For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHADRAVATI

STATION INFO

Address: State Highway 80, Karnataka 571119, India

Station Code: BDVT)BHADRAVAT

Station Name: BDVT)BHADRAVATI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16582SMET YPR EXP00:1600:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16581YPR SMET EXP04:4304:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12090JANSHATABDI EXP05:3405:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20652SMET SBC EXP06:5806:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56275TLGP MYS PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56272CMGR SMET PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16206TALGUPPA EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56917SBC SMET PASS12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP14:1314:152M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56918SMET SBC PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP15:4815:502M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16205MYSORE EXPRESS17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56271SMET CMGR PASS18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20651SBC SMET EXP19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56276MYS TLGP PASS20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12089JANSHATABDI EXP21:3921:401M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56227SBC SMET PASS22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20017-06-2021
hUBBALLI
Press Release No. 200, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS, RESTORATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 200  Dt: 17.06.2021

    EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following festival special trains as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express Special was notified to run earlier from Kochuveli up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 01.07.2021 to 07.11.2021.

2.  Train No. 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express Special was notified to run earlier from Mysuru up to 01.07.2021 will be further extended for a period from 02.07.2021 to 08.11.2021.  

3. Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Specialwas notified to run earlier from Coimbatore up to 27.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 04.07.2021 to 07.11.2021. 

4.  Train No. 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Express Specialwas notified to run earlier from Hazrat Nizamuddin up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 07.07.2021 to 10.11.2021. 

RESTORATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

 

1.  Train No. 06201 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

2.  Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

3.  Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

4.  Train No. 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

5.  Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

6.  Train No. 02726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Dharwad from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

7.  Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

8.  Train No. 02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

9.  Train No. 06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

10.  Train No. 06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Latur from 19.06.2021 to until further advice. 

11.  Train No. 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 20.06.2021 to until further advice. 

12.  Train No. 06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Bidar from 21.06.2021 to until further advice. 

13.  Train No. 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 20.06.2021 to until further advice. 

14. Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Bagalkot from 21.06.2021 to until further advice. 

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be revised from Talguppa end with effect journey commencing from 19.06.2021 as detailed below: -

Accordingly, this train will depart from Talguppa at 05:15 hrs and enroute the train will arrive/depart at Sagar Jambagaru - 05:31/05:33 hrs, Anandapuram - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Shivamogga Town - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Shivamogga - 07:10/07:11 hrs, Bhadravati - 07:25/07:27 hrs, Tarikere - 07:44/07:46 hrs, Birur - 08:13/08:15 hrs, Kadur - 08:24/08:26 hrs, Arsikere – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Tiptur - 09:23/09:25 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Sampige Road and KSR Bengaluru.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. 

                                                 

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 20017-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 200, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 200  Dt: 17.06.2021

EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following festival special trains as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express Special was notified to run earlier from Kochuveli up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 01.07.2021 to 07.11.2021.

2.Train No. 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express Special was notified to run earlier from Mysuru up to 01.07.2021 will be further extended for a period from 02.07.2021 to 08.11.2021.  

3.Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Specialwas notified to run earlier from Coimbatore up to 27.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 04.07.2021 to 07.11.2021. 

4.Train No. 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Express Specialwas notified to run earlier from Hazrat Nizamuddin up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 07.07.2021 to 10.11.2021. 


RESTORATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

 

1.Train No. 06201 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

2.Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

3.Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

4.Train No. 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

5.Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

6.Train No. 02726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Dharwad from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

7.Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

8.Train No. 02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

9.Train No. 06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

10.Train No. 06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Latur from 19.06.2021 to until further advice. 

11.Train No. 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 20.06.2021 to until further advice. 

12.Train No. 06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Bidar from 21.06.2021 to until further advice. 

13.Train No. 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 20.06.2021 to until further advice. 

14.Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Bagalkot from 21.06.2021 to until further advice. 

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be revised from Talguppa end with effect journey commencing from 19.06.2021 as detailed below: -

Accordingly, this train will depart from Talguppa at 05:15 hrs and enroute the train will arrive/depart at Sagar Jambagaru - 05:31/05:33 hrs, Anandapuram - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Shivamogga Town - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Shivamogga - 07:10/07:11 hrs, Bhadravati - 07:25/07:27 hrs, Tarikere - 07:44/07:46 hrs, Birur - 08:13/08:15 hrs, Kadur - 08:24/08:26 hrs, Arsikere – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Tiptur - 09:23/09:25 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Sampige Road and KSR Bengaluru.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. 


                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search