For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAGAT KI KOTHI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTH

Station Name: BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04188VRL JHS SPL00:1000:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU04:3404:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS05:00Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP05:2305:241TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS05:2605:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS06:55Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL08:20Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74844BME JU DMU08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASS09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL10:4810:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMU14:0714:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR15:00Des--TH3A
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS16:2016:222M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP16:2016:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP16:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP17:10Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25014CORBET PRK LINK17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP17:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU18:1718:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR19:10Des--F3A
14802INDB JU EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74842BLDI JU DMU21:3721:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP22:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74843JU BME DMU22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14890MBF BGKT EXP23:50Des--SASL
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSSrc16:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFARSrc16:30--F3A
14815TBM HUMSAFRSrc16:10--W3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXPSrc14:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXPSrc01:15--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXPSrc16:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14889JU MBF LINK EXPSrc01:00--SASL,2S
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESSSrc10:15--F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSrc05:30--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPLSrc15:00--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPSourcee19:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN PASSENGER TRAINS BETWEEN AZIMGANJ & MALDA TOWN AND AZIMGANJ & BHAGALPUR


ER TO RUN PASSENGER TRAINS BETWEEN AZIMGANJ & MALDA TOWN AND AZIMGANJ & BHAGALPUR

Kolkata, January 12, 2021

 

Eastern Railway will run 03031/03032 ( 53027/53028 ) Azimganj- Malda Town Passenger Special with revised timings and 53029/53030 Azimganj-Bhagalpur passenger w.e.f. 14.01.2021.

03031(53027) Azimganj- Malda Town passenger special will leave Azimganj at 16:05 hrs. to reach Malda Town at 19:45 hrs. o­n the same day and 03032 (53028) Malda Town – Azimganj passenger special will leave Malda Town at 05:00 hrs. to reach Azimganj at 08:40 hrs. o­n the same day.

53029 Azimganj- Bhagalpur passenger will leave Azimganj at 16:35 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 00:30 hrs. (midnight) o­n the next day and53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will leave Bhagalpur at 05:00 hrs. to reach Azimganj at 12:15 hrs. o­n the same day.

 






2
Press Release No. 32523-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 325, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS & CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE NO. 321

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 325  Dt: 23.12.2020      

I.  EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate public to travel, in view of upcoming festivals(Christmas, New Year and Makar Sankranti) as detailed below:-


1. Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 24.12.2020 will be further extended up to 30.01.2021. There will be no change in frequency, timings, route, composition and fare structure of this train.

2. Train No. 06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 25.12.2020 will be further extended up to 31.01.2021. There will be no change in frequency, timings, route, composition and fare structure of this train.


3. Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 26.12.2020 will be further extended up to 23.01.2021 o­n every Saturday. The train will run via Bhattanagar instead of Howrah with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.01.2021.


4. Train No. 02254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 30.12.2020 will be further extended up to 27.01.2021 o­n every Wednesday. The train will run via Bhattanagar instead of Howrah with effect commencing journey from Bhagalpur from 06.01.2021.


5. Train No. 02845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 27.12.2020 will be further extended from 03.01.2021 to 31.01.2021 o­n every Sunday. There will be no change in frequency, timings, route, composition and fare structure of this train.


6. Train No. 02845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 28.12.2020 will be further extended from 04.01.2021 to 01.02.2021 o­n every Monday. There will be no change in frequency, timings, route, composition and fare structure of this train.

II.  CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE NO. 321

Arrival/departure timings of Train No. 02657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special at Bengaluru East to be corrected as 03:54/03:55 hrs. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search