For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16533 JU SBC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16533-JU SBC EXPRESS
Jodhpur jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2204Kms | Travel Time 47:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25251705XX645XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JUJODHPUR JNSource05:1001
2BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI05:2605:282:0041
3LUNILUNI JN05:4905:523:00321
4PMYPALI MARWAR06:3906:445:00731
5MJMARWAR JN07:3807:402:001041
6ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:002691
7MSHMAHESANA JN13:0713:092:003871
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:004551
9ANNDANAND JN16:0216:042:005191
10BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:005541
11STSURAT19:0519:1510:006831
12BLVALSAD20:2020:255:007521
13BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:008981
14KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009502
15LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010252
16PUNEPUNE JN04:1004:2010:0010892
17STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012342
18MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0013682
19BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015052
20LDLONDA JN14:0814:102:0015562
21DWRDHARWAR15:5415:551:0016272
22UBLHUBLI JN16:4516:5510:0016472
23GDGGADAG JN17:5317:552:0017052
24KBLKOPPAL18:4818:502:0017622
25HPTHOSPET JN19:3319:352:0017902
26BAYBELLARY JN21:1521:205:0018552
27GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:1522:205:0019052
28DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4500:505:0020253
29HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:0021153
30YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:2004:255:0021993
31SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination22043
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33201-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 332, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 332 Dt: 01.02.2023

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to engineering work related to doubling for the commissioning of Suladhal Phase-III, Gokak Road Phase-I & II, Pachhapur Phase-II, & Ghatprabha Phase-II as part of Londa - Miraj section doubling, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted & regulated.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17331 Miraj – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from February 3 to 13, 2023.

2.Train No’s 17332 SSS Hubballi – Miraj Daily Express, 17333 Miraj – Castle Rock Daily Express and 17334 Castle Rock – Miraj Daily Express will be cancelled from February 3 to 12, 2023.

DIVERSION:                            

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Weekly Express starting from Ajmer o­n February 3 & 5, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Weekly Express starting from Ajmer o­n February 10 & 12, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

3.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Garib Nawaj Weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 3 & 10, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

4.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express starting from Jodhpur o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

5.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express starting from Jodhpur o­n February 9 & 11, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

6.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 4 & 11, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag bypass, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

7.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 5 & 12, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

8.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Express starting from Ernakulam o­n February 6, 2023 will be diverted run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune, skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara stations.

9.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express starting from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n February 6, 2023 will be diverted to run via Ahmadnagar, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Daund Chord Line, Pune, Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad stations.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Weekly Express starting from Ajmer o­n February 6, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi stations.

11.Train No. 16508  KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru  o­n February 6 & 8, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag bypass, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi and Ghatprabha stations.

12. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express starting from Gandhidham o­n February 7, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

13.Train No. 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Bi-weekly Express starting from Mysuru o­n February 7 & 9, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag bypass, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

14.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express starting from Jodhpur o­n February 8, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi stations.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express starting from Tirupati from February 2 to 12, 2023 will be regulated for 140 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express starting from Kolhapur from February 3 to 13, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
Press Release No.1621-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.16, CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No.16 Dt: 21.04.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & regulated due Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in Londa - Miraj section in connection with doubling, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 22.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 23.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 23.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Dadar from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi from 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal from 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Tirupati from 23.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Kolhapur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kolhapur and SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be originated from SSS Hubballi instead of Kolhapur and start its schedule time at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 27.04.2022 to 03.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and Belagavi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharwad.

4.Train No. 20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Belagavi form 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi and Dharwad. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharwad instead of Belagavi and start its schedule time at Dharwad.

C.DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 25.04.2022, 27.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

2.Train No. 16533  Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 27.04.2022 & 04.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Satara, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 23.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 26.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot,Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

5.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.04.2022, 29.04.2022 & 01.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

6.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad & Satara.

7.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sanli, Karad & Satara.

8.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.04.2022 & 01.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj & Satara.

9.Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

10.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune and skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

11.Train No. 12782Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad.

12.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 26.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

D.REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur o­n 22.04.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route.


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search