For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17226 AMARAVATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17226-AMARAVATI EXP
to Vijayawada jn | Distance-693Kms | Travel Time 29:15Hrs | Avg Speed 23Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1UBLHUBLI JNSource13:3001
2NGRANNIGERI13:5914:001:00361
3GDGGADAG JN14:2814:302:00591
4KBLKOPPAL15:2915:301:001161
5MRBMUNIRABAD15:5315:552:001381
6HPTHOSPET JN16:0516:105:001441
7TNGLTORANAGALLU16:4416:451:001761
8BAYBELLARY JN17:2817:302:002091
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN18:2518:3510:002591
10MKRMADDIKERA18:5118:521:002711
11PDLPENDEKALLU19:1919:201:003021
12DHNEDHONE20:0820:102:003281
13BMHBETAMCHERLA20:3920:401:003641
14BEYB CEMENT NAGAR20:4720:481:003701
15NDLNANDYAL21:4021:455:004041
16DMTDIGUVAMETTA22:3222:331:004461
17GIDGIDDALUR23:0023:011:004571
18CBMCUMBUM23:4423:451:004911
19TLUTARLUPADU00:0100:021:005042
20MRKMARKAPUR ROAD00:1900:201:005172
21DKDDONAKONDA00:4800:491:005412
22KCDKURICHEDU01:0401:051:005542
23VKNVINUKONDA01:2901:301:005782
24NRTNARASARAOPET02:0502:061:006162
25GNTGUNTUR JN03:2503:3510:006612
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:15Destination6932
Slip Train
28GTLGUNTAKAL JN18:2522:1045:002591
29KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:3700:392:003812
30GWDGADWAL01:4201:431:004372
31MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:5002:522:005122
32SHNRSHADNAGAR03:4403:451:005662
33KCGKACHEGUDA05:00Destination6172
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
525/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Consequent to the landslips in  Kanniyakumari - Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram section, Track restoration work is in progress at the landslip locations. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Full cancellation of train services

1.Train No 06426 Nagercoil Jn - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 06.30 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 iscancelled.

2.Train  No  06427  Thiruvananthapuram  Central  –NagercoilJn Special train scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 iscancelled.

3.Train No. 06425 Kollam Jn – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave Kollam Jn at 15.55 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 iscancelled.

4.Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn Special train scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 iscancelled.

Partial cancellation of train services

Sl.

No.

Train No.

Train Name (From – To)

Partial cancellation between station

Journey commencing/ commenced (date) at originating

station

Remarks

1

19578

Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Jn Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tirunelveli Jn

19.11.2021

Short termination at Thiruvananthapuram Central

2

16335

Gandhidham – Nagercoil Jn Express Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn

19.11.2021

Short termination at Thiruvananthapuram Central

3

16526

KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari

Express

Kollam Jn – Kanniyakumari

20.11.2021

Short termination at Kollam Jn

4

16128

Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

Guruvayur – Tirunelveli Jn

20.11.2021

Originating at Tirunelveli Jn

5

16729

Madurai – Punalur

Express

Tirunelveli Jn – Punalur

20.11.2021

Short termination at

Tirunelveli

6

16723

Chennai Egmore – Kollam Jn Express

Nagercoil Jn – Kollam Jn

20.11.2021

Short termination at Nagercoil Jn

7

16730

Punalur – Madurai Jn Express

Punalur Jn – Tirunelveli Jn

21.11.2021

Originating at Tirunelveli Jn

8

16525

Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express

Kanniyakumari – Kollam Jn

21.11.2021

Originating at Kollam

9

06366

Nagercoil Jn – Kottayam Special

Nagercoil Jn – Kollam

   21.11.2021

Originating at Kollam

10

16127

Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express

Tirunelveli Jn – Guruvayur

21.11.2021

Short termination at Tirunelveli

11

16724

Kollam Jn – Chennai

Egmore Express

Kollam Jn – Nagercoil Jn

21.11.2021

Originating at

Nagercoil Jn

12

16650

Nagercoil Jn –

Mangalore Central Express

Nagercoil Jn –

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.11.2021

Originating at

Thiruvananthapuram Central

13

16606

Nagercoil Jn – Mangalore Central

Express

Nagercoil Jn – Thiruvananthapuram

Central

21.11.2021

Originating at Thiruvananthapuram

Central

14

16649

Mangalore Central –

Nagercoil Jn Express Special

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn

21.11.2021

Short termination at

Thiruvananthapuram Central

15

16605

Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn

21.11.2021

Short termination at Thiruvananthapuram Central

16

2

Press Release No. 42428-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 424, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 424  Dt. 28.02.2020


I.  TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.  Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 03.03.2020 to 08.03.2020 from Vijaywada and from 04.03.2020 to 09.03.2020 from Hubballi to clear extra rush of passenger.

2.  Train No. 22618/22617 Tirupati – KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE AC Chair Car with effect from 28.02.2020 to 27.03.2020 from Tirupati and from 29.02.2020 to 28.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru  to clear extra rush of passenger.                                                                           

II.  PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES


1. Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.03.2020 from Barmer and from 09.03.2020 from Yesvantpur to clear extra rush of passengers.

2.  Train No. 22666/22665 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express will be augmented permanently with FIVE Chair with effect from 01.03.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit