For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56281 CMNR SBC PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56281-CMNR SBC PASS
Chamarajanagar to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-199Kms | Travel Time 5:25Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CMNRCHAMARAJANAGARSource07:1501
2MRLAMARIYAL GANGAVADI HA07:2007:211:0051
3BDGPBADANAGUPPE H07:2507:261:00111
4KRNUKONANUR H07:3007:311:00141
5KVEKAVALANDE H07:3807:391:00201
6NBUNARASAMBUDHI H07:4507:461:00261
7CGHDCHINNADAGUDIHUNDI H07:4907:501:00281
8NTWNANJANGUD TOWN08:0308:052:00351
9SJPMSUJATAPURAM H08:0808:091:00371
10TXMTANDAVAPURA H08:1308:141:00421
11KDOKADAKOLA08:1908:201:00451
12APASHOKAPURAM08:3408:351:00551
13CMJCHAMARAJAPURAM08:3908:401:00581
14MYSMYSORE JN09:0009:055:00601
15NHYNAGANAHALLI09:1409:151:00691
16SSHRIRANGAPATNA09:1909:201:00751
17PANPPANDAVAPURA09:2409:251:00801
18CGKRCHANDRAGIRI KOPPAL H09:2909:301:00841
19BDRLBYADARAHALLI09:3409:351:00891
20YYELIYUR09:4409:451:00981
21MYAMANDYA09:5309:552:001061
22HNKHANAKERE10:0410:051:001161
23MADMADDUR10:1410:151:001251
24SETSETTIHALLY10:2410:251:001361
25CPTCHANNAPATNA10:3110:321:001431
26RMGMRAMANAGARAM10:4310:441:001541
27KHLLKETOHALLI H10:4910:501:001611
28BIDBIDADI10:5610:571:001691
29HJLHEJJALA11:0411:051:001751
30KGIKENGERI11:1411:151:001861
31GNBJNANA BHARATI11:1911:201:001901
32NYHNAYANDAHALLI11:2411:251:001911
33KNDVKRISHNADEVARAYA H11:3411:351:001931
34SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:40Destination1991
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22002-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 220, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 220   Dt. 28.09.2019

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

I.South Western Railway has decided to augment o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru - Dharwad - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi - Mysuru - Hubballi Express from 29.09.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express from 30.09.2019 to 09.10.2019.


4.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 10.10.2019.

II.South Western Railway has decided to augment TWO Second Class Chair Car for following trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 56201/56202 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.    Train No. 56281/56282 Chamrajanagar - KSR Bengaluru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 56203/56204 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


4.Train No. 56275/56276 Talguppa - Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


5.Train No. 56263/25264 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


6.Train No. 56265/25266 Arsikere - Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


7.Train No. 56269/25270 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search