For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JODHPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU)JODHPUR J

Station Name: JU)JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 115

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04188VRL JHS SPL00:3500:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP01:0501:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS01:2501:3510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP01:2501:3510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:4503:0015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS03:0503:2015TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS03:0503:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF03:0503:1510F3A
54809RE JU PASS03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS04:1504:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP05:2005:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:3505:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:4506:2035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP06:0006:077TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP07:1007:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP07:1007:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP07:3507:4510W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS08:10Des--M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT08:35Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54826BARA JU PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74844BME JU DMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:1009:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP10:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP10:1010:2010TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK10:1010:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22482DEE JU SUP10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL10:3010:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP10:4510:5510SA1A,2A,3A
22478JP JU SF EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F11:1011:2010TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP11:1011:2010TU3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS12:00Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14809JSM JU EXPRESS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
74838PNU JU DMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP13:2013:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP13:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP14:1014:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:3014:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP16:0016:2121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS16:0616:2115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:2016:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:2016:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR16:2016:3010W3A
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16:3016:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS16:50Des--M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP16:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16864MQ BGKT EXP17:2517:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP18:1518:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP18:3018:4515TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR18:3018:4515F3A
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18:40Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES18:50Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES18:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP19:1519:3015M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14802INDB JU EXP19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS20:0520:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:0021:1515F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP21:0021:1515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP21:0021:1515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP21:0021:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS21:2521:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
14662MALANI EXP21:3523:3055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS22:5023:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP23:4523:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF23:4523:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14661JU BME EXPSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXPSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESSSrc23:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16507JU SBC EXPSrc05:15--TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESSSrc05:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESSSrc17:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGERSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54810JU RE PASSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54825JU BARA PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASSSrc09:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54820JU JSM PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74837JU PNU DMUSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74841JU BLDI DMUSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74843JU BME DMUSrc22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12308JU HWH SUPFASTSourcee20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESSSourcee19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPSourcee18:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12464RJSTHN S KRNTISourcee19:00--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXPSourcee05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESSSourcee14:00--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FASTSourcee11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22477JU JP SF EXPSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22481JU DEE SUPSourcee18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXPSourcee20:10--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSSourcee21:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.25323-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No.253, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS


                          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -4 (4:00 PM) 

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS

1.DUE TO Train NO. 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2.DUE TO WORSENING CONDITION OF VASHIST RIVER BRIDGE BETWEEN CHIPLUN (CHI) & KAMATHE (KMAH) AT KM.130/07-131/0 OVER KONKAN RAILWAY.

3.DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled/diverted and short terminated: -

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

3.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

4.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

5.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 (For want of rake).

6.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

7.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route (Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route.

7.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route.

8.Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

SHORT TERMINATION: -

1.Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    





2
Press Release No. 25623-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 256, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS (CONSOLIDATE STATEMENT)

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 256 Dt: 23.07.2021

CONSOLIDATE STATEMENT (8:00 PM)

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

Due to landslide between Sonalium- Kulem, and Dudhsagar-Caranzol, overflow of Vashishti River between Chiplun and Kamathe and derailment of the Train No.01134 Mangaluru Jn - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Spl (which was running o­n the diverted route via Madgaon-Londa-Miraj.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.  Train. No. 08048, Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

2.  Train. No. 07420, Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

3.  Train. No. 07420 / 07022, Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati / Hyderabad Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

4.  Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.


5.  Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama  o­n 23.07.2021.

6.  Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

7.  Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

8.  Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 23.07.2021.

9.  Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

10. Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021.

11. Train No. 06550 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Express from Belagavi o­n 23.07.2021.

12.  Train No. 06549 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express from KSR Bengaluru o­n 23.07.2021.

13.  Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Express from KSR Bengaluru o­n 23.07.2021.

14.  Train No. 07415 Tirupati – C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express from Tirupati o­n 23.07.2021.

15.  Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

1.  Train. No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Da Gama Express Special which commenced journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 21.07.2021 is partially cancelled between Londa and Vasco Da Gama.

2.  Train No. 07326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express dated 23.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Belagavi.

3.  Train No. 07325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express dated 24.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi - SSS Hubballi.

DIVERSION:

1.  Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.  Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.  Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.  Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.  Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route( Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.  Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route .

7.  Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route .

8.  Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.  Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

10.  Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express, dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward normal route.

11.  Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

12.  Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

13.  Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

14.  Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

15.  Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

16.  Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.

SHORT TERMINATION:


1.  Train no 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco da Gama Express Spl (which was bound to Vasco da Gama was detained in the section between Caranzol - Dudhsagar owing to the landslide, this train is being pulled back to Castle Rock.


2.  Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

3.  Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search