For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANDAVAPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Pandavapura Railway Station, Karnataka 571435, India

Station Code: PANP)PANDAVAPUR

Station Name: PANP)PANDAVAPURA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56263BANGALORE PASSR00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56264MYSORE PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06576MYS RMGM SPL05:1405:151TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16021KAVERI EXPRESS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16228BANGALORE EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56281CMNR SBC PASS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56232SBC MYS PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16557RAJYARANI EXP14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56237MYS SBC PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16024MALGUDI EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL21:4921:501W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42018-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 420, I.RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES, II. ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 420 Dt: 17.11.2021

I.RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains which were canceled/partially canceled/diverted, in connection withPre-Non-Interlocking / Non-Interlocking work at Hindupur Phase-I and Devarapalli Phase-III for commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka - Penukonda Section, will be restored due to postponement of work from 16.11.2021 to 20.11.2021 as detailed below: -


·Cancelled trains restored: -


1.Train No.01311 Solapur - Hassan Special and 02735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express Special Starting from Solapur and Secunderabad respectively o­n 17.11.2021 to 19.11.2021.


2.Train No.01312 Hassan - Solapur Special and 02736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad.

3.Express special starting from Hassan and Yesvantpur respectively o­n 18.11.2021 and 20.11.2021.


·Partially cancelled trains restored: -


1.Train Nos. 08463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Express Special, 07211    Machilipatnam - Yesvantpur Express Special and 07603Kacheguda -Yelahanka ExpressSpecial departing from their originating stations from 17.11.2021 to 19.11.2021.


2.Train No.06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Speciall starting from Chennai o­n 19.11.2021.


3.Train No.06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Express Special starting from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 20.11.2021.


4.Train No.08464 KSR Bengaluru -Bhubaneswar Express Special starting from   Bhubaneswar from 17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021.


5.Train No. 07212 Yesvantpur - Machilipatnam Express Special and 07604Yelahanka- Kacheguda Express Special departing from their originating stations from 18.11.2021 to 20.11.2021.


6.Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Express Special departing from their originating stations from 17.11.2021 to 19.11.2021.


·Diverted trains restored to run o­n normal route: -


1.Train Nos.06533 Jodhpur –KSR BengaluruExpress Special, 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Coimbatore Express Special and 01014 Coimbatore -Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special departing from their originating stations o­n 17.11.2021.


2.Train No.02684Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express Special starting from Lucknow o­n 18.11.2021.


3.    Train No.09568 Okha -Tuticorin Express Special and 02063 Puri -YesvantpurExpress Special departing from their originating stations o­n 19.11.2021.


4.Train No.02064 Yesvantpur – Puri Express Special departing from Yesvantpur o­n 20.11.2021.


5.Train 06582 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Express Special and 06581SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special departing from their originating stations from 17.11.2021 to 19.11.2021.


6.Train No.02975 Mysuru-Jaipur Express Special starting from Mysuru o­n 18.11.2021& 20.11.2021.                                                                

II.ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No.12610/12609

Train No.12609 / 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Express is provided with 1 minute stoppage at Pandavapura Station with effect from 18.11.2021 for the convenience of passengers.


1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Expressarrives at Pandavapura station at 09:44 PM and departs at 09:45 PM.


2.In the return direction, Train No. 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Express arrives at Pandavapura Station at 05:19 AM and departs at 05:20 AM.


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 2710-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 27, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 27  Dt: 09.04.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

It is decided to revise the timings of Train No. 06556 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special with special fare due to some technical reason as detailed below:-

Train No. 06556 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 12:45 hrs instead of 13:15 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 15:30 hrs instead of 16:00 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart with revised timings at KSR Bengaluru – 13:00/13:02 hrs, Kengeri – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Bidadi – 13:34/13:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 13:47/13:48 hrs, Channapatna – 13:58/13:59 hrs, Maddur – 14:14/14:15 hrs, Mandya – 14:33/14:35 hrs and Pandavapura – 14:58/15:00 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search