For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (ASK)ARSIKERE JN


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rajasthan 334604, India

Station Code: ASK

Station Name: ARSIKERE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40ASK07:152:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00ASK07:352:35F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPYPR06:10ASK08:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30ASK09:102:40M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30ASK09:102:40TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSYPR06:42ASK10:003:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSYPR06:42ASK10:003:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSYPR08:00ASK11:503:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSYPR08:00ASK11:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPR09:00ASK12:053:05M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16579 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR09:15ASK12:203:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPYPR10:30ASK13:002:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30ASK13:002:30M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05ASK14:453:40F3A22498 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30ASK14:052:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30ASK13:302:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPYPR13:12ASK15:302:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55ASK16:182:23W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55ASK16:182:23TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPYPR14:30ASK16:552:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30ASK16:552:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPYPR15:11ASK17:302:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30ASK18:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15ASK19:052:50TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSYPR16:45ASK20:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00ASK20:552:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSYPR18:33ASK23:004:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR19:10ASK21:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPYPR21:12ASK23:252:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMAYPR21:27ASK00:052:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPYPR21:55ASK00:402:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPYPR21:55ASK00:402:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSYPR22:05ASK00:402:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPYPR22:05ASK00:402:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSYPR22:05ASK00:402:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSYPR22:30ASK01:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRYPR22:30ASK01:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPYPR23:17ASK02:203:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16581YPR SMET EXPYPR23:50ASK02:452:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16581 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50ASK02:452:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20112-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 201, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 201   Dt. 09.09.2019


                           REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


Timings of Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger will be revised with effect from 10.09.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:15 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs. 

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Yesvantpur – 06:30/06:35 hrs, Chikkabanavara – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Dodbele – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nidvanda – 07:22/07:23 hrs, Kyatsandra – 07:36/07:38 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:48/07:50 hrs. (There is no change in timings of this train from Tumakuru to Hubballi/Shivamogga Town). 

                                                

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
316/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam - Jolarpettai section.Track maintenance work will be carried out at Katpadi Yard from 07.09.2019 to 15.09.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Cancellation of Train Services

Train No. 56010 Vellore Cantonment – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Vellore Cantonment at 17.10 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

Train NO. 56013 Arakkonam – Vellore Cantonment Passenger leaving Arakkonam at 13.05 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

 

Partial Cancellation of train Services

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Jolarpettai at 13.30 hrs o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Gudiyattam – Arakkonam. This train will run from Jolarpettai to Gudiyattam

Passenger Special

A passenger special will be operated from Gudiyuttam to Arakkonam leaving Gudiyattam at 18.10 hrs o­n 11thand 12th September, 2019.

 

Regulation of train services

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thand 14th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Sevur o­n

07th and 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Latteri o­n 07th, 08th, 14th and 15th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22351 Yesvantpur - Pataliputra Weekly to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Latteri o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Kavanur o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudiyattam o­n 09thSeptmber, 2019.

 

Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Double Decker Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Latteri o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12640 KSR Bangalore - Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central Brindavan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Kavanur o­n 11th and 12thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22615 Tirupati – Coimbatore Inter City Express to be regulated/delayed for about 125 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 120 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 30 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptmber, 2019.

 

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Katpadi o­n 14th and 15thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 75 minutes at Latteri o­n 15th September, 2019.

 

 

 

 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit