For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHADRAVATI

STATION INFO

Address: State Highway 80, Karnataka 571119, India

Station Code: BDVT)BHADRAVAT

Station Name: BDVT)BHADRAVATI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16582SMET YPR EXP00:1600:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16581YPR SMET EXP04:4304:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12090JANSHATABDI EXP05:3405:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20652SMET SBC EXP06:5806:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56275TLGP MYS PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56272CMGR SMET PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16206TALGUPPA EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56917SBC SMET PASS12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP14:1314:152M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56918SMET SBC PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP15:4815:502M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16205MYSORE EXPRESS17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56271SMET CMGR PASS18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20651SBC SMET EXP19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56276MYS TLGP PASS20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12089JANSHATABDI EXP21:3921:401M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56227SBC SMET PASS22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35825-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 358, RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 358  Dt: 23.01.2021                     

I.  RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA

It is decided to run Train No. 07603/07604 Kacheguda – Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express Special will depart from Kacheguda at 21:05 hrs and arrive Yelahanka at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 27.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 21:49/21:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Gadwal – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:50/00:52 hrs, Dronachellam – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 03:35/03:45 hrs, Gooty – 04:09/04:10 hrs, Anantpur – 05:08/05:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 06:43/06:44 hrs, Penukonda – 07:02/07:03 hrs, Hindupur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Gauribidanur – 08:05/08:06 hrs and Dodballapur – 08:52/08:53 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special will depart from Yelahanka at 16:20hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yelahanka from 28.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dodballapur – 16:40/16:41hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:19/17:20hrs, Hindupur – 17:39/17:40hrs, Penukonda – 18:13/18:14hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 18:30/18:32hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Anantpur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Gooty – 21:06/21:07hrs, Guntakal – 21:40/22:00hrs, Dronachellam – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:28/00:30hrs, Gadwal – 01:30/01:31 hrs and Mahbubnagar –  02:50/02:52 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE 1St AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches andTWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. This special train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this special train is @1.3 rate.

II.  CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to change the terminal of Train No. 02089/02090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – YesvantpurJanshatabdiExpress Special from Yesvantpur to KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will run as Train No. 02089/02090 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Special with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 17:15 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 21:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengalurufrom 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Yesvantpur – 17:25/17:27 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:14/18:15hrs, Arsikere – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kadur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Birur – 20:21/20:22 hrs, Tarikere – 20:45/20:46 hrs and Bhadravati – 21:04/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR BengaluruJanshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluruat 09:50 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Bhadravati – 05:32/05:33hrs, Tarikere – 05:49/05:50hrs, Birur – 06:14/06:15hrs, Kadur – 06:24/06:25hrs, Arsikere – 06:56/06:57hrs and Tumakuru – 08:25/08:27hrs and Yesvantpur – 09:25/09:27 hrs.

III.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special:-

Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 08:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 25.01.2021.


En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tiptur – 01:08/01:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 03:28/03:30hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:35/04:45hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:00/05:05hrs, Krishnadevaraya Halt – 05:13/05:14hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:20/05:21hrs, Kengeri – 05:27/05:28hrs, Bidadi – 05:43/05:44hrs, Ramanagram – 05:54/05:55hrs, Channapatna – 06:04/06:05hrs, Maddur – 06:21/06:22hrs, Mandya – 06:38/06:40hrs, Yeliyur – 06:49/06:50hrs, Panadavapura – 07:09/07:10 hrs and Naganahalli – 07:19/07:20 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06220Tirupati – ChamarajanagarFestival Express Special:-

Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 09:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 25.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 23:50/23:55 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs, Tyakal – 02:34/02:35 hrs, Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:14/03:15hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:19/03:20hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:24/03:25hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:33/03:35hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:25/04:30 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 04:44/04:45hrs,  Kengeri - 04:51/04:52hrs, Bidadi - 05:06/05:07 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:18/05:19hrs, Channapatna - 05:29/05:30hrs,  Maddur - 05:47/05:48hrs,  Mandya - 06:03/06:05 hrs,  Pandavapura - 06:24/06:25 hrs,  Mysuru - 07:00/07:20 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 07:25/07:26hrs and Nanjangud Town - 07:58/08:00 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU:-


Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU will depart  from KSR Bengaluru at 04:45 hrs instead of 05:00 and arrive  Ramanagaram at 05:50hrs instead of 06:00 hrs with effect after restoration of service from KSR Bengaluru.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart- Krishnadevaraya Halt- 04:53/04:54hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:00/05:01hrs, Jnanabharathi Halt - 05:03/05:04hrs, Kengeri - 05:09/05:10hrs, Hejjala - 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bidadi - 05:25/05:26 hrs, Ketohalli Halt - 05:33/05:34 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 354 19-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, RUNNING OF INTERCITY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN MYSURU AND TALGUPPA & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 354  Dt: 19.01.2021                     

           I.  RUNNING OF INTERCITY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN MYSURU AND TALGUPPA

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06295/06296 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Intercity Special Express with normal fare as detailed below:-

Train No. 06295 Mysuru – Talguppa Intercity Special Express will depart from Mysuru at 06:00 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 13:15 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajanagar – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 07:25/07:26 hrs, Hassan – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Arsikere – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Kadur – 09:21/09:22 hrs, Birur – 09:32/09:34 hrs, Tarikere – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Bhadravati – 10:20/10:22 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 10:45/10:50 hrs, Anandapuram – 11:49/11:50 hrs and Sagara Jambagaru – 12:18/12:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06296 Talguppa – Mysuru Intercity Special Express will depart from Talguppa at 15:00 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 22:15 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagara Jambagaru – 15:18/15:20 hrs, Anandapuram – 15:49/15:50 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 16:50/16:55 hrs, Bhadravati – 17:15/17:17 hrs, Tarikere – 17:35/17:37 hrs, Birur – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Kadur – 18:15/18:16 hrs, Arsikere – 18:50/18:55 hrs, Hassan – 19:40/19:42 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 20:15/20:16 hrs and Krishnarajanagar – 21:05/21:06 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONEAC Chair Car, FOUR Second Class Chair Cars, ELEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. This special train will have fully reserved service.

II.   PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to line block from 07:55 hrs to 10:55 hrs between Ammasandra – Banasandra and Ammasandra – Sampige Road stations for railway related works from 09.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 22.01.2021 to 27.01.2021(6 days) will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.01.2021 to 28.01.2021(6 days) will be partially cancelled between – Yesvantpur - Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Arsikere at its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search