For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JODHPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU)JODHPUR J

Station Name: JU)JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 115

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04188VRL JHS SPL00:3500:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP01:0501:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS01:2501:3510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP01:2501:3510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:4503:0015TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF03:0503:1510F3A
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS03:0503:2015TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS03:0503:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
54809RE JU PASS03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS04:1504:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0005:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP05:2005:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:3505:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:4506:2035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP06:0006:077TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP07:1007:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP07:1007:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP07:3507:4510W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22484JODHPUR EXPRESS08:10Des--M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT08:35Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54826BARA JU PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74844BME JU DMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:1009:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP10:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP10:1010:2010TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK10:1010:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22482DEE JU SUP10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL10:3010:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP10:4510:5510SA1A,2A,3A
22478JP JU SF EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F11:1011:2010TH1A,2A,3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP11:1011:2010TU3A
20813PURI JU EXPRESS12:00Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14809JSM JU EXPRESS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP13:2013:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP13:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP14:1014:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:3014:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP16:0016:2121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS16:0616:2115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:2016:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR16:2016:3010W3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:2016:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP16:3016:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP16:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS16:50Des--M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16864MQ BGKT EXP17:2517:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP18:1518:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR18:3018:4515F3A
12489BKN DDR SF EXP18:3018:4515TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18:40Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES18:50Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES18:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP19:1519:3015M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14802INDB JU EXP19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS20:0520:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:0021:1515F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP21:0021:1515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP21:0021:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP21:0021:1515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS21:2521:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
14662MALANI EXP21:3523:3055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74842BLDI JU DMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS22:5023:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP23:4523:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF23:4523:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54810JU RE PASSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74843JU BME DMUSrc22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74841JU BLDI DMUSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASSSrc09:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54820JU JSM PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74837JU PNU DMUSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54825JU BARA PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54704JU BTI PASENGERSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESSSrc23:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14801JU INDB EXPSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc09:10--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14661JU BME EXPSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16507JU SBC EXPSrc05:15--TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESSSrc05:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESSSrc17:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22481JU DEE SUPSourcee18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22483JU GIMB SF EXPSourcee20:10--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSSourcee21:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FASTSourcee11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFASTSourcee20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPSourcee18:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22477JU JP SF EXPSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESSSourcee14:00--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXPSourcee05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12464RJSTHN S KRNTISourcee19:00--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESSSourcee19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
0108-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK


 

In view of Safety related modernisation work in Nagpur Division of SEC Railway jurisdiction from 6th to 14th August, 2022; a few trains originating and terminating in ECoR jurisdiction will be cancelled as per the following...

 

20813/20814 Puri-Jodhpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th and from Jodhpur o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 8th & 11th and from Ajmer o­n 11th & 16th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 10th and from Puri o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

12145/12146 LTT, Mumbai-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 7th and from Puri o­n 9th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Apart from this, due to modernisation work in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway jurisdiction, few trains will be affected as per the following...

 

 

12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 10th August 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anra-Bhojudih-Khanodih-Gomoh instead of Purulia-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera-Gomoh.





2
Press Release No. 11926-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 119, Diversion of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 119 Dt: 26.07.2022    

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains are diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work from 28.07.2022 to 31.07.2022 in connection with commissioning of doubling work in Rajewadi – Jajuri - Daundaj section of Pune Division as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Daund and Pune Stations skipping stoppages Sangli, Karad and Karad stations.

2.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Superfast Express, commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduwadi and Miraj skipping stoppage Pune station.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Superfast Express, commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduwadi and Miraj skipping stoppages Pune, Satara, Karad and Sangli stations.



                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search