For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELLARY JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Bus Stop, Railway Station Approach Road, Bellary, Karnataka 583101, India

Station Code: BAY)BELLARY J

Station Name: BAY)BELLARY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17416HARIPRIYA EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP00:2500:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP00:2500:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP05:2305:252M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57452GTL JRU PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP09:2409:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA09:4809:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77416GTL BAY PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP13:3313:352TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS15:3515:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN16:0016:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP16:2316:252TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP18:1518:205TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP18:5318:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS18:5519:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP18:5519:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP19:1519:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP19:1519:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS19:1819:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57451JRU GTL PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP20:5521:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ21:1521:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS21:1521:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51411BAY DWR PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77417BAY GTL PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25223-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 252, Restoration work at the spot of landslide near Dudhsagar-Sonaulim, Caranzol- Dudhsagar


                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 252 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -3  (2:00 PM)

RESTORATION WORK AT THE SPOT OF LANDSLIDE NEAR DUDHSAGAR-SONAULIM, CARANZOL- DUDHSAGAR IS GOING o­n AT WAR FOOTING

Restoration work at the spot of landslide near Dudhsagar-Sonaulim, Caranzol- Dudhsagar is going o­n at war footing.

1. About 500 cu.mtr of rubble, muck, boulders have fallen o­n the track due to the landslide. 2 Hitachi earthmovers are pressed into service. In addition to the 15 trackmen of the section, 50 additional labourers have been mobilised for clearing the debris and restoring the track at the earliest.

2. Accident Relief Train from Vasco da Gama with re-railing equipment, technicians and engineers has reached the spot at 12.25 PM of derailment of Train No 01134. The work of re-railing is taken up.

3. Lunch has been distributed to all the 887 passengers of Train 02780 at Londa by making arrangements promptly, for the convenience of the passengers. A medical team of 1 Doctor, 2 paramedics have been quickly mobilized from Belagavi, to attend to any health emergencies, if need be.

4. Train No. 02780 will be taken to from Londa to Belagavi, and terminated there, shortly in view of safety of the passengers.

5. Due to very heavy rainfall water level has crossed the safe level above the track, in the Alnavar-Londa section near Bridge No. 87, has been suspended for rail operations for the time being in view of safety.

SWR is making all out efforts to ensure safety, restoration and solace to the passengers.

Information Cells/Help Desk has been set up at following stations for the information of Passengers regarding diverted/cancelled trains.

INFORMATION CELLS/HELP DESK

STATION

INCHARGE OF INFORMATION CELL

MOBILE NUMBER

HUBBALLI

SHRI DODAMANI

9481011214

LONDA

PRASHANT

 

9606005620

 

VASCO DA GAMA

SRINIVAS

9606005617

BELGAUM

PRAKASH G

9448339567

 

GADAG

MAHESH

9980711240

 

BELLARY

PRASHANT

 

9482723235

 

DHARWAD

HULGAPPA

 

9986072807

 

HOSPET

RAMESH BABU

 

9491040425

 

KOPPAL

IRAPPA TALWAR

9916932062

***

                                                                                     Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                                      SWR





2
27-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AND TATANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AND TATANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

Kolkata, 27thApril, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne trip of Special Train between Howrah and Yesvantpur leaving Howrah o­n 05.05.2021 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 30.04.2021. Another Special Train will run between Tatanagar and Yesvantpur leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.05.2021 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 02.05.2021.

06572/06571 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

 

06572 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 05.05.2021 at 14.55 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 23.55 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 06571 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 30.04.2021 at 05.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 13.25 hrs, the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dronachellam, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam stations enroute.

06574/06573 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special

 

06574 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Special leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.05.2021 at 18.35 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 14.30 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 06573 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 02.05.2021 at 12.35 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 10.50 hrs, the third day.

The train with two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Kesinga, Raygada, Vizianagaram, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Vikarabad, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Road, Bellary, Chitradurg, Kadur, Arsikere andTumkur stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

.........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search