For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELLARY JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Bus Stop, Railway Station Approach Road, Bellary, Karnataka 583101, India

Station Code: BAY)BELLARY J

Station Name: BAY)BELLARY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17416HARIPRIYA EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP00:2500:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP00:2500:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP05:2305:252M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57452GTL JRU PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP09:2409:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA09:4809:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77416GTL BAY PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP13:3313:352TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS15:3515:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN16:0016:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP16:2316:252TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP18:1518:205TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP18:5318:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS18:5519:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP18:5519:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP19:1519:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP19:1519:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS19:1819:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57451JRU GTL PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP20:5521:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ21:1521:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS21:1521:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51411BAY DWR PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77417BAY GTL PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 114 Dt: 28.05.202001-06-2020
Press Release No. 114 Dt: 28.05.2020, FIRST TRACTION SUB STATION OVER HUBBALLI DIVISION OF SWR DIRECTLY CHARGED UNDER OPEN ACCESS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 114 Dt: 28.05.2020

       FIRST TRACTION SUB STATION OVER HUBBALLI DIVISION OF SWR DIRECTLY CHARGED UNDER OPEN ACCESS

 


ØSWR ferries 1.76 lakh passengers in 125 Shramik Specials.

 

Ø6 (six) Shramik Special trains  carrying 9279 passengers left for Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand & Bihar 22.05.2020.

Post Lock down the first intrastate train in India Train No.06597, KSR Bengaluru - Belagavitri- weekly Superfast Express left from KSR Bengaluru at 8 am with 274passengers from Bengaluru and64from Davangere.All passengers under went thermal screening and wore mask and maintained social distancing as they boarded the train to Belagavi. Stoppages have been provided at Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, Hubballi and Dharwad.

Second intrastate train post lockdown, Train No. 06503 Bengaluru - Mysuru daily special Express later departed from PF No.7 of KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 am. Total 37 passengers boarded train from Bengaluru to Mysuru. Stoppage was given at Kengeri, Ramanagaram, Maddur, Mandya, Pandavapura and Naganahalli. o­n the return leg the train left Mysuru at 13.45 hrs.

6 (six) Shramik Specials were also run o­n Friday carrying migrant workers, students and families to their home towns in different parts of the country.Today 22.05.2020, SWR operated 6 more Shramik Special trains, o­ne each from Hubballi to Lucknow and Bellari to Dhanbad, fourfrom Bengaluru i.e. two each to Bihar andUttar Pradesh upto 7.30 pm. Today, sofar 9,279 passengers were ferried o­n eight Shramik Special.SWR has so far run 125 Shramik Specials carrying 1.76 migrant workers, students and families to return to their home towns, in different parts of the country after relaxation of Lockdown in Karnataka.

Three more Shramik special trains are slated to run later this evening from Bengaluru, to West Bengal, Jharkhand and Odisha.

SWR’s first Shramik Special today left from Hubballi to Lucknow at 12.10 hrs with 1636 passengers followed by the second from Bellary to Dhanbad at 12.25 hrs with 1556 passengers. So far Hubballi division has run 14 Shramik Specials for the migrant workers of this region.

After completing a century of Sharmik special from Bengaluru Division, SWR’s third Shramik Special today left from Bengaluru Cant. to Barauni in Bihar with 1538 passengers at 15.15 hrs and later today’s fourth Shramik Special left from KSR Bengaluru for Azamgarh in Uttar Pradesh at 16.40 hrs with 1500 passengers.

The fifth Shramik Special left from Bengaluru Cant to Saharsa in Bihar at 19.00 hrs with 1549 passengers.

The sixth Shramik Special left from Bengaluru Cant to Basti in Uttar Pradesh at 19.30    hrs with 1500 passengers.

SWR has taken initiative to distribute toys to the children of the migrant workers leaving Bengaluru in the Shramik Special trains so that they will have memories of their return journey.These Channapatna toys are famous and made of wood and quite popular among the children and also a symbol of self reliant India.Hon’ble Prime Minister has appreciated the initative of SWR and has today tweeted in Mann Ki Baat tweet updates.

Hon’ble Minister of Railway has informed that Railway is ready to operate Special trains in coordination with State Government to carry stranded migrant workers and families to their hometowns.

Hon’ble MoSR, has assured that SWR will continue running Shramik special to carry stranded migrant workers and ensure that there is no shortage of food and essential commodities during the covid-19 crisis.

SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route. State Government is arranging to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.   

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) have granted permission for movement of the stranded citizens including migrants labourers, workers, students, tourists to return to their native towns.As per the list provided by State Government, arrangement of train services for aprox 9279 citizens were made for them to return to their native place from Bengaluru, Belary and Hubballi.

The passengers are being provided with food packet and 2 water bottles of o­ne litre capacity each, dates, cookies and buttermilk for their journey en-route.  The passengers were very happy to be returning to their hometowns.  They thanked the Railways and State Govt for arranging their return journey.

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from Hubballi, Chikbanawar, Malur and Bengaluru Cant. Stations. Hand Sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect against spread of Covid-19 Virus.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.  Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.  None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.   The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.  Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.

 

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi














COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search