For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (MYA)MANDYA


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Karnataka 571401, India

Station Code: MYA

Station Name: MANDYA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15MYA01:281:13TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPSBC00:30MYA01:391:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYA04:481:18F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYA04:481:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSSBC04:00MYA05:341:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPSBC04:30MYA06:081:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSSBC05:35MYA06:581:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSBC06:00MYA07:241:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSSBC06:20MYA07:531:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPSBC06:45MYA08:141:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPSBC07:00MYA08:331:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSBC07:20MYA08:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05MYA09:431:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20MYA11:081:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30MYA11:581:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSBC11:15MYA12:381:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSBC13:00MYA14:181:18M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPSBC13:30MYA14:581:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSBC13:44MYA14:541:10M3A19667 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15MYA16:311:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30MYA17:181:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45MYA19:231:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15MYA19:481:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10MYA20:541:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50MYA21:231:33W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12609MYSURU EXPSBC20:10MYA21:441:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30MYA21:581:28M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30MYA21:581:28M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC20:50MYA22:181:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55MYA01:582:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38512-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 385, BODY BUILDING TEAM OF SWR SECURED 3rd POSITION IN ALL INDIA RAILWAY BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2019-20

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 385  Dt. 11.02.2020

BODY BUILDING TEAM OF SWR SECURED 3rd POSITION IN ALL INDIA RAILWAY BODY BUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2019-20

Body Building Team of South Western Railway has secured 3rd position in All India Railway Body Building Championship, 2019-20 held at Chakradharpur South Eastern Railway from 06.02.2020 to 08.02.2020.

Shri Rakshit, Pointsmen of Operating Branch of Hubballi Division has secured 1st place in 70kg category, Shri Vasu, Luggage Porter of Commercial Branch of Hubballi Division has secured 3rd place in 60 kg category, Shri Anil Poojari Office Superintendent of Divisional Office, Hubballi has secured 5th place in 65 kg category.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/121-01-2020
MUMBAI
W. RLY RECOVERS RS. 104.10 CRORE FROM 21.33 LAKH CASES OF TICKETLESS & IRREGULAR TRAVEL FROM APRIL TO DECEMBER 2019

W. RLY RECOVERS RS. 104.10 CRORE FROM 21.33 LAKH CASES OF TICKETLESS & IRREGULAR TRAVEL FROM 

APRIL TO DECEMBER 2019

Western Railway conducted regular checks from April to December 2019 wherein about 21.33 lakh cases of ticketless/irregular travel including unbooked luggage cases were detected, resulting in recovery of Rs. 104.10 crore which is 8.85% more than the corresponding period of last year. Besides, 2219 beggars & 4711 unauthorized hawkers etc. were apprehended, evicted, fined and 1134 persons were sent to jail. In the month of December 2019 alone, Rs. 10.14 crore was recovered in 2.13 lakh cases of ticketless/irregular travel including unbooked luggage cases. 151 beggars & 593 unauthorized hawkers etc. were apprehended, evicted, fined and 115 persons were sent to jail.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of W. Rly, 2124 checks were conducted during the period from April to December 2019 against touts and other anti-social elements by Western Railway’s Commercial Department. As a result, 1821 persons were apprehended and prosecuted and fined under various sections of Railways Act. Also, 1632 beggars were detected and removed from railway premises by Surakshini squad during the period from April to December 2019, out of which 100 beggars were detected in the month of December alone. During the month of December 2019, 263 checks were conducted against touts and other anti-social elements and 112 persons were apprehended and prosecuted and fined under various sections of Railways Act.

 

Western Railway regularly conducts such drives against ticketless travellers. In its endeavor to provide better services to its bonafide rail users and also to curb ticketless travelling, WR has regularly been taking necessary steps. Senior Officers are closely monitoring the revenue loss due to ticketless travel and such other irregularities. WR urges all rail users to buy proper railway ticket and travel with dignity.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit