For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANDAVAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Pandavapura Railway Station, Karnataka 571435, India

Station Code: PANP)PANDAVAPUR

Station Name: PANP)PANDAVAPURA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56263BANGALORE PASSR00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56264MYSORE PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06576MYS RMGM SPL05:1405:151TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16021KAVERI EXPRESS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16228BANGALORE EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56281CMNR SBC PASS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56232SBC MYS PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16557RAJYARANI EXP14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56237MYS SBC PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16024MALGUDI EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL21:4921:501W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35825-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 358, RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 358  Dt: 23.01.2021                     

I.  RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA

It is decided to run Train No. 07603/07604 Kacheguda – Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express Special will depart from Kacheguda at 21:05 hrs and arrive Yelahanka at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 27.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 21:49/21:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Gadwal – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:50/00:52 hrs, Dronachellam – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 03:35/03:45 hrs, Gooty – 04:09/04:10 hrs, Anantpur – 05:08/05:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 06:43/06:44 hrs, Penukonda – 07:02/07:03 hrs, Hindupur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Gauribidanur – 08:05/08:06 hrs and Dodballapur – 08:52/08:53 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special will depart from Yelahanka at 16:20hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yelahanka from 28.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dodballapur – 16:40/16:41hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:19/17:20hrs, Hindupur – 17:39/17:40hrs, Penukonda – 18:13/18:14hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 18:30/18:32hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Anantpur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Gooty – 21:06/21:07hrs, Guntakal – 21:40/22:00hrs, Dronachellam – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:28/00:30hrs, Gadwal – 01:30/01:31 hrs and Mahbubnagar –  02:50/02:52 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE 1St AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches andTWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. This special train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this special train is @1.3 rate.

II.  CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to change the terminal of Train No. 02089/02090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – YesvantpurJanshatabdiExpress Special from Yesvantpur to KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will run as Train No. 02089/02090 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Special with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 17:15 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 21:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengalurufrom 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Yesvantpur – 17:25/17:27 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:14/18:15hrs, Arsikere – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kadur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Birur – 20:21/20:22 hrs, Tarikere – 20:45/20:46 hrs and Bhadravati – 21:04/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR BengaluruJanshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluruat 09:50 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Bhadravati – 05:32/05:33hrs, Tarikere – 05:49/05:50hrs, Birur – 06:14/06:15hrs, Kadur – 06:24/06:25hrs, Arsikere – 06:56/06:57hrs and Tumakuru – 08:25/08:27hrs and Yesvantpur – 09:25/09:27 hrs.

III.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special:-

Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 08:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 25.01.2021.


En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tiptur – 01:08/01:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 03:28/03:30hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:35/04:45hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:00/05:05hrs, Krishnadevaraya Halt – 05:13/05:14hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:20/05:21hrs, Kengeri – 05:27/05:28hrs, Bidadi – 05:43/05:44hrs, Ramanagram – 05:54/05:55hrs, Channapatna – 06:04/06:05hrs, Maddur – 06:21/06:22hrs, Mandya – 06:38/06:40hrs, Yeliyur – 06:49/06:50hrs, Panadavapura – 07:09/07:10 hrs and Naganahalli – 07:19/07:20 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06220Tirupati – ChamarajanagarFestival Express Special:-

Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 09:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 25.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 23:50/23:55 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs, Tyakal – 02:34/02:35 hrs, Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:14/03:15hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:19/03:20hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:24/03:25hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:33/03:35hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:25/04:30 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 04:44/04:45hrs,  Kengeri - 04:51/04:52hrs, Bidadi - 05:06/05:07 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:18/05:19hrs, Channapatna - 05:29/05:30hrs,  Maddur - 05:47/05:48hrs,  Mandya - 06:03/06:05 hrs,  Pandavapura - 06:24/06:25 hrs,  Mysuru - 07:00/07:20 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 07:25/07:26hrs and Nanjangud Town - 07:58/08:00 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU:-


Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU will depart  from KSR Bengaluru at 04:45 hrs instead of 05:00 and arrive  Ramanagaram at 05:50hrs instead of 06:00 hrs with effect after restoration of service from KSR Bengaluru.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart- Krishnadevaraya Halt- 04:53/04:54hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:00/05:01hrs, Jnanabharathi Halt - 05:03/05:04hrs, Kengeri - 05:09/05:10hrs, Hejjala - 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bidadi - 05:25/05:26 hrs, Ketohalli Halt - 05:33/05:34 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 33301-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 333, RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS OVER SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 333  Dt: 31.12.2020      

RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

 OVER SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run following MEMU (Mainline Electric Multiple Unit) and DEMU (Diesel Electric Multiple Unit) Passenger trains Six days in a week except Sunday to facilitate public to travel with effect from 04.01.2021 to until further advice as detailed below:-

Ø         MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER SIX DAYS IN A WEEK (EXCEPT SUNDAY):-


1.  Train No. 06251/06252 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06251 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 20:35 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 17:50/17:51 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:54/17:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:05/18:06 hrs, Malur – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Tyakal – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Kamasamudram – 18:55/18:56 hrs, Gudupulli – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Kuppam – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Mulanur – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Patchur – 19:41/19:42 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 20:09/20:10 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06252 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 04:34/04:35 hrs, Patchur – 04:43/04:44 hrs, Mulanur – 04:59/05:00 hrs, Kuppam – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Gudupulli – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kamasamudram – 05:39/05:40 hrs, Bangarapet – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Tyakal – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Malur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Whitefield – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 07:15/07:16 hrs, Bengaluru East – 07:22/07:23 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 07:33/07:35 hrs.


2.  Train No. 06253/06254 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:21/09:22 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:41/09:42 hrs, Malur – 09:52/09:53 hrs, Tyakal – 09:58/09:59 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:19/10:20 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:30/10:31 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:36/10:37 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:42/10:43  hrs, Kuppam – 10:51/10:52 hrs, Mulanur – 11:02/11:03 hrs, Patchur – 11:12/11:13 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.

Train No. 06254 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 18:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 14:57/14:58 hrs, Patchur – 15:05/15:06 hrs, Mulanur – 15:18/15:19 hrs, Kuppam – 15:30/15:55 hrs, Gudupulli – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Bisanattam – 16:12/16:13 hrs, Kamasamudram – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Tyakal – 16:55/16:56 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 17:05/17:06 hrs, Malur – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Devangonthi – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Whitefield – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 17:44/17:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:13/18:15 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:24/18:26 hrs.


3.  Train No. 06255/06256 KSR Bengaluru –  Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nayandahalli – 19:12/19:13 hrs, Jana Bharti – 19:15/19:16 hrs, Kengeri – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Hejjala – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Bidadi – 19:36/19:37 hrs, Ketohalli – 19:43/19:44 hrs, Ramanagaram – 19:51/19:52 hrs, Channapatna – 20:02/20:03 hrs, Settihally – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Nidaghatta – 20:15/20;16 hrs, Maddur – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Hanakere – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Mandya – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:53/20:54 hrs, Byadarahalli – 21:01/21:02 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 21:06/21:07 hrs, Pandavapura – 21:13/21:14 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 21:20/21:21 hrs and Nagnahalli – 21:28/21:29 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06256 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 06:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 06:28/06:29  hrs, Pandavapura – 06:36/06:37 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 06:41/06:42 hrs, Byadarahalli – 06:45/06:46 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:54/06:55 hrs, Mandya – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Hanakere – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Maddur – 07:28/07:29 hrs, Nidaghatta – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Settihally – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Channapatna – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Ketohalli – 08:10/08:11 hrs, Bidadi – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Hejjala – 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kengeri – 08:39/08:41 hrs, Jana Bharti – 08:45/08:46 hrs, Nayandahalli – 08:59/08:51 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 08:55/08:56 hrs.


4.Train No. 06257/06258 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 12:45 hrs o­n the same day.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnadevaraya Halt – 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli – 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jana Bharti – 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi – 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli – 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna – 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihally – 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidaghatta – 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur – 10:48/10:49 hrs, Hanakere – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya – 11:08/11:09 hrs, Yeliyur – 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 11:46/11:47 hrs and Nagnahalli – 11:54/11:55 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 14:02/14:03  hrs, Pandavapura – 14:08/14:09 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Byadarahalli – 14:19/14:20 hrs, Yeliyur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Mandya – 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere – 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidaghatta – 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihally – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli – 15:42/15:43 hrs, Bidadi – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri – 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jana Bharti – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli – 16:20/16:21 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 16:25/16:26 hrs.


