For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JODHPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU)JODHPUR J

Station Name: JU)JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 115

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04188VRL JHS SPL00:3500:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP01:0501:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS01:2501:3510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP01:2501:3510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:4503:0015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS03:0503:2015TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS03:0503:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF03:0503:1510F3A
54809RE JU PASS03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS04:1504:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP05:2005:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:3505:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:4506:2035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP06:0006:077TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP07:1007:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP07:1007:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP07:3507:4510W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS08:10Des--M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT08:35Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54826BARA JU PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74844BME JU DMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:1009:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP10:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP10:1010:2010TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK10:1010:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22482DEE JU SUP10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL10:3010:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP10:4510:5510SA1A,2A,3A
22478JP JU SF EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F11:1011:2010TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP11:1011:2010TU3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS12:00Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14809JSM JU EXPRESS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
74838PNU JU DMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP13:2013:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP13:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP14:1014:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:3014:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP16:0016:2121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS16:0616:2115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:2016:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:2016:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR16:2016:3010W3A
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16:3016:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS16:50Des--M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP16:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16864MQ BGKT EXP17:2517:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP18:1518:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP18:3018:4515TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR18:3018:4515F3A
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18:40Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES18:50Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES18:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP19:1519:3015M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14802INDB JU EXP19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS20:0520:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:0021:1515F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP21:0021:1515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP21:0021:1515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP21:0021:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS21:2521:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
14662MALANI EXP21:3523:3055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS22:5023:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP23:4523:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF23:4523:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14661JU BME EXPSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXPSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESSSrc23:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16507JU SBC EXPSrc05:15--TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESSSrc05:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESSSrc17:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGERSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54810JU RE PASSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54825JU BARA PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASSSrc09:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54820JU JSM PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74837JU PNU DMUSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74841JU BLDI DMUSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74843JU BME DMUSrc22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12308JU HWH SUPFASTSourcee20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESSSourcee19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPSourcee18:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12464RJSTHN S KRNTISourcee19:00--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXPSourcee05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESSSourcee14:00--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FASTSourcee11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22477JU JP SF EXPSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22481JU DEE SUPSourcee18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXPSourcee20:10--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSSourcee21:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 02, 2021:

 

Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling o­n Merta Road Jn. - Degana Jn. section of Jodhpur division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Partial Cancellation:

Ø12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey Commencing from 21.12.21 to 28.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jaipur and Jodhpur – 05 trips.

Ø12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 23.12.21 to 30.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jodhpur and Jaipur – 05 trips.

Diversion:

Ø12495 Bikaner – Kolkata Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.12.21 and 23.12.21) will be diverted via Bikaner Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Ø12496 Kolkata – Bikaner Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Bikaner Jn.

Ø22307 Howrah – Bikaner Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.12.21, 23.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Ratangarh Jn.

Ø22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.12.21 and 25.12.21) will be diverted via Ratangarh Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
535/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES




Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.
Cancellation of train services
Sl. No Train No. From – To Journey commencing o­n
1. 12841 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 21.11.2021
2. 22664 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Express 21.11.2021
3. 09054 (20954) Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central (earlier advised for diversion now cancelled) 20.11.2021
4. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express 22.11.2021
5. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express 21.11.2021
6. 12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Express 21.11.2021
7. 12659 Nagercoil  Jn – Shalimar Express 21.11.2021
8. 12603 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
9. 12967 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jaipur Express 21.11.2021
10. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Express 21.11.2021
11. 12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
12. 17643 Changalpattu – Kakinada Port Express 21.11.2021
13. 20895 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar 21.11.2021
14. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram – New Delhi 21.11.2021
15. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Express 21.11.2021

Partial cancellation of train services
1. Train No. 22802 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatanam Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n 20th November, is partially cancelled between Nellore and Visakhapatnam.
2. Train No. 12656 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navajeevan Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nellore and Ahmedabad.

Short termination of train services
 Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central which left New Jalpaiguri at 21.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is short terminated at Visakhapatnam.
Diversion of train services  
1. Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Bi-Weekly Superfast Express which left Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
2. Train No. 16788 Shri Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Jn Express which left Shri Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
3. Train No. 12540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express which left Lucknow at 20.00 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
4. Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express which left Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
5. Train No. 22351 Pataliputra – Yesvantpur Express which left Pataliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
6. Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express which left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 19th November,  2021 is diverted to run via Vijayawada – Krishna Canal Jn – Guntur – Nandyal – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka and Jolarpettai.
7. Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16.55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Katpadi – Pakala- Dharmavaram – Dhone – Nandyal – Guntur and Vijayawada duly skipping stoppages at Perambur and o­ngole.
                                                                              
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search