For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOPPAL

STATION INFO

Address: Koppal, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KBL)KOPPA

Station Name: KBL)KOPPAL

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56501HUBLI PASS00:5901:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP02:2902:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP02:2902:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17304GANGAVATI HUBBALLI EXPRES06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18047AMARAVATHI EXP06:5406:551M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASS12:0512:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP14:1914:201TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56928CKBK UBL FAST PASS15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51411BAY DWR PASS16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17022VSG HYB EXP16:5316:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP16:5316:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS16:5416:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS17:3117:321M2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS18:4818:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ18:4818:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17303UBL GGVT EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP21:0821:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS21:0821:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33907-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 339, CHANGE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 339 Dt: 06.02.2023

CHANGE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

In view of inevitable technical reasons related to engineering works in Guledagudda Road- Badami section, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled & diverted as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train Nos.06920 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special will be cancelled from February 7 to 15, 2023.

2.Train No. 06919 SSS Hubballi – Vijayapura Daily Passenger Special will be cancelled from February 8 to 15, 2023.

3.Train No. 07331/07332 Solapur- SSS Hubballi - Solapur Daily Passenger Special will be cancelled from February 7 to 15, 2023.

4.Train No. 11305 Soalapur - Gadag Daily Express will be cancelled from February 7 to 15, 2023.

5.Train No. 11306 Gadag - Solapur Daily Express will be cancelled from February 8 to 16, 2023.

6.Train No. 07329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura Daily Intercity Express will be cancelled from February 7 to 15, 2023.

7.Train No.07330 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi daily Express Special will be cancelled from February 8 to 16, 2023.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Gadag Daily Superfast Express leaving from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from February 7 to 15, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot - Gadag and it will be short terminated at Bagalkot station.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express leaving from Gadag from February 8 to 16, 2023, will be partially cancelled between Gadag and Bagalkot, and this train will be originated from Bagalkot instead of Gadag.

3.Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Junction - Vijayapura Daily Express Special leaving from Mangaluru Jn. from February 07 to 14, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura and it will be short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

4.Train No. 07377 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Daily Express Special leaving from Vijayapura from February 8 to 15, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi and this train will be originated from SSS Hubballi instead of Vijayapura.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express leaving from Sainagar Shirdi o­n February 7 & 14, 2023 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Guntakal & Ballari, skipping stoppages at Vijayapura, Almatti, Bagalkot,  Badami, Gadag, Koppal & Hosapete stations.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
Press Release No. 331 31-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, Continuation of train service, Permanent augmentation of coaches, Running of spl trains (YPR-HUP) & Speeding up & Revision in timings of T.No. 06545 & 06546.

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 331 Dt: 31.01.2023

I.CONTINUATION OF TRAIN SERVICE

South Central Railway has notified for continuation of the services of Train No. 07233/07234 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Special Express (TOD) with 1.3 fare, existing stoppages & timings for o­ne more trip to clear extra rush of passengers as per details mentioned below:-

1.The service of Train No. 07233 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Special Express from Secunderabad will be continued for further o­ne trip o­n 02.02.2023.

2.The service of Train No. 07234 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Special Express from Yesvantpur will be continued for further o­ne trip o­n 03.02.2023.

II.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

East Central Railway has decided to augment Two AC three tier sleeper coaches o­n a permanent basis in the following trains:-

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Humsafar weekly superfast express originating from Patna will be permanently augmented with Two AC three tier sleeper coaches with effect from 02.02.2023

2.Train No. 22354 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Patna Humsafar weekly superfast express originating from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru will be permanently augmented with Two AC three tier sleeper coaches with effect from 05.02.2023.

III.RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND HINDUPUR

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06517/06518 Yesvantpur – Hindupur – Yesvantpur Daily Unreserved special express trains o­n demand. The details of timings and stoppages are as mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 06517 Yesvantpur – Hindupur Daily unreserved express special will depart from Yesvantpur at 05:45 a.m. every day with effect from February 22, 2023 to May 21, 2023 to reach Hindupur at 07:30 a.m. o­n the same day.

The train will have stoppages at Yelahanka (06:03/06:05 a.m.), Dodballapur (06:19/06:20 a.m.) and Gauribidanur (06:53/06:55 a.m.) stations.

2.In the return direction, Train No. 06518 Hindupur – Yesvantpur Daily unreserved express special will leave Hindupur at 4 p.m. every day with effect from February 22, 2023 to May 21, 2023 and arrive at Yesvantpur at 06:45 p.m. o­n the same day.

The train will have stoppages at Gauribidanur (04:23/04:25 p.m.), Dodballapur (04:55/04:57 p.m.) and Yelahanka (05:13/05:15 p.m.) stations.

The above mentioned special trains will consist of 10 coaches, including Three- Sleeper Class, Four- General Second Class, Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans and o­ne- AC Three tier coach (in locked condition).

IV.SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 06545/06546

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following trains as per the details given below:-

ØTrain No. 06545/06546 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Daily Special Express.

Train No. 06545

Yesvantpur - Vijayapura daily special express with effect journey commencing from 21.02.2023

Stations

Train No. 06546

Vijayapura - Yesvantpur daily special express with effect journey commencing from 21.02.2023

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

09.30 PM (Dep)

No Change

Yesvantpur

11.15 AM (Arr)

05.05 AM (Arr)

10.15/10.17 PM

Tumakuru

08.45/08.47 AM

03.33/03.35 AM

11.13/11.15 PM

Tiptur

07.23/07.25 AM

02.33/02.35 AM

11.35/11.40 PM

Arsikere

06.45/06.50 AM

02.05/02.10 AM

12.10/12.12 AM

Kadur

06.15/06.17 AM

01.28/01.30 AM

01.03/01.05 AM

Chikjajur

05.18/05.20 AM

12.28/12.30 AM

01.45/01.47 AM

Davangere

04.38/04.40 AM

11.48/11.50 PM

02.23/02.25 AM

Harapanahalli

03.50/03.51 AM

11.04/11.05 PM

03.10/03.12 AM

03:10/03:12 AM

Kotturu

03:18/03:20 AM

10:15/10:17 PM

03.44/03.45 AM

No Change

Hagaribommanahalli

02.19/02.20 AM

09.37/09.38 PM

04.14/04.15 AM

Mariyamanahalli

01.49/01.50 AM COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit