For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17226 AMARAVATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17226-AMARAVATI EXP
to Vijayawada jn | Distance-693Kms | Travel Time 29:15Hrs | Avg Speed 23Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1UBLHUBLI JNSource13:3001
2NGRANNIGERI13:5914:001:00361
3GDGGADAG JN14:2814:302:00591
4KBLKOPPAL15:2915:301:001161
5MRBMUNIRABAD15:5315:552:001381
6HPTHOSPET JN16:0516:105:001441
7TNGLTORANAGALLU16:4416:451:001761
8BAYBELLARY JN17:2817:302:002091
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN18:2518:3510:002591
10MKRMADDIKERA18:5118:521:002711
11PDLPENDEKALLU19:1919:201:003021
12DHNEDHONE20:0820:102:003281
13BMHBETAMCHERLA20:3920:401:003641
14BEYB CEMENT NAGAR20:4720:481:003701
15NDLNANDYAL21:4021:455:004041
16DMTDIGUVAMETTA22:3222:331:004461
17GIDGIDDALUR23:0023:011:004571
18CBMCUMBUM23:4423:451:004911
19TLUTARLUPADU00:0100:021:005042
20MRKMARKAPUR ROAD00:1900:201:005172
21DKDDONAKONDA00:4800:491:005412
22KCDKURICHEDU01:0401:051:005542
23VKNVINUKONDA01:2901:301:005782
24NRTNARASARAOPET02:0502:061:006162
25GNTGUNTUR JN03:2503:3510:006612
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:15Destination6932
Slip Train
28GTLGUNTAKAL JN18:2522:1045:002591
29KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:3700:392:003812
30GWDGADWAL01:4201:431:004372
31MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:5002:522:005122
32SHNRSHADNAGAR03:4403:451:005662
33KCGKACHEGUDA05:00Destination6172
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42428-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 424, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 424  Dt. 28.02.2020


I.  TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.  Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 03.03.2020 to 08.03.2020 from Vijaywada and from 04.03.2020 to 09.03.2020 from Hubballi to clear extra rush of passenger.

2.  Train No. 22618/22617 Tirupati – KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE AC Chair Car with effect from 28.02.2020 to 27.03.2020 from Tirupati and from 29.02.2020 to 28.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru  to clear extra rush of passenger.                                                                           

II.  PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES


1. Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.03.2020 from Barmer and from 09.03.2020 from Yesvantpur to clear extra rush of passengers.

2.  Train No. 22666/22665 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express will be augmented permanently with FIVE Chair with effect from 01.03.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 42228-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 422, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 422  Dt. 27.02.2020


I.   TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH


Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 from Vijaywada and from 02.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Hubballi to clear extra rush of passenger.                                                                               

II.   PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 18047/18048 Howrah – Vasco da Gama - Howrah Express will be augmented permanently with TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches with effect from 07.03.2020 from Howrah and from 10.03.2020 from Vasco da Gama.                                                                         


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search