For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELLARY JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Bus Stop, Railway Station Approach Road, Bellary, Karnataka 583101, India

Station Code: BAY)BELLARY J

Station Name: BAY)BELLARY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17416HARIPRIYA EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP00:2500:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP00:2500:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP05:2305:252M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57452GTL JRU PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP09:2409:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA09:4809:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77416GTL BAY PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP13:3313:352TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS15:3515:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN16:0016:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP16:2316:252TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP18:1518:205TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP18:5318:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS18:5519:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP18:5519:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP19:1519:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP19:1519:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS19:1819:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57451JRU GTL PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP20:5521:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ21:1521:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS21:1521:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51411BAY DWR PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77417BAY GTL PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39 Dt:17.04.202018-04-2020
Press Release No. 39 Dt:17.04.2020, PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN

PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN

HUBBALLI & BENGALURU

South Western Railway will run following timetabled Parcel Express Special trainsto transport essential commodities in view of COVID-19: -

Train Nos.00633 / 00634 Hubballi – Bengaluru – Hubbalii Parcel Express Special:

Train Nos.00633Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express Special departs from Hubballi at 14.00 hrs to arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 02.00 hrs.

The train will have services from Hubballi o­n 20.04.2020 and 22.04.2020 (Total – 2 Trips)

In the return direction, Train No.00634KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Parcel Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 22.00 hrs to reach Hubballi at 10.00 hrs.

The train will have services from KSR Bengaluru o­n 21.04.2020and 23.04.2020 (Total – 2 Trips)

The train will have commercial stoppages at Gadag, Koppal, Hospest, Bellary, Guntakal and Dharmavaramin both directions. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations. Loading of parcels will be permitted at other en-route stations also depending o­n the demand.

The trains will have a composition of 5 parcel vans and 2 sitting-cum-luggage vans.

These parcel specials are timetabled and have assured delivery time. No minimum limit of load or goods to be carried. Small consignments can also be transported.

e- Commerce companies, traders and Railway customers are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

In case of any queries customers can contact Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Co-ordination, Bengaluru (Ph: 9731666950) or Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Catering & Parcels (Ph: 9731666951), Bengaluru or Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager, Hubballi (Ph: 9731668950) or Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager, Mysuru (Ph: 9731667950)


Chief Public Relations Officer

South Western Railway, Hubballi







2
Press Release No. 43203-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 432, SCAN QR CODE TO GET UNRESERVED TICKET ON APP

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 432  Dt. 02.03.2020

SCAN QR CODE TO GET UNRESERVED TICKET o­n APP

In line with Hon’ble Prime Minister’s initiative for Digital India, South Western Railways have introduced QR code ticketing for 60 Stations over the zone where passengers can purchase their unreserved tickets for travelling by various trains over Indian Railways.  This is in addition to 13 stations in Bengaluru area which was introduced in 2018.

With the availability of QR code at stations, passengers can now purchase their paperless ticket o­n-line without having to stand in Queue saving time and energy.  The UTS App is becoming popular with more and more passengers utilizing this facility day by day. With this facility it will be convenient for the passengers who decide to book tickets in the last minute.  The UTS app is o­ne of the major digital avenues implemented by SWR in taking forward digitalization of Railway services for the convenience of passengers.

Passengers are required to download the UTS app o­n their mobile phonesand complete the 'registration' and 'login' process.After successfully creating an account, passenger can book a ticket by specifying the source and the destination and book a ticket. The application will generate a QR code of booked ticket which will be used at railway station to scan the ticket QR code.  The newly introduced system would improve o­n the speed of buying tickets and minimize the transaction time while purchasing tickets.

The process is very simple:

Step 1: Open UTS App from Indian Railways, which can be used for booking unreserved train tickets.

Step 2: Under the Book Ticket Menu, there will be an option of QR Booking

Step 3: Now visit the Railway station where QR code is provided and then scan the QR code via UTS App.

Step 4: Select the destination and other fields

Step 5: make the payment and the ticket is generated instantly.

"Passengers can get their tickets with ease after scanning the QR code issued at the following stations of SWR by using UTS app o­n mobile.

1.KS R Bengaluru

2.Yesvantpur

3.Yelhanka

4.Whitefield

5.Marikuppam

6.Lottegolahalli H

7.Krishnarajapuram

8.Kengeri 

9.Hebbal

10.Channasandra

11.Baiyappanahalli

12.Bengaluru Cant

13.Bengaluru East

14.Vasco Da Gama

15.Hubballi Jn

16.Tiptur

17.Toranagallu Jn

18.Tarikere

19.Tumkur

20.Shivamogga Town

21.Shrirangapatna

22.Birur Jn

23.Ranibennur

24.Ramanagaram

25.Raybag

26.Penukonda

27.Pandavapura

28.Oorgaum

29.Nayandahalli

30.Nanajangud Town

31.Mysore Jn

32.Mandya

33.Londa Jn

34.Kudachi

35.Krishnarajanagar

36.Kuppam

37.Khanapur

38.Koppal

39.Chikjajur Jn

40.Indi Road

41.Haveri

42.Hindupur

43.Hosur

44.Harihar

45.Hosapete Jn

46.Hole Narsipur

47.Hassan

48.Ghatprabha

49.Gadag Jn

50.Gauribidanur

51.Dharwad

52.Davangere

53.Kadur

54.Dharmapuri

55.Chitradurg

56.Karmelram

57.Channapatna

58.Coromandel

59.Chamarajanagar

60.Chamrajpruam

61.Champion

62.Bangarapet

63.Vijayapura

64.Belagavi

65.Bagalkot

66.Bhadravati

67.Bellary Jn

68.Arsikere Jn

etc.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search