.05

03.35

Grant Rd

03.08

03.38

Mumbai Central

03.10

03.40

Mahalaxmi

03.13

03.43

Lower Parel

03.16

03.46

Prabhadevi

03.19

03.49

Dadar

03.22

03.52

Matunga Rd

03.24

03.54

Mahim Jn.

03.27

03.57

Bandra

03.30

04.00

Khar

03.33

04.03

Santacruz

03.36

04.06

Vile Parle

03.39

04.09

Andheri

03.43

04.13

Jogeshwari

03.46

04.16

Ram Mandir

03.49

04.19

Goregaon

03.52

04.22

Malad

03.55

04.25

Kandivali

03.58

04.28

Borivali

04.02

04.32

Dahisar

04.06

04.36

Mira Road

04.10

04.40

Bhayandar

04.14

04.44

Naigaon

04.19

04.49

Vasai Rd

04.24

04.54

Nallasopara

04.29

04.59

Virar

04.35

05.05

 

************





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/12 02-12-2022
MUMBAI
WR’s NIGHT BLOCK BETWEEN SANTACRUZ & GOREGAON STATIONS

NO DAY BLOCK o­n WR o­n SUNDAY 4th DECEMBER, 2022

WR’s NIGHT BLOCK BETWEEN SANTACRUZ & GOREGAON STATIONS


To carry out maintenance work of tracks, signalling and overhead equipment, a Jumbo Block of four hours will be taken o­n Up and Down Slow line from 00.30 hrs to 04.30 hrs between Santacruz and Goregaon stations in the intervening night of Saturday i.e. 3rdDecember, 2022 and Sunday i.e.4thDecember, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, all SLOW line locals will run o­n FAST lines between Santacruz & Goregaon stations during the block period and these services will avail double halt at Vile Parle and will not halt at Ram Mandir station for want of platform. There will be no Jumbo Block during day time o­n this Sunday i.e. 4th December, 2022. Passengers are requested to please take note of the above arrangements.

************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search