For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22498 SGNR HUMSAFAR SF

Train Schedule & Fare
22498-SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
Tiruchchirapali to Shri ganganagar | Distance-3123Kms | Travel Time 56:40Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource04:4501
2KRRKARUR05:4805:502:00761
3NMKLNAMAKKAL06:1906:201:001101
4SASALEM JN07:1507:205:001611
5BWTBANGARAPET10:0510:105:003591
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:0311:052:004161
7BANDBANASWADI11:2311:252:004231
8TKTUMKUR13:0813:102:005021
9ASKARSIKERE JN14:4514:505:005981
10RRBBIRUR JN15:3315:352:006441
11DVGDAVANGERE17:1817:202:007581
12HRRHARIHAR17:3817:402:007721
13UBLHUBLI JN20:4520:505:009021
14DWRDHARWAR21:1821:202:009221
15BGMBELAGAVI23:2823:302:0010431
16MRJMIRAJ JN02:3002:355:0011812
17SLISANGLI02:4702:503:0011882
18STRSATARA04:5705:003:0013142
19PUNEPUNE JN08:1008:2010:0014602
20LNLLONAVALA09:3309:352:0015232
21KYNKALYAN JN11:0011:033:0015982
22BSRVASAI ROAD12:1012:155:0016502
23STSURAT15:2515:305:0018652
24BHBHARUCH JN16:1416:162:0019242
25BRCVADODARA JN17:1317:185:0019942
26ANNDANAND JN17:4917:512:0020302
27NDNADIAD JN18:0518:072:0020482
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:0019:2020:0020942
29MSHMAHESANA JN20:3720:381:0021622
30PNUPALANPUR JN22:0522:072:0022272
31ABRABU ROAD22:5523:0510:0022802
32MJMARWAR JN01:3301:352:0024453
33JUJODHPUR JN03:0503:1510:0025483
34BKNBIKANER JN08:0008:1010:0028253
35SOGSURATGARH JN10:4010:455:0030073
36HMHHANUMANGARH JN11:4012:1030:0030573
37SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR13:25Destination31233
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29605-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 296, Temporary stoppage of trains at HVR & Running of spl trains for Akhila Bharat Kannada Sahitya Sammelana

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 296 Dt: 4.01.2023

I.            TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT SMM HAVERI STATION FOR AKHILA BHARAT KANNADA SAHITYA SAMMELANA

South Western Railway has decided to provide two-minute temporary stoppage of following  trains at Shree Mahadevappa Mailara Railway Station in view of the 86th Akhila Bharat Kannada Sahitya Sammelana o­n January 6, 7 and 8, 2023 as detailed below:  -

Train No.

 

Journey commencing o­n

Stoppage timings at Haveri Station

Arrival

Departure

20653 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi

January 5 to 9

02:28 AM

02:30 AM

20654 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru

January 5 to 9

11:50 PM

11:52 PM

22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh

January 7

07:18 PM

07:20 PM

22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur

January 7

11:18 PM

11:20 PM

22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar

January 6

05:58 PM

06:00 PM

16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner

January 6 & 8

04:50 PM

04:52 PM

14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur

January 5

09:03 AM

09:05 AM

II.RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR AKHILA BHARAT KANNADA SAHITYA SAMMELANA

The following special trains will be run in view of the 86th Akhila Bharat Kannada Sahitya Sammelana o­n January 6, 7 and 8, 2023 at Haveri as detailed below.

1.Train No. 06501 / 06502 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Special Express (1 trip).

Train No. 06501 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 11:50 p.m. o­n January 5, 2023 and arrive at SSS Hubballi at 07:50 a.m. the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 06502 SSS Hubballi – Yesvantpur Special Express will leave SSS Hubballi at 11:30 a.m. o­n January 6, 2023 to reach Yesvantpur at 07:30 p.m. o­n the same day.

The train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur and SMM Haveri stations in the both directions.

2.Train No. 06505 / 06506 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Special Express (1 trip).

Train No. 06505 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 10:30 p.m. o­n January 6, 2023 and arrive at SSS Hubballi at 05:30 a.m. the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 06506 SSS Hubballi – Yesvantpur Special Express will leave SSS Hubballi at 08:30 a.m. o­n January 7, 2023 to reach Yesvantpur at 05:00 p.m. o­n the same day.

The train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur and SMM Haveri stations in the both directions.

3.Train No. 06507 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Special Express (One-way).

Train No. 06507 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 09:50 p.m. o­n January 7, 2023 and arrive at SSS Hubballi at 05:20 a.m. the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur and SMM Haveri stations.

4.Train No. 06508 SSS Hubballi – SMM Haveri Special Express (One-way).

Train No. 06508 SSS Hubballi– SMM Haveri Special Express will depart from SSS Hubballi at 06:00 p.m. o­n January 8, 2023 and arrive at SMM Haveri at 07:40 p.m. o­n the same day.

This train will have stoppages at Kundgol, Saunshi, Gudgeri, Yalvigi, Savanur and Karajgi stations.

5.Train No. 06517 SMM Haveri – Yesvantpur Special Express (One-way).

Train No. 06517 SMM HaveriYesvantpur Special Express will depart from SMM Haveri at 11:00 p.m. o­n January 8, 2023 and arrive at Yesvantpur at 05:20 p.m. o­n the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Harihar, Davangere, Chikjajur, Kadur, Ariskere, Tiptur and Tumakuru stations.

The above mentioned trains will consist of 21 coaches, including 1 - AC Two tier coach, 2 – AC Three tier Coaches, 11 – Second Class Sleeper Coaches, 5 – General Second Class Coaches and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

                                                               Aneesh Hegde
                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                          South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
538/2022-23 22-12-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Mail/Express Trains


Central Railway has notified change in timings of trains at Select stations over Mumbai and Pune Division with effect from dates as given below:

1.Train No.16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express:


Train No.16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express with effect from 06.01.2023

Station

Existing

Revised

Pune

02.10/02.15

01.35/01.40

Kalyan

04.52/04.55

04.15/04.18

2.Train No. 22160 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express:


Train No. 22160 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express with effect from 01.01.2023

Station

Existing

Revised

Kalyan

10.47/10.50

10.57/11.00

3.Train No. 22498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express:


Train No. 22498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express with effect from 02.01.20223

Station

Existing

Revised

Pune

08.20/08.30

08.05/08.15

Lonavala

09.33/09.35

09.23/09.25

Kalyan

10.57/11.00

10.47/10.50

4.Train No.11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express:


Train No.11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express with effect from 02.01.2023

Station

Existing

Revised

Dadar

05.30

05.35

5.Train No.11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express:


Train No. Train No.11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express with effect from 03.01.2023

Station

Existing

Revised

Dadar

05.30

05.35

* There will be no change in timings for the trains over other Divisions/Zones*


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search