For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16533 JU SBC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16533-JU SBC EXPRESS
Jodhpur jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2204Kms | Travel Time 47:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25251705XX645XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JUJODHPUR JNSource05:1001
2BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI05:2605:282:0041
3LUNILUNI JN05:4905:523:00321
4PMYPALI MARWAR06:3906:445:00731
5MJMARWAR JN07:3807:402:001041
6ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:002691
7MSHMAHESANA JN13:0713:092:003871
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:004551
9ANNDANAND JN16:0216:042:005191
10BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:005541
11STSURAT19:0519:1510:006831
12BLVALSAD20:2020:255:007521
13BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:008981
14KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009502
15LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010252
16PUNEPUNE JN04:1004:2010:0010892
17STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012342
18MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0013682
19BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015052
20LDLONDA JN14:0814:102:0015562
21DWRDHARWAR15:5415:551:0016272
22UBLHUBLI JN16:4516:5510:0016472
23GDGGADAG JN17:5317:552:0017052
24KBLKOPPAL18:4818:502:0017622
25HPTHOSPET JN19:3319:352:0017902
26BAYBELLARY JN21:1521:205:0018552
27GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:1522:205:0019052
28DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4500:505:0020253
29HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:0021153
30YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:2004:255:0021993
31SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination22043
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29906-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 299, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS & CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 299  Dt: 05.12.2020      


I.                RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following 10 additional Festival Express Special trains with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Chamarajanagar and 08.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Tirupati. 

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06219 and except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Gudupulli, Kamasamudram, Mulanur, Patchur, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06220. 

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of ONE First Class AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT  Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

2.Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 09.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Nanded.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express.  The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express except Ghat Nandur, Janwal, Kamalnagar, Malkhaid Road, Halakatta and Nagarur.

The train Composition will have 16 coaches comprising of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-TIER Coaches, SIX Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.

3.Train No. 06521/06522 Yesvantpur-Jaipur-Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will run o­n every Thursday with effect from 10.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and every Saturday with effect from 12.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 from Jaipur. 

The stoppages and timings will be same as that of Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur-Jaipur-Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Special.

The train Composition will have TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-TIER Coaches, TEN Sleeper Coaches, o­nE Pantry Car Coach and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.

4.Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special will run o­n every Friday with effect from 11.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and every Monday with effect from 14.12.2020 to 28.12.2020 from Ajmer.

The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Karjat and Lonavala. 

The train Composition will have THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-TIER Coaches, TEN Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class Coaches, o­nE Pantry Car Coach and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.

5.Train No. 06534/06533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special train will run o­n every Sunday with effect from 13.12.2020 to 27.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and o­n every Wednesday with effect from 16.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Jodhpur. 

The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru-Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Kirloskarvadi, Lonavala and Luni.

The train Composition will have THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-TIER Coaches, TEN Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class Coaches, o­nE Pantry Car Coach and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.


II.CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL


 TRAINS

1.Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Hubballi and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains.

 

2.Train No. 06537/06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.  There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. All the trains will run as fully reserved trains.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 41624-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 416, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 416  Dt. 24.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th i.e. last rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 26.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 29.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 07.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 10.03.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 13.03.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 14.03.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 15.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 18.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 20.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 23.03.2020 from Ajmer.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search