For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELLARY JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Bus Stop, Railway Station Approach Road, Bellary, Karnataka 583101, India

Station Code: BAY)BELLARY J

Station Name: BAY)BELLARY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17416HARIPRIYA EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP00:2500:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP00:2500:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP05:2305:252M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57452GTL JRU PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP09:2409:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA09:4809:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77416GTL BAY PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP13:3313:352TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS15:3515:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN16:0016:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP16:2316:252TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP18:1518:205TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP18:5318:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS18:5519:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP18:5519:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP19:1519:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP19:1519:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS19:1819:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57451JRU GTL PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP20:5521:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ21:1521:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS21:1521:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51411BAY DWR PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77417BAY GTL PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.41/2022-2319-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 41 Introduction of Daily Express Train between Hubballi - Vijayawada




Indian Railway has decided to run daily express train between Hubballi – Vijayawada - Hubballi as detailed below: -

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arrival

With effect from

1

17329

Hubballi - Vijayawada

19.30

12.20 (next day)

20.04.2022

2

17330

Vijayawada – Hubballi

13.50

05.30 (next day)

21.04.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 17329/17330 Hubballi - Vijayawada-Hubballi Daily Express Train

 

These special train will stop at Gadag Jn, Bhanapur, Koppal, Munirabad, Hospet Jn, Toranagallu, Kudatini, Bellary, Bantanahal, Guntakal, Maddikera, Tuggali, Pendekallu, Linganenidoddi( Halt), Malliyala, Dhone, Rangapuram, Betamcherla, B Cement Nagar, Panyam, Nandyal, Gazulapalli, Diguvametta, Giddalur, Somidevipalle, Cumbum, Tarlupadu, Markapur Road, Donakonda, Kurichedu, Vinukonda, Savalyapuram, Santamagulur, Narasaraopet, Nudurupadu, Perecherla, Nallapadu Jn, Guntur Jn, Namburu and Mangalagiri stations in both the directions.

 

*These special train consists of AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.529/2021-2211-11-2021
Secunderabad
Daily Special Trains between Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli


                         

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run daily special trains between Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli-Tirupati as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

With effect from

1

07589

Tirupati-Kadiridevarapalli

23.05

13.00 (next day)

30.11.2021 to until further advice

2

07590

Kadiridevarapalli-Tirupati

15.15

03.35 (next day)

01.12.2021 to until further advice


        Enroute, these daily special trains will stop at Chandragiri, Panapakam, Pakala Jn, Damalcheruvu, Piler, Madanapalle Rd, Mulacalacheruvu, Nallacheruvu, Kadiri, Mudigubba, Chinnekuntapalli, Dharmavaram Jn, Chigicherla, Zangalapalle, Prasannaya Palli, Anantapur, Taticherla, Garladinne, Kalluru, Khadarpett, Vankatampalle, Gulapalyamu, Guntakal Jn, Bantanahal, Bevinahalu, Virapur, Hagari, Bellary Jn, Obalapuram, Somalapuram, Rayadurg, Avuladatla and Kalyanadurga stations in both the directions.

 

These daily special trains consist of General Second Class Coaches.

 

*These daily special trains will run at Unreserved Express fare.

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search