For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56519 SBC CTA PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56519-SBC CTA PASS
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Chitradurg | Distance-312Kms | Travel Time 9:35Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource07:4501
2MWMMALLESWARAM07:4907:501:0021
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:5808:002:0051
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR08:1008:122:00131
5SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H08:1508:161:00161
6GHLGOLHALLI08:2408:251:00261
7BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H08:2908:301:00321
8DBLDODBELE08:3408:351:00361
9MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H08:4108:421:00431
10NDVNIDVANDA08:4508:461:00461
11DBSDOBBSPET H08:4908:501:00491
12HHLHIREHALLI08:5808:591:00571
13KIATKYATSANDRA09:0809:102:00631
14TKTUMKUR09:1809:202:00691
15HEIHEGGERE H09:2409:251:00741
16MLSAMALLASANDRA09:3109:321:00781
17GBBGUBBI09:4209:431:00861
18NTRNITTUR09:5209:531:00961
19SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD10:0210:031:001071
20AMSAAMMASANDRA10:0910:101:001131
21BSNBANASANDRA10:1710:181:001181
22ARGPARALAGUPPE H10:2410:251:001241
23RDIKARDI10:3410:351:001281
24BNKBANA SHANKARI H10:3910:401:001341
25TTRTIPTUR10:5310:552:001391
26SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR10:5810:591:001421
27HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD11:0911:101:001511
28ADHLADIHALLI11:1611:171:001571
29ASKARSIKERE JN11:5011:555:001651
30BVRBANAVAR12:0912:101:001811
31VNRDEVANUR12:1912:201:001871
32BLKRBALLEKERE H12:2912:301:001981
33DRUKADUR12:4012:422:002041
34RRBBIRUR JN12:5813:002:002101
35NVFNAGAVANGALA13:0913:101:002201
36AJPAJJAMPUR13:2113:221:002281
37SHVSHIVANI13:3413:351:002391
38HSDHOSDURGA ROAD13:4913:501:002491
39ABGTARABAGATTA H13:5413:551:002521
40RGIRAMGIRI14:0414:051:002591
41HLKHOLALKERE14:1414:151:002691
42JRUCHIKJAJUR JN14:3316:1037:002781
43CKVDCHIKKANDAWADI H16:1416:151:002841
44AMCAMRITAPURA16:1916:201:002911
45BTGHBETTADNAGENHALLI H16:2916:301:002981
46HLVHALIYURU H16:3616:371:003031
47CTACHITRADURG17:20Destination3121
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38211-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 382, SPEEDING UP/REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 382  Dt. 08.02.2020

SPEEDING UP/REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It  is decided to speeding up and revision in timings of some trains in Sampige Road – KSR Bengaluru Section of Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 56910 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Hosapete at 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:00 hrs instead of 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 10.02.2020.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Hosapete to Ammasandra.After Ammasandra this train will arrive/depart Gubbi - 01:42/01:43 hrs, Tumakuru - 02:00/02:02 hrs, Kyatsandra - 02:07/02:08 hrs, Dodbele - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Chikbanavar - 02:54/ 02:55 hrs, Yasvantpur - 03:10/ 03:12 hrs, Malleswaram - 03:18/ 03:19 hrs.

2.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger will depart from Chitradurga at 14:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 22:25 hrs instead of 22:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Chitradurga from 10.02.2020.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Chitradurga to Sampige Road. After Sampige Road this train will arrive/depart Nittur – 20:28/20:29 hrs, Gubbi - 20:35/20:36 hrs, Mallasandra – 20:42/20:43 hrs, Heggere - 20:50/20:51 hrs, Tumakuru - 20:55/20:57 hrs, Kyatsandra - 21:03/21:04 hrs, Hirehalli - 21:10/21:11 hrs, Dobbspet - 21:16/21:17 hrs, Nidvanda - 21:22/21:23 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 21:27/21:28 hrs, Dodbele - 21:33/21:34 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 21:39/21:40 hrs, Golhalli - 21:46/21:47 hrs and Chikbanavar – 21:56/21:57 hrs .

