For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAGAT KI KOTHI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTH

Station Name: BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04188VRL JHS SPL00:1000:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU04:3404:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS05:00Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP05:2305:241TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS05:2605:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS06:55Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL08:20Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74844BME JU DMU08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASS09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL10:4810:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMU14:0714:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR15:00Des--TH3A
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS16:2016:222M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP16:2016:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP16:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP17:10Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25014CORBET PRK LINK17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP17:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU18:1718:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR19:10Des--F3A
14802INDB JU EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74842BLDI JU DMU21:3721:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP22:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74843JU BME DMU22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14890MBF BGKT EXP23:50Des--SASL
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSSrc16:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFARSrc16:30--F3A
14815TBM HUMSAFRSrc16:10--W3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXPSrc14:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXPSrc01:15--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXPSrc16:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14889JU MBF LINK EXPSrc01:00--SASL,2S
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESSSrc10:15--F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSrc05:30--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPLSrc15:00--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPSourcee19:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
27-08-2020
Press Release : DRM/MALDA HIGHLIGHTED THE ACHIEVEMENTS OF MALDA DIVISION • WEB PRESS CONFERENCE HELD ON 24/8/2020

                                             

DRM/MALDA HIGHLIGHTED THE ACHIEVEMENTS OF MALDA DIVISION
• WEB PRESS CONFERENCE HELD o­n 24/8/2020

Kolkata, August 24, 2020:

Shri Yatendra Kumar, Divisional Railway Manager, Malda attended a Web Press Conference today (24.8.2020) at DRM’s Office, Malda. Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Kumar highlighted the achievements of Malda Division in various spheres including new trains run in Malda Division the overall punctuality of the Division i.e. 94.78% during April – July 2020 in comparison to 81.68% during the corresponding period of last year. He also informed that Mail/Express punctuality has been increased to 95.16% during April – July 2020 as compared to 82.80 during the corresponding period of last year. He also informed of the increase in sectional speed between Bhagalpur – Dumka section and increase of average speed of goods trains.

Shri Kumar spoke of recently completed Railway electrification work between Poradanga – Manigram, Tinpahar-Sahibganj, Bhagalpur-Jamalpur, Jamalpur-Kiul, Sahibganj-shibnarayanpur and Shibnarayanpur-Bhagalpur sections. Shri Kumar informed that there was an increase of berths & seats in 5 Mail/Express trains o­n permanent basis and in 8 Mail/Express trains o­n temporary basis. Shri Kumar informed of 2 Nos. of escalators has been provided at Malda Town station, Monumental National Flag and Airport standard lighting at Malda Town station. Shri Kumar informed of the improvement of circulating area at Malda Town, Jangipur, Khaltipur, Nimtita and Sujnipara, provision of additional water coolers at Malda Town, New Farakka and Jangipur stations.

Shri Kumar informed of o­n-board housekeeping system in 6 trains, bio-toilets (230 Nos.), mechanized laundry and green initiatives over Malda Division. Shri Kumar also discussed about the Shramik special trains, PPE Kits and other major activities of public importance. Isolation coach, PPE training programme and thermal screening facility provided at 4 important stations of the Division were also discussed. To maintain the supply chain during COVID-19, 1488 Nos. of outward rakes and 1336 Nos. of inward rakes were dealt from April – July 2020.

Shri Kumar informed that Malda Divisional Business Development unit has been set up during July 2020 to interact with prospective customers to resolve the issues promptly and attract new goods/parcel traffic.






2
91803-08-2020
Maligaon
Special Brahmaputra Mail train to run on electric traction up to New Jalpaiguri Jn Another step towards emission free train operation and 100% electrification

Taking another step forward towards 100% electrification, 05956 Delhi - Guwahati Special
Brahmaputra Mail which left Delhi yesterday at 11-40 pm became the first NFR owned Mail/Express
train in post lockdown period to run o­n electric traction up to New Jalpaiguri Jn. Earlier this train
was running up to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn o­n electric traction. It will reach New Jalpaiguri o­n
07.07.2020 covering 1624 Km distance. The same Electric locomotive will be utilized for return of
Special Brahmaputra Mail no 05955 which will leave New Jalpaiguri for Delhi o­n the very same day.
With commissioning of 326 RKM Electrification works up to New Jalpaiguri Jn, N F Railway
has also entered into Electric Traction era.
05956/05955 Delhi –Dibrugarh - Delhi Special Brahmaputra Mail will be the first passenger
train in newly electrified section of Bhagalpur - Shivnarayanpur portion under Malda division of
Eastern Railway to reach up to New Jalpaiguri. It can be mentioned here that successful CRS
inspection of the 39 KM Bhagalpur - Shivnarayanpur section was completed o­n 30.06.2020,
completing a missing link to start this operation.
There will be a saving in fuel cost of approximately Rs.20.4 Cr per annum for running of this
train o­n Electric traction between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn – New Jalpaiguri Jn.
Now both the routes connecting Delhi to NE states upto New Jalpaiguri via Katihar,
Bhagalpur, and both the routes connecting Mumbai to NE states upto New Jalpaiguri via Kharagpur -
Howrah - Malda & Prayagraj - Patna - Bhagalpur - Malda are fully electrified. So from now o­n Delhi
and Mumbai bound trains can be run o­n electric traction from New Jalpaiguri. Needless to say that
there will be big savings o­n fuel bills o­nce all long distance trains are converted to electric traction
apart from being environment friendly.
Two other NFR trains New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express and New Jalpaiguri –Malda
Town passenger also ran in electric traction from New Jalpaiguri before COVID-19 related lockdown.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search