For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANDAVAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Pandavapura Railway Station, Karnataka 571435, India

Station Code: PANP)PANDAVAPUR

Station Name: PANP)PANDAVAPURA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56263BANGALORE PASSR00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56264MYSORE PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06576MYS RMGM SPL05:1405:151TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16021KAVERI EXPRESS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16228BANGALORE EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56281CMNR SBC PASS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56232SBC MYS PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16557RAJYARANI EXP14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56237MYS SBC PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16024MALGUDI EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL21:4921:501W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 21902-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 219, JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 219   Dt. 28.09.2019


JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL


South Western Railway has decided to run Unreserved Jansadharan Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


I.Train No. 06207/06208 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special: -


Train No. 06207 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Mysuru at 21:00 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Chamarajanagar at 22:50 hrs o­n the same day (01 Trip o­nly).


            Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Chamarajapuram - 21:05/21:06 hrs, Ashokapuram - 21:12/21:13 hrs, Kadakola - 21:26/21:27 hrs, Tandavapura - 21:31/21:32 hrs., Sujatapuram - 21:38/21:39 hrs, Nanjangud Town - 21:49/21:50 hrs, Chinnadagudihdi - 21:58/21:59 hrs, Narasambudhi - 22:04/22:05 hrs and Kavalande – 22:13/22:14 hrs, Konanur – 22:23/22:24 hrs and Badanaguppe – 22:29/22:30 hrs.


Train No. 06208 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 23:10 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Mysuru at 00:50 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Badanaguppe – 23:25/23:26 hrs, Konanur – 23:30/23:31 hrs, Kavalande – 23:38/23:39  hrs, Narasambudhi - 23:47/23:48 hrs, Chinnadagudihdi - 23:53/23:54 hrs, Nanjangud Town - 00:02/00:04 hrs, Sujatapuram - 00:09/00:10 hrs, Tandavapura - 00:16/00:17 hrs., Kadakola - 00:23/00:26 hrs, Ashokapuram - 00:39/00:40 hrs and Chamarajapuram - 00:45/00:46 hrs.


II.Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special: -


Train No. 06215 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Mysuru at 22:00 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 00:30 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Shrirangapatna – 22:15/22:16 hrs, Pandavapura – 22:21/22:22 hrs, Mandya - 22:45/22:46 hrs, Maddur – 23:08/23:10 hrs, Channapatna – 23:28/23/29 hrs, Ramanagaram – 23:40/23:41 hrs, Bidadi – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Kengeri – 00:11/00:12 hrs.


Train No. 06216 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 01:00 hrs o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Mysuru at 03:30 hrs o­n the same day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Ramanagaram – 01:46/01:47 hrs, Channapatna – 01:56/01:57 hrs, Maddur - 02:15/02:16 hrs, Mandya - 02:36/02:38 hrs, Pandavapura – 03:02/03:03 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 03:10/03:11 hrs.


The train will have a composition of EIGHTEEN Second Class Chair Car TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.  

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS


1.Train No. 17302 Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 07.10.2019 and Train No. 17301 Mysuru – Dharwad Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Mavinakere, Akkihebbalu, Hosa Agrahara, Sagarakatte and Belagula.


2.Train No. 56276/56275 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Krishnarajasagar, Kallur, Yedahalli, Dornahalli, Hampapura, Arjunahalli.


3.Train No. 56270/56269 Mysuru – Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Belagula, Krishnarajasagar, Kallur, Yedahalli, Sagarakatte Dornahalli, Hampapura, Arjunahalli, Hosa Agrahara, Mavinakere.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 14008-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 140, REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 140  Dt. 06.08.2019

                REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised with effect from 07.08.2019 as detailed below: 

1.Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 12:45 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Krishandevaraya 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jnana Bharati 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihalli 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidghatta 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur 10:48/10:50 hrs, Hanakere 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya 11:08/11:10 hrs, Yeliyur 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura 11:44/11:45 hrs, Shrirangapattana 11:49/11:50 hrs, Naganahalli 11:59/12:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart from Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs. Enroute this train will run with revised timings with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Naganahalli 13:54/13:55 hrs, Shrirangapattana 14:02/14:03 hrs, Pandavapura 14:10/14:11 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:16/14:17 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:22/14:23 hrs, Yeliyur 14:30/14:31 hrs, Mandya 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidghatta 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihalli 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli 15:42/15:43hrs,  Bidadi 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hrs.

3.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:10 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs. The timings of this train will be revised at Yesvantpur and Malleswaram with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 08:38/08:40 hrs instead of 08:39/08:40 hrs and Malleswaram – 08:43/08:45 hrs instead of 08:45/08:47 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search