For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16227 TALGUPPA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16227-TALGUPPA EXP
Mysore jn to Talguppa | Distance-509Kms | Travel Time 12:00Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1660X695XX255XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource19:3001
2NHYNAGANAHALLI19:3419:351:0091
3SSHRIRANGAPATNA19:4619:471:00161
4PANPPANDAVAPURA19:5419:551:00201
5BDRLBYADARAHALLI19:5819:591:00291
6YYELIYUR20:0720:081:00381
7MYAMANDYA20:2320:252:00461
8HNKHANAKERE20:2820:291:00561
9MADMADDUR20:4420:451:00651
10SETSETTIHALLY20:5320:541:00761
11CPTCHANNAPATNA20:5921:001:00831
12RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:0921:101:00941
13BIDBIDADI21:2421:251:001091
14HJLHEJJALA21:3221:331:001161
15KGIKENGERI21:3921:401:001271
16NYHNAYANDAHALLI21:5421:551:001311
17SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN22:3023:0030:001391
18MWMMALLESWARAM23:0723:081:001411
19YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:1523:172:001441
20TKTUMKUR00:1800:202:002082
21TTRTIPTUR01:3301:352:002792
22ASKARSIKERE JN02:2002:255:003042
23RRBBIRUR JN03:1803:202:003492
24TKETARIKERE03:4303:452:003742
25BDVTBHADRAVATI04:2304:252:003942
26SMESHIMOGA04:3904:401:004102
27SMETSHIMOGA TOWN04:5505:1520:004122
28ANFANANDAPURAM06:2406:251:004682
29SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU06:5406:551:004942
30TLGPTALGUPPA07:30Destination5092
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42822-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 428

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 428 Dt: 20.11.2021

I. PROVISION OF o­nE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT SHAHABAD STATION

Central Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 17319/17320 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express at Shahabad Railway Station o­n experimental basis a period of six months with effect from 20.11.2021 as per the details below:-

1.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Daily Express will arrive/depart Shahabad Station at 06:28 AM/06:30 AM.

2.Train No. 17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will arrive/depart Shahabad Station at 07:38 PM/07:40 PM.

II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Temporary stoppage for Train No.s 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be extended further as detailed below: -

1.One Minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru will be extended from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021

1.2 o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukuntestatios for Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot will be extended from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021

III. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY ATTACHMENT OF TWO UNRESERVED GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN FOLLOWING TRAINS AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

1.From 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 for Train No 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru.

2.From 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021 for Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot

3.From 20.11.2021 to 29.11.2021 for Train No. 07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad.

4.From 23.11.2021 to 02.12.2021 for Train No. 07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru.

IV. EXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS OF MEMU/DEMU TRAINS

The following trains which were earlier cancelled due to commissioning of  doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda section are extended  for cancellation as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06595/06596 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 is now extended for cancellation from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021.

2.Train No. 06265 Yesvantpur - Hindupur MEMU Special and 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special which were cancelled earlier from 06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 are now extended for cancellation from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021.

3.Train No. 06266 Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special and 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special which were cancelled earlier from 07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 are now extended for cancellation from 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021.

 V. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

It is decided to augment coaches o­n a permanent basis in the following trains:-

1.Train No. 06509/06510 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be augmented with o­ne AC 3 tier coach and o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Bengaluru. & 24.11.2021 from Danapur. Train will run with a revised composition of 20 coaches.

2.Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from SSS Hubballi. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

3.Train No. 16592 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 24.11.2021 from Mysuru. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

4.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Mysuru.Train will run with a revised composition of 22  coaches.

5.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 23.11.2021 from Solapur. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

6.Train No. 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 21.11.2021 from Mysuru. Train will run with a revised composition of 19 coaches.

7.Train No. 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Talguppa. Train will run with a revised composition of 19 coaches.

VI. TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS WITH COACHES

South Western Railway has decided to temporary augmentation of the following trains with additional coaches to clear the extra rush of passengers as per the details mentioned below: -

1.Train No.16591 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express Special will be augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach, journey commencing from SSS Hubballi o­n 21.11.2021.

2.Train No.16536 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express Special will be augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach,  journey commencing  from SSS Hubballi o­n 21.11.2021

VII. CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/Partially cancelled due to temporary closure of Kadur - Chikkamagaluru section. The details are as given below: -

1.Train No. 07370 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Special is cancelled from 24.11.2021 to until further advised.

2.Train No. 07370 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Special is cancelled from 24.11.2021 to until further advised.

VIII. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

1.Train No. 07365 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Special is partially cancelled between Birur - Chikkamagaluru from 23.11.2021 to until further advised. And this train will be Short Terminated at Birur instead of Chikkamagaluru.

2.Train No. 07366 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Special is partially cancelled between Chikkamagaluru - Birur from 25.11.2021 to until further advised and this train will originate from Birur instead of Chikkamagaluru.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 29804-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 298, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 298  Dt: 04.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Responding to public demand South Western Railway has decided to run following 28 additional special express trains with normal fare with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below. The following trains will be immensely helpful to commuters of Karnataka, Maharashtra and Goa:-

1.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru -  Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run  from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56210/56209 Mysuru -  Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Passenger.

The train will have composition of o­nE 1st AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

2.Train No. 07322/07321 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Daily Express Special will run from Dharwad from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Solapur  from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

 

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56904/56903 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Passenger except Unkal, Navalur, Minchnal, Nimbal, Tadwal.

 

The train will have composition of 11coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

 

3.Train No. 07332/07331 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run from Hubballi from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Solapur  from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56906/56905 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Passenger.

 

The train will have composition of 11 coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

 

 

4.Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur – Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will run from Yesvantpur from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hosapete from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

 

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru -  Hosapete  - KSR Bengaluru Passenger except Malleswaram, Dodbele, Ammasandra, Ramgiri, Thallak from both sides. Train No 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will also not stop at Amritapura.

 

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of THREE Second Class Sleeper Coaches FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

5.Train No. 07341/07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express Special will run from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56961/56962 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da GamaPassenger.

 

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

6.Train No. 07343/07344 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express Special will run from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as  of Train No. 56965/56966 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da GamaPassenger.

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

7.Train No. 06203/06204 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Intercity will run from Yesvantpur  from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hassan from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as  of Train No. 22679/22680 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Express.

 

The train will have composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE ACExecutive Chair Car, NINE Chair Cars, SIX Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator.

8.Train No. 06201/06202 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express  will run from Mysuru from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from KSR Bengaluru from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 12613/12614 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express.

 

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE ACExecutive Chair Car, EIGHTEEN Chair Cars.

9.Train No. 02725/02726  KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Dharwad.

The timings and stoppages will be same as of Train No. 12725/12726 KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. 

The train composition will have 21 coaches comprising of o­nE AC Chair Car coach, EIGHTEEN Second class chair car coaches  and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

10.Train No. 06589/06590  KSR Bengaluru-Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Miraj.

The timings will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur -KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur -KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj except Ammasandra.

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of o­nE First Class AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Sleeper Coaches, THREE Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

11.Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 09.12.2020 to 18.12.2020 from Mysuru and 10.12.2020 to 19.12.2020 from Talguppa.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express except Shrirangapatna, Hanakere, Settihally, Hejjala and Byadarahalli for T.No. 06227 and Hanakere, Byadarahalli, Malleswaram and Shrirangapatna for T.No. 06228. 

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of  o­nE First Class AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

12.Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Talguppa.

The timings and  stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 20651/20652 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa -KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. 

The train composition will have 21 coaches comprising of o­nE AC Chair Car coach, EIGHTEEN Second class chair car coaches  and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

13.Train No. 07307/07308 Mysuru - Bagalkot - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Mysuru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Bagalkot.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru-Bagalkot -Mysuru Express.  The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru-Bagalkot -Mysuru Express except Nimbal.

The train composition will have 19 coaches comprising of  o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Sleeper Coaches, FIVE Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

14.Train No. 07337/07338 Hubballi – Ballari – Hubballi Daily Express Special will run from Hubballi from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Ballari from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:- COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search