For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16206 TALGUPPA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16206-TALGUPPA EXP
Mysore jn to Talguppa | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 7:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX420XX120X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:0001
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA06:3406:351:00351
3HLNHOLE NARSIPUR07:2707:281:00891
4HASHASSAN07:5307:552:001211
5ASKARSIKERE JN08:4808:502:001681
6DRUKADUR09:2409:251:002071
7RRBBIRUR JN09:3809:402:002131
8TKETARIKERE10:0910:101:002371
9BDVTBHADRAVATI10:3810:402:002571
10SMETSHIMOGA TOWN11:0011:055:002761
11ANFANANDAPURAM12:0412:051:003311
12SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU12:3312:352:003571
13TLGPTALGUPPA13:15Destination3731
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11020-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 110, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 110  Dt. 19.07.2019

 

      CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

I.Trains as detailed below cancelled / partially cancelled due to technical blocks between Hinganghat - Guntakal & Virapur – Bevinahalu stations o­n down line.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 77416/77417 Guntakal - Ballari - Guntakal DEMU will remain cancelled o­n all days except Thursdays from 19.07.2019 to 07.10.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli o­n all days except Wednesdays from 18.07.2019 to 06.10.2019.

2.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal o­n all days except Thursdays from 19.07.2019 to 07.10.2019.

II.Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to Non - Interlocking work for remodeling of Jaipur yard.

1.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 22.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer – Jaipur.

2.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 & 24.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur – Ajmer.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Banavar station during Annual Celebration (Sandal & Urus Sharief) for five days i.e. from 06.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 as detailed below.

1.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Hubballi Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 12:40/12:41 hrs.

2.Train No. 16578 Harihar – Yesvantpur Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 08:44/08:45 hrs.

3.Train No. 16206 Mysuru – Talguppa Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 09:05/09:06 hrs.

4.Train No. 16205 Talguppa – Mysuru Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 18:34/18:35 hrs.

5.Train No. 16577 Yesvantpur – Harihar Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 19:25/19:26 hrs.

6.Train No. 17325 Hubballi – Mysuru Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 13:29/13:30 hrs.

EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

The experimental stoppage provided for Train No. 17415 / 17416 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Daily Express at Munirabad and Train No. 57273 / 57274 Hubballi – Tirupati – Hubballi Passenger at Hitnal is expiring o­n 25.07.2019 will be extended for until further advice..


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 20309-01-2019
Press Release No. 203, SWR AIMS FOR TRANSPARENCY IN CATERING, TO PRINT “NO TIPS PLEASE, IF NO BILL, YOUR MEAL IS FREE” ON FOOD PLATES AND COACHES

                                                                                                    

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 203  Dt.   08.01.2019

SWR AIMS FOR TRANSPARENCY IN CATERING, TO

 PRINT “NO TIPS PLEASE, IF NO BILL, YOUR MEAL IS

 FREE” o­n FOOD PLATES AND COACHES

Addressing a high level review meeting o­n 3rd January, 2019 with the entire Railway Board, all General Managers of Zonal Railways and Divisional Railway Managers, Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal has issued directions that "No tips please; if no bill, your meal is free" - printed o­n a tin plate with a rate list of the menu be publicly displayed o­n all trains by March this year. All trains with catering facility should have rate list displaying prices of menu inclusive of GST and printed o­n a tin plate by March 2019.

This move is to ensure transparency in catering services. South Western Railway in collaboration with IRCTC is taking up this exercise in 44 (Forty four) trains with pantry cars originating from SWR (list enclosed). It is expected that the following stickers will be provided in all the above 44 (Forty four) trains within 10 days.

Minister also advised that PoS (point of sale) machines with swipe and bill generating machine should be distributed in all trains to all catering staff and TTEs by March 31, 2019, adding that this will take care of the complaints of overcharging by the caterer. 


1.POS machines in all trains/static units will be increased and issue of bills will be monitored.

2.Bill books with GST No. Will be ensured with the vendors in addition to POS machines.This will enable better monitoring of transactions


3.Licencees of catering contracts have been directed to issue QR code to vendors for accepting digital payment. These initiatives of promoting use of technology in catering are expected to boost the quality of services .As o­n in South Western Railway contracts for 100 trains are in place and all the vendors in the said trains shall transact through POS machines.

More over All kitchens/ RRs have been provided with CCTV camera and live streaming to Railway officers and o­n internet of the same is also made available for better quality control.

 

SWR appeals to passengers availing catering services in stations and o­n trains, to please insist for bills.                         

MOBILE CATERING UNITS (PANTRY CARS) OVER SWR:


Sl. No.

PANTRY CAR & NAME OF THE TRAIN

1

16506/16505: SBC-GIMB-SBC Gandhidham Express

2

16508/16507: SBC-JU-SBC Jodhpur Express

3

16210/16209: MYS-AII-MYS Express

4

16532/16531: YPR-AII-YPR Garib Nawaz Express

5

12607/12608 Lalbag Express SBC-MAS-SBC

6

12609/12610 Bangalore Express SBC-MAS-SBC

7

16502/16501: SBC-ADI-SBC Ahmedabad Express

8

12779/12780: VSG-NZM-VSG Goa Express.

9

12079/12080: SBC-UBL-SBC Janashatabdi: (Mini Pantry)

10

12295/12296: SBC-PNBE-SBC Sanghamitra Express. (Pantry Car)

11

12629/12630: YPR - NZM - YPR Sampark kranti Express (Pantry Car)

12

12649/12650: YPR - NZM - YPR Sampark kranti Exp. (Pantry Car)

13

22685/86 YPR - CDG - YPR Sampark kranti Exp. (Pantry Car)

14

22691/22692 & 22693/94 SBC-NZM-SBC (Via Raichur) Rajdhani Express

15

12027/12028, SBC-MAS-SBC, Shatabdi Exp.

16

16533/34 SBC-JU Express (Weekly)

17

12253/54 YPR-BGP Weekly express

18

12781/12782 MYS-NZM-MYS Swarna Jayanti Express

19

12213/14 YPR-DEE-YPR Duronto Express

20

16561/62 YPR-KCVL-YPR AC Express

21

12726/28 SBC-NDLS-SBC Karnataka Express

22

82653/54 YPR-JP-YPR Suvidha superfast Express train



List of TSV contract over SWR

Sl. No

section

Train No.

1

SBC-UBL section                    (Mail/Express trains)

17309/17310

2

12725/12726

3

12777/12778

4

11021/11022 & 11005/11006

5

16535/16536

6

16589/16590

7

16201/16202

8

17315/17316

9

17311/17312

10

11035/11036

11

16205/16206

12

17313/17314

13

SBC-UBL section                    (Passenger trains)

56913/56914

14

56917/56918

15

56515/56516

16

56519/56520

17

56221/56222

18

56225/56226

19

56227/56228

20

56224/56223

21

56915/56916

22

56273/56274

23

56269/56270

24

56517/56518

25

56271/56272

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit