For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (MYA)MANDYA to (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Karnataka 571401, India

Station Code: MYA

Station Name: MANDYA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56263BANGALORE PASSRMYA00:55SBC04:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYA05:40SBC07:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPMYA06:10SBC08:001:50TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPMYA06:10SBC08:001:50TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYA06:10SBC08:001:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYA06:30SBC08:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSMYA07:10SBC09:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYA07:30SBC09:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPMYA08:00SBC09:551:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYA08:00SBC09:551:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPMYA09:05SBC10:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSMYA09:55SBC12:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPMYA10:35SBC12:101:35TH3A19668 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYA11:10SBC12:551:45TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYA12:10SBC14:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYA14:10SBC16:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPMYA15:10SBC17:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYA15:30SBC17:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSMYA15:55SBC18:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYA16:15SBC18:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYA16:55SBC18:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPMYA17:55SBC20:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYA18:45SBC21:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYA19:10SBC21:302:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16592HAMPI EXPMYA19:40SBC21:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYA20:25SBC22:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYA20:50SBC22:502:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYA21:40SBC23:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
11065MYS RU EXPMYA23:35SBC01:201:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 500 (E)11-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 500 (E), RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY          

       प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 500 (E) Dt: 11.01.2022


RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06201/06202 Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Central– Mysuru Festival Express Special (One trip o­nly) to clear extra rush of passengers for Sankranti Festival and Sabarimala pilgrims. The timings and stoppages are as detailed below: -

Train No. 06201

Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Central

Festival Special Express journey commencing o­n 12.01.2022 from Mysuru

(One trip o­nly).

Station

Train No. 06202

 Thiruvananthapuram Central -  Mysuru

Festival Special Express journey commencing o­n 13.01.2022 from Thiruvananthapuram Central (One trip o­nly).

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

12.05 PM

D

Mysuru

A

05.30 AM

12.34 PM / 12.35 PM

A/D

Mandya

A/D

03.23 AM / 03.25 AM

01.35 PM / 01.36 PM

A/D

Kengeri

A/D

02.23 AM / 02.25 AM

02.05 PM / 02.15 PM

A/D

KSR Bengaluru

A/D

02.00 AM / 02.05 AM

02.25 PM / 02.27 PM

A/D

Bengaluru Cant

A/D

01.35 AM / 01.37 AM

03.27 PM / 03.29 PM

A/D

Hosur

A/D

00.20 AM / 00.22 AM

05.30 PM / 05.32 PM

A/D

Dharmapuri

A/D

10.05 PM / 10.07 PM

07.25 PM / 07.30 PM

A/D

Salem

A/D

08.45 PM / 08.50 PM

08.05 PM / 08.07 PM

A/D

Namakkal

A/D

07.47 PM / 07.48 PM

08.38 PM / 08.40 PM

A/D

Karur

A/D

07.13 PM / 07.15 PM

10.30 PM / 10.40 PM

A/D

Dindigul

A/D

05.40 PM / 05.45 PM

00.15 AM / 00.20 AM

A/D

Madurai

A/D

04.10 PM / 04.15 PM

02.28 AM / 02.30 AM

A/D

Virudunagar

A/D

03.18 PM / 03.20 PM

03.13 AM / 03.15 AM

A/D

Kovilpatti

A/D

02.23 PM / 02.25 PM

04.30 AM / 04.35 AM

A/D

Tirunelveli

2

659/2021-2211-01-2022
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway  has notified the following  pair of  Special fare special Trains in Mysuru and Thiruvananthapuram  section:

Train No. 06201 /  06202 Mysuru – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mysuru Special fare Special trains

Train No. 06201 Mysuru – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special fare special train will leave Mysuru at 12.05 hrs o­n 12th January 2022 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central  at 07.30 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

In the return direction, Train No. 06202 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mysuru Special fare special train will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central  at 10.30 hrs o­n  13th January 2022 and reach Mysuru at 05.30 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

 Coach Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06201 /  06202 Mysuru – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mysuru Special fare Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06201 Mysuru – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special fare special train

Station

Train No. 06202 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mysuru Special fare special train

12.05

(d)

Mysuru

(a)

05.30

12.34/12.35

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

03.23/03.25

13.35/13.36

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

14.05/14.15

(a/d)

Bengaluru

(a/d)

02.00/02.05

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Bengaluru Cantt

(a/d)

01.35/01.37

15.27/15.29

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

00.20/00.22

17.30/17.32

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

22.05/22.07

19.25/19.30

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

20.45/20.50

20.05/20.07

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

19.47/19.48

20.38/20.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

22.30/22.40

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

17.40/17.45

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

16.10/16.15

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

15.18/15.20

03.13/03.15

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

14.23/14.25

04.30/04.35

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

14.00/14.05

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Nagercoil Town

(a/d)

12.05/12.07

07.30

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(d)

10.30


Advance Reservation for the above Special fare Special Trains will open at 18.00 hrs o­n

11th  January, 2022 (Today) from Southern Railway end

               


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit