For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAGAT KI KOTHI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTH

Station Name: BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04188VRL JHS SPL00:1000:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
74840BME JU DMU04:3404:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS05:00Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP05:2305:241TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS05:2605:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74841JU BLDI DMU06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESS06:55Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP07:2707:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL08:20Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74844BME JU DMU08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54813JU BME PASS09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04187JHS VRL SPL10:4810:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
74838PNU JU DMU12:1212:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74839JU BME DMU14:0714:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR15:00Des--TH3A
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS16:2016:222M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP16:2016:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP16:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP17:10Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54814BME JU PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25014CORBET PRK LINK17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP17:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
74837JU PNU DMU18:1718:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR19:10Des--F3A
14802INDB JU EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74842BLDI JU DMU21:3721:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP22:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74843JU BME DMU22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14890MBF BGKT EXP23:50Des--SASL
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSSrc16:10--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFARSrc16:30--F3A
14815TBM HUMSAFRSrc16:10--W3A
18574BGKT VSKP EXPSrc14:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXPSrc01:15--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXPSrc16:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14889JU MBF LINK EXPSrc01:00--SASL,2S
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESSSrc10:15--F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSrc05:30--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPLSrc15:00--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPSourcee19:40--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
Press Release:ER TO RUN ADDITIONAL FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR & BHAGALPUR



ER TO RUN ADDITIONAL FOUR PAIRS OF

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN  ANAND VIHAR & BHAGALPUR

Kolkata, October 18, 2019

            To cope up with the expected rush of passengers during festive season 2019, Eastern Railway will run four pairs of special trains between Bhagalpur & Anand Vihar.

            04090 Aanand Vihar – Bhagalpur special will leave Anand Vihar at 12.45 hrs. o­n 22.10, 25.10, 28.10 & 1.11.2019 (4 trips) to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 hrs. the next day.

            04089 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar special will leave Bhagalpur at 11.30 hrs. o­n 23.10, 26.10, 29.10 & 2.11.2019 (4 trips) to reach Anand Vihar at 13.15 hrs. the next day.

            The special will have general second class, sleeper class and air-conditioned coaches.

 





2
18-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT GHOSHAWAR-BHAGWANPUR SECTION IN SONPUR DIVISION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT GHOSHAWAR-BHAGWANPUR SECTION IN SONPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata,October 18,2019

            Due to non interlocking work at Ghoshawar-Bhagwanpur section in Sonpur division from 20.10.2019 to 30.10.2019, following trains will be diverted/regulated.

Divertion of trains:

·13019 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh express leaving Howrah o­n 22.10.2019 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hazipur inseated Barauni-Muzaffarpur-Hazipur.

·15027 Hatia Gorakhpur express leaving Hatia 22.10.2019 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hazipur inseated Barauni-Muzaffarpur-Hazipur.

Besides 15027/15028 Ranchi-Gorakhpur-Ranchi express, 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra express and 15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi express will be regulated suitably o­n different days between 19.10.2019 & 25.10.2019.


 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search