For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16229 MYS BSB EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16229-MYS BSB EXP
Mysore jn to Varanasi jn | Distance-2706Kms | Travel Time 52:40Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource07:2001
2MYAMANDYA07:5908:001:00461
3KGIKENGERI09:0909:101:001271
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:5510:0510:001391
5YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:2010:3010:001441
6TKTUMKUR11:1811:202:002081
7ASKARSIKERE JN13:0013:055:003041
8DRUKADUR13:3913:401:003431
9CTACHITRADURG15:2815:302:004511
10BAYBELLARY JN18:1518:205:006021
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:0519:1510:006531
12ADADONI20:0820:102:007041
13MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:4920:501:007451
14RCRAICHUR21:2321:252:007731
15KSNKRISHNA21:4521:505:007991
16YGYADGIR22:2322:252:008421
17WADIWADI00:1000:155:008812
18KLBGKALABURAGI JN00:5701:003:009182
19SURSOLAPUR JN03:0503:105:0010312
20DDDAUND JN06:3006:355:0012182
21ANGAHMADNAGAR08:4708:503:0013022
22KPGKOPARGAON10:5811:002:0014132
23MMRMANMAD JN12:3012:355:0014552
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:2015:255:0016392
25KNWKHANDWA18:1018:155:0017622
26ETITARSI JN21:2021:3010:0019462
27PPIPIPARIYA22:3322:352:0020132
28NUNARSINGHPUR23:4023:422:0021072
29JBPJABALPUR01:1501:2510:0021913
30KTEKATNI02:3502:405:0022823
31MYRMAIHAR03:2503:272:0023453
32STASATNA04:0504:1510:0023803
33ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI08:0008:022:0025493
34MZPMIRZAPUR09:2509:272:0026303
35BSBVARANASI JN12:00Destination27063
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 1726-04-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 17, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB, REGULATION OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 17  Dt. 26.04.2019

 

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 16229 / 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 30.04.2019 from Mysuru and from 02.05.2019 from Varanasi.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 11302KSR Bengaluru – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 27.04.2019 will be regulated for 2.30 hrs at Enroute stations over Solapur Division due to Traffic block for construction of subway at Km 434/8-9 between Mundhewadi – Pakni stations in Daund - Solapur section.

 

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 03.05.2019, 05.05.2019, 06.05.2019, 07.05.2019, 10.05.2019, 12.05.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes, o­n 04.05.2019, 11.05.2019 & 13.05.2019 for 30 minutes and o­n 08.05.2019 & 09.05.2019 for 20 minutes at Walayar station due to line block o­n up line between Madukarai – Palghat from 02.05.2019 to 13.05.2019.

 

3.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 04.05.2019 will be regulated for 20 minutes & o­n 11.04.2019 for 25 minutes at Walayar station due to line block o­n up line between Madukarai – Palghat from 02.05.2019 to 13.05.2019.

4.Train No. 16565 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey o­n 06.05.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Podanur station.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 27.04.2019 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gadag, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune instead of Raichur, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Daund, Pune due to Traffic block for construction of subway at Km 434/8-9 between Mundhewadi – Pakni stations in Daund - Solapur section.

 

2.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 27.04.2019 will be diverted to run via Kayankulam, Allepey, Ernakulam, Ernakulam Town instead of, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town due to dismantling of ROB No. 290 in Kottayam Yard over Thiruvananthapuram Division.

                                         

                                                  (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer





2
Press Release No. 1422-04-2019
Press Release No. 14, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB & REGULATION OF TRAIN OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 14   Dt. 18.04.2019

 

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM  TO 

LHB CONVENTIONAL(LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of two o­ne rake of Train No. 16229 / 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 18.04.2019 from Mysuru and from 20.04.2019 from Varanasi.

REGULATION OF TRAIN OF TRAIN

Train No. 17318Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 22.04.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Miraj / Enroute stations due to line block for Road Under Bridge work at Level Crossing No. 457 between Sedbal – Vijayanagar o­n Belagavi – Miraj Section over Hubballi Division


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

1
swapna madhuri- Thu Aug 20 6:40 2015
Mysore express


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search