3.Train No. 56519  Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:25 hrs and arrive/depart Chikbanavar – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Golhalli - 07:45/07:46 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 07:53/07:54 hrs, Dodbele - 08:01/08:02 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 08:08/08:09 hrs, Nidvanda - 08:13/08:14 hrs, Dobbspet - 08:18/08:19 hrs, Hirehalli - 08:27/08:28 hrs, Kyatsandra - 08:35/08:36 hrs, Tumakuru - 08:42/08:44 hrs, Heggere - 08:49/08:50 hrs, Mallasandra – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Gubbi - 09:03/09:04 hrs and Nittur – 09:11/09:12 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Sampige Road to Chitradurga, with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 10.02.2020.

4.Train No. 56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Shivamogga Town at 12:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 10.02.2020.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Shivamogga Town to Sampige Road. After Sampige Road this train will arrive/depart Gubbi- 16:15/16:16 hrs, Tumakuru- 16:33/16:35 hrs, Kyatsandra- 16:40/16:41 hrs, Nidvanda- 17:00/17:01 hrs, Dodbele- 17:10/17:11 hrs, Chikbanavar - 17:33/17:35 hrs, Yesvantpur– 17:50/17:55 hrs,   Malleswaram– 18:02/18:03 hrs.

5.Timings of Train No. 06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special at Tumakuru will be revised with effect from 10.02.2020. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 08:30/08:32 hrs instead of 08:48/08:50 hrs with effect commencing journey from Vijayapura from 10.02.2020.

Timings of Train No. 06221 Shivamogga Town - Chennai Central Express Special at Tumakuru and Chikbanavar will be revised with effect from 10.02.2020. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 03:23/03:25 hrs instead of 03:58/04:00 hrs and Chikbanavar – 04:30/04:32 hrs instead of 05:00/05:02 hrs with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 10.02.2020




                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 24717-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF TRAINS INDEPENDENTLY, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAIN & CORRECTION IN TIMING OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 247   Dt. 16.10.2019

RUNNING OF TRAINS INDEPENDENTLY

In view of extension of Train No. 56529/ 56530 Harihar – Kotturu – Harihar Passenger up to Hosapete and to avoid slip coach shunting at enroute station which is safety hazard, South Western Railway has decided to run some trains independently and also change the terminal of some trains as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger and Train No. 56911/56912 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru will run as two independent Train with effect from KSR Bengaluru from 18.10.2019 and from Hubballi / Hosapete from 19.10.2019. Accordingly, Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:15 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 18.10.2019.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Malleswaram - 20:21 20:22 hrs,  Yesvantpur – 20:30/20:32 hrs,  Chikbanavar – 20:41/20:42 hrs, Dodbele – 20:59/21:00 hrs,  Kyatsandra – 21:28/21:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 21:37/21:39 hrs, Gubbi – 21:59/22:00 hrs, Ammasandra – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Tiptur – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Arsikere – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kadur – 00:15/00:16 hrs, Birur – 00:18/00:20 hrs,  Ajjampur – 00:42/00:43 hrs, Shivani – 00:54/00:55 hrs, Hosdurga Road – 01:05/01:06 hrs, Ramgiri - 01:16/01:17 hrs, Holalkere – 01:27/01:28 hrs, Chikjajur – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Amritapura – 01:51/01:52 hrs, Chitradurga – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Balenahalli – 02:33/02:34 hrs, Challakere – 02:48/02:49 hrs, Thalaku – 03:03/03:04 hrs, Bommagundanakere – 03:18/03:19 hrs ,  Molakalmuru - 03:34 /03:35 hrs, Rayadurg - 04:01/04:02 hrs, Somalapuram - 04:28/04:29 hrs, Obalapuram - 04:54/04:55 hrs,  Ballari - 05:20/05:40 hrs, Ballari Cant – 05:49/05:50 hrs,  Kudatini - 06:09/06:10 hrs, Daroji - 06:18 /06:19 hrs, Toranagallu - 06:29 /06:30 hrs , Gadiganuru - 06:37/06:38 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 56910 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Hosapete at 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 19.10.2019.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Gadiganuru - 14:29/14:30 hrs, Toranagallu -14:44 /14:45 hrs, Daroji -14:54 /14:55 hrs, Kudatini - 15:07/15:08 hrs, Ballari Cant - 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ballari -16:09/16:10 hrs, Obalapuram - 16:39/16:40 hrs, Somalapuram -17:09/17:10 hrs, Rayadurg - 18:30 /18:35 hrs, Molakalmuru - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Bommagundanakere - 19:13 /19:14 hrs, Thalaku -19:31 /19:32 hrs, Challakere - 19:49/19:50 hrs, Balenahalli - 20:04 /20:05 hrs, Chitradurga -20:28 / 20:30 hrs, Amritapura - 20:59 /21:00 hrs, Chikjajur - 21:38 /21:40 hrs, Holalkere - 21:53/ 21:54 hrs, Ramgiri - 22:04 /22:05 hrs, Hosdurga Road - 22:20 /22:21 hrs, Shivani - 22:36/ 22:37 hrs, Ajjampur- 22:40/ 22:41 hrs, Birur - 22:57 /22:58 hrs, Kadur 23:09 /23:10 hrs, Arsikere - 00:15/ 00:20 hrs, Tiptur - 00:57/ 00:58 hrs, Ammasandra - 01:20 /01:21 hrs, Gubbi - 01:57 /01:58 hrs, Tumakuru - 02:30/02:32 hrs, Kyatsandra -  02:42 / 02:43 hrs, Dodbele - 03:10 03:11 hrs, Chikbanavar - 03:37/ 03:38 hrs, Yasvantpur Jn 04:00/04:02 hrs, Malleswaram -  04:08/ 04:09 hrs.

