For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JODHPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU)JODHPUR J

Station Name: JU)JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 115

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04188VRL JHS SPL00:3500:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP01:0501:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS01:2501:3510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP01:2501:3510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:4503:0015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS03:0503:2015TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS03:0503:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF03:0503:1510F3A
54809RE JU PASS03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS04:1504:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP05:2005:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:3505:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:4506:2035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP06:0006:077TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP07:1007:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP07:1007:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP07:3507:4510W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS08:10Des--M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT08:35Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54826BARA JU PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74844BME JU DMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:1009:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP10:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP10:1010:2010TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK10:1010:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22482DEE JU SUP10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL10:3010:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP10:4510:5510SA1A,2A,3A
22478JP JU SF EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F11:1011:2010TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP11:1011:2010TU3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS12:00Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14809JSM JU EXPRESS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
74838PNU JU DMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP13:2013:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP13:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP14:1014:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:3014:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP16:0016:2121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS16:0616:2115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:2016:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:2016:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR16:2016:3010W3A
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16:3016:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS16:50Des--M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP16:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16864MQ BGKT EXP17:2517:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP18:1518:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP18:3018:4515TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR18:3018:4515F3A
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18:40Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES18:50Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES18:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP19:1519:3015M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14802INDB JU EXP19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS20:0520:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:0021:1515F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP21:0021:1515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP21:0021:1515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP21:0021:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS21:2521:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
14662MALANI EXP21:3523:3055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS22:5023:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP23:4523:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF23:4523:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14661JU BME EXPSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXPSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESSSrc23:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16507JU SBC EXPSrc05:15--TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESSSrc05:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESSSrc17:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGERSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54810JU RE PASSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54825JU BARA PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASSSrc09:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54820JU JSM PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74837JU PNU DMUSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74841JU BLDI DMUSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74843JU BME DMUSrc22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12308JU HWH SUPFASTSourcee20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESSSourcee19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPSourcee18:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12464RJSTHN S KRNTISourcee19:00--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXPSourcee05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESSSourcee14:00--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FASTSourcee11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22477JU JP SF EXPSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22481JU DEE SUPSourcee18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXPSourcee20:10--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSSourcee21:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
426/2020-21 25-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains


Railway Board have approved the extension of the under mentioned Festival Special trains as detailed below:-

Weekly Special Trains:

1. Train No. 06053 Madurai - Bikaner Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th February  and 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021      (8 Trips)

2.  Train No.06054 Bikaner - Madurai Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and  07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

3. Train No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th February and 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

4. Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021    (8 Trips)

5. Train No.06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th February and 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

6. Train N0. 06068 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

7 .Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Weekly Festival Special o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

8 .Train No.06734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd  and 30th March, 2021(8 Trips)

9 .Train No. 06070 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and  07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

10.Train No. 06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd  and 30th March, 2021(8 Trips)

11. Train No. 06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays   will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st March, 2021 (9 Trips)

12. Train No. 06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays  will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th February and 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April, 2021 (9 Trips)

13. Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Nizamuddin Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays  will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

14. Train No. 06078 Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n  10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March, 2021 (8 Trips)

Biweekly Special Trains:

1. Train No. 06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Biweekly special o­n Sundays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 07th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th February and 04th, 07th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th  March, 2021 (16 Trips)

2. Train No. 06351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 08th, 12th,15th,  19th, 22nd, 26th February and 01st, 05th, 08th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th , 29th March, 2021(16 Trips)

3. Train No.06338 Ernakulam – Okha Biweekly Special o­n Fridays and Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th February and 03rd,  05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th , 31st March, 2021(17 Trips)

4. Train No. 06337 Okha - Ernakulam Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Saturdays will be extended o­n 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th February and 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th, 29th March and 03rd April  (17 Trips)

5. Train No. 06094 Lucknow – Dr MGR Chennai Central Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th February, 01st, 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th March, 01st April, 2021 (17 Trips)

Daily Special Trains:

1. Train No. 06316 Kochuveli – Mysuru  Daily Festival Special will  be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021 (59 Trips)

2. Train No. 06315 Mysuru  - Kochuveli  Daily Festival Special will  be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021 (59 Trips)

3. Train No. 02620 Mangalore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Daily Special will be extended to run from 01st February 2021 to 31st March, 2021 (59 Trips)

4. Train No. 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Mangalore  Daily Festival Special will  be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021 (59 Trips)

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 23rd January, 2021 from Southern Railway End

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 35018-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 350, RESTORATION OF PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 350  Dt: 16.01.2021                     

RESTORATION OF PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains were notified for partial cancellation/diversion/regulation due to NI work for yard remodeling at Hubballi vide Press Release No. 349 dt. 15.01.2021.   Now due to postponement of NI work, these train services have been restored to normal.

RESTORATION OF PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAIN SERVICES:-

1. Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from 22.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 was notified for partial cancellation between Hubballi and  Hosapete. The service has been restored and the train will run as per it’s schedule.

2. Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from 21.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 was notified for partial cancellation between Hosapete and Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run as per it’s schedule.

3.Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 was notified for partial cancellation between Haveri and  Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run as per it’s schedule.

4. Train No. 02080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from 23.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 was notified for partial cancellation between Hubballi and Haveri. The service has been restored and the train will run as per it’s schedule.

RESTORATION OF DIVERTED TRAIN SERVICES:-

1. Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.01.2021 and 24.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete Bye-Pass and Gadag skipping stoppages at Ranibennur and Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

2. Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 24.01.2021 and 26.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Gadag, Hosapete Bye-Pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Hubballi and Ranibennur. The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

3. Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete Bye-Pass and Gadag skipping stoppage at Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

4. Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur AC Special Weekly Express commencing journey from Barmer o­n 21.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Gadag, Hosapete Bye-Pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

5. Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 22.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Kusugal Bye-Pass and Navalur skipping stoppage at Hubballi.The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

6. Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 25.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Navalur and Kusugal Bye-Passskipping stoppage at Hubballi.The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

7. Train No.06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 27.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Navalur and Kusugal Bye-Pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

8. Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.01.2021 was notified for diversionvia Kusugal Bye-Pass and Navalur skipping stoppage at Hubballi.The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

Train No. 06536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey fromSolapur o­n 23.01.2021  and Train No.06590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special commencing journey from Miraj o­n 23.01.2021 will run as per it’s schedule and there will be no regulation enroute. 

      

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search