For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








210 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15KGI00:340:19TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
11065MYS RU EXPSBC01:25BNC01:350:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSYNK02:10BNC02:430:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPYNK02:10YPR03:000:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKJM02:40BNCE02:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10KJM03:330:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BNC03:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKJM03:20YPR04:150:55F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35KJM03:530:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16593NED SBC EXPYNK03:40YPR03:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKJM03:45YPR05:001:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKJM03:45BNC04:300:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNBAW04:10YPR04:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNBAW04:10YPR04:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPSBC04:30KGI04:510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKJM04:40BNC04:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKJM04:45BNC04:580:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSBNCE04:45BNC05:060:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
66535SBC RMGM MEMUSBC05:00KGI05:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66535 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSYNK05:10YPR05:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPYNK05:25BNCE05:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNCE05:30BNC05:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSSBC05:30YPR05:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKJM05:40YPR07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKJM06:00BYPL06:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00YPR06:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00BNC06:090:09M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15BNC06:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKJM06:20BNCE06:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30YPR06:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30YPR06:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33BNC06:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPYNK06:35YPR07:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUKJM06:45BYPL06:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSYNK06:55YPR07:400:45TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16584 Status
16572BIDR YPR EXPYNK06:55YPR07:400:45M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16572 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUSBC07:00BNC07:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPKJM07:10BYPL07:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSSBC07:15BNC07:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSYNK07:25BNCE07:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBYPL07:25BNCE07:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKJM07:30YPR09:051:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKJM07:35BNC07:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40BNC07:500:10M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45YPR07:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45YPR07:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLSBC07:50BNC08:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:02BNC08:130:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALKJM08:03BYPL08:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05KGI08:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSSBC08:15BNC08:250:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
66524HUP SBC MEMUYNK08:20YPR08:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66524 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUKJM08:20BYPL08:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25KJM08:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25KJM08:430:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSBAW08:28YPR08:390:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUSBC08:30BNC08:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUKJM08:45BYPL08:480:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUSBC08:45BNC08:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
22680INTERCITY EXPBAW08:50YPR09:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22680 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUYNK08:58YPR09:190:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC09:00YPR09:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00BNC09:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
56926TK SBC FAST PASSBAW09:10YPR09:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56926 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUKJM09:10BYPL09:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLKJM09:12BYPL09:200:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBC09:15BNC09:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPYNK09:15YPR09:450:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17211 Status
56221SBC TK PASSSBC09:20YPR09:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20KGI09:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
76522NMGA YPR DMUBAW09:20YPR09:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76522 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKJM09:30BNC10:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSYNK09:30YPR10:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUKJM09:35BYPL09:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLKJM09:40BYPL09:440:04SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45YPR10:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBC09:50BNC10:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSBAW09:55YPR10:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKJM10:00YPR11:501:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:05BNC10:180:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:05YPR10:200:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30KGI10:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPYNK10:30YPR11:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNCE10:430:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPYNK10:40BNCE11:290:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC10:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUKJM10:44BYPL10:490:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPSBC11:00YPR11:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00BNC11:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05YNK11:530:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPKJM11:20BNCE11:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BNCE11:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUSBC11:45BNC11:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPYNK12:15BNC13:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBC12:20BNC12:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKJM12:20BNC12:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
56222TK SBC PASSBAW12:41YPR12:490:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56222 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPYNK12:45YPR13:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPYNK12:50YPR13:300:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKJM12:50BNC13:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSBAW12:54YPR14:151:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPYNK12:55YPR13:300:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00YPR13:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00BNC13:100:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUKJM13:44BYPL13:480:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
06596CBP YPR DMU SPLYNK13:45YPR14:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06596 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSBAW13:45YPR15:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
56225SBC TK PASSSBC13:50YPR14:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BNC14:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBC14:15KJM14:340:19TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLYNK14:20YPR15:000:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30BNC14:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBC14:45BNC14:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSYNK14:45BYPL16:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00YPR15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00BNC15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15KGI15:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20YNK16:030:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30KGI15:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSKJM15:45BYPL15:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00BNC16:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00KJM16:200:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30YPR16:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUKJM16:35BYPL16:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUKJM16:45BYPL16:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45KJM16:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC16:50BNC17:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUKJM16:56BYPL17:100:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSSBC17:00YPR17:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUYNK17:10BYPL17:310:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBC17:15BNC17:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
66537SBC RMGM MEMUSBC17:20KGI17:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66537 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25KJM17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30BNC17:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
56226TK SBC PASSBAW17:33YPR17:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56226 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBAW17:40YPR18:250:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
66523SBC HUP MEMUSBC17:45YPR17:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66523 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45KGI18:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BNCE18:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUKJM18:00BYPL18:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSSBC18:05BNC18:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMUSBC18:10YPR18:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76525 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15KGI18:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSBC18:20BNC18:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSSBC18:20YPR18:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBYPL18:20BNCE18:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLKJM18:30BYPL18:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSBC18:35BNC18:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUKJM18:40BYPL19:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNCE18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45KJM18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50YPR19:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPSBC19:00BNC19:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSBAW19:05YPR19:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSBAW19:05YPR19:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10KGI19:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
16513KARWAR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16513 Status
16511KANNUR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKJM19:15BNCE19:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20BNC19:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30KJM19:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHYNK19:30YPR20:000:30F3A22883 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNCE19:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPSBC19:35BNC19:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
66539SBC RMGM MEMUSBC19:50KGI20:110:21M,TUUNRESERVED66539 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50KGI20:110:21W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKJM19:50YPR20:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
16576GOMTESHWARA EXPBAW19:55YPR20:300:35M,W,FCC,2S,GN,16576 Status
16516KAWR YPR EXPBAW19:55YPR20:300:35TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,16516 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKJM20:00BNC20:080:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00BNC20:080:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00BNC20:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSBAW20:10YPR20:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSBAW20:10YPR20:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUSBC20:15BNC20:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30KGI20:460:16M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPSBC20:30BNC20:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30KGI20:460:16M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKJM20:45BNC21:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45BNC20:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00YPR21:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15YPR21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPSBC21:15BNC21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50YPR22:030:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16592HAMPI EXPSBC22:05YPR22:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPSBC22:10BNC22:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15YPR22:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15YPR22:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40BNC22:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45YPR22:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBC23:00YPR23:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPKJM23:00BNCE23:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00BNC23:100:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00BNC23:100:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:50BNC00:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55KGI00:190:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20112-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 201, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 201   Dt. 09.09.2019


