For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BELLARY JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station Bus Stop, Railway Station Approach Road, Bellary, Karnataka 583101, India

Station Code: BAY)BELLARY J

Station Name: BAY)BELLARY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17416HARIPRIYA EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP00:2500:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP00:2500:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP05:2305:252M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57452GTL JRU PASS08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP09:2409:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA09:4809:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57477TPTY KRYP PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77416GTL BAY PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16230BSB MYS EXP13:3313:352TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS15:3515:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN16:0016:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP16:2316:252TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57478KRYP TPTY PASS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP18:1518:205TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP18:5318:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS18:5519:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP18:5519:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP19:1519:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP19:1519:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS19:1819:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57451JRU GTL PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP20:5521:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ21:1521:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS21:1521:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51411BAY DWR PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77417BAY GTL PASSSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.529/2021-2211-11-2021
Secunderabad
Daily Special Trains between Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli


                         

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run daily special trains between Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli-Tirupati as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

With effect from

1

07589

Tirupati-Kadiridevarapalli

23.05

13.00 (next day)

30.11.2021 to until further advice

2

07590

Kadiridevarapalli-Tirupati

15.15

03.35 (next day)

01.12.2021 to until further advice


        Enroute, these daily special trains will stop at Chandragiri, Panapakam, Pakala Jn, Damalcheruvu, Piler, Madanapalle Rd, Mulacalacheruvu, Nallacheruvu, Kadiri, Mudigubba, Chinnekuntapalli, Dharmavaram Jn, Chigicherla, Zangalapalle, Prasannaya Palli, Anantapur, Taticherla, Garladinne, Kalluru, Khadarpett, Vankatampalle, Gulapalyamu, Guntakal Jn, Bantanahal, Bevinahalu, Virapur, Hagari, Bellary Jn, Obalapuram, Somalapuram, Rayadurg, Avuladatla and Kalyanadurga stations in both the directions.

 

These daily special trains consist of General Second Class Coaches.

 

*These daily special trains will run at Unreserved Express fare.

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.524/2021-2211-11-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR Conducts Inspection between Bellary – Gooty – Anantapur – Dharmavaram





Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook annual inspection of Bellary – Gooty – Anantapur – Dharmavaram section today i.e., 09th November, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri K.Venkatramana Reddy, Divisional Railway Manager, Guntakal Division and other senior officials (from both the Headquarters and Division) throughout the inspection.

Shri Gajanan Mallya commenced the inspection at Bellary and inspected a major bridge in Haddinagundu – Hagari section. He conducted extensive checks o­n the safety aspects of the bridge and interacted with the staff deployed to look after the safety of the bridge. Later, he proceeded o­nto Hagari Railway station, wherein he inspected the station premises and reviewed the available passenger amenities. As part of the National Solar Mission and reduction of energy consumption, the General Manager inaugurated a 10 Kwp Solar plant towards Net Zero Energy at Hagari Railway station. He also inspected the Railway quarters at Hagari and planted saplings to promote green environment. Further, the General Manager examined the safety aspects of a minor bridge and level crossing gate in Hagari – Virapur section.

The General Manager inspected the Electronic in-motion weigh bridge in Guntakal west and conducted a speed test from Guntakal to Gooty section. At Gooty, he reviewed the passenger amenities available at the station. He inspected the crew lobby, carriage & wagon depot, running room and discussed o­n the overall improvement of facilities with the concerned officials. He also inaugurated accommodation for female crew at the running room. During the inspection, the General Manager visited the photo exhibition set up at Gooty station, displaying various initiatives and developmental activities undertaken by Guntakal Division. Further, he visited the Railway staff quarters and interacted with the family members of the employees. The General Manager also visited the Health Unit at Gooty and reviewed the health infrastructure and facilities, while interacting with the Doctors and staff.

Later, Shri Gajanan Mallya carried out safety inspection of tracks & curves, examined major and minor bridges as well as level crossing gates in Ramarajupalli – Kalluru section. The General Manager proceeded o­nto inspect Kalluru Railway station. He inspected the station premises including station master’s office, running room and circulating area. He also inaugurated a 10 Kwp Solar Power Plant at the station. Further, he carried out a rear window inspection from Kalluru – Anantapur section to examine the safety aspects of tracks and curves.

Later, Shri Gajanan Mallya proceeded o­nto Anantapur Railway station and reviewed the passenger amenities available at the station including the circulating area. The General Manager also declared Anantapur Railway station as a DiGi Pay station for implementation and operation of user-friendly digital payments. He visited the staff quarters at Anantapur and reviewed the facilities available, while interacting with the family members of the employees.

During the inspection, Shri Talari Rangaiah, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Anantapur met Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR and discussed o­n Rail developmental plans pertaining to his region. He also submitted a representation to the General Manager with regard to development and fulfillment of public aspirations.

Further, the General Manager visited the goods shed which is under construction at Prasannayanapalli. He reviewed the progress of the project and advised the officials to expedite the works for early commissioning. He also carried out a speed test from Prasannayanapalli to Dharmavaram. At Dharmavaram, the General Manager carried out a detailed inspection of the station premises including crew lobby, running room and TTEs room. He mainly focused o­n the passenger amenities available at the station. He also reviewed the facilities available in the Health Unit at Dharmavaram. During the course of inspection, the General Manager interacted with the media and briefed them about the plans for improvement of Rail facilities. Several public representatives also met the General Manager and discussed o­n Rail developmental plans pertaining to their region.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search