For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SURATGARH JN

STATION INFO

Address: National Highway 15, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SOG)SURATGARH J

Station Name: SOG)SURATGARH JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54703ABS JU PASSENGR00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP01:3001:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP02:5003:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP04:1504:205TU3A
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS04:1504:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09764HMH SOG SPL05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09761SGNR SOG PASS SPL07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24887HW BME LINK EXP07:1507:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS07:2007:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP07:2507:305W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59731APH SOG PASS08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12455DEE BKN SF EXP10:1310:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF10:4010:455F3A
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP10:4010:455WUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP10:5011:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
54759SGNR SOG PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54702LGH ABS PASS12:2012:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59707APH SOG PASS12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17624SGNR NED EXP12:5513:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54701BTI LGH PASS14:1014:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16311SGNR KCVL EXP17:4017:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59711BTI SOG PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59706JP SOG PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59709APH SOG PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54761SGNR SOG PASS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12456BKN DEE SF EXP19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK19:5020:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP19:5020:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP19:5019:555TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP20:4520:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP22:1222:153FUNRESERVED
59733APH SOG PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP22:3522:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04773SGNR SOG SPL23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54762SOG SGNR PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59705SOG JP PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54760SOG SGNR PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59708SOG APH PASSSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59710SOG APH PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59712SOG BTI PASSSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59732SOG APH PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59734SOG APH PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09762SOG SGNR PASS SPLSrc20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09763SOG HMH SPLSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04774SOG SGNR PASS SPLSrc01:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************





2
263/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No.260


In the Press Release No.260 which was issued earlier, the destination station for the train no 02497/02498 has been erroneously given as Srinagar instead of Shri Ganganagar in few places. The error is regretted please. The revised press release is appended below

Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit