For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAGAT KI KOTHI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTH

Station Name: BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04188VRL JHS SPL00:1000:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU04:3404:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS05:00Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP05:2305:241TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS05:2605:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS06:55Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL08:20Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74844BME JU DMU08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASS09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL10:4810:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMU14:0714:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR15:00Des--TH3A
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS16:2016:222M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP16:2016:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP16:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP17:10Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25014CORBET PRK LINK17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP17:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU18:1718:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR19:10Des--F3A
14802INDB JU EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74842BLDI JU DMU21:3721:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP22:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74843JU BME DMU22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14890MBF BGKT EXP23:50Des--SASL
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSSrc16:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFARSrc16:30--F3A
14815TBM HUMSAFRSrc16:10--W3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXPSrc14:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXPSrc01:15--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXPSrc16:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14889JU MBF LINK EXPSrc01:00--SASL,2S
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESSSrc10:15--F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSrc05:30--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPLSrc15:00--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPSourcee19:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TIMINGS OF 03436 ANAND VIHAR – MALDA SUMMER SPECIAL TO BE REVISED OVER EASTERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

  

TIMINGS OF 03436 ANAND VIHAR – MALDA SUMMER SPECIAL TO BE REVISED OVER EASTERN RAILWAY SYSTEM


Kolkata, July 26, 2021:

Railway has decided to revise timings of 03436 Anand Vihar – Malda summer special train over Eastern Railway System as under:-

Train No.

From - To

Journey commencing from

Stations

Existing time

Revised

time

Existing time

Revised

time

Arr.

Arr.

Dep.

Dep.

03436

Anand Vihar

To

Malda Town

 

03.08.2021

Jamalpur

17.40

17.33

17.45

17.38

Sultanganj

18.28

18.10

18.30

18.12

Bhagalpur

18.55

18.45

19.00

18.50

Kahalgaon

19.27

19.22

19.29

19.24






2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK FOR ERECTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT NOADAR DHAL STATION

  

TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK FOR ERECTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT NOADAR DHAL STATION

 

Kolkata, July 22, 2021:

 

For the erection of Foot Over Bridge at Noadar Dhal station, Traffic & Power block for 435 minutes (11.45hrs to 19.00hrs) o­n down line and simultaneously 120 minutes (14.00hrs to 16.00 hrs) o­n up line at Noadar Dhal station has been planned o­n 25.07.2021 (Sunday).

Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

 

Cancellation:

• 02337/02338 Howrah - Bolpur - Howrah superfast special will remain cancelled o­n 25.07.2021.

 Diversion:

• 03188 Down Rampurhat - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will be diverted via Ahmedpur - Katwa - Bandel - Naihati with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

• 03174 Down Agartala - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 24.07.2021) will be diverted via Ahmedpur - Katwa - Bandel - Naihati with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

• 02262 Down Haldibari - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will be diverted via Ahmedpur - Katwa - Bandel - Naihati with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

• 03016 Down Bhagalpur - Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will be diverted via Ahmedpur - Katwa - Bandelwith stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa & Bandel stations enroute.

 

Rescheduling:

• 02348 Down Rampurhat - Howrah special ( journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will leave Rampurhat at 18.00hrs instead of its schedule departure at 16.40hrs.

• 03161 UpKolkata - Balurghat special ( journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will leave Kolkata at 14.00hrs instead of its schedule departure at 12.55hrs.

                Moreover, 03018 Down Azimganj - Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) & 03054 Down Radhikapur - Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will be controlled for 30 minutes enroute.

                Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search