For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAGAT KI KOTHI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTH

Station Name: BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04188VRL JHS SPL00:1000:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU04:3404:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS05:00Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP05:2305:241TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS05:2605:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS06:55Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL08:20Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74844BME JU DMU08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASS09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL10:4810:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMU14:0714:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR15:00Des--TH3A
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS16:2016:222M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP16:2016:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP16:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP17:10Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25014CORBET PRK LINK17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP17:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU18:1718:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR19:10Des--F3A
14802INDB JU EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74842BLDI JU DMU21:3721:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP22:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74843JU BME DMU22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14890MBF BGKT EXP23:50Des--SASL
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSSrc16:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFARSrc16:30--F3A
14815TBM HUMSAFRSrc16:10--W3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXPSrc14:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXPSrc01:15--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXPSrc16:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14889JU MBF LINK EXPSrc01:00--SASL,2S
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESSSrc10:15--F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSrc05:30--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPLSrc15:00--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPSourcee19:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/2410-04-2021
Additional Special Trains - Mumbai-Gorakhpur and Pune-Bhagalpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains

 

1.         Pune-Bhagalpur Special

01423 special will leave Pune at 21.15 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 and arrive Bhagalpur at 11.30 hrs o­n third day.

01424 special will leave Bhagalpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 12.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Patna, Barh, Kiul, Jamalpur

Composition: Two 3AC, o­ne Sleeper, 18 Second seating.

2.         Mumbai-Gorakhpur Special

 

01147 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.35 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 18.40 hrs next day.

01148 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.45 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn., Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper, 11 Second seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01423 and 01147on special charges will open o­n 10.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 9, 2021

PR No.2021/04/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09-04-2021
Press Release:HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN



HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN

Godda, April 8, 2021:

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food and Public Distribution, Govt. of India dedicated to the Nation Hansdiha – Godda new line and flagged off Godda – New Delhi Humsafar Special train in a programme through video conferencing today (8.4.2021). During the event, Chairman & CEO, Railway Board, Shri Suneet Sharma and other dignitaries were also present virtually.

The keynote of the benefits of the Hansdiha – Godda new line denotes better transportation facility in Jharkhand, cost effective and quicker movement of commodities as well as impetus to socio-economic development in Dumka & Godda regions. 

It is stated that commissioning of Hansdiha – Godda new line remained a long pending demand of the common people of Jharkhand. It will accelerate infrastructure building and connectivity enhancement for this part of the state. Unfortunately this project could not be materialised for long. The central government under the leadership & able guidance of Hon’ble Prime Minister has put this project o­n fast track to facilitate socio-economic development of Godda and Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Moreover, introduction of train services in this new line will benefit commuters to proceed to New Delhi easily. 

Hansdiha – Godda railway line is a coal priority project and Railways has taken all possible steps for speedy completion of the project keeping in view the movement of industrial inputs like coal & rapid development of business and industries as well as employment generation in Jharkhand.

The total length of the new line project is 32 kms which runs through Godda & Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Total number of stations in the new line project of Jharkhand is five viz. Hansdiha, Gangwara, Poreyahat, Kathwan and Godda. Infrastructure development and passenger amenities have been augmented in all the five stations.  

Introduction of new superfast Humsafar Express train from Godda to New Delhi will facilitate passengers comfortable journey to New Delhi via Bhagalpur.

Shri Champai Soren, Minister-in-Charge, Department of Transport, Scheduled Tribe, Scheduled Caste, Minority & Backward Class Welfare, Govt. of Jharkhand, Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon’ble MP were also present and spoke o­n the occasion. Shri Pradeep Yadav, Hon’ble MLA and Shri Deepika Pandey Singh, Hon’ble MLA were also present o­n the occasion.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search