For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22498 SGNR HUMSAFAR SF

Train Schedule & Fare
22498-SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
Tiruchchirapali to Shri ganganagar | Distance-3123Kms | Travel Time 56:40Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource04:4501
2KRRKARUR05:4805:502:00761
3NMKLNAMAKKAL06:1906:201:001101
4SASALEM JN07:1507:205:001611
5BWTBANGARAPET10:0510:105:003591
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:0311:052:004161
7BANDBANASWADI11:2311:252:004231
8TKTUMKUR13:0813:102:005021
9ASKARSIKERE JN14:4514:505:005981
10RRBBIRUR JN15:3315:352:006441
11DVGDAVANGERE17:1817:202:007581
12HRRHARIHAR17:3817:402:007721
13UBLHUBLI JN20:4520:505:009021
14DWRDHARWAR21:1821:202:009221
15BGMBELAGAVI23:2823:302:0010431
16MRJMIRAJ JN02:3002:355:0011812
17SLISANGLI02:4702:503:0011882
18STRSATARA04:5705:003:0013142
19PUNEPUNE JN08:1008:2010:0014602
20LNLLONAVALA09:3309:352:0015232
21KYNKALYAN JN11:0011:033:0015982
22BSRVASAI ROAD12:1012:155:0016502
23STSURAT15:2515:305:0018652
24BHBHARUCH JN16:1416:162:0019242
25BRCVADODARA JN17:1317:185:0019942
26ANNDANAND JN17:4917:512:0020302
27NDNADIAD JN18:0518:072:0020482
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:0019:2020:0020942
29MSHMAHESANA JN20:3720:381:0021622
30PNUPALANPUR JN22:0522:072:0022272
31ABRABU ROAD22:5523:0510:0022802
32MJMARWAR JN01:3301:352:0024453
33JUJODHPUR JN03:0503:1510:0025483
34BKNBIKANER JN08:0008:1010:0028253
35SOGSURATGARH JN10:4010:455:0030073
36HMHHANUMANGARH JN11:4012:1030:0030573
37SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR13:25Destination31233
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34110-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 341, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 341  Dt. 09.01.2020

I.   PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be partially cancelled/diverted due to Line Block and Power Block in view of work for diversion of 1C line at Baiyyappanahall.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06567 Whitefield – Banaswadi MEMU commencing journey from Whitefield o­n 10.01.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahall – Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 06568 Banaswadi – Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from Banaswadion10.01.2019 will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi Baiyyappanahall.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express commencing journey o­n 10.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahall, Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 22498 Tiruchirappalli – Sri Ganganagar Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 10.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka, Lottegolahali, Yesvantpur Byepass with temporary stoppage at Yelahanka instead of Krishnarajapuram, Baiyyappanahall, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur Byepass.

II.   PARTIAL CANCELLATION

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 13.01.2020 o­nwards will be partially cancelled between Mysuru – Ashokapuram until further advise.

2.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram from 13.01.2020 o­nwards will be partially cancelled between Ashokapuram – Mysuru until further advise.


III.   AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 16205/16206 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Express will be temporarily augmented with FOUR General Second Class Coaches with effect from 13.01.2020.


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/0109-01-2020
mumbai
DIVERSION OF HUMSAFAR EXPRESS VIA VASAI ROAD DUE TO POWER BLOCK

No 2020/01Mumbai, 9th January, 2020

 

DIVERSION OF HUMSAFAR EXPRESS

VIA VASAI ROAD DUE TO POWER BLOCK

A 10 hrs line and power block will be taken o­n 10/01/2020 from 08.00 hrs to 18.00 hrs near Baiyyappanahalli station of South Western Railway.Due to this block, Train No 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar express of 10th January 2020 scheduled to run via Vasai Road will be diverted via Krishnarajapurm – Channasandra – Yelahanka – Lottegollahalli- Yasvantpur bye pass instead of Krishnarajapurm – Baiyyappanahalli – Banaswadi – Yasvantpur bye pass by skipping the stoppage at Banaswadi and providingtemporary stoppage at Yelhanka. The train will arrive Yelhanka at 11.20 hrs and depart at 11.25 hrs for the benefit of passengers.

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search