For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELLARY JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Bus Stop, Railway Station Approach Road, Bellary, Karnataka 583101, India

Station Code: BAY)BELLARY J

Station Name: BAY)BELLARY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17416HARIPRIYA EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP00:2500:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP00:2500:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP05:2305:252M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57452GTL JRU PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP09:2409:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA09:4809:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77416GTL BAY PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP13:3313:352TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS15:3515:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN16:0016:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP16:2316:252TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP18:1518:205TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP18:5318:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS18:5519:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP18:5519:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP19:1519:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP19:1519:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS19:1819:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57451JRU GTL PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP20:5521:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ21:1521:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS21:1521:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51411BAY DWR PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77417BAY GTL PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2120-11-2019
Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway already announced cancellation/diversion/short termination of trains due to infrastructure work in connection with Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Kalaburagi to Savalgi in Wadi-Solapur section.Now, due to o­n-going doubling work and other safety related work o­n South Western Railway, the following trains diverted via South Western Railway are cancelled/Re-diverted.

 

A) Cancellation of Trains

1. 11027 Mumbai– MGR Chennai Central Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

2. 11028 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

3. 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 26.11.2019

4. 16502 Yesvantpur– Ahmedabad Express JCO 24.11.2019

5. 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 27.11.2019

6. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 29.11.2019

7. 19567 Tuticorin-Okha Express JCO 24.11.2019

8. 19568 Okha-Tuticorin Express JCO 21.11.2019

 

B) Trains Re-diverted Diverted

1.11041 CSMT – MGR Chennai Central Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Solapur-Hotgi-Vijaypura-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

2.11042 MGR Chennai Central – CSMT Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Vijaypura-Hotgi-Solapur

3.22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 22.11.2019 diverted via Manmad-Parbhani-Parli Vaijnath-Vikarabad-Sulehalli-Raichur

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused. These infrastructure upgrade works are for a better tomorrow.

--- --- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/4629-08-2019
Trains Update -1 of 29.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update -1 of 29.8.2019

 

Due to landslide in Palakkad division o­n Southern Railway following trains are short terminated /short originated/ diverted/ restored.Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO).

 

Trains o­n proper route (3 trains)

1)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 30.8.2019

2)16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 30.8.2019

3)12618 Nizamuddin- Ernakulam JCO 29.8.2019

 

Trains diverted (6 trains)

1)16336 Nagercoil-Gandhidham JCO 27.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Guntakal-Bellary-Hubballi-Londa-Miraj-Pune-Karjat-Panvel

2)16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Wadi-Daund-Pune-Lonavala-Karjat-Panvel

3)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Lonavala-Pune-Daund-Wadi-Guntakal-Renigunta-Jolarpettai-Palakkad-Shoranur

4)22475 Hisar-Coimbatore JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Wardha-Vijayawada-Jolarpettai-Coimbatore

5)16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Udhna-Jalgaon-Bhusaval-Wardha-Ballarshah-Gudur-Renigunta-Katpadi –Jolarpettai-Erode-Shoranur

6)19262 Porbandar-Kochuveli JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Vasai Road-Pune-Wadi-Renigunta-Erode-Thrissur

 

Trains cancelled (5 trains)

1)16335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil JCO 30.8.2019

2)12431 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 30.8.2019

3)16338 Ernakulam –Okha JCO 30.8.2019

4)16337 Okha-Ernakulam JCO 2.9.2019

5)19578 Hapa-Tirunelveli JCO 30.8.2019

 

Trains short terminated (2 trains)

1)16334 Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval JCO 26.8.2019 short terminated at Ahmedabad

2)12133 CSMT-Mangalore JCO 29.8.2019 short terminated at Surathkal

 

Trains short originating (2 trains)

1)16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 will short originate from Ahmedabad

2)12134 Mangalore-CSMT JCO 30.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal

--- --- ---

Date: August 29, 2019

This press release comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search