For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

20651 SBC SMET EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
20651-SBC SMET EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Talguppa | Distance-371Kms | Travel Time 7:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX420XX120X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee15:0001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN15:1015:111:0061
3TKTUMKUR16:0316:052:00701
4TTRTIPTUR17:0317:052:001401
5ASKARSIKERE JN17:3017:355:001661
6DRUKADUR18:1418:151:002051
7RRBBIRUR JN18:2518:272:002111
8TKETARIKERE18:5318:541:002361
9BDVTBHADRAVATI19:1619:171:002561
10SMESHIMOGA19:3019:311:002721
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN19:5520:005:002741
12ANFANANDAPURAM21:0821:102:003291
13SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU21:3821:402:003561
14TLGPTALGUPPA22:15Destination3711
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 49005-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 490, I. RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES, II.CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES.

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 490 Dt: 05.01.2022

              I.RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains which were cancelled partially cancelled, rescheduled, diverted & regulated in connection with Line block for Arsikere – Tumakuru doubling work in Nittur - Sampige Road o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022, will be restored and trains will run as per schedule, since line block is not availed. The details are mentioned below: -

I.  CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be restored.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Superfast Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

4.Train No. 12726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 09.01.2022, 12.01.2022, 18.01.2022 & 23.01.2022 will be restored.

5.Train No. 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special commencing journey from Hosapete o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

6.Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

II.  PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No.06273 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere DEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

III.  RESCHEDULED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No. 07369 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Passenger Special commencing journey from Chikkamagaluru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

IV.  DIVERTED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

2.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

3.Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

V.REGULATED TRAINS RESTORED:


1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be restored.

2.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

4.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

II. CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line block for Belagavi yard remodeling works from 05.01.2022 to 07.01.2022 to slew the track at Belagavi yard towards Londa end, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services: -

I. REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry– Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 04.01.2022 & 05.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.


2.Train No. 17416 Kolhapur – Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur from 05.01.2022 to 07.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route.

3.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 06.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.

II.   CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07335 Belagavi – Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 07.01.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07336 Shedbal – Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal o­n 07.01.2022 will be cancelled.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 48401-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 484, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 484 Dt: 01.01.2022

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICES

I.  Due to Line block for Arsikere – Tumakuru doubling work in Nittur – Sampige Road Section o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, rescheduled as details mentioned below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.01.2022, 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be cancelled.

2.  Train No. 20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be cancelled.

3.  Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Superfast Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be cancelled.

4.  Train No. 12726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 04.01.2022, 09.01.2022, 12.01.2022, 18.01.2022 & 23.01.2022 will be cancelled.

5.  Train No. 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special commencing journey from Hosapete o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be cancelled.

6.  Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No.06273 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere DEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be Partially Cancelled between Tumakuru - Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Tumakuru.

RESCHEDULING:

1.  Train No. 07369 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Passenger Special commencing journey from Chikkamagaluru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be rescheduled for 30 minutes.

II.  Train as detailed below will be Partially Cancelled due to Line block for engineering work between Mysuru - Arsikere Section from 04.01.2022 to 31.01.2022 (28 days).

1.  Train No. 07313 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 04.01.2022 to 31.01.2022 will be Partially Cancelled between Mysuru - Hassan. Accordingly, this train will be Originated from Hassan.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search