For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16533 JU SBC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16533-JU SBC EXPRESS
Jodhpur jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2204Kms | Travel Time 47:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25251705XX645XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JUJODHPUR JNSource05:1001
2BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI05:2605:282:0041
3LUNILUNI JN05:4905:523:00321
4PMYPALI MARWAR06:3906:445:00731
5MJMARWAR JN07:3807:402:001041
6ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:002691
7MSHMAHESANA JN13:0713:092:003871
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:004551
9ANNDANAND JN16:0216:042:005191
10BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:005541
11STSURAT19:0519:1510:006831
12BLVALSAD20:2020:255:007521
13BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:008981
14KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009502
15LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010252
16PUNEPUNE JN04:1004:2010:0010892
17STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012342
18MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0013682
19BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015052
20LDLONDA JN14:0814:102:0015562
21DWRDHARWAR15:5415:551:0016272
22UBLHUBLI JN16:4516:5510:0016472
23GDGGADAG JN17:5317:552:0017052
24KBLKOPPAL18:4818:502:0017622
25HPTHOSPET JN19:3319:352:0017902
26BAYBELLARY JN21:1521:205:0018552
27GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:1522:205:0019052
28DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4500:505:0020253
29HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:0021153
30YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:2004:255:0021993
31SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination22043
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41624-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 416, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 416  Dt. 24.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th i.e. last rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 26.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 29.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 07.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 10.03.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 13.03.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 14.03.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 15.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 18.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 20.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 23.03.2020 from Ajmer.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 408 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 408, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 408  Dt. 20.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 3rd rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 11.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 14.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 28.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 29.02.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 06.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.03.2020 from Ajmer.

·Out of four rakes two rakes has already been replaced with LHB.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search