5.Train No. 06259 /06260 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU:-


Train No. 06259 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli MEMU will depart Hosur at 12:00 hrs and arrive Baiyyappanhalli at 13:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 12:15/12:16 hrs, Heelalige – 12:26/12:27 hrs, Karmelaram – 12:38/12:39 hrs and Belandur Road – 12:44/12:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06260 Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU will depart Baiyyappanhalli at 13:30 hrs and arrive Hosur at 14:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Belandur Road – 13:43/13:44 hrs, Karmelaram – 13:48/13:49 hrs, Heelalige – 14:00/14:01 hrs and Anekal Road – 14:11/14:12 hrs.


6.Train No. 06261/06262 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru –  Hosur MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs and arrive  Hosur at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 09:47/09:48 hrs, Belandur Road – 10:01/10:02 hrs, Carmelaram – 10:06/10:07 hrs, Heelalige – 10:18/10:19 hrs, Anekal Road– 10:29/10:30 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Hosur at 16:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Heelalige – 16:26/16:27 hrs, Carmelaram – 16:38/16:39 hrs, Belandur Road – 16:45/16:46 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 16:56/16:57 hrs, Bengaluru East – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 17:10/17:11 hrs.


7.  Train No. 06263/06264 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR BengaluruMEMU:-


Train No. 06263 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 18:44/18:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:49/18:50 hrs,Devangonthi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur – 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bangarapet – 19:50/19:55 hrs, Beml Nagar – 20:03/20:04 hrs, Coramandal – 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum– 20:13/20:14 hrs, Champion – 20:18/20:19 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06263 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Champion – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coramandal – 06:39/06:40 hrs, Beml Nagar – 06:44/06:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Tyakal – 07:16/07:17 hrs,  Byatrayanhalli – 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Devangonthi – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 07:56/07:57 hrs,Krishnarajapuram – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:43/18:45 hrs.


8.Train No.06268/06267 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06268 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi MEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs and arrive Banaswadi at 08:45 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Lottegolahali – 08:18/08:19 hrs and Hebbal – 08:22/08:23 hrs.

Train No. 06267 Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Banaswadi at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:10 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 15:05/15:30 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 15;35/15:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 15:42/15:43 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 15:49/15:50 hrs.

9.Train No. 06269/06270 Bangaluru Cant. – Bangarapet – Yesvantpur DEMU:-

Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. – Bangarapet MEMU will depart Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:55 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 21:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru East – 18:01/18:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Channasandra – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:30/18:31 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Dodjala – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Kempegowda International Airport Halt – 18:50/18:51 hrs, Devanahalli – 18:57/18:58 hrs,Avatihalli – 19:05/19:06 hrs, Nandi Halt – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 19:28/19:30 hrs,  Gidnahali – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 19:48/19:49 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Chintamani – 20:12/20:13 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 20:37/20:38 hrs, Dalsanur – 20:46/20:47 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:52/20:53 hrs, Gootihalli – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Kolar – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Hudukula – 20:52/20:53 hrs.


Train No. 06270 Bangarapet – Yesvantpur MEMU will depart Bangarapet at 05:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Hudukula – 05:40/05:41 hrs, Kolar – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Gootihalli – 06:11/06:12 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Dalsanur – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 06:46/06:47 hrs, Chintamani – 06:56/06:57 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gidnahali – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Nandi Halt – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Avatihalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Devanahalli – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kempegowda – 08:25/08:26 hrs, Dodjala – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 08:38/08:39 hrs, Yelahanka – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Kodigehalli – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Lottegolahali – 09:02/09:03 hrs.


10. Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06273 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 18:35 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06274 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Tumakuru at 07:25 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the the train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingahalli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra and Tumakuru in both directions.


11.Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 09:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.


In the return direction Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Arsik





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search