For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANDAVAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Pandavapura Railway Station, Karnataka 571435, India

Station Code: PANP)PANDAVAPUR

Station Name: PANP)PANDAVAPURA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56263BANGALORE PASSR00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56264MYSORE PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06576MYS RMGM SPL05:1405:151TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16021KAVERI EXPRESS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16228BANGALORE EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56281CMNR SBC PASS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56232SBC MYS PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16557RAJYARANI EXP14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56237MYS SBC PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16024MALGUDI EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL21:4921:501W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 204 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 204, RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS ON SWR

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 204  Dt: 04.09.2020

RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run Examination Special and Regular Special trains as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581/06582 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will run from Hubballi with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16591 Express except Sisvinhalli, Kanginhal, Bannikoppa, Ginigera, Penukonda, Gauribidanur, Malleswaram, Pandavapura.

Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16592 Express except Pandavapura, Malleswaram, Penukonda, Ginigera, Bannikoppa, Kanginhal, Sisvinhalli.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

2.Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will run from Mysuru with effect from 04.09.2020 to 08.09.2020 and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020.

Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16535/16536 Express except Amaravathi Colony, Annigeri, Nimbal.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

3.Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will run from Yesvantpur with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Karwar from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16595/16596 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will run with LHB coaches and have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Break-van with generator. 

4.   Train No. 06931/06932 Belagavi – Shedbal - Belagavi Examination Special Express will run as Passenger Special from both sides with effect from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020 with the existing path, timings and stoppages of Train No. 06925/06926. All the AC coaches of this train will remain in locked condition.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC Coach, ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, ONEAC 3- Tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

5.Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 06.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16511/16512 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

6.Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 06.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 


Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers will be strictly followed.Only reserved passengers will be allowed.

 .

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
Press Release No. 106 Dt:23.05.202028-05-2020
Press Release No. 106 Dt:23.05.2020,POST LOCKDOWN INTRA STATE PASSENGER TRAINS STARTED TODAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 106 Dt:23.05.2020

        POST LOCKDOWN  INTRA STATE PASSENGER TRAINS STARTED TODAY

Intrastate Passenger Train services started today across India after lockdown. With the concern and efforts of Shri Suresh C. Angadi, Hon’ble Minister State of Railways, Government of India and Shri B.S.Yediyurappa, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Karnataka, intra state passenger trains started in Karnataka also from today.

South Western Railway operated three intrastate passenger trains today. Train No.06503 / 06504 KSR, Bengaluru – Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special and Train No.02059 KSR Bengaluru – Belgavi Triweekly Express Special were operated.Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers were strictly followed.

The first train, Train No.02059, KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express Special was flagged off from KSR Bengaluru at 08.00 hrs. It is also the first Intrastate train sevice that started in India after the lockdown.

 Mrs. Muniyammal, Cleaning Staff and Nabi Ahamed, Pointsman flagged off the train. The train left KSR Bengaluru with 176 passengers. About 338 passengers had reserved the seats.

            This train will run for three days in a week. It will have services o­n Monday, Wednesday and Friday until further advise. The train composes of 14 chair cars with 106 seating capacity in each chair car. Passenger fare from KSR Bengaluru to Belagavi will be Rs.274.

            In the return direction, Train No.02060 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express Special will commence its maiden journey tomorrow at 08.00 hrs from Belagavi. The train will have services o­n Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday until further advise.

          Enroute the above trains will have stoppage at Yesvantpur, Tumakuru Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, Hubballi and Dharwad.

         The second Train, Train No.06503 Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily Special departed from KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs. The train left KSR Bengaluru with 37 passengers. The train reached Mysuru at 2.15 hrs with 63 passengers.

         The train composes of 16 chair cars that can carry a total of 1415 passengers. The fare from KSR Bengaluru to Mysuru is Rs.81/-

           In the return direction, Train No.06504 Mysuru – Bengaluru Daily Special left Mysuru at 13.45 hrs with 57 passengers. It being the first train that started today from Mysuru after lockdown, was flagged off by Ms. Pushpa, Pointswoman and Ms. Rizwana, Rail Sahayak (Licensed Porter).

The above two trains will run between Bengaluru and Mysuru every day (except Sunday due to lockdown in Karnataka). The trains will stop at Kengeri, Ramanagaram, Maddur, Mandya, Pandavapura and Naganahalli.

 All the above four trains will have no services o­n Sunday due to lockdown in Karnataka.

 The Railway Computerised Passenger Reservation (PRS) Centres at KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Bangarpet, Kengeri, Krishnarajapuram and Sri Sathyasai Prashanthinilayam in Bengaluru Division. started functioning form today.

 PRS counters at Mysusru, Davanagere andShivamogga Town in Mysuru Division & Hubballi, Beslagavi, Ballari, Vijayapura, Dharawada, Hosapete and Vasco-da-Gama in Hubballi Division of Soth Western Railway are also functioning from today. Hygienic protocol like social distancing, wearing of facemasks etc are being followed.

 Reservations with Common Service Centers and Ticketing agents are also opened. Passengers can make reservation for all running and notified trains except Shramik Special trains.Passengers are requested to take precautionary measures such as wearing of masks, shall come in advance to boarding station for thermal screening etc.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi














COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search