For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17226 AMARAVATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17226-AMARAVATI EXP
to Vijayawada jn | Distance-693Kms | Travel Time 29:15Hrs | Avg Speed 23Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1UBLHUBLI JNSource13:3001
2NGRANNIGERI13:5914:001:00361
3GDGGADAG JN14:2814:302:00591
4KBLKOPPAL15:2915:301:001161
5MRBMUNIRABAD15:5315:552:001381
6HPTHOSPET JN16:0516:105:001441
7TNGLTORANAGALLU16:4416:451:001761
8BAYBELLARY JN17:2817:302:002091
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN18:2518:3510:002591
10MKRMADDIKERA18:5118:521:002711
11PDLPENDEKALLU19:1919:201:003021
12DHNEDHONE20:0820:102:003281
13BMHBETAMCHERLA20:3920:401:003641
14BEYB CEMENT NAGAR20:4720:481:003701
15NDLNANDYAL21:4021:455:004041
16DMTDIGUVAMETTA22:3222:331:004461
17GIDGIDDALUR23:0023:011:004571
18CBMCUMBUM23:4423:451:004911
19TLUTARLUPADU00:0100:021:005042
20MRKMARKAPUR ROAD00:1900:201:005172
21DKDDONAKONDA00:4800:491:005412
22KCDKURICHEDU01:0401:051:005542
23VKNVINUKONDA01:2901:301:005782
24NRTNARASARAOPET02:0502:061:006162
25GNTGUNTUR JN03:2503:3510:006612
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:15Destination6932
Slip Train
28GTLGUNTAKAL JN18:2522:1045:002591
29KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:3700:392:003812
30GWDGADWAL01:4201:431:004372
31MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:5002:522:005122
32SHNRSHADNAGAR03:4403:451:005662
33KCGKACHEGUDA05:00Destination6172
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26902-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 269, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & WITHDRAWN OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 269   Dt. 31.10.2019

I.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225 / 17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada Amaravathi Express will be augmented temporarily with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019  from Vijayawada and from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 from  Hubballi to clear the extra rush of passengers.

II.WITHDRAWN OF TRAIN SERVICES

After extension of Train No. 17326/17325 Ashokapuram - Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express up to Belagavi the services of Train No. 56921/56922 Hubballi – Belagavi – Hubballi Fast Passenger will be withdrawn with effect from 01.11.2019. All the stoppages of this train are provided for Train No. 17326/17325 Ashokapuram – Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express o­n extended portion between Hubballi – Belagavi - Hubballi.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 12229-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, CANCELLATION OF TRAIN, RESCHEDULE OF TRAIN & TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 122  Dt. 27.07.2019

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled due to Non-Interlocking work for Yard remodeling work at Jabalpur station: -

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 01.08.2019, 08.08.2019, 15.08.2019 & 22.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.    Train No. 22354 Banaswadi – Patna Express commencing journey from Banaswadi o­n 04.08.2019, 11.08.2019, 18.08.2019 & 25.08.2019 will be cancelled.    

             

RESCHEDULE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 28.07.2019 will be rescheduled by 2 hrs 30 minutes due to traffic – cum – power – bock o­n 28.07.2019 for launching of FOB-2 at Santragachi over Howrah – Kharagpur section.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 17225 / 17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada Express will be temporarily augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach to clear extra rush of passengers with effect from 01.08.2019 to 31.08.2019 from Vijayawada and from 02.08.2019 to 01.09.2019 from Hubballi.  


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search