For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDI DABWALI

STATION INFO

Address: Mandi Dabwali Railway Station, Mandi Dabwali, Haryana 125104, India

Station Code: MBY)MANDI DABWAL

Station Name: MBY)MANDI DABWALI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP08:4808:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54702LGH ABS PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59711BTI SOG PASS15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS15:3315:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES20:5620:582SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
02-12-2019
Temporary Diversion of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station on 02.12.2019 in connection with doubling work between Maduadih-Hardattpur & Lohta bypass line on North Eastern Railway


                                          

The Non-Interlocking Work at Manduadih Station in connection with doubling work between Maduadih - Hardattpur & Lohta by pass line will be carry out o­n 02.12.2019 ( instead of 30.11.2019 )  o­n North Eastern Railway. As a result, the following trains will be temporarily diverted as under:-

·The 22436/22435 New Delhi-Varanasi-New Delhi Vande Bharat Express train journey commencing o­n  03.12.2019 , 04.12.2019 , 06.12.2019 & 07.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

·The  14005  Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi  Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019 , 05.12.2019 & 06.12.2019  will be diverted to run via Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai-Allahabad.

·The 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal-Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express Train journey commencing  o­n  03.12.2019 ,  04.12.2019  & 05.12.2019  will be diverted to run  via Allahabad- Janghai- Jaunpur -  Aunrihar.

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search