For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JODHPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU)JODHPUR J

Station Name: JU)JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 115

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04188VRL JHS SPL00:3500:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP01:0501:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS01:2501:3510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP01:2501:3510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:4503:0015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS03:0503:2015TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS03:0503:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF03:0503:1510F3A
54809RE JU PASS03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS04:1504:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP05:2005:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:3505:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:4506:2035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP06:0006:077TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP07:1007:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP07:1007:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP07:3507:4510W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS08:10Des--M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT08:35Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54826BARA JU PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74844BME JU DMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:1009:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP10:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP10:1010:2010TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK10:1010:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22482DEE JU SUP10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL10:3010:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP10:4510:5510SA1A,2A,3A
22478JP JU SF EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F11:1011:2010TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP11:1011:2010TU3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS12:00Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14809JSM JU EXPRESS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
74838PNU JU DMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP13:2013:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP13:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP14:1014:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:3014:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP16:0016:2121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS16:0616:2115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:2016:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:2016:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR16:2016:3010W3A
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16:3016:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS16:50Des--M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP16:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16864MQ BGKT EXP17:2517:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP18:1518:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP18:3018:4515TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR18:3018:4515F3A
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18:40Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES18:50Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES18:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP19:1519:3015M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14802INDB JU EXP19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS20:0520:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:0021:1515F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP21:0021:1515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP21:0021:1515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP21:0021:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS21:2521:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
14662MALANI EXP21:3523:3055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS22:5023:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP23:4523:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF23:4523:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14661JU BME EXPSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXPSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESSSrc23:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16507JU SBC EXPSrc05:15--TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESSSrc05:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESSSrc17:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGERSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54810JU RE PASSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54825JU BARA PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASSSrc09:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54820JU JSM PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74837JU PNU DMUSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74841JU BLDI DMUSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74843JU BME DMUSrc22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12308JU HWH SUPFASTSourcee20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESSSourcee19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPSourcee18:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12464RJSTHN S KRNTISourcee19:00--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXPSourcee05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESSSourcee14:00--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FASTSourcee11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22477JU JP SF EXPSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22481JU DEE SUPSourcee18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXPSourcee20:10--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSSourcee21:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2020
Press Release : REVISED TIMINGS OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS AT TERMINAL STATIONS OVER ER

                              

REVISED TIMINGS OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS

AT TERMINAL STATIONS OVER ER

 

Kolkata, June 12, 2020

 

Arrival & departure time of some special trains at terminal stations will be revised over Eastern Railway w.e.f. 16.6.2020 as under:-

 

•02301 UP Howrah – New Delhi AC special train will leave Howrah at 16.45 hrs. instead of 17.05 hrs.

•02302 DN New Delhi – Howrah AC special train will arrive Howrah at 10.30 hrs. instead of 10.05 hrs.

•02303 UP Howrah – New Delhi (via Patna) special train will leave Howrah at 7.45 hrs. instead of 8.00 hrs.

•02304 DN New Delhi - Howrah (via Patna) special train will arrive Howrah at 17.30 hrs. instead of 17.15 hrs.

•02381 UP Howrah – New Delhi (via Gaya) special train will leave Howrah at 8.00 hrs. instead of 8.15 hrs.

•02382 DN New Delhi – Howrah (via Gaya) special train will arrive Howrah at17.30 hrs. instead of 17.15 hrs.

•02023 UP Howrah – Patna special train will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs. instead of 14.45 hrs.

•02024 DN Patna – Howrah special train will arrive Howrah at 13.35 hrs. instead of 13.25 hrs.

•02307 UP Howrah – Jodhpur special train will leave Howrah at 23.25 hrs. instead of 23.40 hrs.

•02308 DN Jodhpur – Howrah special train will arrive Howrah at 4.30 hrs. instead of 4.15 hrs.

•02377 UP Sealdah – New Alipurduar special train will leave Sealdah at 23.00 hrs. instead of 23.20 hrs.

•02378 DN New Alipurduar – Sealdah special train will arrive Sealdah at 7.05 hrs. instead of 6.45 hrs.

 

Stoppage time of the above trains at intermediate stations will remain unchanged.


 






2
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search