                           REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


Timings of Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger will be revised with effect from 10.09.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:15 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs. 

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Yesvantpur – 06:30/06:35 hrs, Chikkabanavara – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Dodbele – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nidvanda – 07:22/07:23 hrs, Kyatsandra – 07:36/07:38 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:48/07:50 hrs. (There is no change in timings of this train from Tumakuru to Hubballi/Shivamogga Town). 

                                                

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
316/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam - Jolarpettai section.Track maintenance work will be carried out at Katpadi Yard from 07.09.2019 to 15.09.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Cancellation of Train Services

Train No. 56010 Vellore Cantonment – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Vellore Cantonment at 17.10 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

Train NO. 56013 Arakkonam – Vellore Cantonment Passenger leaving Arakkonam at 13.05 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

 

Partial Cancellation of train Services

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Jolarpettai at 13.30 hrs o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Gudiyattam – Arakkonam. This train will run from Jolarpettai to Gudiyattam

Passenger Special

A passenger special will be operated from Gudiyuttam to Arakkonam leaving Gudiyattam at 18.10 hrs o­n 11thand 12th September, 2019.

 

Regulation of train services

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thand 14th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Sevur o­n

07th and 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Latteri o­n 07th, 08th, 14th and 15th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22351 Yesvantpur - Pataliputra Weekly to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Latteri o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Kavanur o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudiyattam o­n 09thSeptmber, 2019.

 

Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Double Decker Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Latteri o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12640 KSR Bangalore - Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central Brindavan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Kavanur o­n 11th and 12thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22615 Tirupati – Coimbatore Inter City Express to be regulated/delayed for about 125 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 120 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 30 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptmber, 2019.

 

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Katpadi o­n 14th and 15thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 75 minutes at Latteri o­n 15th September, 2019.

 

 

 

 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit