For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JODHPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU)JODHPUR J

Station Name: JU)JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 115

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04188VRL JHS SPL00:3500:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP01:0501:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS01:2501:3510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP01:2501:3510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:4503:0015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS03:0503:2015TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS03:0503:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF03:0503:1510F3A
54809RE JU PASS03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS04:1504:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP05:2005:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:3505:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:4506:2035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP06:0006:077TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP07:1007:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP07:1007:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP07:3507:4510W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS08:10Des--M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT08:35Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54826BARA JU PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74844BME JU DMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:1009:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP10:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP10:1010:2010TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK10:1010:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22482DEE JU SUP10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL10:3010:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP10:4510:5510SA1A,2A,3A
22478JP JU SF EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F11:1011:2010TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP11:1011:2010TU3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS12:00Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14809JSM JU EXPRESS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
74838PNU JU DMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP13:2013:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP13:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP14:1014:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:3014:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP16:0016:2121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS16:0616:2115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:2016:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:2016:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR16:2016:3010W3A
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16:3016:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS16:50Des--M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP16:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16864MQ BGKT EXP17:2517:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP18:1518:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP18:3018:4515TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR18:3018:4515F3A
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18:40Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES18:50Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES18:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP19:1519:3015M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14802INDB JU EXP19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS20:0520:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:0021:1515F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP21:0021:1515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP21:0021:1515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP21:0021:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS21:2521:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
14662MALANI EXP21:3523:3055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS22:5023:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP23:4523:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF23:4523:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14661JU BME EXPSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXPSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESSSrc23:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16507JU SBC EXPSrc05:15--TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESSSrc05:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESSSrc17:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGERSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54810JU RE PASSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54825JU BARA PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASSSrc09:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54820JU JSM PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74837JU PNU DMUSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74841JU BLDI DMUSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74843JU BME DMUSrc22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12308JU HWH SUPFASTSourcee20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESSSourcee19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPSourcee18:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12464RJSTHN S KRNTISourcee19:00--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXPSourcee05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESSSourcee14:00--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FASTSourcee11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22477JU JP SF EXPSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22481JU DEE SUPSourcee18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXPSourcee20:10--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSSourcee21:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1214-09-2019
Experimental halt for various trains on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt for various trains o­n Central Railway

Central Railway has decided to provide experimental halts to the following Mail/Express Trains at the stations and dates mentioned against each for period of 6 months.  Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). The details are as under:

a)11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 15.53 hrs and depart at 15.55 hrs from 13.9.2019

b)11402 Nagpur-Mumbai Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 06.08 hrs and depart at 06.10 hrs from 13.9.2019

c)20814 Jodhpur-Puri Express will arrive Katol at 12.42 hrs and depart at 12.44 hrs from 14.9.2019

d)20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express will arrive Katol at 12.02 hrs and depart at 12.03 hrs from 18.9.2019

e)17264 Sriganganagar-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Shegaon at 20.24 hrs and depart at 20.25 hrs from 14.9.2019

f)17263 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Sriganganagar Express will arrive Shegaon at 14.34 hrs and depart at 14.35 hrs from 19.9.2019

g)22109 LTT-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 18.24 hrs and depart at 18.25 hrs from 17.9.2019

h)22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 07.34 hrs and depart at 07.35 hrs from 18.9.2019

i)17614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Barsi Town at 00.25 hrs and depart at 00.26 hrs from 12.9.2019

j)17613 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel Express will arrive Barsi Town at 01.05 hrs and depart at 01.06 hrs from 12.9.2019

k)11049 Ahmedabad-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 14.29 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs from 15.9.2019

l)11050 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 12.44 hrs and depart at 12.45 hrs from 14.9.2019

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
312/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Vasai Road-Virar section of Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express journey commencing o­n 04.09.2019 is cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION / PARTIAL CANCELATION

Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express of 03rd September, 2019 is short terminated at Pune.

Train No.16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express of 04th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Train No. 19420 Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Bi-Weekly Express of 04th September, 2019 is diverted via Surat – Bhusaval – Badnera – Wardha – Balaharshah – Secunderabad – Sulehalli – Guntakal.

Train No. 16311 Sri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Weekly Express of 03rd September, 2019 is diverted to via Surat – Jodhpur – Igatpuri – Kurdha Road – Panvel.

 

 

          

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search