There is no change in timings of Train No. 56911/56912 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger.

II.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run independently with revised timings with effect from 18.10.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 56917 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:30 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 11:30 hrs instead of 13:05 hrs.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 05:35/05:36 hrs, Yesvantpur – 05:40/05:41 hrs,  Chikbanavar- 05:49/05:50 hrs, Dodbele- 06:04/06:05 hrs, Nidvanda- 06:16/06:17 hrs, Kyatsandra- 06:29/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru - 06:38/06:40 hrs, Gubbi- 07:04/07:05 hrs, Ammasandra- 07:45/07:46 hrs, Banasandra- 07:52/07:53 hrs, Aralaguppe- 07:57/07:58 hrs, Tiptur- 08:20/08:22 hrs, Honnavalli Road- 08:35/08:36 hrs, Arsikere- 08:55/09:00 hrs, Banavar- 09:16/09:17 hrs, Devanur- 09:27/09:28 hrs, Kadur- 09:47/09:48 hrs, Birur - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Tarikere- 10:25/10:26 hrs, Bhadravati- 10:43/10:45 hrs, Shivamogga - 10:59/11:00 hrs.

Train No. 56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Shivamogga Town at 12:30 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 21:15 hrs.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Shivamogga- 12:34/12:35 hrs, Bhadravati- 12:48/12:50 hrs, Tarikere - 13:10/13:11 hrs, Birur- 13:48/13:50 hrs, Kadur- 13:59/14:00 hrs, Devanur- 14:10/14:11 hrs, Banavar- 14:22/14:23 hrs, Arsikere- 14:40/14:45 hrs, Honnavalli Road- 15:01/15:02 hrs,  Tiptur- 15:15/15:16 hrs, Aralaguppe- 15:29/15:30 hrs, Banasandra- 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ammasandra- 15:49/15:50 hrs, Gubbi- 16:30/16:31 hrs, Tumakuru- 17:05/17:07 hrs, Kyatsandra- 17:26/17:27 hrs, Nidvanda- 17:47/17:48 hrs, Dodbele- 17:59/18:00 hrs, Chikbanavar - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Yesvantpur– 18:40/18:45 hrs,   Malleswaram– 18:52/18:53 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 9 Coaches consisting of SEVENGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake Van.

III.Train No. 56925 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger will run with revised timings as detailed below: -

Train No. 56925 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs instead of 05:30 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 06:20 hrs instead of 06:50 hrs.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 05:05/05:06 hrs, Yesvantpur – 05:10/05:11 hrs, Chikbanavar- 05:19/05:20 hrs, Dodbele- 05:34/05:35 hrs, Kyatsandra- 05:59/06:00 hrs.

There is no change in timings of Train No. 56925 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger.

CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAIN

In view of the above South Western Railway has also decided to run Train No. 56519/56520 KSR Bengaluru – Chitradurga – KSR Bengaluru Passenger as Train No. 56519/56520 Yesvantpur – Chitradurga – Yesvantpur Passenger independently duly shifting terminal from KSR Bengaluru  to Yesvantpur as detailed below: -

Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:25 hrs and arrive Chitradurga at 15:15 hrs o­n the same day with effect from 17.10.2019.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Chikbanavar - 07:40/07:41 hrs, Soldevanahalli - 07:45/07:46 hrs,Golhalli - 07:54/07:55 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 08:00/08:01 hrs, Dodbele- 08:05/08:06 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 08:11/08:12 hrs, Nidvanda - 08:17/08:18 hrs, Dobbspet - 08:22/08:23 hrs, Hirehalli - 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kyatsandra - 08:38/08:39 hrs, Tumakuru - 08:48/08:50 hrs, Heggere - 08:55/08:56 hrs, Mallasandra - 09:05/09:96 hrs, Gubbi - 09:19/09:20 hrs, Nittur- 09:31/09:32 hrs, Sampige Road - 09:48/09:50 hrs, Ammasandra - 09:59/10:00 hrs, Banasandra - 10:18/10:20 hrs, Aralaguppe - 10:26/10:27 hrs,Kardi - 10:36/10:38 hrs, Bana Shankari - 10:44/10:45 hrs,Tiptur - 10:56/10:57 hrs, Shri Sharda Nagar - 11:01/11:02 hrs, Honnavalli Road- 11:11/11:12 hrs, Adihalli - 11:17/11:18 hrs, Arsikere - 11:30/11:35 hrs, Banavar - 11:50/11:51 hrs, Devanur - 12:00/12:01 hrs, Ballekere - 12:12/12:13 hrs, Kadur - 12:21/12:22 hrs, Birur - 12:32/12:33 hrs, Nagavangala - 12:43/12:44 hrs, Ajjampur - 12.54/12:55 hrs, Shivani - 13.06/13:07 hrs, Hosdurga Road - 13.19/13:20 hrs, Arabagatta - 13:26/13:27 hrs, Ramgiri - 13:40/13:41 hrs, Holalkere- 13:55/13:56 hrs, Chikjajur - 14:10/14:15 hrs, Chikkandawadi - 14:21/14:22 hrs, Amritapura - 14:29/14:30 hrs, Bettadnagenhalli - 14.38/14:39 hrs and Haliyuru - 14.44/14:45 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger will depart from Chitradurga at 14:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 22:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect from 18.10.2019.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Haliyuru - 14.10/14:11 hrs, Bettadnagenhalli - 14.20/14:21  hrs, Amritapura - 14:31/14:32 hrs, Chikkandawadi - 14.42/14:43 hrs, Chikjajur – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Holalkere – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramgiri - 15:32/15:33 hrs, Arabagatta – 15:39/15:40 hrs, Hosdurga Road - 15.43/15:44 hrs, Shivani – 15:56/15:37 hrs, Ajjampur – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Nagavangala – 16:18/16:19 hrs, Birur – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Kadur - 16:39/16:40 hrs, Ballekere - 16:55/16:56 hrs, Devanur - 17:08/17:09hrs, Banavar – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Arsikere - 17:40/17:50 hrs,Adihalli - 18:05/18:06 hrs, Honnavalli Road - 18:16/18:17 hrs, Shri Sharda Nagar - 18:25/18:26 hrs, Tiptur – 18:32/18:34 hrs, Bana Shankari - 18:39/18:40 hrs, Kardi - 18:45/18:46 hrs, Aralaguppe - 19:53/19:54 hrs, Banasandra - 20:01/20:02 hrs, Ammasandra - 20:10/20:11 hrs, Sampige Road - 20:19/20:20 hrs, Nittur - 20:29/20:30 hrs, Gubbi - 20:38/20:39 hrs, Mallasandra – 20:50/20:51 hrs, Heggere - 20:58/20:59 hrs, Tumakuru - 21:08/21:10 hrs, Kyatsandra - 21:18/21:19 hrs, Hirehalli - 21:24/21:25 hrs, Dobbspet - 21:31/21:32 hrs, Nidvanda - 21:35/21:36 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 21:40/21:41 hrs, Dodbele - 21:46/21:47 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 21:53/21:54 hrs, Golhalli - 22:01/22:02 hrs, Soldevanahalli - 22:08/22:09 hrs, and Chikbanavar – 22:13/22:14 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of SEVENSecond Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.

CORRECTION IN TIMING OF TRAIN

Arrival and departure timing of Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger at Vyasankeri Station to be corrected as 13:14/13:15 hrs which was notified earlier 13:04/13:05 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search