For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAGAT KI KOTHI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTH

Station Name: BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04188VRL JHS SPL00:1000:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU04:3404:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS05:00Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP05:2305:241TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS05:2605:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS06:55Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL08:20Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74844BME JU DMU08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASS09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL10:4810:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMU14:0714:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR15:00Des--TH3A
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS16:2016:222M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP16:2016:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP16:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP17:10Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25014CORBET PRK LINK17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP17:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU18:1718:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR19:10Des--F3A
14802INDB JU EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74842BLDI JU DMU21:3721:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP22:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74843JU BME DMU22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14890MBF BGKT EXP23:50Des--SASL
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSSrc16:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFARSrc16:30--F3A
14815TBM HUMSAFRSrc16:10--W3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXPSrc14:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXPSrc01:15--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXPSrc16:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14889JU MBF LINK EXPSrc01:00--SASL,2S
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESSSrc10:15--F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSrc05:30--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPLSrc15:00--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPSourcee19:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2021
Press Release: ER’S COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT & RPF APPREHENDED FAKE TTE

ER’S COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT & RPF APPREHENDED FAKE TTE

Kolkata, November 26, 2021

A fake TTE has been apprehended during a joint raid conducted by the Commercial Department and RPF Team of Malda Division in 12254 Bhagalpur-Yashvantpur Anga Express train. The fake TTE was caught by the ER team at Abhaypur station while the accused was issuing fake EFT (Excess Fare Ticket). 

It may be noted that Team ER is always vigilant to prevent any fraudulent and miscreant activities in trains and Railway premises. Strict action has always been taken and will continue to prevent any loss or damage of the customers (passengers, logistic operators etc.) and protect the interest of the passengers. The culprit has been handed over to GRP for further course of legal action.




2
564/2021-22 26-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to suspended of track between Renigunta - Pudi stations up and down lines from 03.10 hrs o­n 26.11.2021 in view of safety, and in view of Rayalacheruvu tank breaches, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of train service

Train No. 16203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs o­n 26th November, 2021 is cancelled.


Train No. 16204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Tirupati at 06.45 hrs o­n 26th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express which left Kacheguda at 17.00 hrs o­n 25th November, 2021 is diverted to run Gudur and Renigunta.


ØTrain No. 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT at 12.45 hrs o­n 25th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta and Gudur.


ØTrain No. 12254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express which left Bhagalpur at 13.40 hrs o­n 24th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta – Tirupati and Katpadi.

                                                                                                                             -                                             


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search