For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

20651 SBC SMET EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
20651-SBC SMET EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Talguppa | Distance-371Kms | Travel Time 7:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX420XX120X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee15:0001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN15:1015:111:0061
3TKTUMKUR16:0316:052:00701
4TTRTIPTUR17:0317:052:001401
5ASKARSIKERE JN17:3017:355:001661
6DRUKADUR18:1418:151:002051
7RRBBIRUR JN18:2518:272:002111
8TKETARIKERE18:5318:541:002361
9BDVTBHADRAVATI19:1619:171:002561
10SMESHIMOGA19:3019:311:002721
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN19:5520:005:002741
12ANFANANDAPURAM21:0821:102:003291
13SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU21:3821:402:003561
14TLGPTALGUPPA22:15Destination3711
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41020-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 410, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT KYATSANDRA IN VIEW OF MAHA SHIVARATRI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 410  Dt. 20.02.2020

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT KYATSANDRA

 IN VIEW OF MAHA SHIVARATRI FESTIVAL

Following trains will be provided with temporary stoppage at Kyatsandra from 21.02.2020 to 24.02.2020 in view of Maha Shivaratri Festival as detailed below:-

1.   Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 13:54/13:55 hrs.

2.   Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanav Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 10:12/10:14 hrs.

3.   Train No. 20651 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 15:53/15:54 hrs.

4.   Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 12:36/12:37 hrs.

5.   Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishwamanav Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 15:52/15:53 hrs.

6.   Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive / depart Kyatsandra – 10:21/10:22 hrs.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search